Results
Event name: JUMP TRAINING CHAMPIONSHIPS MORETON MORRELL Date: Feb 22 2020 Location: MORETON MORRELL
Optimum XC Time - 00.53
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RINCOOLA HOB NOB Miss Isabella Smith 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.00
2 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.00
3 EARL GALANTE Mr Charlie Ahl 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
4 JUST LIKE THAT II Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 35.90
5 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.00
6 HUGHES PROMISE Miss Jessie Sread 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.00
7 CARRICOS CONQUEST Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.50
8 BIMINI Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.50
9 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.00
9 CLOHAMON GREY Miss Betty Baker 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.00
11 JAILHOUSE ROCKY Miss Isabella Smith 0 0 26 0 0 16 0 0 0 42.00
12 BALLYVOGUE OLYMPIC VIEW Mr Duncan Morgan 0 0 42 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 42.80
13 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 32 0 0 8 0 0 4.8 44.80
14 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 34.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 46.50
15 CARRICKVIEW WISEGUY Mrs. Manon McNiece 0 0 42.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 50.50
16 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 0 39.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 51.50
17 LAUGHT FEMSTER Miss Karen Oliver 0 0 45.5 0 0 8 0 0 1.6 55.10
W GURRANE CAPTAIN SPARROW Miss Katherine Morris 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 W
W STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Georgina Brennan 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 W
W BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 W
W CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 00.57
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KAYDEES GIRL Miss Molly Goodwin 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
2 BALLYBOUGH DOUGIE Mrs Naomi Wright 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
3 TALLYHO CHARLIE Miss Megan Baker 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
4 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
5 CARRAIGH CURSA Miss Olivia Jones 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.00
6 NICKY BYRNE Miss Jessica Nevin 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.00
7 PAULDARYS AYANDA Miss Kathy Loweth 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.50
8 MACHNO RHODRI Mrs Alexandra Morgan 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.00
9 ANGEL DESIRE Mrs. Angela Gent 0 0 39 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 43.80
10 SKYE VII Ms Hannah Jones 0 0 44 0 0 4 0 0 0 48.00
11 INDIGO HERO Mrs Sara Gallagher 0 0 40 0 0 8 0 0 0.4 48.40
12 THE LITTLE DOTE Mrs. Jenny Williams 0 0 39.5 0 0 8 0 0 1.2 48.70
13 MIRA VAN JONCKHOEVE Mrs Rachel Bateman 0 0 43 0 0 8 0 0 0 51.00
14 IT'S NOT MY THING Miss Amber Oldaker 0 0 44 0 0 8 0 0 0 52.00
W BENNY BANASSI Miss Amy Sweet 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 0 W
W BALLYORRILL KINGS MASTER Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 0 W
W GRANTSTOWN WONDER Miss Amy Sweet 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 0 W
W AIRMAIL Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 00.58
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.00
2 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.50
3 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.50
4 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
5 BIMINI Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
6 CLEODORE Miss Ellie Savage 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
6 CASSINO VALEROYALE Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
8 GALILEO 7 Miss Eleanor Henry 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
9 BLACK MAGGIE Miss Isabella Gough 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 37.40
10 KOHINOOR Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.50
11 BELLA EMMY Miss Holly Nye 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.00
11 MAX XXI Miss Natacha Blankenship 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.00
13 UPLIFT Miss Olivia Jones 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.50
14 BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 41.50
15 KAYDEES GIRL Miss Molly Goodwin 0 0 42 0 0 4 0 0 0 46.00
16 LAURIE Mr Laurie Checkley 0 0 38 0 0 8 0 0 0 46.00
16 MABEL III Ms Lucille Jones 0 0 38 0 0 8 0 0 0 46.00
18 HOT TODDY Miss Clare Powell 0 0 44 0 0 8 0 0 0.8 52.80
W SALLAGHAN II Miss Megan Ferriday 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded