Results
Event name: JAS HARTPURY (2) Date: Feb 10 2018 Location: Hartpury College, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 8.00
10 MR BRABUS Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 15 0 0 0 0 4 0 19.00
11 BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Jessica Baker 0 0 15 0 0 4 0 0 1 20.00
12 EIS ICE BABY Mrs Rosemary Overton 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 4 0 20.00
14 PONTESFORD SARAH MARIA Mrs Henrietta Witts 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.00
15 NORTH STAR II Miss Lottie Royle 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 12 0 22.00
16 CUSUMANO PC Z Mrs Lucy Russell-Dixon 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 4 22.00
17 GREEN LIGHT Miss Rhiannon Coleman 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 4 2 22.00
18 MOONMONEY Mr William Bower 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 6 22.00
19 HANDSOME HARRY GHAZAL Miss Alice-kate Monger 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.00
2 RANKSBOROS QUESTION MARK Miss Amey Veal 0 5 0 0 0 0 4 4 13.00
20 KNOCKMULLEN FOXY Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 4 1 23.00
21 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 4 0 25.00
22 ARCTIC MOON Mrs Emma Ergatoudis 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 4 4 26.00
23 CLOONFAD BOBBY Miss Hannie Maculan 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 12 0 28.00
24 KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Georgie Toole 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 4 0 28.00
25 CURRABAWN THOMAS Miss Morgan Henry 0 0 15 0 0 4 0 8 3 30.00
26 DRUMMONDS GUNFIRE Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 4 6 30.00
28 HANDEL Miss Abigail Busk 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 10 30.00
29 DEXTER V Miss Emily Jones 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 0 7 31.00
3 NIARCA II Miss Hollie Cartwright 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.00
30 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 8 0 33.00
31 PRINCESS GRANGE Miss Grace Tucker 0 0 21 0 0 8 0 4 2 35.00
32 I FLY Miss Carolyn Richards 0 0 25 0 0 4 0 4 2 35.00
33 PETE THE MILLER Miss Erin Day 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 8 7 39.00
34 LOOK BEFORE YOU LEAP Miss Sophie Anderson 0 0 29 0 0 8 0 0 3 40.00
35 RARUMBA Mrs Alison Payne 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 8 13 41.00
36 MR BOJANGLES V Miss Rosie Williams 0 0 25 0 0 8 0 0 8 41.00
37 ENSEMBLE Miss Jessica Morris 0 0 24 0 0 8 0 0 12 44.00
38 CARNSDALE QUICK DECISION Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 12 5 47.00
39 STARFIELD ZIGGY Miss Holly Preece 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 8 23 48.00
4 STEVERHEIDES VUVUZELA Mr Tom Woodward 0 10 0 0 4 0 0 0 14.00
40 GREENACRES CHACCO CHARLIE Miss Frankie Price 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 8 27 58.00
41 AMBILS FLASH HARRY Miss Amy Cliff 0 0 29 0 0 12 0 20 8 69.00
5 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.00
6 ALVESCOT EXTRAORDINAIRE Mrs Helen du Heaume 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 15.00
6 GER LAD Mr Tom Woodward 0 15 0 0 0 0 15.00
8 DENYS DE LA MER Miss Emma-Rose Woofenden 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 9 16.00
9 GALWAY BAY EXCELSIOR Miss Charlotte Livingstone 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 0 18.00
W KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W COLWILLS FLINT Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W YOUVE GOT TO BE JOKING Miss Alexandra Dance 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CARNSDALE MR COOL Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.00
10 CHI FOR TINA Miss Hollie Cartwright 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.00
11 I FLY Miss Carolyn Richards 0 0 15 0 0 8 0 0 0 23.00
12 MARGUERITE BART Miss Jessica Thomas 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 0 1 23.00
13 FIRST LADY BLUE Miss Yasmin Steven 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 4 6 27.00
14 COUNTRY LONESTAR Miss Lianne Edwards 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 1 27.00
15 TEACHMOR JOEY Miss Katie Wrennall 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 8 0 28.00
16 EIS ICE BABY Mrs Rosemary Overton 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 4 0 28.00
17 EASY FEELINGS Mr William Bower 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 8 4 32.00
18 QUAY Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 4 14 45.00
19 VERY GOOD TEMPO Mrs Joanna L Dyer 0 0 25 0 0 4 0 8 9 46.00
2 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 6.00
20 SPRING TIDE Mrs Boo Riley 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 16 17 58.00
21 RHYFEDDOL FREE WILLY Miss Jordan Phelps 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 12 21 64.00
3 ELDORADO Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.00
4 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 4 0 8.00
5 TINX Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 7 0 0 4 0 0 0 11.00
6 VOLANDO IV Miss Sophie Goodman 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.00
7 SONAS OLIVER Miss Anna Millington 0 0 12 0 0 4 0 0 0 16.00
8 CLOONFAD BOBBY Miss Hannie Maculan 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 0 18.00
9 KINGTON Miss Kimberley Mallett 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 2 18.00
R DINGLE BELLE Miss Chloe Rabin 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W RISQUE ROONEY Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W YOUVE GOT TO BE JOKING Miss Alexandra Dance 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LAURENTIAN LAD Miss Gemma Plastow 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W EDGE OF NIGHT Miss Louise Chamberlain 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.23
JAS BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KNOCKMULLEN FOXY Miss Jaymee Savill 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.00
11 SPOT ME Mrs Emma Walker 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.00
12 KILBRICKINS BAILEY Miss Claire Al-redha 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 4 0 24.00
13 MR BRABUS Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 0 1 25.00
14 SANDY COVE PURPLE RONNIE Miss JODIE REED 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 5 26.00
15 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 0 2 27.00
16 MR BOJANGLES V Miss Rosie Williams 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 4 28.00
17 GREEN LIGHT Miss Rhiannon Coleman 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 4 5 30.00
18 MOUSTIC DE LOULIE Miss Pippa Royle 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 4 0 34.00
19 LOOK BEFORE YOU LEAP Miss Sophie Anderson 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 5 34.00
2 MASTER MISPRINT Miss Aimee Conlon 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.00
20 BROOMELLS MAY MARJORAM Miss Flora Webb 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 4 9 35.00
21 HANDSOME HARRY GHAZAL Miss Alice-kate Monger 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 4 7 35.00
22 BALLYDUFF DAITHI Mr Andrew Winterton 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 7 35.00
23 BLAZING SUN Miss Chloe Donochie 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 11 37.00
24 RARUMBA Mrs Alison Payne 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 4 14 39.00
25 BEACON BRIGHT Miss Rebecca De Lisle Wells 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 16 39.00
26 PEASEDOWN LORD LYON Miss Laura Bingham 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 8 5 39.00
27 KL DEBROOK Miss Millie Edwards 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 4 12 40.00
28 AMBILS FLASH HARRY Miss Amy Cliff 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 4 7 40.00
29 ARCTIC MOON Mrs Emma Ergatoudis 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 4 10 41.00
3 NIARCA II Miss Hollie Cartwright 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.00
30 ARAGLEN LOUIS QUATORZE Miss Lisa Farrell 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 4 13 43.00
31 FAMILY THREE Miss Abi Jones 0 0 26 0 0 12 0 4 1 43.00
32 GOODLANDS MELODY Miss Neha Walker 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 4 10 47.00
33 GLEAN RUA ROYALE Miss Olivia Haddock 0 0 29 0 0 12 0 0 8 49.00
34 PRINCESS GRANGE Miss Grace Tucker 0 0 24 0 0 4 0 8 25 61.00
35 STARFIELD ZIGGY Miss Holly Preece 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 4 33 61.00
36 BLANAIDH Miss Livvy Dorman 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 8 25 62.00
37 PILARCO VON RINGGENBERG Miss Aida Schneider 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 4 32 63.00
38 FOREVER DIAMOND Miss Lauren Wilkins 0 0 25 0 0 4 0 20 38 87.00
4 CROFTS HILL SELENE Miss Claire Al-redha 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.00
5 TARA STAR Miss Lily Ergatoudis 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 4 15.00
6 GALWAY BAY EXCELSIOR Miss Charlotte Livingstone 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 1 17.00
7 RECKLESS Mrs Tammy-jo Bethell 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 17.00
8 NORTH STAR II Miss Lottie Royle 0 14 0 0 0 0 4 1 19.00
9 RATHVANNIG FRANKIE Miss Phoebe Dowse 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.00
9 PONTESFORD SARAH MARIA Mrs Henrietta Witts 0 19 0 0 0 0 19.00
E BULLSEYE Miss Izabela Motyl 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E DARRAHEEN BERNEY Miss Charlotte Allard 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E CLONBOO SAM Miss Tara Coyle 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
R LISHMAR GILYAN Miss Millie De Giles 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W MIDNIGHT ENGAGEMENT Miss Lottie Royle 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W FARRELLYS BAR LADY Miss Chantelle Chard 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W COLWILLS FLINT Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W THE BIG APPLE III Miss Hannah Baker 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W FABIO Miss Kayleigh Isaacs 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W POPSTERS PENNY BLACK Miss Abby Taylor 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.23
JAS BE90Open - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CARNSDALE QUICK DECISION Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.00
10 TINX Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 4 13 25.00
11 SPRING TIDE Mrs Boo Riley 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 0 6 26.00
12 FOREVER DIAMOND Miss Lauren Wilkins 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 7 30.00
13 RENKUM CAPITANO Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 4 9 31.00
14 PETE THE MILLER Miss Erin Day 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 8 5 34.00
15 PURPLE RAIN II Mrs Rosemary Overton 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 4 0 38.00
16 PERSIAN COIN Miss Harriet Baird 0 0 25 0 0 16 0 8 36 85.00
2 SONAS OLIVER Miss Anna Millington 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.00
3 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.00
4 KILTALE ALAN Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.00
5 VENTURE CAPITAL NJ Miss Pixie Thomas 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 4 1 14.00
6 NEVER SAY NO Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 15.00
7 ONE MORE STEP Miss Chloe Griffiths 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.00
8 MOUNT OF OLIVES Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 13 0 0 8 0 0 0 21.00
9 HENNESSY CORMAC Mrs Samantha Alberto 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 9 23.00
E MAX Miss Ursula Williams 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W BULLSEYE Miss Izabela Motyl 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W RISQUE ROONEY Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LVS JACKPOT Miss Southerly Roberts 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 6.00
10 MAYFLOWER MAGIC Miss Olivia Wrennnall 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 12 23.00
11 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 7 24.00
12 GER LAD Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 8 31.00
13 CHI FOR TINA Miss Hollie Cartwright 0 0 23 0 0 8 0 0 6 37.00
14 VOLANDO IV Miss Sophie Goodman 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 4 13 41.00
15 STEVERHEIDES VUVUZELA Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 24 0 0 16 0 0 2 42.00
16 CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 16 6 44.00
17 ELDORADO Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 20 0 0 8 0 8 10 46.00
18 PUZZEL Mrs Sarah Mitchell 0 0 20 0 0 8 0 4 14 46.00
19 DINGLE BELLE Miss Chloe Rabin 0 0 23 0 0 12 0 4 9 48.00
2 CARNSDALE MR COOL Miss Polly Muirhead 0 3 0 0 0 0 4 0 7.00
20 PRACTICAL MAGIC IV Miss Kirsty Cocks 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 4 25 50.00
21 HANDEL Miss Abigail Busk 0 0 21 0 0 16 0 4 11 52.00
22 ENSEMBLE Miss Jessica Morris 0 0 25 0 0 4 0 12 12 53.00
23 DELAGOA BAY Mrs Rosemary Overton 0 0 24 0 0 8 0 4 21 57.00
24 MISS BLUE HURAGAN Miss Emma-Rose Woofenden 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 20 19 61.00
25 GREENACRES CHACCO CHARLIE Miss Frankie Price 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 16 45 83.00
3 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 3 9.00
4 HOORAY HENRY II Miss Sophie Rushton 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.00
5 CARNSDALE CASPER Miss Katie Wrennall 0 9 0 0 0 0 4 0 13.00
6 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 15.00
7 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 9 0 0 4 0 4 1 18.00
8 FIRST LADY BLUE Miss Yasmin Steven 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 4 3 20.00
9 FICUS Miss Hannah Terndrup 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 0 0 20.00
E TT LITTLE GUY Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E SPRING TIDE Mrs Boo Riley 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ELLAS MELODY Miss Georgina Horsley-gubbins 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.00
10 COUNTRY LONESTAR Miss Lianne Edwards 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 12 3 46.00
11 KINGTON Miss Kimberley Mallett 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 12 26 55.00
12 PUZZEL Mrs Sarah Mitchell 0 0 25 0 0 8 0 12 13 58.00
2 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Saffie Osborne 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.00
3 LVS JACKPOT Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 8 4 18.00
4 VERY GOOD TEMPO Mrs Joanna L Dyer 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 18.00
5 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 2 19.00
6 FICUS Miss Hannah Terndrup 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 0 23.00
7 HOORAY HENRY II Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 4 0 26.00
8 SAMMIE III Miss Chloe Griffiths 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 0 4 28.00
9 QUAY Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 4 4 33.00
W EDGE OF NIGHT Miss Louise Chamberlain 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LAURENTIAN LAD Miss Gemma Plastow 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded