Results
Event name: JAS BISHOP BURTON Date: Jan 28 2018 Location: Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.38
JAS BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LITTLE JIMMEY Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 6.00
2 LUX II Miss Wiz Warde-Aldam 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 8.00
3 EYRE FORCE ONE II Mr Ossian Fletcher 0 0 10 0 0 4 0 0.00 2.00 16.00
4 JACK IN THE BOX II Mr Finn Healy 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 18.00
5 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 4.00 2.00 20.00
6 KAYLAS STAR Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0.00 13.00 24.00
7 GRANDIOOS Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 0.00 7.00 25.00
8 GLENOMRA BILL Miss Jane Williams 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 4.00 5.00 27.00
9 SHERRY TRIFFLE Miss Amy Smith 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 4.00 2.00 27.00
10 ON LUXE Mrs Jolyse TC Bell-Syer 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0.00 13.00 28.00
11 DANCE WITH ME Mrs Kay Traves 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 8.00 1.00 29.00
12 TIC TOK TEDDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0.00 8.00 29.00
13 MATTHEW MAN Miss Catherine Hewitt 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0.00 12.00 35.00
14 BLACK JACKO Miss Connie Gill 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 8.00 2.00 35.00
15 A VI Miss Heather Wilkie 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0.00 11.00 37.00
16 DAIQUIRIS MAGIC RYTHMN Miss Megan Bell 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0.00 13.00 38.00
17 FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Miss Emily Blaxill 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 0.00 10.00 40.00
18 CAVALIER CHARLIE BOY Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 8.00 6.00 41.00
19 SARCOS ANNIMORE Miss Sophie Ingram 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 0.00 10.00 41.00
20 KASABIAN II Miss Fiona Kennedy 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 4.00 4.00 41.00
21 SOLEADA VII Miss Amy Clithero 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 4.00 1.00 43.00
22 BALLYDOOLAGH BREEZE Miss Sophie Sadler 0 0 24 0 0 8 0 8.00 4.00 44.00
23 WICKSTEAD KOOKABURRA Miss Charlotte Milnes 0 0 21 0 0 12 0 8.00 9.00 50.00
24 CARNSDALE BEACHBOY Miss Lucy Sawyer 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 4.00 36.00 63.00
25 LOUMIC DYNAMO Mrs Caroline Preston 0 0 27 0 0 12 0 12.00 23.00 74.00
26 EXTRA DRY Miss Juliet Fenlon 0 0 34 0 0 12 0 16.00 18.00 80.00
W SILVANO DAZZLING DIAMOND Miss Lilly Sturmey 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E JJAYS HAVANA Mr Oliver Kent 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W FERNHILL RED Miss Rachael Chapman 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.38
JAS BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MOVIE STAR II Miss Connie Gill 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 7.00
2 ERCO POLO B Miss Connie Warde-Aldam 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0.00 1.00 8.00
3 STARFLOWER Miss Ria Scott 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 10.00
4 FERNHILL FINNEGAN Miss Ellen Hobson 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 16.00
5 KILNAMONA SUSIE Miss Chloe Naismith 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 20.00
6 KIDOGO KING Miss Ellen Hobson 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 24.00
7 B WALT LANDO Z Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 4.00 14.00 33.00
8 C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0.00 8.00 36.00
9 WATSISNAME Ms Eleanor Mercer 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0.00 7.00 36.00
10 CHANCE IN A MILLION Miss Izzy Hardy 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 8.00 4.00 37.00
11 DRUIDS STONE Miss Liberty Rimmer 0 0 25 0 0 4 0 12.00 3.00 44.00
12 LOUMIC DYNAMO Mrs Caroline Preston 0 0 29 0 0 8 0 8.00 12.00 57.00
W BASIL JINKS Miss Rachael Chapman 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W VELINO Miss Rachael Chapman 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
R CHINA WHITE Miss Lilly Sturmey 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 EASTER VII Miss Freya Kendrew 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 8.00
2 EYRE FORCE ONE II Mr Ossian Fletcher 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0.00 3.00 12.00
3 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0.00 3.00 13.00
4 SHERRY TRIFFLE Miss Amy Smith 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0.00 5.00 22.00
5 GLENOMRA BILL Miss Jane Williams 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0.00 5.00 25.00
6 ROUND BUSH GO GO Miss Joanna Harris 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0.00 7.00 26.00
7 MACBRY Miss Evie Farenden 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0.00 11.00 27.00
8 CAVENUE PADDY Miss Amy Milburn 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 27.00
9 LAMPOS Miss Jolene Midgley 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0.00 3.00 28.00
10 OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0.00 9.00 32.00
11 CHILLOUT TIME Miss Rebecca Bingham 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0.00 8.00 32.00
12 MATTHEW MAN Miss Catherine Hewitt 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 4.00 8.00 33.00
13 CROWNING GLORY Miss Hannah Atkinson 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 4.00 8.00 34.00
14 TIC TOK TEDDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0.00 11.00 34.00
15 RED RUBIN Miss Sacha Cutts 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
16 ON FLIGHT Miss Jane Christison 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0.00 10.00 36.00
17 EQUITOYA Miss Charlotte Combe 0 0 24 0 0 4 0 0.00 9.00 37.00
18 AMILLA 2 Z Miss Victoria Greenall 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 0.00 7.00 38.00
19 KILCOGY DUKE Miss Jessica London 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 4.00 11.00 41.00
20 FINLEYBLUE Mrs Karen Farnsworth 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 4.00 11.00 42.00
21 HEXAGONS JOHNNY K Miss Ellie Paine 0 0 25 0 0 4 0 0.00 13.00 42.00
22 GURTEEN FREDDIE Mrs Sarah Healy 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 4.00 18.00 49.00
23 EWAN Ms Anthea Thompson 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 8.00 14.00 49.00
24 CIPOLINNI Z Miss Leanne Anderson 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 4.00 30.00 50.00
25 ATTYRORY MATE Miss Stephanie Batty 0 0 29 0 0 8 0 0.00 15.00 52.00
26 CHO CHO PIO Miss Elicia Race 0 0 23 0 0 8 0 4.00 25.00 60.00
27 DUN DRUM BOBBY Miss Sienna Bowman 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 12.00 40.00 77.00
28 KASABIAN II Miss Fiona Kennedy 0 0 25 0 0 4 0 12.00 59.00 100.00
W SILVANO DAZZLING DIAMOND Miss Lilly Sturmey 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W MANHATTANS FIRST CHOICE Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E BALLYDOOLAGH BREEZE Miss Sophie Sadler 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE90Open - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHO CHO PIO Miss Elicia Race 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0.00 5.00 20.00
2 BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0.00 1.00 26.00
3 GRANDIOOS Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 4.00 12.00 28.00
4 BALLYDOOLAGH BREEZE Miss Sophie Sadler 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 4.00 3.00 30.00
5 ON A BREEZE Mrs Jolyse TC Bell-Syer 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 4.00 13.00 34.00
6 CHINA WHITE Miss Lilly Sturmey 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 4.00 7.00 37.00
7 KING GEORGE VI Miss Louise Morgan 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 4.00 15.00 39.00
8 ZAZOU SOW Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 8.00 5.00 43.00
9 DRUIDS STONE Miss Liberty Rimmer 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 8.00 14.00 49.00
W BASIL JINKS Miss Rachael Chapman 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.03
JAS N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LUX II Miss Wiz Warde-Aldam 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 6.00
2 JACK IN THE BOX II Mr Finn Healy 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 8.00 0.00 15.00
3 LITTLE JIMMEY Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 8.00 0.00 19.00
4 FERNHILL FINNEGAN Miss Ellen Hobson 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 8.00 0.00 20.00
5 CHANCE IN A MILLION Miss Izzy Hardy 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 4.00 5.00 22.00
6 FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 4.00 4.00 26.00
7 MOVIE STAR II Miss Connie Gill 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 12.00 0.00 32.00
8 KILNAMONA SUSIE Miss Chloe Naismith 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 4.00 13.00 33.00
9 WATSISNAME Ms Eleanor Mercer 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 4.00 10.00 37.00
10 DANCE WITH ME Mrs Kay Traves 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 4.00 4.00 38.00
11 SOLEADA VII Miss Amy Clithero 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 4.00 9.00 42.00
12 BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 0 20 0 0 8 0 4.00 11.00 43.00
E EXTRA DRY Miss Juliet Fenlon 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E MIDNIGHT DANCER II Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W FERNHILL RED Miss Rachael Chapman 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ON LUXE Mrs Jolyse TC Bell-Syer 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
R FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Miss Emily Blaxill 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
Optimum XC Time - 6.03
JAS ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 19.00
2 ERCO POLO B Miss Connie Warde-Aldam 0 0 10 0 0 8 0 0.00 6.00 24.00
3 B WALT LANDO Z Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 4.00 4.00 26.00
4 KIDOGO KING Miss Ellen Hobson 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 8.00 0.00 29.00
5 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 8.00 9.00 34.00
6 FORINTH Miss Charlotte Milnes 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 8.00 6.00 35.00
7 STARFLOWER Miss Ria Scott 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 4.00 18.00 43.00
W VELINO Miss Rachael Chapman 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded