Results
Event name: JAS Merrist Wood Date: Jan 7 2017 Location: Merrist Wood, Surrey, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.00
JAS BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LYLAGGET BOY Mr Josh Moore 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.00
10 HUMBUG III Miss Maddison Peries 0 13.3 0 0 0 0 0 2 15.30
11 LISLAIRD BARNEY Miss Hannah Andrade-brown 0 10 0 0 0 0 4 2 16.00
12 MY NEWTOWN CLOVER Miss Katharine Thorogood 0 0 9 0 0 4 0 0 3 16.00
13 LISAS DREAM Miss Georgia Darlington 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 10 22.00
14 WAR HORSE Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 12 0 0 12 0 0 0 24.00
15 GLENOMRA BLOSSOM Mrs Georgina Gray 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 4 0 24.00
16 FUNNY BOY FORTUNA Mr Josh Moore 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 8 0 24.00
17 YOUVE GOT TO BE JOKING Miss Alexandra Dance 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 4 7 24.00
18 CROCK OF GOLD 11 Miss Jessica Ewers 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 4 4 25.00
19 STROKESTOWN PRINCE Miss Rosie Woods 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 4 7 26.00
2 SOLO SILVIE Mr Oscar Gritz 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.00
20 RUSSEL BANNER DIAMOND Miss Candice Payne 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 6 27.00
21 CONAN SPARTACUS Miss Georgia Darlington 0 0 15 0 0 4 0 0 9 28.00
22 CHARLIE CLOVER Miss Alexandra D'urso 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 4 7 29.00
23 QUINTESSENTIAL Q Miss Eleanor Peters 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 0 8 30.00
24 ZEPHYRUS Miss Kathryn Croft-baker 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 9 30.00
25 COKERS EDITION Mrs Sasha Budzynski 0 0 23 0 0 8 0 0 0 31.00
26 CLINTESSA Miss Gemma Davies 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 12 32.00
27 THE EARL OF GUINNESS Miss Mimo Sandford 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 8 0 34.00
28 LOUIS GIRL Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 0 7 34.00
29 BALLADEER TOY SOLIDER Miss Tilly Holland 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 17 34.00
3 CLOONMORE SAM Miss Jessie Sheffield 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.00
30 FRANKIES BRIGADE Miss Alina Green 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 0 1 35.00
31 BALLYLENNON REMO Mrs Rebecca Harvie 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 0 10 35.00
32 JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 8 10 36.00
33 SHANNONVALE LUX BOY Mr Todd Kennedy 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 4 12 42.00
34 BRECHFA TANGUY Mrs Anna Pestell 0 0 21 0 0 12 0 0 12 45.00
35 JUMBOS GYPSY Miss Toni Russell 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 12 20 47.00
36 AV JOHNNY BOY Miss Adele Ronchetti 0 0 19 0 0 8 0 4 21 52.00
37 PENTARAN BIRTHDAY GIRL Miss Emily Costain 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 8 20 54.00
38 BLOXHAM DECLAN Miss Vicki Clark 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 8 19 58.00
39 ROCHESTOWN RINGO Mr Dom Watson 0 0 26 0 0 12 0 4 18 60.00
4 LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-reid 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.00
40 HES SPOT ON Miss Tasha Brooker 0 0 26 0 0 16 0 4 15 61.00
41 CREME DE LA CREME Z Miss Laura Geary 0 0 24 0 0 4 0 8 27 63.00
42 BIRCHGROVE BENNY Miss Madeleine Ellis 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 12 41 78.00
43 ON THE ROAD II Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 16 41 80.00
5 UNCLE MONTY Miss Izzy Hall 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 1 8.00
6 BLUE BLAZE Miss Poppy Pitt 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.00
7 BILLY SNOWDROP Miss Harriet Ford 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 9 15.00
8 TRISTAN HILL Miss Alexa Marks 0 11.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 15.10
9 JUBA Miss Claire Hunt 0 11.2 0 0 0 0 4 0 15.20
E ARD RACKET Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E MIGHTY MATA Mrs Lizzie Stunt 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E STOLEN KISS Mr Adam Harvey 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
R OLYMPIC GOLD TOUCH Ms Pip Frankish 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W BOBBY BAY Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ALLWIN Mrs Lizzie Stunt 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PICASSO V Mr Adam Harvey 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 6.00
10 KAI Mrs Gillian Howard-smith 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 13 25.00
11 BAMBAJAZZ Mrs Genevieve Lodge 0 0 21.1 0 0 0 0 0 4 25.10
12 THE SEACREST DANCER Miss Lara Mullins 0 0 22.2 0 0 0 0 0 3 25.20
13 CANDY BLUE Mrs Alison Dippenaar 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 9 27.00
14 TINKERS TALK Miss Jessica Stephens 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 14 27.00
15 TINX Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 4 7 29.00
16 LADAKHAS GUY Miss Lila Millard 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 4 8 29.00
17 HES IRISH Miss Gemma Glover 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 4 10 31.00
18 JARHETTS GOLD Miss Eve Trainor 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 0 10 37.00
19 GARRYBRITT CALVIN Miss Helena Yates 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 0 14 37.00
2 KILLACORAN BLUE Miss Katie Hale 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 2 11.00
20 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 16 0 0 8 0 4 11 39.00
21 GOLD RUSH IV Miss Jane Bettles 0 0 21 0 0 8 0 4 9 42.00
22 RED INFERNO Miss Hayley Ward 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 4 25 50.00
23 ABBOTSMERRY WILLIAM Miss Demi Beaney 0 0 25 0 0 16 0 4 25 70.00
24 CARTIER Z Mrs Emma Arian 0 0 32 0 0 16 0 16 27 91.00
25 LAFRANCO LARRY Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 16 48 97.00
3 TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.00
4 CVS INDIAN SUMMER Mrs Claire Foster 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 4 6 16.00
5 BANDALERA Miss Emma Jowett 0 0 8.1 0 0 0 0 4 4 16.10
6 DREAMS COME TRUE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 13.2 0 0 0 0 0 3 16.20
7 GALANT IV Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 0 8 0 0 4 0 0 5 17.00
8 FLOYD IV Miss Ella Heron 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 0 2 19.00
9 LVS JACKPOT Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 8 23.00
E WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W LAVILL LAD Miss Jo Thorogood 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 UNCLE MONTY Miss Izzy Hall 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.00
10 BLUE BLAZE Miss Poppy Pitt 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 0 18.00
11 CROCK OF GOLD 11 Miss Jessica Ewers 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 10 20.00
12 COKERS EDITION Mrs Sasha Budzynski 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 8 22.00
13 HOLLYHATCH HIGHFLYER Ms Katie Ingram 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 9 22.00
14 BIRCHGROVE BENNY Miss Madeleine Ellis 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 4 26.00
15 BRANDONVIEW CHARLIE Miss Emma Swarbrick 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 10 26.00
16 NORMAN Miss Milly Jermyn 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 15 26.00
17 BALLYLENNON REMO Mrs Rebecca Harvie 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 0 4 29.00
18 QUINTESSENTIAL Q Miss Eleanor Peters 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 9 29.00
19 PERRI Mrs Miranda Kelly 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 13 30.00
2 SOLO SILVIE Mr Oscar Gritz 0 5.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.10
20 CLAYDON ROBINIA Miss Katie Hale 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 0 8 32.00
21 KILLEA COLOURS Miss Fern Wilson 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 0 12 32.00
22 TORBOY ABBEY Miss Poppy Wallis 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 13 32.00
23 BRECHFA TANGUY Mrs Anna Pestell 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 12 33.00
24 KONDENNETTY CLOVER Mr Martin Wright 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 10 36.00
25 CHARLIE CLOVER Miss Alexandra D'urso 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 15 36.00
26 CURRAGH WARRIOR Mrs Sarah Rolt 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 21 38.00
27 FRANKIES BRIGADE Miss Alina Green 0 0 24 0 0 4 0 0 11 39.00
28 CARTIER Z Mrs Emma Arian 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 17 41.00
29 THACKA PRINCESS Mrs Evelyn Hird 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 4 17 41.00
3 LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-reid 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.00
30 CREEVAGH SAM Dr Marcin Mankowski 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 4 11 42.00
31 MAY THAM LITTLE MILL Miss Eileen Beach 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 4 14 42.00
32 SHANNONVALE LUX BOY Mr Todd Kennedy 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 0 21 42.00
33 DOLLY DUSTER Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 8 14 44.00
34 TIGER KITTEN Miss Kacey Leathers 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 4 18 44.00
35 OLYMPIC GOLD TOUCH Ms Pip Frankish 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 4 20 45.00
36 MR ME ME Miss Lucy Kitching 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 21 45.00
37 MYSHALL ROBBY Miss Sophie Zahra 0 0 24 0 0 4 0 0 18 46.00
38 WEXFORD HH DIAMOND LAD Miss Lucy Haynes 0 0 25 0 0 8 0 4 13 50.00
39 ROCHESTOWN RINGO Mr Dom Watson 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 4 21 50.00
4 CLOONMORE SAM Miss Jessie Sheffield 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 1 8.00
40 SOS SEALPOINT Miss Kate Oppenheimer 0 0 29 0 0 8 0 0 14 51.00
41 CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 34 0 0 12 0 0 20 66.00
42 ARD RACKET Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 12 51 85.00
43 AV JOHNNY BOY Miss Adele Ronchetti 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 12 55 99.00
5 INDIANAPOLIS Mr Harry Pitt 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 1 9.00
6 JUBA Miss Claire Hunt 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.00
7 GLENOMRA BLOSSOM Mrs Georgina Gray 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.00
8 THE EARL OF GUINNESS Miss Mimo Sandford 0 10 0 0 4 0 0 0 14.00
9 JUMBOS GYPSY Miss Toni Russell 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 6 16.00
E DAVIDOFF Ms Sarah Thomas 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E ROSIE POWER Miss Georgina Abram 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E ITS CLOVER ROAD Mrs Catherine Thompson 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
R PENHILL DUN TO PRETTY Miss Ellie Beatty 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BLOXHAM DECLAN Miss Vicki Clark 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W PENTARAN BIRTHDAY GIRL Miss Emily Costain 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE90Open - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WAR HORSE Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 4 2 15.00
10 GLENNEAGLE SVG Miss Rebecca Marsden 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 9 26.00
11 HOTSPUR LAST TANGO Miss Elise Gayler 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 6 28.00
12 LVS JACKPOT Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 8 28.00
13 ARS VIVELLA Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 5 29.00
14 BILLY SNOWDROP Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 18 30.00
15 IMPERIAL RUBY Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 0 12 32.00
16 KILLEA COCO BLUE Miss Helena Bonwitt 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 19 34.00
17 FLOYD IV Miss Ella Heron 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 4 10 36.00
18 THE SEACREST DANCER Miss Lara Mullins 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 4 11 36.00
19 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 16 39.00
2 INDIANAPOLIS Mr Harry Pitt 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 4 0 16.00
20 CREME DE LA CREME Z Miss Laura Geary 0 0 24 0 0 4 0 0 13 41.00
21 NIOBE Miss Stephanie Dean 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 0 14 41.00
22 HES SPOT ON Miss Tasha Brooker 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 4 13 43.00
23 GARRYBRITT CALVIN Miss Helena Yates 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 0 20 45.00
24 NIGHTSHADE II Miss Laura Geary 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 8 16 57.00
25 MILLRIDGE ADONIS Mrs Michele Hurran 0 0 23 0 0 8 0 8 21 60.00
26 SANNANVALLEY COMIC Miss Claire Huyton 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 20 39 83.00
27 MACANILLO Miss Chloe Connell 0 0 24 0 0 8 0 20 39 91.00
28 MIGHTY MATA Mrs Lizzie Stunt 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 16 54 95.00
3 LISLAIRD BARNEY Miss Hannah Andrade-brown 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 0 0 17.00
4 GALANT IV Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 10 18.00
5 TRISTAN HILL Miss Alexa Marks 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 4 20.00
6 V G LUX Miss Suzi Lawrence 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 6 22.00
7 WAR LAD Miss Sara Ingleson 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 13 22.00
8 THE CHESTNUT Miss Ella Lucas 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 4 3 23.00
9 DIRECT CRUISING Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 6 23.00
E GARRISON JIM Miss Ella Pilling 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E STOLEN KISS Miss Caroline Ellis 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E MY NEWTOWN CLOVER Miss Katharine Thorogood 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
R SHANNONDALE OZZY Ms Sarah Jennings 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W BOLEYBAWN ROSE Miss Kitty Ashby 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BOBBY BAY Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W CRACKER JACK II Miss Jessica Pilling 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W GOLD DIGGER II Dr Claire Balysz 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.00
JAS N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 5 13.00
10 FUNNY BOY FORTUNA Mr Josh Moore 0 0 15 0 0 8 0 4 16 43.00
11 LAFRANCO LARRY Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 8 25 60.00
12 YOUVE GOT TO BE JOKING Miss Alexandra Dance 0 0 19 0 0 8 0 12 35 74.00
2 DREAMS COME TRUE Miss Katie Preston 0 9 0 0 4 0 0 3 16.00
3 CVS INDIAN SUMMER Mrs Claire Foster 0 7 0 0 4 0 0 8 19.00
4 BANDALERA Miss Emma Jowett 0 7 0 0 4 0 0 10 21.00
5 CHAPEL ARCH Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 4 1 22.00
6 CICERO VAN DE VIVE LA VIE Miss Charlotte Bullick 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 10 27.00
7 BAMBAJAZZ Mrs Genevieve Lodge 0 0 15 0 0 4 0 0 11 30.00
8 TINKERS TALK Miss Jessica Stephens 0 0 17 0 0 8 0 0 12 37.00
9 VOCAL KILLINGHURST Miss Chloe Peterson 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 4 8 38.00
E LITTLE MISS RUA Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E STROKESTOWN PRINCE Miss Rosie Woods 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
R RED INFERNO Miss Hayley Ward 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
R HES IRISH Miss Gemma Glover 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W ALLWIN Mrs Lizzie Stunt 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LAVILL LAD Miss Jo Thorogood 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PICASSO V Mr Adam Harvey 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 10.00
2 TINX Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 7.1 0 0 0 0 0 3 10.10
3 SJAPO LE SURSAUT Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 8 0 0 4 0 0 1 13.00
4 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Saffron Osborne 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 4 16 27.00
5 ENTERPRISE II Miss Charlotte King-Harris 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 10 31.00
6 HEADSNOOK MISCHIEF Miss Eloise Bartlett 0 0 12 0 0 12 0 8 20 52.00
7 RICKAMORE ROYAL Miss Eloise Bartlett 0 0 21 0 0 16 0 4 20 61.00
W KILLACORAN BLUE Miss Katie Hale 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded