Results
Event name: JAS HARTPURY (1) Date: Jan 6 2018 Location: Hartpury College, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.38
JAS BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.00
10 BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Jessica Baker 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 7 16.00
11 ALVESCOT EXTRAORDINAIRE Mrs Helen du Heaume 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 4 2 17.00
12 SHYBONT PREMIER CRU Miss Ellie Lewis 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 6 18.00
13 GER LAD Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 4 0 20.00
14 RED ROCK IV Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 4 5 22.00
15 COMPLETELY MINT Mrs Sarah Beadle 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 8 1 23.00
16 BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Sophia Marston 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 7 23.00
17 CROAGH LAD Miss Annabel Beale 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 6 24.00
18 UTAHS PERLE Miss Sapphire Smith 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 9 24.00
19 BLUE BLAZE Miss Poppy Pitt 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 0 4 25.00
2 JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.00
20 PUZZEL Mrs Sarah Mitchell 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 12 25.00
21 MAYFLOWER MAGIC Miss Olivia Wrennnall 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 13 25.00
22 DUNNY ONE Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 4 5 31.00
23 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 4 1 32.00
24 PICK N MIX II Miss Tessa Alford 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 4 8 33.00
25 OPTIMIST II Mr Hayden Waller 0 0 17 0 0 12 0 0 5 34.00
26 CARNSDALE CASPER Miss Katie Wrennall 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 4 18 35.00
27 FIRST IMPRESSION III II Miss Harriet Thomas 0 0 21 0 0 8 0 0 7 36.00
28 HANDEL Miss Abigail Busk 0 0 19 0 0 8 0 0 15 42.00
29 CAPESTON LITTLE JOHN Miss Emma Warren 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 8 17 42.00
3 LEGRANDE Miss Claire Al-redha 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 5 9.00
30 THE REAL MACHINE Miss Georgina Milne 0 0 20 0 0 12 0 4 11 47.00
4 SPOONIE Miss Olivia Davies 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.00
5 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Chloe Derbyshire 0 6 0 0 0 0 4 2 12.00
6 RATHATTAN ROBIE Miss Eve Hodder 0 9 0 0 0 0 4 0 13.00
7 LOOKOUT MR JONES Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 3 14.00
8 UNCLE PATSY Miss Alice Tregoning 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 15.00
9 UNCLE MONTY Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 11 0 0 4 0 0 0 15.00
E FIRENZE VAN TWELVE OAKS Miss Francesca Gorni 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E LOUGH FADDA KIPPER Miss Daisy Amin 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E STEVERHEIDES VUVUZELA Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
R CRANNAGH LAD Miss Charlotte Whitmarsh 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
R DANCER V Miss Holly Menzies 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W FALCO V Miss Cathryn Petchey 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BIRCHGROVE TIGER WOODS Miss Melissa Rose 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W PAINTED HONOUR Miss Poppy Pitt 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ALFIES ROCK Mrs Dawn Richardson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W RECKLESS Mrs Tammy-jo Bethell 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Georgie Toole 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MOJO IV Miss Georgia King 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 1 8.00
10 VOLANDO IV Miss Sophie Goodman 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 9 22.00
11 CHAMPION OWENS Miss Izzy Rees 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 4 9 24.00
12 SAMMIE III Miss Chloe Griffiths 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 0 7 27.00
13 CREESLOUGH Miss Emma Stringer 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 4 8 27.00
14 KNOCKMULLEN FLYER Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 9 27.00
15 MISTER BOND II Miss Tara Anderson 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 0 8 28.00
2 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 1 9.00
3 STRIKE A POSE Miss Emma Jowett 0 0 9.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.10
4 GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 1 14.00
5 SINGING USK Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 9 16.00
6 MAGICAL SPIRIT Miss Shannon Rodway 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 7 17.00
7 LA LIGA Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 14.1 0 0 0 0 0 3 17.10
8 MR BLUESKIES Miss Daisy Amin 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 0 18.00
9 AOIFES STAR Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 0 0 22.00
R VERSION LOUVO Mrs Alice Picton-jones 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W BALLYBAY LADY Miss Isabel Rugman 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Kate de la Hey 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 8.05
JAS BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 UNCLE PATSY Miss Alice Tregoning 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.00
10 AVAS STAR Miss Poppy Richardson 0 12.1 0 0 0 0 0 1 13.10
11 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.00
12 WESTERLAKE BUTTONWEED Miss Alice Salwey 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 5 14.00
13 MASTER MISPRINT Miss Aimee Conlon 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 6 14.00
14 RATHATTAN ROBIE Miss Eve Hodder 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.00
15 I DUNNO Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 0 10 0 0 4 0 0 3 17.00
16 CASHEL RED Miss Eve Elizabeth Egginton 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 6 18.00
17 MONAGHANSTOWN EARL Miss Abigail Wyatt 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 4 1 19.00
18 PICK N MIX II Miss Tessa Alford 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 5 19.00
19 JIMMY THE LOLLIPOP Mr Scott Marshall 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 7 19.00
2 CRANNAGH LAD Miss Charlotte Whitmarsh 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.00
20 BLUE BLAZE Miss Poppy Pitt 0 0 15 0 0 4 0 0 1 20.00
21 PONTESFORD SARAH MARIA Mrs Henrietta Witts 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 5 20.00
22 DUNNY ONE Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 5 21.00
23 CROAGH LAD Miss Annabel Beale 0 0 11 0 0 4 0 0 6 21.00
24 LOOKOUT MR JONES Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 7 23.00
25 OPTIMIST II Mr Hayden Waller 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 15 24.00
26 MAX XVIII Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 4 5 25.00
27 RED ROCK IV Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 4 9 25.00
28 PHANTOM VII Mrs Jess Blackford 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 0 5 27.00
29 PENHILLS GINGER BISCUIT Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 4 11 27.00
3 UNCLE MONTY Miss Izzy Hall 0 8.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.10
30 FIRST IMPRESSION III II Miss Harriet Thomas 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 0 7 30.00
31 LOUGH FADDA KIPPER Miss Daisy Amin 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 7 30.00
32 DANCER V Miss Holly Menzies 0 0 12 0 0 4 0 4 14 34.00
33 PETE THE MILLER Miss Erin Day 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 4 13 39.00
34 CURRAGHAVARNA MARA Mrs Annitta Engel 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 15 41.00
35 EDEN VALLEY BOSUN Miss Victoria Cotterell 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 0 17 44.00
36 TEMPLE CLOVER BELLE Miss Vikki Swindell 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 22 44.00
37 PEASEDOWN LORD LYON Miss Laura Bingham 0 0 25 0 0 12 0 0 10 47.00
4 CLOONFAD BOBBY Miss Hannie Maculan 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.00
5 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Chloe Derbyshire 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 5 11.00
6 VILLAGE JIM Miss Tilda Maculan 0 10.1 0 0 0 0 0 1 11.10
7 KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Georgie Toole 0 11.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.20
8 TARKA IV Miss Hannah Doyle 0 11.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.30
9 MISCHIEF MOLLY Miss Evie Derbyshire 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 2 13.00
E MEIKLEKIMS SECRET Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E PAINTED HONOUR Miss Poppy Pitt 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E LASSBAN GREY DUKE Miss Georgina Milne 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E HEAVENLY BLUE Ms Davina Oatley 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W SPIRIT SUN Miss Ros Smith 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ARCADIAN IMP Miss Isabel Rugman 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BALLYGRIFFIN BONBON Mrs Janine Collishaw 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W RECKLESS Mrs Tammy-jo Bethell 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W DARE TO DREAM VI Miss Jude Matthews 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W CATHERSTON SPECIFIC Miss Iesha Wilding 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE90Open - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 I DUNNO Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.00
10 CHATTER ON Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 17 20.00
11 TEACHMOR JOEY Miss Katie Wrennall 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 0 5 22.00
12 CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 14 23.00
13 WESTERLAKE BUTTONWEED Miss Alice Salwey 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 4 6 26.00
14 MAX XVIII Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 4 4 30.00
15 SAMMIE III Miss Chloe Griffiths 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 4 14 39.00
16 VERSION LOUVO Mrs Alice Picton-jones 0 0 21 0 0 12 0 4 41 78.00
2 AVAS STAR Miss Poppy Richardson 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.00
3 PONTESFORD SARAH MARIA Mrs Henrietta Witts 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 2 11.00
4 SECRET LEGACY II Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 14 16.00
5 MR MUSCLE Miss Jenny Hampshire 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 8 17.00
6 AOIFES STAR Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 0 15.1 0 0 0 0 0 2 17.10
7 GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 2 18.00
8 MR BLUESKIES Miss Daisy Amin 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 2 20.00
9 PETE THE MILLER Miss Erin Day 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 4 20.00
E DARE TO DREAM VI Miss Jude Matthews 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Kate de la Hey 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W ALFIES ROCK Mrs Dawn Richardson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BALLYGRIFFIN BONBON Mrs Janine Collishaw 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W TRENWHEAL OLLIE Miss Sophie Ball 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KNOCKMULLEN FLYER Miss Jaymee Savill 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 1 10.00
10 MOJO IV Miss Georgia King 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 4 5 30.00
11 MAGICAL SPIRIT Miss Shannon Rodway 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 4 6 30.00
12 LA LIGA Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 4 8 34.00
13 THE REAL MACHINE Miss Georgina Milne 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 12 7 36.00
14 TREFEDW EVAN Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 14 0 0 8 0 4 12 38.00
15 MISTER BOND II Miss Tara Anderson 0 0 21 0 0 12 0 4 6 43.00
16 GER LAD Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 17 0 0 8 0 4 14 43.00
17 HANDEL Miss Abigail Busk 0 0 16 0 0 12 0 4 12 44.00
18 SANNANVALLEY BOUNCE Ms Jodie Simmonds 0 0 20 0 0 16 0 4 5 45.00
19 PUZZEL Mrs Sarah Mitchell 0 0 19 0 0 8 0 4 15 46.00
2 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 13 18.00
20 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 0 23 0 0 12 0 8 4 47.00
21 STEVERHEIDES VUVUZELA Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 17 0 0 12 0 12 26 67.00
3 JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 0 11.1 0 0 4 0 0 3 18.10
4 SINGING USK Miss Saskia Davies 0 4 0 0 0 0 4 11 19.00
5 TULLABEG JUDY Miss Ellie Bliss 0 8.1 0 0 0 0 0 11 19.10
6 VOLANDO IV Miss Sophie Goodman 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 11 23.00
7 CHAMPION OWENS Miss Izzy Rees 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 4 9 24.00
8 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 12 0 0 4 0 4 5 25.00
9 FICUS Miss Hannah Terndrup 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 8 5 26.00
E RASCAL ROULETTE Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
R COMPLETELY MINT Mrs Sarah Beadle 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W BIRCHGROVE TIGER WOODS Miss Melissa Rose 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 STRIKE A POSE Miss Emma Jowett 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.00
2 FICUS Miss Hannah Terndrup 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.00
3 BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.00
4 ELLAS MELODY Miss Georgina Horsley-gubbins 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 5 9.00
5 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 6 11.00
6 NATASHA VII Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 4 1 13.00
W TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W CREESLOUGH Miss Emma Stringer 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded