Results
Event name: JAS HAND EQUESTRIAN Date: Jan 12 2014 Location: The Hand Equestrian Centre, Clevedon, North Somerset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.38
JAS BE100 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RHYFEDDOL FREE WILLY Miss Jordan Phelps 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 7.00
2 STARFLOWER Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 10.00
3 WELLSHEAD FARE ENOUGH Miss Sarah Pinfield 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0.00 1.00 11.00
4 CHEVRON II Mr Henry Robinson 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0.00 3.00 13.00
5 TULLIBARDS X FACTOR Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 10 0 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 14.00
6 HOULI Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 14.00
7 ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Holly Watson 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0.00 3.00 14.00
8 MIRRELLA ANNE Miss Teresa Plowright 0 0 12 0 0 4 0 0.00 1.00 17.00
9 RUSSIAN ROULETTE II Miss Izobel Loveday 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 4.00 2.00 19.00
10 CINDY DEL MONTE Miss Megan Hemmingsley 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0.00 7.00 20.00
11 FOREVER DIAMOND Miss Emma Mantzos 0 0 15 0 0 4 0 0.00 3.00 22.00
12 MADDAFORD MISTRESS QUICKLY Miss Claire Dymond 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 4.00 5.00 23.00
13 PENNESTAMP Miss Chantelle Chard 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 0.00 2.00 23.00
14 ZAZOU SOW Miss Kate Warren 0 0 12 0 0 4 0 0.00 9.00 25.00
15 ARGENTAIR Miss Chelsea Loveday 0 0 11 0 0 4 0 8.00 3.00 26.00
16 WITCHCOMBE MUSIC MAN Miss Emily Farleigh 0 0 13 0 0 8 0 4.00 3.00 28.00
17 SALTEE MIST Miss Carly Martin-pope 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0.00 2.00 28.00
18 MR BLUE SKY V Miss Charlotte Price 0 0 10 0 0 4 0 8.00 8.00 30.00
19 GEORGE VIII Miss Hannah Rose 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 4.00 3.00 30.00
20 CASMIER Miss Emily Farleigh 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 0.00 7.00 30.00
21 OKEHURST DOUBLE TROUBLE Miss Talullah Bartlett 0 0 15 0 0 4 0 8.00 5.00 32.00
22 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 0.00 15.00 36.00
23 GRANT ME A WISH Miss Harriet Ffooks 0 0 12 0 0 4 0 8.00 13.00 37.00
24 LANGSON ROSE Miss Alison Goulstone 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 8.00 17.00 37.00
25 BELLA XII Miss Emma Comley 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 8.00 12.00 40.00
26 WILLPOWER Miss Zara Brewer 0 0 16 0 0 16 0 0.00 11.00 43.00
27 ATHLONE SPIRIT Mrs Joan Bessex 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 4.00 27.00 54.00
28 IN ALL FAIRNESS Miss Madeleine Longstaff 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 4.00 25.00 56.00
29 SILVER SAPPHIRE Miss Bea Meyrick 0 0 19 0 0 8 0 4.00 26.00 57.00
30 MR VERSATILE Miss Kate Warren 0 0 19 0 0 8 0 8.00 27.00 62.00
31 FLIGHTLINE ASIA Miss Stacey Martin 0 0 16 0 0 12 0 8.00 27.00 63.00
32 CAPELLO II Ms Cally Harvey 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 16.00 36.00 69.00
33 SCHMAUL Miss Emily Proud 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 24.00 56.00 101.00
R MATCHO III Miss Francesca Dark 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
HC MAXIMUM MAGIC Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 12 0 0 4 0 12 33 HC
W THERESSOMETHINGABOUT BOB Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ARIE CARI Miss Holly Parker 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E ROCKLEY SPRINGTHYME Miss Gemma Enthoven 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
HC HIGH COURT APPEAL Miss Alice Westropp 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W HC
R MILFORD CAIRO Mr Ben Ryder 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
E FANTA FOX Miss Sarah Pinfield 0 0 21 0 0 8 0 E E E
W DAKOTA IV Miss Ella Hoskings 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W SUMMERHOUSE COCONUT Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally Ann Leaf 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
HC GARRYBRITT DAISY Miss Georgia Williams 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W HC
HC FARNEY RIVER Miss Olivia Benger 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 4 4 HC
HC MONATREA Q Miss Rosanna Leng 0 0 12 0 0 4 0 0 1 HC
E FERVENT Miss Zara Brewer 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
HC KYNASTON KITTIWAKE Miss Anna Johannson 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 3 HC
W MARTINI III Ms Daisy Charlier 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E ROGANS REVENGE Miss Karen Rickards 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE90 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RHYFEDDOL FREE WILLY Miss Jordan Phelps 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 9.00
2 RAHORA LAD Ms Ruby Brown 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 10.00
3 CARRICKLEAS CARNABAY STAR Ms Stacey Donnison 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 10.00
4 TULLIBARDS X FACTOR Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0.00 1.00 11.00
5 MIRRELLA ANNE Miss Teresa Plowright 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 12.00
6 JUMPING JEFF Miss Harriet Martin 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0.00 1.00 13.00
7 ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Holly Watson 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0.00 3.00 15.00
8 OKEHURST DOUBLE TROUBLE Miss Talullah Bartlett 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 16.00
9 FANTA FOX Miss Sarah Pinfield 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 4.00 7.00 21.00
10 PENNESTAMP Miss Chantelle Chard 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 0.00 4.00 21.00
11 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0.00 7.00 21.00
12 SALTEE MIST Miss Carly Martin-pope 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 21.00
13 CAPELLO II Ms Cally Harvey 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0.00 3.00 21.00
14 MR VERSATILE Miss Kate Warren 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0.00 8.00 23.00
15 GEORGE VIII Miss Hannah Rose 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 23.00
16 WITCHCOMBE MUSIC MAN Miss Emily Farleigh 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 0.00 3.00 24.00
17 CASMIER Miss Emily Farleigh 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 4.00 4.00 25.00
18 FOREVER DIAMOND Miss Emma Mantzos 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 0.00 3.00 25.00
19 MADDAFORD MISTRESS QUICKLY Miss Claire Dymond 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4.00 6.00 29.00
20 OPPOSITION DIVA Mrs Carrie Meerman 0 0 21 0 0 8 0 0.00 1.00 30.00
21 MILFORD CAIRO Mr Ben Ryder 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 4.00 14.00 31.00
22 CRYSTAL Miss Olivia Hoyland 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 4.00 12.00 31.00
23 LANGSON ROSE Miss Alison Goulstone 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 0.00 6.00 31.00
24 MATCHO III Miss Francesca Dark 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 4.00 15.00 33.00
25 EMERALD CITY II Miss Jessica Hannah 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0.00 10.00 36.00
26 THEO IV Miss Jessica Weston 0 0 22 0 0 8 0 0.00 7.00 37.00
27 FERVENT Miss Zara Brewer 0 0 23 0 0 8 0 0.00 6.00 37.00
28 KILCAHILL KYLIE Mrs Rachael Tuck 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 4.00 18.00 38.00
29 HELLS BELLS II Miss Anya Waugh 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 4.00 2.00 39.00
30 SILVER SAPPHIRE Miss Bea Meyrick 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 0.00 14.00 44.00
31 THE RUNNING TOTAL Ms Susanne Francis 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 8.00 18.00 45.00
32 INGENS ARGENTUM Miss Hattie Vanstone 0 0 25 0 0 12 0 4.00 4.00 45.00
33 IN ALL FAIRNESS Miss Madeleine Longstaff 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 4.00 17.00 46.00
34 FLIGHTLINE ASIA Miss Stacey Martin 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 12.00 25.00 61.00
35 WILLPOWER Miss Zara Brewer 0 0 26 0 0 8 0 4.00 23.00 61.00
36 ZAZOU SOW Miss Kate Warren 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 8.00 24.00 62.00
37 QUARRY EDGE MINSTREL Miss Harriet Bloxham 0 0 23 0 0 8 0 8.00 37.00 76.00
38 ST LUDWIG Miss Hannah Bennett 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 8.00 31.00 76.00
39 NEWLINE DARK DUN Mrs Katie Baragwanath 0 0 29 0 0 8 0 8.00 37.00 82.00
40 BELLA XII Miss Emma Comley 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 16.00 63.00 105.00
R THERESSOMETHINGABOUT BOB Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
HC SUMMERHOUSE COCONUT Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W HC
W DAKOTA IV Miss Ella Hoskings 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LILLIJAMA Mrs Corinne Waugh 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W HANNA IV Miss Jo Bishop 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally Ann Leaf 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E PORTMEAD NEW HORIZON Miss Charlotte Chard 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
R KEVIN P Mr Stephen Bessex 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W BENNY BANASSI Miss Amy Sweet 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
R RARUMBA Mrs Alison Payne 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
E LABURNAM MOSSIE Miss Rhiannon Tewson 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W SANDRO SOLO Mrs Fiona Viant 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E LITTLETONS DEFINATELY MAYBE Miss India Duke 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E MISTER I Mrs Bridget Mackwood 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E PAULDARYS MR MACUSSA Miss Keri Bloxham 0 0 33 0 0 E E E E E
HC GARRYBRITT DAISY Miss Georgia Williams 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W HC
R THE LAST FLIGHT Miss Francesca Dark 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
HC HIGH COURT APPEAL Miss Alice Westropp 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W HC
HC MONATREA Q Miss Rosanna Leng 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 4 HC
W GREATHILL TUSCAN AMORETTO Mrs Dani Wills 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS N - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 7 0 0 4 0 4.00 1.00 16.00
2 BEAU CHEVAL Miss Emily Farleigh 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0.00 12.00 21.00
3 PORTHALL INSPECTOR TOM Miss Jennifer Harris 0 0 12 0 0 4 0 4.00 5.00 25.00
4 B B Miss Katherine Riley 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 4.00 9.00 27.00
5 MR BLUE SKY V Miss Charlotte Price 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 4.00 12.00 30.00
6 CHEVRON II Mr Henry Robinson 0 0 16 0 0 8 0 4.00 2.00 30.00
7 STARFLOWER Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 12 0 0 4 0 4.00 12.00 32.00
8 A D Miss Jessica Weston 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 8.00 8.00 34.00
9 ARGENTAIR Miss Jodie Loveday 0 0 11 0 0 12 0 4.00 10.00 37.00
10 HOULI Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 10 0 0 4 0 8.00 17.00 39.00
11 KYNASTON KITTIWAKE Miss Anna Johannson 0 0 15 0 0 12 0 8.00 6.00 41.00
12 ROGANS REVENGE Miss Karen Rickards 0 0 15 0 0 4 0 12.00 11.00 42.00
13 FARNEY RIVER Miss Olivia Benger 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 12.00 14.00 44.00
14 SCHMAUL Miss Emily Proud 0 0 15 0 0 12 0 16.00 14.00 57.00
15 ROCKY XII Miss Emma Jones 0 0 22 0 0 8 0 16.00 27.00 73.00
W GEORGE II Ms Daisy Charlier 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
HC ARDFIELD EXPRESS Miss Anna Horton 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 4 2 HC
HC CATHERSTON NUTSAFE Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 2 HC
HC SMART APPROACH Miss Alice Bibby 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R HC
E RUSSIAN ROULETTE II Miss Izobel Loveday 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W MARTINI III Ms Daisy Charlier 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ARIE CARI Miss Holly Parker 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
R TREDETHICK Miss Hannah Francis 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
E MAXIMUM MAGIC Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS Open - Section 4
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0.00 1.00 8.00
2 ARDFIELD EXPRESS Miss Anna Horton 0 0 5 0 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 9.00
3 CATHERSTON NUTSAFE Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 6 0 0 4 0 0.00 1.00 11.00
4 PORTHALL INSPECTOR TOM Miss Jennifer Harris 0 0 7 0 0 8 0 0.00 3.00 18.00
5 BEAU CHEVAL Miss Emily Farleigh 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 4.00 8.00 21.00
6 MR OTTO Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 9 0 0 8 0 4.00 3.00 24.00
7 A D Miss Jessica Weston 0 0 12 0 0 8 0 24.00 88.00 132.00
W CELTIC SUNRISE Miss Charlotte Taylor 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
R ROCKY XII Miss Emma Jones 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W GEORGE II Ms Daisy Charlier 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E SMART APPROACH Miss Alice Bibby 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded