Results
Event name: JAS VALE VIEW (2) Date: Feb 5 2011 Location: Vale View Equestrian Centre, Melton Mowbray, Vale View Equestrian Centre, Leics, United Kingdom
JAS BE100 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ALFIE XI Miss Beth O'Driscoll 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 7.00
2 FEEL THE PRIDE Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 6 4 0 0 0 10.00
3 THE GALAXY KING Mr Hector Payne 0 0 9 4 0 0 3 16.00
4 MADAM XI Mrs Hayley Upton 0 0 8 0 0 0 10 18.00
5 CUT TO THE CHASE Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 14 4 0 0 0 18.00
6 MISS MAGGIE Miss Camilla Cotton 0 0 11 4 0 4 0 19.00
7 TILLAMOOK TRISTAN Miss Harriet Deeming 0 0 9 4 0 4 3 20.00
8 CADEE VD WINDHEUVEL Z Miss Katie Moult 0 0 19 0 0 0 3 22.00
9 INDIGO BRAVE Miss Kate Allen 0 0 18 0 0 4 1 23.00
10 MASTER MACKY Miss Amelia Scholl 0 0 15 4 0 4 1 24.00
11 ROLO II Miss Beth O'Driscoll 0 0 17 4 0 0 3 24.00
12 TRAVELLER ROYALE Miss Sophie Miller 0 0 14 4 0 4 6 28.00
13 MR BIGSHOT Miss Emma Hyslop 0 0 17 0 0 4 7 28.00
14 SPECIAL AGENT Miss Katie Moult 0 0 18 4 0 0 6 28.00
15 SYMPHONY FLIGHT Miss Charlotte While 0 0 18 0 0 0 10 28.00
16 MISS GRACE Mr Ben Way 0 0 14 4 0 8 3 29.00
17 BROSNA KING Miss Charlotte Jane Barnes 0 0 17 4 0 4 5 30.00
18 BUACHAILL MAITH Miss Lucinda Norton 0 0 22 8 0 0 0 30.00
19 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 0 23 4 0 0 4 31.00
20 TROJAN SPARTAN Miss Natalie Biggin 0 0 17 4 0 12 9 42.00
21 CASTLEFINN II Miss Katie Moult 0 0 22 0 0 8 16 46.00
22 POSTMASTER Miss Caroline March 0 0 18 0 0 4 31 53.00
23 DE BEERS DIAMOND Miss Hailea Barrett 0 0 25 4 0 8 16 53.00
24 ZIGGY ADELANTE Josie Lee Astley 0 0 28 8 0 16 3 55.00
25 BLACKHALL PADDY Miss Mollie Summerland 0 0 23 12 0 12 37 84.00
26 CARDONAGH LASS Samantha Bowman 0 0 30 12 0 12 45 99.00
W CASTLEBAR CONNOR Miss Hope Bull 0 0 W W W W W W
HC CONFIDENT M2S Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 25 4 0 4 10 HC
HC LORD GREGORY Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Barber 0 0 7 0 0 0 1 HC
W TIKKABILLA MILL Miss Samantha Monks 0 0 W W W W W W
W SKIPPING PHILLIPA Miss Becci Bright 0 0 W W W W W W
HC SILVER SUPREME Miss Francesca FitzHerbert 0 0 14 0 0 8 2 HC
W STRIDER III Miss Annie Keir 0 0 W W W W W W
W PRIMITIVE STORM Miss Hettie Thomas 0 0 W W W W W W
W BREASTON ARCHIE Miss Ailsa Whaley 0 0 W W W W W W
HC MICKEY JAMES Mrs Charlotte Jackson 0 0 21 0 0 4 4 HC
HC HOTSHOTS Miss Annie Keir 0 0 W W W W W HC
JAS BE90 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BROWNING Mr Ben Way 0 0 5 0 0 0 3 8.00
2 SKIPPING PHILLIPA Miss Becci Bright 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 10.00
3 AND ME Mr Sam Sheppard 0 0 15 0 0 0 1 16.00
4 THE GALAXY KING Mr Hector Payne 0 0 16 0 0 0 1 17.00
5 BUACHAILL MAITH Miss Lucinda Norton 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 17.00
6 HERE'S JONNY Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 11 0 0 0 7 18.00
7 AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 18.00
8 TILLAMOOK TRISTAN Miss Harriet Deeming 0 0 16 0 0 4 1 21.00
9 INDIGO BRAVE Miss Kate Allen 0 0 18 0 0 0 5 23.00
10 WESTON FAIRPLAY Mr Sam Sheppard 0 0 17 0 0 8 0 25.00
11 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 29.00
12 ZIGGY ADELANTE Josie Lee Astley 0 0 23 8 0 4 0 35.00
13 CALIPSO V OVERIS Z Miss Fiona Soltysiak 0 0 27 0 0 0 11 38.00
14 AVENTURINE Miss Emily Clark 0 0 26 0 0 8 7 41.00
15 HAYSFORD HIDEAWAY HARMONY Lucy Mills 0 0 25 4 0 4 10 43.00
16 SOLLY V Mrs Arabella Bealby 0 0 27 4 0 8 9 48.00
17 ARK CLOVER Katie Dutton 0 0 30 0 0 8 11 49.00
18 RUFARO Miss Katie Oxby 0 0 26 0 0 8 29 63.00
19 CARDONAGH LASS Samantha Bowman 0 0 30 4 0 12 27 73.00
E SHANNONDALE HOLLY Miss Victoria Norton 0 0 E E E E E E
W STRIDER III Miss Annie Keir 0 0 W W W W W W
W MISS LIPPY Miss Vicki Copeland 0 0 W W W W W W
W MAESMYNACH BRITANNIA Miss Theresa Leesley 0 0 W W W W W W
E GRANAGH MARCUS Hamish Walker-Kerr 0 0 E E E E E E
W APRILS FOOL II Miss Rebecca Fall 0 0 W W W W W W
JAS N - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ALFIE XI Miss Beth O'Driscoll 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 4.00
2 MY MARE MAVIS Miss Zara Heathcote 0 0 4 0 0 4 0 8.00
3 CADEE VD WINDHEUVEL Z Miss Katie Moult 0 0 8 0 0 0 3 11.00
4 PARC ELEGANCE Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 10 0 0 0 3 13.00
5 NEMO V Miss Clare Spencer 0 0 9 4 0 0 2 15.00
6 JOLLY JAKE Mr Hector Payne 0 0 11 0 0 4 0 15.00
7 CUT TO THE CHASE Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 11 4 0 0 0 15.00
8 OLYMPIC COOL Mr Angus Lambert 0 0 7 0 0 4 6 17.00
9 HANDELS LARGO Miss Nicola Nelson 0 0 8 0 0 4 5 17.00
10 DE LUX K Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 17.00
11 MISS MAGGIE Miss Camilla Cotton 0 0 13 4 0 0 0 17.00
12 U ZERMIE 56 Miss Emma Hyslop 0 0 13 0 0 0 4 17.00
13 WALDO III Miss Emma Hyslop 0 0 12 0 0 4 3 19.00
14 MASTER CLICHE Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 10 0 0 4 8 22.00
15 LORD GREGORY Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Barber 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 22.00
16 SHANNONDALE GEM Miss Emily Clark 0 0 13 0 0 8 3 24.00
17 EUPHORIA Miss Laura Rowbotham 0 0 13 0 0 4 7 24.00
18 WATERMILL VINCE Mr Alfie Bradstock 0 0 16 0 0 4 4 24.00
19 VALENTAIRE O Mr Hector Payne 0 0 15 4 0 4 2 25.00
20 POLAR SKY Miss Emily Clark 0 0 14 4 0 4 5 27.00
21 GO WITH THE FLO V Mrs Rachael Fairbrother 0 0 18 4 0 4 3 29.00
22 LATINO K Miss Zoe Brenan 0 0 23 0 0 0 6 29.00
23 THE GENT Miss Nicola Nelson 0 0 15 4 0 4 7 30.00
24 MAJIC MOUSE Miss Amelia Scholl 0 0 22 4 0 4 1 31.00
25 COLEORTON PRINCESS Mrs Rachael Fairbrother 0 0 23 0 0 8 0 31.00
26 MASTER SHOCK Miss Zara Heathcote 0 0 13 12 0 4 6 35.00
27 CONFIDENT M2S Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 16 4 0 4 11 35.00
28 ORY PRINCESS Miss Jennifer Hudson 0 0 12 12 0 0 12 36.00
29 STORM IX Miss Sophie Johnson 0 0 21 4 0 8 6 39.00
30 POSTMASTER Miss Caroline March 0 0 15 12 0 4 9 40.00
31 TRAVELLER ROYALE Miss Sophie Miller 0 0 19 4 0 8 10 41.00
W HOTSHOTS Miss Annie Keir 0 0 W W W W W W
W CASTLEBAR CONNOR Miss Hope Bull 0 0 W W W W W W
HC SIR HARRY V Miss Lily Bradstock 0 0 26 8 0 8 1 HC
W ATHLONE DOLLY Miss REBECCA PARROTT 0 0 W W W W W W
W TIKKABILLA MILL Miss Samantha Monks 0 0 W W W W W W
W SILVER SUPREME Miss Francesca FitzHerbert 0 0 W W W W W W
HC RIME FROST Mr Fergus Payne 0 0 10 8 0 4 3 HC
JAS Open - Section 4
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 OLYMPIC COOL Mr Angus Lambert 0 0 2 0 0 0 7 9.00
2 VALENTAIRE O Mr Hector Payne 0 0 5 0 0 4 0 9.00
3 L J Mrs Hayley Upton 0 0 2 0 0 0 8 10.00
4 JOLLY JAKE Mr Hector Payne 0 0 9 0 0 0 3 12.00
5 RIME FROST Mr Fergus Payne 0 0 6 0 0 8 5 19.00
6 NEMO V Miss Clare Spencer 0 0 9 0 0 8 2 19.00
7 WOODFIELD RIA Miss Laura Rowbotham 0 0 11 0 0 4 4 19.00
8 SIR HARRY V Miss Lily Bradstock 0 0 11 0 0 8 4 23.00
9 POLAR SKY Miss Emily Clark 0 0 11 8 0 4 3 26.00
10 HANDELS LARGO Miss Nicola Nelson 0 0 15 8 0 4 2 29.00
11 WATERMILL VINCE Mr Alfie Bradstock 0 0 22 12 0 12 5 51.00
E SHANNONDALE GEM Miss Emily Clark 0 0 E E E E E E
R DE LUX K Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 R R R R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded