Results
Event name: IVESLEY (2) Date: Aug 13 2006 Location: Ivesley Equestrian Centre, Waterhouses, Co Durham, United Kingdom
Intro - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JIVE TALKIN' Mr David Grieves 0 0 31.6 0 0 0 2.8 34.40
2 MAXIMUM Mrs Susan McNamara 0 0 32.1 0 0 0 3.2 35.30
3 OUR MAN FLINT II Miss Sarah Wilkinson 0 0 34.2 4 0 0 0 38.20
4 REVEREND DAVE Mrs Jane Dracup 0 0 28.4 8 0 0 2.8 39.20
5 SIMON SAID Mrs Isabella Rutter 0 0 39 0 0 0 0.8 39.80
6 BRATTON FLYING TIGGER Mr John Hughes 0 0 33.7 4 0 0 6 43.70
7 COUNTRY TIP TOP Miss Katy Sillem 0 0 36.8 8 0 0 0 44.80
8 BEANS TALK Mr Keith Porteous 0 0 40.5 4 0 0 0.8 45.30
9 SILVER MYSTERY Mr Charlie Whitelaw 0 0 37.4 8 0 0 0 45.40
10 DUKOS PRIDE Miss Heather Smith 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 9.2 48.70
11 ORANGE PIPPIN III Miss Charlotte Whittle 0 0 49.5 0 0 0 2 51.50
12 EOSTRE Miss Sarah-Ann Stoker 0 0 45.3 4 0 0 6.4 55.70
13 MAGIC MOLLY Miss Harriet Watson 0 0 30.5 4 0 0 24 58.50
14 FAILINIS Miss Kathryn Watson 0 0 41.6 0 0 20 6.8 68.40
15 MORVERN Miss Laura Richardson 0 0 29.5 4 0 20 19.2 72.70
16 WESTMOUNT CHARLIE Miss Elizabeth Scott 0 0 35.8 4 0 20 18 77.80
17 JENSON II Miss Laura Spalding 0 0 53.7 8 0 20 17.2 98.90
18 ECHO ISLAND Miss Nicola Hazlett 0 0 33.7 8 22 20 18.4 102.10
19 PUMPKIN PIE Miss Rebbeca Ellis 0 0 37.4 0 0 20 78.8 136.20
HC FROZEN NORTH Mrs Charlotte Ridley 0 0 26.8 4 15 20 36.8 HC
W SONBOB Miss Katherine Wycks 0 0 40 W W W W W
W TEMPESTUOUS Miss Claire Pinkney 0 0 43.2 W W W W W
E TATIANA Mrs Sigrid Grierson 0 0 30 0 0 E E E
E SEVEN DAYS IN THE SUN Miss Emily Connelly 0 0 45.8 E E E E E
HC HOKEY POKEY Ms Charlotte Reid 0 0 44.2 0 0 0 35.6 HC
W RED STARLIGHT Miss Beth Hutchinson 0 0 47.4 W W W W W
E R4 QUIDDITCH Ms Vicky Brown 0 0 43.2 0 9 E E E R4
HC ONE PENNY Mrs Victoria Baker 0 0 50.5 12 5 0 15.6 HC
HC BENRIDGE BENEDICT Miss Phoebe Neil Martin 0 0 30 0 0 0 17.6 HC
E R4 JARRAWYE Mrs Rebecca Earl 0 0 41.1 0 0 E E E R4
W LITTLE CLASSIC Miss Fiona McLain 0 0 60.5 W W W W W
E R3 MONIQUE Mrs Maria Wade 0 0 29 4 24 E E E R3
E TE MASTER FERGUS Mrs Julia Paterson 0 0 41.1 0 0 E E E TE
Intro - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LAST DREAM ON A STAR Mrs Kelli Barron 0 0 45.8 0 0 0 1.2 47.00
2 MISS MILLS Miss Charlotte Whittle 0 0 47.9 0 0 0 0 47.90
3 BRATTON JUST A SEC Miss Sue Stanton 0 0 43.7 0 0 0 6 49.70
4 MONDOOEY HEATHER Mrs Isabella Rutter 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 50.00
5 PATCH II Miss Ellen Warters 0 0 49.5 4 0 0 0 53.50
6 BRADENSTOKE AVALON Mrs Alex Moody 0 0 49 0 0 0 7.2 56.20
7 CZECH MATE Miss Rebecca Rowell 0 0 49.5 8 0 0 0 57.50
8 ILPH PICKWICK Mrs Sue Hanning 0 0 51.1 4 0 0 5.2 60.30
9 RENAISANCE Miss Anna Prince 0 0 48.4 4 0 0 8.4 60.80
10 MISS KATIE BROWN Miss Rachael Wendy Smith 0 0 50 8 0 0 3.6 61.60
10 SIRLORD Miss Fiona Barr 0 0 50 8 0 0 3.6 61.60
12 POPPYLINE Miss Beth Connell 0 0 43.2 12 0 0 10 65.20
13 HORNBYS TOUCH OF FROST Mrs Karen Nicholson 0 0 49 8 0 0 8.8 65.80
14 DANDARE VI Miss Tracey Dixon 0 0 47.9 8 0 0 18.4 74.30
15 MYSTEEQ VI Mr Alastair Parkin 0 0 43.2 4 0 20 7.6 74.80
16 TARANTINO Miss Gillian Bassett 0 0 44.2 4 0 20 11.2 79.40
17 SILVER SPRING Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 0 48.4 4 10 0 18 80.40
18 HALF CROWN CORNER Mrs Claire Yeaman 0 0 48.4 8 0 20 5.6 82.00
19 CALL OF THE WILD Miss Emma Corner 0 0 51.1 0 0 20 14 85.10
20 SOFT TOUCH III Mrs Louise Smales 0 0 46.8 4 0 20 15.2 86.00
21 BERTIE BOYNTON Mrs Helen Garfitt 0 0 50 4 5 20 7.6 86.60
22 LITTLE MOUSEY BROWN Mrs Anita Grady 0 0 44.7 8 13 0 25.2 90.90
23 JET BLACK DIAMOND Mr Andrew Scott 0 0 51.1 8 0 20 22.4 101.50
HC SAPPALOT Mrs Charlotte Ridley 0 0 40.5 0 0 20 9.6 HC
E TE HOOLY HENRY Ms Katie Logan 0 0 49 4 0 E E E TE
HC ARCTIC MIST Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 37.4 4 3 60 54 HC
R PRETTY IN PEACH Miss Jennifer Baxter 0 0 38.4 8 4 R R R
E R3 ORATIO Ms Fiona Jane Young 0 0 40.5 4 10 E E E R3
E R4 SORRENTO STARLIGHT Miss Kim Carrick 0 0 34.7 8 0 E E E R4
W LITTLE MISS II Miss Heather J Binks 0 0 47.4 16 0 W W W
W TICKETY BOO Miss Nicola Hazlett 0 0 36.3 W W W W W
HC GLASGOW KISS Miss Amy Young 0 0 50 8 0 60 36.4 HC
NS LENNOXS DELIGHT Miss Kerrie Hart 0 0 49 4 0 NS NS NS
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WITH A PASSION Mr David Barraclough 6 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
2 LINNEL DANCING TIGER Mr Angus Smales 5 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 34.80
3 GIDEONS GOLD Mr Sean Bowden 4 0 35.7 4 0 0 0 39.70
4 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN III Miss Katherine Wycks 3 0 32.9 8 0 0 0.4 41.30
5 MURPHYS MYSTERY Miss Becky Parkin 2 0 40.5 0 0 0 1.2 41.70
6 THUNDERBIRD II Miss Katherine Wycks 1 0 30 4 0 0 10 44.00
7 WAIHEKE BAY II Miss Chantal Bond 1 0 36.7 0 0 0 8.8 45.50
8 LYNWOOD WARRIOR Mr Michael Cairns 1 0 32.9 0 0 0 12.8 45.70
9 BON BON II Mr Andrew Dangerfield 0 0 33.8 12 0 0 0 45.80
10 NEWRATH SAMSON Mrs Helen L Bell 1 0 28.6 0 0 0 20.8 49.40
11 JOBMASTER Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 37.6 4 0 0 9.2 50.80
12 HIGHLING IRISH MIST Miss Rebekah Reay 0 0 28.1 8 0 0 14.8 50.90
13 NAMPARA FLIGHT Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood 1 0 35.7 0 0 0 16.8 52.50
14 TRY THIS TOO Miss Harriet Williams 0 0 36.7 12 0 0 6.4 55.10
15 WILCOX Mrs Charlotte Ridley 1 0 34.3 0 0 0 20.8 55.10
16 CALIFORNIUM Mr Lester Grant 0 0 31.4 20 0 0 12 63.40
17 LOWMOOR DUDLEY Mr John Hughes 0 0 38.1 20 0 0 11.2 69.30
18 HERITAGE CECILIA Miss Kim Carrick 0 0 39.1 8 0 0 22.8 69.90
19 LORD RICAIRE Miss Claire Pinkney 0 0 30 0 0 20 21.2 71.20
20 NICKEL CHALLENGER Miss Claire Pearson 0 0 31 4 4 20 26 85.00
21 MYSTIC NAPOLEON Miss Hannah Goldie 0 0 32.4 0 0 85 27.2 144.60
W STROLLER Miss Angie Scott 0 0 33.8 W W W W W
R MINI DIDDYCOY Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood 0 0 31 12 0 R R R
R MOURNING GHOST Miss Charlotte Cundall 0 0 34.8 4 0 R R R
R KINGS COURT Miss Kim Carrick 0 0 32.4 R R R R R
R TRESOR Miss Claire Pinkney 0 0 27.6 R R R R R
E BOXER III Miss Wendy Cotter 0 0 35.7 E E E E E
E ILLEGAL SPIRIT Miss Sophie Britland 0 0 29.5 E E E E E
W SIR ASTOMAR Miss Steph Harrison 0 0 W W W W W W
E HENRY THE HORSE Mrs Claire Chapman 0 0 30.5 E E E E E
E R3 GOLDBOROUGH Miss Rebecca Magleave 0 0 34.8 4 0 E E E R3
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 OKAY MAN Mr Angus Smales 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 31.50
2 CLASSIC COUTURE Miss Katherine Wycks 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
3 HEY CARR DANCER Miss Susie Blundell 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 2 35.50
4 SELLIE Miss Phoebe Towers 0 0 34 4 0 0 0.8 38.80
5 RED SEVEN Miss Claire Pearson 0 0 35 4 0 0 0 39.00
6 CIARDHONN Miss Leslie Sutherland 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
7 LITTLE DIAMOND II Mr James Sommerville 0 0 43.5 0 0 0 0 43.50
8 JADE BRIARFLIER Mrs Kelli Barron 0 0 39.5 4 0 0 0 43.50
9 WHOS CRUISE Miss Amy Young 0 0 40 4 0 0 0 44.00
10 ALUNIAN MASQUERADE Miss Susan Chappelhow 0 0 35 4 5 0 0 44.00
11 LUCKY LIBRA Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47.00
12 ZAPPA Miss Francesca Stourton 0 0 48.5 4 0 0 0 52.50
13 KINGSTON MANOR Ms Vicky Knowles 0 0 54 0 0 0 3.6 57.60
14 SIMON VIII Mr William Telfer 0 0 35.5 4 0 20 0.4 59.90
15 CAPABILITY RUA Miss Nicky Dent 0 0 37 4 0 20 0 61.00
16 BEZIQUE Mr Charlie Whitelaw 0 0 58.5 4 0 0 0 62.50
17 RIGHTLY SO Miss Charlotte Cundall 0 0 40 0 0 20 10 70.00
18 KINGS WAGER Mrs Kathryn Woolgar 0 0 39.5 4 0 20 10.4 73.90
19 ITS JUST A GAME Miss Hayley Vaughan-Thomas 0 0 36 16 40 60 2 154.00
NS KISSES ALL THE TIME Miss Elizabeth Adams 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
HC TE SLICK MICK Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 34 4 0 E E HC TE
E TE ABBEYS SALUTE Mr Richard Nellis 0 0 57.5 20 0 E E E TE
W ARCTICULATION Ms Jennie Owst 0 0 W W W W W W
E LENAMORE PLAYTIME Miss Laura Hayward 0 0 38 E E E E E
E R3 RABBIE MAC FLY Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 38.5 12 0 E E E R3
E TE LADY GERTRUDE Dr Heidi Ells 0 0 36 0 0 E E E TE
W SPRINGTIME CHALLENGE Miss Helen Bratley 0 0 W W W W W W
E R3 DIAMOND LIFE Miss Sarah Jane Nelson 0 0 34 4 0 E E E R3
W HI ACCLAIM Miss Cara Shardlow 0 0 W W W W W W
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PRICEWISE Mr James Adams 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 28.00
2 FIONN MAC CUMAILL Miss Kathryn Watson 0 0 27 0 0 0 1 28.00
3 FULL STOP Miss Amy Batters 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
4 MISTER MAGUIRE Miss Kim Carrick 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
5 RODNEY Ms Becky Ramsay Smith 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
6 HASTY JACK Miss Karen Hawley 0 0 34 0 0 0 4 38.00
7 FESTER Ms Sally Hannigan 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
8 THE DARKSIDE Ms Elizabeth Lavender 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
9 THE SCARLET WOMAN Miss Sarah Havenhand 0 0 35 4 0 0 0 39.00
10 ROLL THE DICE II Mrs Joanne Smith 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 2.8 40.30
11 REBEL STAR Mr James Sommerville 0 0 38 4 0 0 0 42.00
12 GET LUCKY Mrs Karen Dixon 0 0 38.5 4 0 0 0 42.50
13 HEARTBREAKER Miss Kate Morgan 0 0 32 12 0 0 0 44.00
14 SILENT RAYNE Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 37.5 8 0 0 2 47.50
15 HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Miss Rebekah Reay 0 0 38 8 0 0 2.4 48.40
16 GINJA NINJA Miss Emma Richards 0 0 37 8 0 0 4 49.00
17 CAMPBELL V Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 42.5 8 0 0 1.6 52.10
18 GIORGIANO Miss Catharine McIntyre 0 0 48.5 4 0 0 0 52.50
19 MY FERGUS Ms Sally Ginley 0 0 35 0 0 20 0 55.00
20 UNDER THE INFLUENCE Mr Angus Smales 0 0 34 4 0 20 0 58.00
21 DIXCART VALLEY Miss Sammy Parker 0 0 32.5 4 3 20 4.4 63.90
W BAILEYS BOP Miss Francesca Stourton 0 0 W W W W W W
W ABBEYS DANCE Miss Nicola Hedley 0 0 W W W W W W
HC GLOW WORM Miss Hayley Palmer 0 0 34 0 0 0 11.6 HC
W BIRTHDAY GIRL Miss Anna McKechnie 0 0 W W W W W W
R HOWICK SO SO Miss Chloe Spalding 0 0 33.5 R R R R R
E TE SHOWBIZ III Miss Claire L Bird 0 0 31 4 2 E E E TE
E TE TIME LORD Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 37.5 0 0 E E E TE
W KING CROSS Mrs Victoria Baker 0 0 W W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded