Results
Event name: JUMP TRAINING SOLIHULL Date: Feb 1 2020 Location: Solihull Riding Club, Dorridge, Bentley Heath, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HUGHES PROMISE Miss Jessie Sread 0 0 18.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 18.50
2 RINCOOLA HOB NOB Miss Isabella Smith 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.00
3 JAILHOUSE ROCKY Miss Isabella Smith 0 0 20.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.50
4 ALWAYS ARCHIE Mrs Claire Cook 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.00
5 LAUGHT FEMSTER Miss Karen Oliver 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.00
6 EXPLOSION VMH Mrs Shelley Goodwin 0 0 22.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.50
7 GABY II Mrs Rebecca Kilby 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.00
9 KOHINOOR Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 21.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 25.50
10 BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Raffaella Cook 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.00
11 THE LILLY MILL Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 24 0 0 4 0 0 0 28.00
12 DILANO Z Ms Victoria Wentworth 0 0 24.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 28.50
13 CLEODORE Miss Ellie Savage 0 0 24 0 0 8 0 0 0 32.00
14 ELEMENT OF SURPRISE Miss Olivia Hayward 0 0 25 0 0 8 0 0 0 33.00
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HARVEY XVII Miss India Edwards 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.00
2 NICKY BYRNE Miss Jessica Nevin 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.00
3 TALLYHO CHARLIE Miss Megan Baker 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.00
4 IT'S NOT MY THING Miss Amber Oldaker 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
5 MR ROMANTIC Mrs Sue Braun 0 0 28 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.00
6 GOOD TIMEZ Miss Emma Orde-powlett 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.50
7 ONE TO WIN Miss Charlotte Nelson 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.50
8 BARUM ARGONAUT Miss Charlotte Shevket 0 0 34 0 0 12 0 0 0 46.00
9 TIRNANOGUE TALLEY Ms Deni Harper-adams 0 0 36.5 0 0 16 0 0 0 52.50
W RAMSCOMBMANOR BELLA Miss Amy McGowan 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ALWAYS ARCHIE Mrs Claire Cook 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.00
1 CASSINO VALEROYALE Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.00
3 BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Raffaella Cook 0 0 13.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.50
4 SALLAGHAN II Miss Megan Ferriday 0 0 14.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.50
5 KOHINOOR Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 0 18.00
6 HOLLYFAST LEXI Miss India Edwards 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.00
7 PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Mrs Kim Tibble 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.00
8 PRESTONS HERO Miss Katie Davey 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 0 0 24.00
9 AVOCA AURORA Ms Karen Owens 0 0 20.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 24.50
10 TRETHELLAS LAW Dr Rebecca Hall 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 0 0 25.00
10 PIPE DREAM Mrs Andrea Margan 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 0 0 25.00
12 STEELY JOHN Miss Olivia Fulton 0 0 17 0 0 8 0 0 0 25.00
13 OK CASEY Mrs Su Jones 0 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.50
14 LINALI OLYMPIC DRUM Miss Marisa Allright 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.00
15 NICKY BYRNE Miss Jessica Nevin 0 0 22 0 0 8 0 0 0 30.00
15 GREENVALE ALDEBARAN Miss Jessica Batchelor 0 0 22 0 0 8 0 0 0 30.00
17 IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 0 28.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 36.50
18 ROGER THAT Miss Eleanor Martin 0 0 26 0 0 12 0 0 0 38.00
E R3 TREVEGLOS SILKEN LEGACY Miss Georgie Driver 0 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
W INIESTA TL Dr Timothy Lee 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 W
R KIRSTIE Mrs Kirstie Morris 0 0 0 0 R R 0 0 R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded