Results
Event name: JAS BURY FARM Date: Feb 4 2018 Location: Bury Farm Equestrian Centre, Slapton, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LVS JACKPOT Miss Southerly Roberts 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.00
10 ALFIE XXVI Miss Summer Nicholls 0 7 0 0 0 0 4 0 11.00
12 THE GREY GOOSE Miss Molly Hughes 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 2 11.00
13 CASH IS KING Miss Betty Baker 0 0 5 0 0 4 0 0 3 12.00
14 HAVANA II Miss Emily Crichton 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 4 3 17.00
15 CARVALLIO Miss Mollie Keen 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 3 18.00
16 ABC ARCTIC DAME Miss Emily Falle 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 18.00
17 SILVER SCRIBBLE Miss Aimee White 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 4 2 19.00
18 MELLERAY HILL Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 4 0 20.00
18 WILMA BOBBY Miss Harriet Beeby Wynn 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 20.00
2 TALLYHO CHARLIE Miss Betty Baker 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 6.00
20 EMOR B Mrs Kerry Higgs 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 8 0 21.00
21 VENT DE BISE DE MAHY FAUX Mrs Sally-anne Hicks 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 4 21.00
22 MR TODD VII Miss Emily Dunning 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 8 2 23.00
23 CLUAIN CAOIN MIRAH Miss Megan Day 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 4 23.00
24 J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 4 0 24.00
25 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 1 24.00
26 SHENANDOAH BEN Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 4 0 25.00
27 MOYNE MIST Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 4 27.00
28 MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Miss Nieve Baker 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 8 4 28.00
29 CALYPSO DE BLONDE Miss Rosie Mcintosh 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 8 8 31.00
3 GODDAN KILMORE Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.00
30 JELLYBEAN II Miss Sophie Browne 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 4 6 32.00
31 CLONAVARN JANE Miss Katie Pope 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 8 5 33.00
32 SIR HENRY III Miss Isabelle Kate Hoar 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 8 5 34.00
33 OPHELIAS SHADOW Miss Anna Singer 0 0 25 0 0 8 0 0 2 35.00
34 OKEHURST DOUBLE TROUBLE Miss Isabella Miners 0 0 22 0 0 8 0 0 6 36.00
35 JUST JACK V Miss Anna Stone 0 0 22 0 0 8 0 4 6 40.00
36 FERNHILL CASHLEEN LOU LOU Miss Cecilia Mayne 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 8 7 41.00
37 WICKLOW DANCER Mrs Fran Trundle 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 20 42.00
38 THE PROSPECTOR Miss Sophie Browne 0 0 25 0 0 8 0 8 4 45.00
39 FERNHILL BEACH BOY Miss Hannah Leeson 0 0 24 0 0 4 0 4 14 46.00
4 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 6.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.10
40 KILDAVIN DINKY Miss Emma Welbourne 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 4 14 49.00
5 BIRCHGROVE BENNY Miss Megan Ellis 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.00
6 UNCLE MONTY Miss Izzy Hall 0 7.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.10
7 FUTURE REEB Miss Summer Nicholls 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 2 8.00
8 NOBLE SIR PRIZE Miss Susie Eddis 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.00
9 REDDINGTON SQUIRREL Miss Kylie Roddy 0 5 0 0 0 0 4 0 9.00
W STRANDHILL CRACKER Miss Jess Falle 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W RAMIROS BOUNTY Miss Katie Gannon 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HIDCOTES FIRST DANCER Miss Katie Jackson 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.00
10 ELDORADO Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 7 0 0 4 0 11.00
10 BIRCHGROVE BENNY Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 7 0 0 4 0 0 0 11.00
12 CHAMPION OWENS Miss Izzy Rees 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 2 11.00
13 IRISH DRUMMER BOY Dr Lorna Collins 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.00
14 GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 3 17.00
15 BANDMASTER MELODY Miss Jane Adderley 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 2 21.00
16 CLASSIC JASPER Miss Rosie Ridler 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 13 26.00
17 YOUVE GOT TO BE JOKING Miss Alexandra Dance 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 0 26.00
18 EASY ASSET Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 8 2 31.00
19 DYLANO Miss Francesca Page 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 4 1 31.00
2 HOLLYFAST LEXI Miss Betty Baker 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.00
20 CARTOON TIME Mrs Sarah Hayward 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 4 9 35.00
21 THE PROSPECTOR Miss Sophie Browne 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 12 6 45.00
3 ORLANDO Miss Zoe Embury 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.00
4 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.00
5 SOLO SILVIE Mr Oscar Gritz 0 0 5 0 0 4 0 9.00
5 UCS DE DIOR Miss Lottie Kennedy 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 4 0 9.00
7 J'S FREE SPIRIT Mrs Ruth Spencer 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.00
8 CASHELBAY JJ Miss Susie Eddis 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 10.00
9 NICOLAS HOPE Miss Zoe Embury 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 3 10.00
E TINX Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W CHINA WHITE Miss Lilly Sturmey 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W UNCLE MONTY Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W RISQUE ROONEY Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W INNOCENT FLIGHT Miss Alida Tysterman 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BOYNE VALLEY FIONN Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W QUAY Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.23
JAS BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SILVER SCRIBBLE Miss Aimee White 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 1 12.00
10 CALYPSO DE BLONDE Miss Rosie Mcintosh 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 0 4 24.00
11 SIDNEY MOON Miss Tanya Viol 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 4 5 30.00
12 JUST JACK V Miss Anna Stone 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 4 0 30.00
13 LANGSTAFFE DAKOTA Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 0 1 31.00
14 HAVANA II Miss Emily Crichton 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 9 32.00
15 BEAMISH VI Miss Harriet Ensor-Clinch 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 8 3 34.00
16 MAGIC MUSHROOM Miss Eloise Harvey 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 4 6 35.00
17 OPHELIAS SHADOW Miss Anna Singer 0 0 25 0 0 4 0 4 4 37.00
18 NOT ANOTHER FRIDAY Miss Hayley Beatts 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 4 6 38.00
19 PEBBLY KNIGHT OF THE REALM Miss Charlotte Lloyd-Townshend 0 0 26 0 0 12 0 4 1 43.00
2 RICKAMORE REILLY Miss Isobel Johnson 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 8 16.00
20 CARVALLIO Miss Mollie Keen 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 4 8 46.00
21 MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Miss Nieve Baker 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 8 9 47.00
22 FOXIES LITTLE GEM Miss Millie Hammond 0 0 28 0 0 12 0 8 3 51.00
23 CASTLELAWN GOLD Miss Izzy Falle 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 4 31 55.00
3 NORMAN Miss Milly Jermyn 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.00
4 PICKLES II Miss Kitty Marlow 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 1 17.00
5 MELLERAY HILL Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.00
6 OKEHURST DOUBLE TROUBLE Miss Isabella Miners 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 3 20.00
7 SHENANDOAH BEN Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 21.00
7 CLONAVARN JANE Miss Katie Pope 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 4 0 21.00
9 MOYNE MIST Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.00
E KILLASPIC SCOUT Miss Matilda Hawkings-byass 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E RAMIROS BOUNTY Miss Katie Gannon 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W WESTERN MAX Mrs J Modder 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W MILCHEM MOCKINGJAY Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W EASIER SAID THAN DUN Mrs Julia Sandford 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W NUTWOOD SMALLPRINT Miss Olivia Cawthorn 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ANTONIO II Miss Alexandra Gordon- Stuart 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.23
JAS BE90Open - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
CHINA WHITE 0 0
1 ELDORADO Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.00
10 WILMA BOBBY Miss Harriet Beeby Wynn 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 0 0 21.00
10 Miss Lilly Sturmey 0 0 17 4 0 0 0 21.00
2 REDDINGTON SQUIRREL Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 1 12.00
3 GODDAN KILMORE Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.00
4 ROSSCON SWAN Mr Jake Molony 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 1 15.00
5 JUST GIZMO Mr Steven Smith 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 4 2 16.00
6 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 4 0 16.00
7 BRIGHT PROSPECT Helen Forester 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 4 16.00
8 NORMAN Miss Milly Jermyn 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.00
9 CASTLELAWN GOLD Miss Izzy Falle 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 2 18.00
E NICOLAS HOPE Miss Zoe Embury 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W RISQUE ROONEY Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SHEARWATER BONAPARTE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.00
10 HIDCOTES FIRST DANCER Miss Katie Jackson 0 0 5 0 0 4 0 0 8 17.00
11 CHAMPION OWENS Miss Izzy Rees 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 4 8 20.00
12 LVS JACKPOT Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 8 7 21.00
13 EASY ASSET Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 4 2 22.00
14 ABC ARCTIC DAME Miss Emily Falle 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 6 24.00
16 FUTURE REEB Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 12 0 0 4 0 4 6 26.00
17 QUIDAM SALIET Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 0 7 27.00
18 DYLANO Miss Francesca Page 0 0 16 0 0 8 0 0 5 29.00
19 CLASSIC JASPER Miss Rosie Ridler 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 13 29.00
2 UCS DE DIOR Miss Lottie Kennedy 0 2.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.10
20 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 4 11 35.00
21 FERNHILL CASHLEEN LOU LOU Miss Cecilia Mayne 0 0 26 0 0 12 0 0 3 41.00
22 ASPECT PARK WEST Mr John Unsworth 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 4 24 42.00
23 ALFIE XXVI Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 22 0 0 12 0 4 5 43.00
24 MR TODD VII Miss Emily Dunning 0 0 15 0 0 8 0 8 13 44.00
25 WICKLOW DANCER Mrs Fran Trundle 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 4 17 64.00
3 SOLO SILVIE Mr Oscar Gritz 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.00
4 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.00
5 GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Izzy Hall 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 2 8.00
6 THE GREY GOOSE Miss Molly Hughes 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 6 11.00
7 DILANO Z Miss Claire Deuten 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 2 13.00
8 CASHELBAY JJ Miss Susie Eddis 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 6 15.00
9 CASH IS KING Miss Betty Baker 0 0 5 0 0 4 0 0 7 16.00
R YOUVE GOT TO BE JOKING Miss Alexandra Dance 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.00
2 SHEARWATER BONAPARTE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 6.00
3 ORLANDO Miss Zoe Embury 0 0 4 0 0 4 0 0 1 9.00
4 J'S FREE SPIRIT Mrs Ruth Spencer 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 4 3 12.00
5 INNOCENT FLIGHT Miss Alida Tysterman 0 0 17 0 0 8 0 0 0 25.00
R TINX Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W QUAY Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded