Results
Event name: JUMP TRAINING RICHMOND Date: Jan 18 2020 Location: Richmond Equestrian Centre, Brough Park, Richmond, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 0 18.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 22.50
2 CAPPA ABBEY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.00
3 MISTY DAY Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 27.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 35.50
4 ADDRIGOOLE GEORGE Miss Chloe Robinson 0 0 28 0 0 12 0 0 0 40.00
4 BILLY Miss Sophie Robinson 0 0 28 0 0 12 0 0 0 40.00
6 I LIKE Miss Anna Whiteley 0 0 32.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 44.50
7 SAMTHAN SURE THING Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 0 36.5 0 0 20 0 0 0 56.50
8 DARTANS GEORGE Ms Nicola Jackson 0 0 41 0 0 44 0 0 0 85.00
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GIGMAN LOCKIE LEONARD Miss Megan Harrison 0 0 13.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.50
2 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.00
3 BEACH RUA Miss Beth Harrison 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 0 0 24.00
4 MACHNO RHODRI Mrs Alexandra Morgan 0 0 25.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.50
5 DARRAGH III Miss Lynn Iveson 0 0 27.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.50
6 GOOD TIMEZ Miss Emma Orde-powlett 0 0 25 0 0 8 0 0 0 33.00
7 SKYE VII Ms Hannah Jones 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.00
8 DYFLIN RI Miss Nicole Avison 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.50
9 CALLOWFEENISH CAILIN Mrs Mandy Whone 0 0 36 0 0 12 0 0 0 48.00
10 DONEGREAGH ODINN Ms Lucille Jones 0 0 34 0 0 40 0 0 0 74.00
W HUNTINGFIELD ROCK Miss Romilly Thomason 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 W
W TCE ROCKSTAR CRUISING Miss Francesca Tilbrook 0 0 0 0 W W 0 0 W
W DARCO'S MISTRESS Miss Molly Rothwell 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 W
W CLARE ISLAND STAR Miss Samantha Morgan 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BLACK MAGGIE Miss Isabella Gough 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.00
1 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.00
3 JOSHUAS MARY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 0 26.00
4 SPOT ON XII Mrs Sarah Bucknall 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 0 0 27.00
5 MCCOY II Miss Debbie Otterburn 0 0 25.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.50
6 ALLANDALE MISTY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 0 22.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 30.50
7 SKYE VII Ms Hannah Jones 0 0 24 0 0 8 0 0 0 32.00
8 ROCKLANDS BOB Miss Lucy Hixson 0 0 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.50
8 RED DIAMOND Miss Jessica Smith Straughan 0 0 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.50
10 SAMTHAN SURE THING Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 0 26 0 0 8 0 0 0 34.00
11 BOLIDE DE REVE Miss Jane Fowler 0 0 26 0 0 12 0 0 0 38.00
12 SAHARA II Miss Harlie Haycox 0 0 27.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 39.50
13 PARKIE BOY Miss Rebecca Harrison 0 0 31 0 0 16 0 0 0 47.00
E R3 JOY V HOF TER BOLLE Z Mrs Julia Mulligan 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded