Results
Event name: Jump Training Onley Grounds Date: Jan 7 2018 Location: Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex, Rugby, Willoughby, Warwickshire
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ARCADIAN IMP Miss Isabel Rugman 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.00
2 QUINQUAGINTA Ms Jacky Beavan 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
3 BIFFOS DE ONE Miss Isabelle Hemus 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.50
4 HAUGHTON AFRIKAN Miss Verena Lauer 0 0 30 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.00
5 COMBERTON CONFUSION Miss Harriet Gill 0 0 32.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.50
6 CHS ROYAL FLUSH Miss Mia Brindley 0 0 31 0 0 16 0 0 0 47.00
R CELESTIAL VISION Miss Hayley Ward 0 0 0 0 R R 0 0 R
R SPOT ON FINALE Miss Stephanie Faulkner 0 0 0 0 R R 0 0 R
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MEIKLEKIMS SECRET Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.00
10 THE JESTER II Ms Eleanor Derrick 0 0 43.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 47.50
12 RATHLACKEN TAIBHSE Miss Georgia Gorton 0 0 52.5 0 0 24 0 0 0 76.50
2 COOL IN THE SHADE Miss Olivia Fulton 0 0 23.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.50
3 ROGER THAT Miss Eleanor Martin 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
3 CULLINANS DUN ROYALE Ms Kathryn Langley 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
5 FORTANE DANNY Mrs Emma Rugman 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.50
6 ABEL Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.00
7 CLOVER SURPRISE II Miss Olivia Szajna 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.50
8 POIROT Miss Katie Frost 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.00
9 HARVEY Miss Clare Smith 0 0 37.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 45.50
E RICKY BOBBY BOUNCER Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E
E R3 SILVER STAR CHARLIE Miss Caroline Simpson 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MEIKLEKIMS SECRET Miss Sophia Marston 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 17.00
10 LOWHILL FIER AMBASSADOR Miss Maya Lawton-smith 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.00
11 KISSEMMIE DYLAN Ms Tracie Lavelle 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.00
12 ARCADIAN IMP Miss Isabel Rugman 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 0 42.00
13 HAUGHTON AFRIKAN Miss Verena Lauer 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 43.50
14 LUCK BE A LADY Miss Lydia French 0 0 31.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 43.50
15 DIAMORE Miss Lauren Larter 0 0 38.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 46.50
16 CELESTIAL VISION Miss Hayley Ward 0 0 34.5 0 0 16 0 0 0 50.50
17 KILCANNON BALOU CRUISE Miss Megan Coventry 0 0 43 0 0 8 0 0 0 51.00
18 ZOEF ZOEF Miss Vicki Copeland 0 0 38.5 0 0 28 0 0 0 66.50
2 CARRICKASLANE SUPREME Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.00
3 SPOT ON FINALE Miss Stephanie Faulkner 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.50
4 MILL HOUSE KANN EYE Miss Kirstie Wright 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
5 ROMAN EGLENOVICH Miss Aimee Godbold 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
6 SIEPKES ILONA Miss Libby Chapman 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
7 PAULDARYS BONOBO Miss Sian Hammer 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.00
8 MILL HOUSE CARPE DIEM Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.50
8 FOXRIDGE PHANTOM Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.50
E R3 DITO VH VISSENBROEK Z Miss Lillie Bailey 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
W CSH SIOUX Miss Sarah Nicholls 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded