Results
Event name: JAS Bury Farm (1) Date: Jan 10 2016 Location: Bury Farm Equestrian Centre, Slapton, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.38
JAS BE100 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHORLEYS VISCOUNT Miss Poppy Pugh 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.00
10 CHIPPETTE Miss Holly Hall 0 15.1 0 0 0 0 0 3 18.10
11 THE DUN THING Mr Sam Gillespie 0 12 0 0 0 0 4 3 19.00
12 LISNADRISHA TIC TAC Miss Aimee White 0 13.1 0 0 0 0 0 6 19.10
13 THE TEXAS RANGER Miss Sophie Byford 0 15.2 0 0 4 0 0 0 19.20
14 SMOKE BLUE Miss Isabelle Player 0 15.3 0 0 0 0 0 4 19.30
15 CARTOON TIME Mrs Sarah Hayward 0 15.4 0 0 0 0 0 4 19.40
16 INDIANAPOLIS Miss Grace Turberville Smith 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 4 1 20.00
17 SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 4 1 21.00
18 GREEN SPIRIT Miss Elissa Mcnamara 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 3 21.00
19 CARRIGALLEN FLASH Mrs Lydia Johnson 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 3 21.00
2 CHARLIE CHAN Miss Hattie Grace 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.00
20 BIRCHGROVE BENNY Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 4 4 21.00
21 KILDUN MARATHON Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 4 4 21.00
22 JOHNY V Miss Maisie Morgan 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 4 21.00
23 OXMOUNTAIN CLOVER Miss Emily Mustow 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 4 21.00
24 CHEVRON II Miss Liberty Fogden 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 2 22.00
25 DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Miss Isobel Stenning 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 0 23.00
26 CHINA WHITE Miss Lilly Sturmey 0 0 12 0 0 8 0 0 3 23.00
27 BINGS GREY LAD Mr Glyn Trundle 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 5 23.00
28 FUNKY BLUE Mr Oscar Gritz 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 8 3 24.00
29 HIDCOTES FIRST DANCER Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 4 1 25.00
3 ROYAL FURY Miss Heidi Coy 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 4 14.00
30 DAMORA Miss Lily Roberts-nuttall 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 4 4 25.00
31 AS COOL AS ICE Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 4 6 25.00
32 TUDDLE LANE Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 4 6 25.00
33 URLANMORE FRIENDLY Miss Maddie Price 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 7 27.00
34 AHEAD OF TIME Miss Mollie Keen 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 4 2 29.00
35 CAVALINA BELLA Miss Harriet Peters 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 4 8 30.00
36 STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 0 9 30.00
37 COSGROVE Mr Ben Murray 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 9 31.00
38 GORSEHILL ZIGGY Miss Tamsin Drew 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 0 10 32.00
39 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 15 33.00
4 NICOLAS HOPE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 11 0 0 4 0 0 0 15.00
40 TWINKERS Miss Annabel Stacey 0 0 17 0 0 8 0 4 5 34.00
41 BEATLE Miss Alex Adams 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 4 16 34.00
42 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 13 0 0 12 0 0 13 38.00
43 TAYLORMADE VII Miss Davina West 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 4 8 39.00
44 CHINA JACK Miss Emma Killin 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 4 10 39.00
45 SLIGO FLASH AGAIN Miss Jennifer Hossack 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 4 15 40.00
46 NARABO LILY Miss Eleanor Peters 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 4 13 41.00
47 BRODELLA JOHNNY Mr Elliot Armes 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 4 22 41.00
48 BIRCHGROVE ROSS Miss Lauren Church 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 4 14 43.00
49 OUR SILVER JACKET Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 4 16 45.00
5 REDINAGH REILTIN Miss Jane Butler 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 3 16.00
50 LIATH Miss Eleanor Midgley 0 0 18 0 0 12 0 4 13 47.00
51 REDINAGH BONNIE FLIGHT Miss Jane Butler 0 0 22 0 0 16 0 0 11 49.00
52 DONJA Mr Steven Smith 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 4 26 50.00
53 ROCK POINT ROAD Ms Carolyn Northcote Monro 0 0 23 0 0 12 0 8 14 57.00
54 FIONNOULA WARPAINT Mrs Sarah Ashley 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 4 34 61.00
6 LAKOTA GHOST Mr Laurence Hunt 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 6 17.00
7 ACCORDING TO ARCHIE Miss Harriet Ford 0 16.1 0 0 0 0 0 1 17.10
8 SRS KAN DO Mr Michael Fox 0 17.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 17.20
9 MAMBRINO Miss Chloe Lynn 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 4 18.00
E THERE AGAIN Miss Abigail Witts 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
HC WHITEWATER ACCOLADE Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E HC
HC CONEY SQUARE Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 3 HC
HC WILLY EVER Miss Emma Stretton 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 4 7 HC
HC FUSILIER Miss Eleanor Mcfarlane 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 1 HC
HC ONNO Miss Ella Wheeler 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 10 HC
R BOY O BOY III Miss Sophie Inman 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W IRISH CHOCABLOC Miss Alexandra Kipping 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LYLAGGET BOY Mr Josh Moore 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W MEXICO WAYS MILTON Miss Hannah Rix 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W SHAHBASH Mrs Emma Brinkworth 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W WHISPER DUNNO Miss Hannah Rix 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.23
JAS BE90 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PIXEL PERFECT Miss Mollie Harris 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.00
10 IRISH CHOCABLOC Miss Alexandra Kipping 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 0 18.00
11 FUNKY BLUE Mr Oscar Gritz 0 14.1 0 0 0 0 4 0 18.10
12 NUTWOOD SMALLPRINT Miss Olivia Cawthorn 0 14.2 0 0 0 0 0 4 18.20
13 DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Miss Isobel Stenning 0 18.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 18.30
14 GLEBE KING Miss Sophie Rankin 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 3 19.00
15 WODAN IV Mrs Jade Mills 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 5 19.00
16 THE DUN THING Mr Sam Gillespie 0 16 0 0 0 0 4 0 20.00
17 BINGS GREY LAD Mr Glyn Trundle 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 2 20.00
18 REDINAGH BONNIE FLIGHT Miss Jane Butler 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.00
19 BROOKLAWN FIGARO Miss Laura Byford 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 0 0 22.00
2 UNCLE MONTY Miss Izzy Hall 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 3 15.00
20 INDEX LINKED Miss Milly Clements-Moore 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 2 23.00
21 DAVALA Ms Carol Phillips 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 5 23.00
22 WARREN MINI MIX Miss Caitlin Lewin 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 6 23.00
23 CROFTFARM KITTY Miss Daisy Dollar 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 8 23.00
24 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-watts 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 4 0 24.00
25 TAYLORMADE VII Miss Davina West 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 4 25.00
26 CULMORE JJ Mrs Dinah Smith 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 7 25.00
27 APPLE IV Miss Katie Anderson 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 6 26.00
28 STEPHENS PRINCE Miss Hayley Beatts 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 6 26.00
29 BROSNA KING Miss Daisy Dollar 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 10 26.00
3 REDINAGH REILTIN Miss Jane Butler 0 15.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 15.10
30 HOPES AND DREAMS Mr Sam Gillespie 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 7 27.00
31 SHAHBASH Mrs Emma Brinkworth 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 0 4 28.00
32 PINK SANDS Miss Annabel Stacey 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 4 0 29.00
33 REBEL EDWARD Miss Eloise Littler 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 0 6 29.00
34 MEXICO WAYS MILTON Miss Hannah Rix 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 4 2 30.00
35 WHISPER DUNNO Miss Hannah Rix 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 4 3 30.00
36 SIR HENRY III Miss Isabelle Kate Hoar 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 9 30.00
37 MASTER GO II Miss Isabelle Bradford 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 10 32.00
38 FRANCIS Miss Izzy Rees 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 4 11 32.00
39 STEPHY Miss Rosie Mcintosh 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 14 32.00
4 RHONAS BOY Miss Charlotte Turner 0 15.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 15.20
40 PENANNS IRISH CHARMER Mrs Elizabeth Menzies 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 4 5 33.00
41 COSGROVE Mr Ben Murray 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 11 33.00
42 ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Miss Carol Fletcher 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 4 15 37.00
43 KILTROGUE ROCKY Mrs Louise Treloar 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 12 38.00
44 JOHNY V Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 17 40.00
45 MARNO Miss Sophie Rankin 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 18 41.00
46 ASPECT PARK WEST Mr John Unsworth 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 0 18 42.00
47 BIRCHGROVE BENNY Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 4 18 44.00
48 SILVANO DAZZLING DIAMOND Miss Lilly Sturmey 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 4 22 46.00
49 THERE AGAIN Miss Abigail Witts 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 12 13 47.00
5 STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Miss Mollie Harris 0 11 0 0 0 0 4 1 16.00
50 SATIN DREAM Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 28 0 0 4 0 4 14 50.00
51 TURFHORST PURPLE RAIN Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 23 0 0 8 0 8 13 52.00
52 TOMACLAVIN CIAN Miss Amy Bergin 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 4 25 55.00
53 CHARLOTTES WEB IV Miss Megan Coventry 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 4 25 55.00
54 CORCLOUGH LIME Miss Anna Singer 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 8 34 64.00
55 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 12 48 73.00
56 BOWHOUSE TOMOS Miss Jessica Fores 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 16 41 79.00
57 BEAUTY VAN DE DOMMELVALEI Mrs Sandra Tearney 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 16 67 107.00
6 RHYDANT DUFFY Miss Jessica Mcleod 0 12.1 0 0 0 0 0 4 16.10
7 INDEPENDENCE UK Mrs Amanda James 0 14.2 0 0 0 0 0 2 16.20
8 CHARLIE CHAN Miss Hattie Grace 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 6 17.00
9 CHILLI PEPPER III Miss Lily Jump 0 14.1 0 0 0 0 0 3 17.10
E HIGH HOOLEY Miss Coco Forster 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E ROSIE IX Miss Katherine Chinn 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E BALLYLAR TALBOT Miss Millie Hammond 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E DERREENTIGE DILLON Miss Ellie Saunders 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E FERNHILL QUICKSILVER Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
HC FUSILIER Miss Eleanor Mcfarlane 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 4 4 HC
HC SMOKE BLUE Miss Isabelle Player 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E HC
R ELSTON BOTLA BOO Miss Louise Crow 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
R GRANTSTOWN SANDMAN Mrs Shane Carter 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
R BALLY BOY JAMRA Miss Kira Dolman 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 R R R
W JACKSON MONTANA Miss Holly Blake 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W TEMPLEBREADY ALAINN Mrs Edwina Al-Humaidhi 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W MILLY XI Miss Lucy Salter 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LEESTONE BASSOM LADY Miss Lizzie Dodd 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W WESTERN MAX Mrs J Modder 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS N - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BRODELLA JOHNNY Mr Elliot Armes 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 6 16.00
10 ROYAL FURY Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 11 0 0 4 0 0 16 31.00
11 CHORLEYS VISCOUNT Miss Poppy Pugh 0 0 15 0 0 8 0 8 4 35.00
12 SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 0 17 0 0 8 0 4 6 35.00
13 AS COOL AS ICE Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 14 0 0 8 0 4 10 36.00
14 CONEY SQUARE Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 18 0 0 8 0 0 10 36.00
15 DONJA Mr Steven Smith 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 4 13 38.00
16 RIFFELALP Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 4 14 38.00
17 IRISH TED Miss Charlotte Connelly 0 0 18 0 0 16 0 8 24 66.00
18 CALZINI Miss Chloe Lynn 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 24 37 83.00
2 WILLY EVER Miss Emma Stretton 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 6 16.00
3 MISS COBRALYN Mrs Amanda James 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 9 22.00
4 TOMGAR HUGO BOSS Miss Lucy Varley 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 11 25.00
5 INDIANAPOLIS Miss Grace Turberville Smith 0 15 0 0 4 0 0 7 26.00
6 BEATLE Miss Alex Adams 0 0 13 0 0 8 0 0 6 27.00
7 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 4 10 27.00
8 CARTOON TIME Mrs Sarah Hayward 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 4 6 30.00
9 CARRIGALLEN FLASH Mrs Lydia Johnson 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 8 6 31.00
E HIDCOTES FIRST DANCER Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
HC CATHERSTON NUTSAFE Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 5 HC
HC SYCAMORE LAD Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 10 0 0 4 0 0 11 HC
HC LITTLE VEGAS Miss Alexandra Taylour 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 7 HC
HC ONNO Miss Ella Wheeler 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 4 11 HC
W TWINKERS Miss Annabel Stacey 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W URLANMORE FRIENDLY Miss Maddie Price 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W WHITEWATER ACCOLADE Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W GORSEHILL ZIGGY Miss Tamsin Drew 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LYLAGGET BOY Mr Josh Moore 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS Open - Section 4
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TOMGAR HUGO BOSS Miss Lucy Varley 0 15 0 0 4 0 0 11 30.00
2 LITTLE VEGAS Miss Alexandra Taylour 0 12 0 0 4 0 8 18 42.00
3 RIFFELALP Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 19 0 0 8 0 8 22 57.00
W CATHERSTON NUTSAFE Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W SYCAMORE LAD Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded