Results
Event name: JUMP TRAINING IAN STARK EC Date: Jan 27 2018 Location: Ian Stark Equestrian Centre, Selkirk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 EBONY Miss Jemima Cross 0 10.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.50
10 C WOTS WOT(DOWNGRADED) Miss Emily Scott 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.50
11 RUMOUR HAD IT Miss Joanna Mitchell 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.00
12 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Mrs Dawn Edgar 0 0 35.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 47.50
13 MISS DAFFY DUCK Miss Ellie Louise Wotherspoon 0 0 41 0 0 12 0 0 0 53.00
2 SHADOW LAD Mr Douglas Crawford 0 8 0 0 4 0 0 0 12.00
3 COCONUT GIRL Miss Samantha Graham 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.00
4 VATTRICK Miss Francesca Weymouth 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 0 26.00
5 MOLLY XIII Miss Persia Bhatia 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.50
6 KING RALPH Miss Claudia Claydon 0 0 24 0 0 4 0 0 0 28.00
7 TINKAS SECRET Miss Jemima Cross 0 0 20 0 0 8 0 0 0 28.00
8 PATRIS FILIUS Miss Ailie E Haddow 0 0 27 0 0 8 0 0 0 35.00
9 GO H ALAINN Miss Ruth Farnsworth 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.50
E BOBBY EOIN Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 31 0 0 E E 0 0 E
W ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALHAGARTY PERFECTION Dr Sarah Mills Brown 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.00
2 GOOD GIRL SUSIE Miss Claire Marshall 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.00
3 CORBALLY BEAUTY Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.50
4 BALLYARD REBEL TIM Mrs Libby Barr 0 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.50
5 ANAHERA Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.50
6 MOSHILLAN DANCING CLOVER Miss Claudia Claydon 0 0 24 0 0 4 0 0 0 28.00
7 CHOCOLATE BUTTONS II Miss Holly Kirk 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
8 BROOKDALE LAS VEGAS Mrs Marion Hutcheson 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.50
9 MISS FUZZLE Miss Hannah Routledge 0 0 42 0 0 8 0 0 0 50.00
E R3 LEITRIM FIREFOX Mrs Catriona Adams 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HAWKMOON LADY LUCK Miss Katy McFadyen 0 16.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.50
10 DARK ORANGE Mrs Wendy Ann Bell 0 0 29 0 0 12 0 0 0 41.00
11 LOVANO Miss Amy Louise Thomlinson 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.00
12 ROSALEE III Miss Laura Hamilton 0 0 28.5 0 0 16 0 0 0 44.50
13 RHYMERS HA Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 33 0 0 16 0 0 0 49.00
14 WATERVALLEY BOBBIES GIRL Mr Duncan Mcfadyen 0 0 40 0 0 24 0 0 0 64.00
2 TINKAS SECRET Miss Jemima Cross 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.00
2 EBONY Miss Jemima Cross 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.00
4 COCONUT GIRL Miss Samantha Graham 0 22.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.50
5 ROCKCON Miss Jade Struthers 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.00
6 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Persia Bhatia 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.00
7 AMBER BAY Miss Anna Hunter 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
8 SILKEN CHIQUE Mr Duncan Mcfadyen 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.50
9 OSWALD VIII Miss Sarah Murray 0 0 27 0 0 12 0 0 0 39.00

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded