Results
Event name: JAS TOWERLANDS Date: Jan 31 2010 Location: JAS Towerlands, Essex, United Kingdom
JAS BE100 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DAKOTA IV Miss Madeleine Taylor 0 0 9 0 0 0 1 10.00
2 JOLLY JAKE Mr Hector Payne 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 10.00
3 ANKY Miss Amy Brookbanks 0 0 10 4 0 0 0 14.00
4 CJ Miss Ellie Weller-Poley 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 14.00
5 ABBEY PRINCE Miss Camilla Hope 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 14.00
6 ROARINGWATER BAY Emily Kate Hart 0 0 14 0 0 0 1 15.00
7 WOLFGANG PENELOPE Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 12 0 0 4 0 16.00
8 THE GOOD LIFE II Miss Casey Parker 0 0 12 4 0 0 0 16.00
9 SMOKE BLUE Ms Cecilia Rowson 0 0 13 4 0 0 0 17.00
10 POLAR SKY Miss Emily Clark 0 0 13 4 0 0 0 17.00
11 MARSH HOPPA Mr Ben Westgate 0 0 14 0 0 0 4 18.00
12 DRAMA QUEEN IV Miss Rebecca Frost 0 0 16 0 0 0 3 19.00
13 ROYLE WALSH II Miss Julie Horton 0 0 14 4 0 0 3 21.00
14 MISTER BOBBY Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 17 0 0 4 1 22.00
15 CARNSDALE CASPER Miss Eleri Guy 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 22.00
16 CHEQUERED EFFECT Miss Hannah Talbot 0 0 13 4 0 4 2 23.00
17 WINCHESTER V Miss Hannah Dunton 0 0 15 4 0 0 4 23.00
18 MEIKLEKIMS SECRET Miss Sasha Erander 0 0 17 4 0 0 4 25.00
19 EVEN EASIER Ms Laura Powell 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 26.00
20 RIDGEWOOD FOUR LEAF CLOVER Miss Zoe Adams 0 0 19 8 0 0 0 27.00
21 DUNMORE II Mr Albert Padfield 0 0 23 4 0 0 0 27.00
22 DIAMOND CLUSTER Miss Casey Parker 0 0 23 0 0 0 5 28.00
23 CASPER'S DREAM Miss Christie Jones 0 0 24 4 0 0 0 28.00
24 DAISY DANCER Miss Alycia Port 0 0 18 4 0 4 3 29.00
25 NOLTON TOBAGO Mr Matthew Gibbs 0 0 21 4 0 0 4 29.00
26 ARDVILLE DIAMOND GIRL Miss Cara Turner 0 0 28 0 0 0 1 29.00
27 WAKE UP SMILING II Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 20 4 0 4 4 32.00
28 ROYAL PATRIARCH Miss Rachael Catton 0 0 24 4 0 0 4 32.00
29 LITCHFIELD GEMMA Mr Oliver Signy 0 0 24 4 0 0 4 32.00
30 TAMPA Miss Tabitha Downer 0 0 20 0 0 4 9 33.00
31 ELAMO WESTERN MELODY Miss Viviane Cotes 0 0 27 4 0 0 3 34.00
32 WYLITHYA TEXEL Miss Shari Butchart 0 0 17 0 0 4 14 35.00
33 BOUBJERGS PASEO Mrs Vivi Klenum-Pottinger 0 0 25 0 0 4 6 35.00
34 LB THE PHANTOM Mr Oliver Signy 0 0 21 4 0 8 5 38.00
35 SPORTSFIELD LOOK KOOL Mr Matthew Collier 0 0 26 8 0 0 4 38.00
36 CLASSIC DECISION II Miss Alycia Port 0 0 22 12 0 8 0 42.00
37 BERNWODE NAIROBI Miss Anna Wilks 0 0 22 4 0 4 12 42.00
38 J P BEN Mr Jack Cooke 0 0 22 0 0 4 16 42.00
39 RAGTIME TILLY Miss Katherine Porter 0 0 24 8 0 8 4 44.00
40 BENJAMIN VAN ORSHOF Miss Nina Heywood 0 0 19 4 0 4 18 45.00
41 HARRINGWORTH Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 26 0 0 8 13 47.00
43 LEAPS AND BOUNDS Miss Ellie Hughes 0 0 24 16 0 4 4 48.00
44 COOLATTIN RAINBOW Ms Laura Powell 0 0 25 12 0 8 3 48.00
45 IRISH GEM II Miss Lizzy Kerr 0 0 28 12 0 8 0 48.00
46 VALENTIN Miss Harriet Weller Poley 0 0 22 12 0 8 13 55.00
47 TUSKAR ROCK II Mrs Judy Carroll 0 0 25 0 0 4 26 55.00
48 MIRAGE 67 Miss Anna Wilks 0 0 37 4 0 4 10 55.00
49 CULT DOLLY MIX Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 20 4 0 8 28 60.00
50 BEAN SPRUNG Ms Joanne Elliott 0 0 26 8 0 4 24 62.00
51 BREADY BOY K Miss Natalie Daines 0 0 36 4 0 16 14 70.00
52 MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emily Blew 0 0 25 4 0 8 38 75.00
53 HARLAND Miss Steph Cason 0 0 39 8 0 8 20 75.00
54 SYONARA SUSIE Miss Sarah Bryant 0 0 27 12 0 12 38 89.00
HC VILLAGE PRINCE Miss Lara Wallace 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 HC
E MONTAGUE SPOT Mr Howard Booker 0 0 E E E E E E
W TREFEINON TASTEE Mr William Thorogood 0 0 W W W W W W
R FETA Miss Georgie Allsopp 0 0 R R R R R R
W SECRET PASSION Dr Polly M Taylor 0 0 W W W W W W
W KILKENNY RED Mr Ben Westgate 0 0 W W W W W W
W BALLYHANE BOUNCER Miss Davina Greenwell 0 0 W W W W W W
HC WINDLE ARCHER Miss Katharine Valori 0 0 23 4 0 0 16 HC
W HANDLEY BARNS BOSSEE Miss Katharine Thorogood 0 0 W W W W W W
HC MASTERMIX MURPHY Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 13 0 0 0 3 HC
HC DICK TAYTOE Miss Camilla Hope 0 0 26 0 0 4 3 HC
JAS BE90 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DAKOTA IV Miss Madeleine Taylor 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 5.00
2 CARNSDALE CASPER Miss Eleri Guy 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 10.00
3 RASCALS SOX Miss Gemma Lowthian 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 14.00
4 HOWEN BLUE WHISPER Miss Bethany-Rose Horobin 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 15.00
5 BEAN SPRUNG Ms Joanne Elliott 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 17.00
6 LITCHFIELD GEMMA Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 17.00
7 KNAVE OF GOLDEN HEARTS Miss Jane Hood 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 17.00
8 ROYAL PATRIARCH Miss Rachael Catton 0 0 13 0 0 0 5 18.00
9 MEIKLEKIMS SECRET Miss Sasha Erander 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 18.00
10 AMAZING GRACE IV Miss Rachel Padfield 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 19.00
11 LILY PINK Miss Eileen Shadford 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 20.00
12 CASPER'S DREAM Miss Christie Jones 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 21.00
13 DUNMORE II Mr Albert Padfield 0 0 26 0 0 0 2 28.00
14 LLAINWEDDFA Alice Jones 0 0 24 0 0 0 6 30.00
15 DONOVAN IV Miss Victoria Empson 0 0 29 0 0 0 1 30.00
16 SHANNONDALE GEM Miss Emily Clark 0 0 23 8 0 0 0 31.00
17 CROSSDRUM FLYER LUCY HUNNABLE 0 0 24 0 0 0 7 31.00
18 WELLINGTON BALLY BOOTS Miss Abbie Pearce 0 0 26 4 0 0 1 31.00
19 J P BEN Mr Jack Cooke 0 0 28 4 0 0 0 32.00
20 HOT FOOT MINTY Miss Christie Jones 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
21 STAMBROOK ICEBURG Miss Jane Hood 0 0 23 4 0 4 2 33.00
22 IRISH GEM II Miss Lizzy Kerr 0 0 25 8 0 0 0 33.00
23 FREDDIE STAR III Mrs Jo Wardle 0 0 28 0 0 0 5 33.00
24 RANFURLY TIARNECH Miss Hannah Rix 0 0 29 4 0 0 0 33.00
25 SYONARA SUSIE Miss Sarah Bryant 0 0 29 4 0 0 0 33.00
26 ABOUT TIME Miss Sarah Arnold 0 0 29 0 0 0 5 34.00
27 ELAMO WESTERN MELODY Miss Viviane Cotes 0 0 30 4 0 0 2 36.00
28 TYNAN LADY Miss Hannah Mei Bartholomew 0 0 15 0 0 4 18 37.00
29 DON MARKUS Mrs Cher East 0 0 25 4 0 0 8 37.00
30 ARCTIC MONKEY Joanna Thorogood 0 0 32 0 0 4 2 38.00
31 HARLAND Miss Steph Cason 0 0 19 4 0 4 12 39.00
32 ORCHIDS CAREYAN Isabella Stagg 0 0 22 0 0 4 14 40.00
33 CASH POINT Mrs Mary Maitland 0 0 29 4 0 0 7 40.00
34 PRONTO VENDE Miss Holly-Jane Noakes 0 0 24 12 0 8 0 44.00
35 COOLATTIN RAINBOW Ms Laura Powell 0 0 20 4 0 4 17 45.00
36 CRUISING ATTITUDE Mrs Sarah J Burton 0 0 33 0 0 4 12 49.00
37 RAGTIME TILLY Miss Katherine Porter 0 0 34 4 0 4 16 58.00
38 COLIN FIRTH Ms Catherine Pearse 0 0 28 4 0 4 24 60.00
39 LB THE PHANTOM Mr Oliver Signy 0 0 22 16 0 4 20 62.00
40 CORBY OF MANN Miss Anna Wilks 0 0 29 8 0 12 23 72.00
42 WHATEVER NEXT II Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 37 12 0 12 27 88.00
W SECRET PASSION Dr Polly M Taylor 0 0 W W W W W W
R TAMBERINE MAN II Mrs Rachel Sargeant 0 0 R R R R R R
HC BOY ROMEO Miss Bethany-Rose Horobin 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 HC
E MONTAGUE SPOT Mr Howard Booker 0 0 E E E E E E
W MR WRY Mrs Lisa Haythornthwaite 0 0 W W W W W W
E BERNWODE NAIROBI Alice Jones 0 0 E E E E E E
HC SPORTSFIELD LOOK KOOL Mr Matthew Collier 0 0 16 0 0 0 2 HC
W OUTRATH BANDIT Emma Gascoine 0 0 W W W W W W
W SPOT OF IRISH Miss Nadia Stones 0 0 W W W W W W
E MORGAN II Miss Anna Wilks 0 0 E E E E E E
W AFRICAN SAVIOUR Mr Oliver Signy 0 0 W W W W W W
E WHATEVER WOODYDO Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 E E E E E E
W BALLYHANE BOUNCER Miss Davina Greenwell 0 0 W W W W W W
E BARTLEY BEAR Thomas Collier 0 0 E E E E E E
E REMY Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 0 E E E E E E
R CAROUSEL ELITE Miss Holly-Jane Noakes 0 0 R R R R R R
E BOOLAGH TINKERS TUNE Miss Katherine Monks 0 0 E E E E E E
JAS N - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 VALENTAIRE O Mr Hector Payne 0 0 4 0 0 0 1 5.00
2 ROCOCO VI Mrs Petrina Philp 0 0 5 0 0 0 2 7.00
3 VILLAGE PRINCE Miss Lara Wallace 0 0 7 0 0 0 2 9.00
4 JOLLY JAKE Mr Hector Payne 0 0 7 0 0 0 2 9.00
5 SATONAMILLION Miss Zoe Adams 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 12.00
6 DRAMA QUEEN IV Miss Rebecca Frost 0 0 11 0 0 4 1 16.00
7 ANKY Miss Amy Brookbanks 0 0 10 8 0 0 1 19.00
8 ROYLE WALSH II Miss Julie Horton 0 0 11 4 0 0 4 19.00
9 JUST A GIGGLE Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 14 4 0 0 1 19.00
10 CJ Miss Ellie Weller-Poley 0 0 12 4 0 0 5 21.00
11 TACITURN Miss Davina Greenwell 0 0 13 4 0 0 5 22.00
12 BANDALERA Miss Madeleine Taylor 0 0 14 8 0 0 1 23.00
13 POLAR SKY Miss Emily Clark 0 0 19 4 0 0 0 23.00
14 LACKEN CHEBEL Mr Oliver Lawrence 0 0 12 0 0 0 12 24.00
16 STONEHAVEN Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 17 8 0 0 2 27.00
17 SMOKE BLUE Ms Cecilia Rowson 0 0 17 4 0 4 2 27.00
18 J'S SUPER SAUCY Miss Harriet Colderick 0 0 16 8 0 0 5 29.00
19 TAMPA Miss Tabitha Downer 0 0 18 4 0 0 8 30.00
20 MASTERMIX MURPHY Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 17 4 0 4 7 32.00
21 WAKE UP SMILING II Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 22 4 0 0 6 32.00
22 MONBEG HERO Miss Anna Wilks 0 0 19 4 0 8 3 34.00
23 WOLFGANG PENELOPE Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 15 16 0 4 0 35.00
24 DAISY DANCER Miss Alycia Port 0 0 19 12 0 4 0 35.00
25 WINDLE ARCHER Miss Katharine Valori 0 0 23 8 0 0 4 35.00
26 THE PERFECT STORM Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 18 12 0 0 6 36.00
27 QUEEN EMERY Miss Emily Erde 0 0 24 4 0 4 4 36.00
28 CLASSIC DECISION II Miss Alycia Port 0 0 25 12 0 0 0 37.00
29 CANDY APPLE Miss Anna Wilks 0 0 20 0 0 4 14 38.00
30 TIMATIA Miss Shirley Stagg 0 0 21 12 0 0 5 38.00
31 TOP TIAH Mr Mark Kerr 0 0 19 0 0 8 12 39.00
32 VALENTIN Miss Harriet Weller Poley 0 0 20 12 0 4 5 41.00
33 MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emily Blew 0 0 21 4 0 4 13 42.00
34 NOLTON TOBAGO Mr Matthew Gibbs 0 0 23 8 0 4 7 42.00
35 STILL LEARNING Miss Sarah Gadd 0 0 28 12 0 0 4 44.00
36 BREADY BOY K Miss Natalie Daines 0 0 26 8 0 16 2 52.00
37 MISTER BOBBY Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 37 12 0 12 3 64.00
38 FLIP REVERSE IT Miss Steph Cason 0 0 29 16 0 20 37 102.00
39 TRELIGHTS Miss Emily Clark 0 0 25 12 0 16 52 105.00
40 CULT DOLLY MIX Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 38 4 0 20 55 117.00
E EVEN EASIER Ms Laura Powell 0 0 E E E E E E
E DICK TAYTOE Miss Camilla Hope 0 0 E E E E E E
E ABBEY PRINCE Miss Camilla Hope 0 0 E E E E E E
W LEAPS AND BOUNDS Miss Ellie Hughes 0 0 W W W W W W
HC OLYMPIC II Miss Shari Butchart 0 0 W W W W W HC
HC SPREAD THE WORD Miss Ellie Hughes 0 0 18 12 0 0 3 HC
HC TANGIBLE ASSET Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 0 22 8 0 4 2 HC
JAS Open - Section 4
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MOBSTER DU PARC Miss Zoe Adams 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 7.00
2 GRAN QUERIDA Mr Tom March 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 7.00
3 VALENTAIRE O Mr Hector Payne 0 0 4 4 0 0 0 8.00
4 TANGIBLE ASSET Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 0 10 0 0 0 1 11.00
5 KINGS GEM Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 8 0 0 4 3 15.00
6 PORTUMNA ROSE Miss Emily Blew 0 0 12 4 0 4 0 20.00
7 LACKEN CHEBEL Mr Oliver Lawrence 0 0 10 4 0 0 8 22.00
8 OLYMPIC II Miss Shari Butchart 0 0 13 8 0 0 3 24.00
9 QUEEN EMERY Miss Emily Erde 0 0 20 8 0 0 3 31.00
10 TACITURN Miss Davina Greenwell 0 0 17 12 0 0 3 32.00
11 THE PERFECT STORM Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 13 12 0 0 8 33.00
12 ROCOCO VI Mrs Petrina Philp 0 0 14 8 0 4 7 33.00
13 SPREAD THE WORD Miss Ellie Hughes 0 0 17 12 0 4 4 37.00
14 J'S SUPER SAUCY Miss Harriet Colderick 0 0 21 12 0 12 5 50.00
15 JUST A GIGGLE Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 25 4 0 16 16 61.00
E STONEHAVEN Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 E E E E E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded