Results
Event name: Jump Training Topthorn EC Date: Jan 13 2019 Location: Topthorn Equestrian, Stowmarket, Stonham Aspal, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 17.00
2 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 21.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.50
3 SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Miss Alice Watt 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 0 26.00
4 SHANNA DUN AN OIR STAR LITE Miss Francesca Housden 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
5 COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Miss Molly Whiteford 0 0 25.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 37.50
6 KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 0 35 0 0 20 0 0 0 55.00
7 D JINGO S Miss Stella Burbidge 0 0 34.5 0 0 24 0 0 0 58.50
8 CHICHA II Miss Nicole Cruse 0 0 38 0 0 28 0 0 0 66.00
E R3 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
E R3 STARHOLME LULU Miss Aimee Pomfret 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BANAGHER LADY CASCADE Miss Cherish O Gorman 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.50
10 BLUEBELL SILVER LADY Miss Patience Leslie 0 0 39 0 0 12 0 0 0 51.00
11 AMOURS TAMOUR Mrs Sara Lucchi 0 0 47 0 0 8 0 0 0 55.00
12 H TWISTER JORIS Miss Lucy Prior 0 0 49.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 57.50
13 LORDSHIPS ALROY Miss Islay MacLaren 0 0 48 0 0 16 0 0 0 64.00
2 BAILEYS EN PREMIER Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
3 HEARNESBROOK MYSTIC SHADOW Mrs Anne Corke 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
4 RANCHWOOD MISS SKALETTE Mrs Julia Hicks 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.50
5 LOCHMORE ISAAC Mrs Tayne Eaton 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.00
6 ST FLANNANS LIAM Mrs Julia Woods 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.50
7 SWILLY LAD Mrs Louise Allen 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.50
8 ROSIE O GRADY Mrs Christie Eaton-evans 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 42.50
9 MANSTY DAFYDD Miss Grace Whiteford 0 0 41 0 0 4 0 0 0 45.00
E R3 CABBYL DHOO Mrs Louise Allen 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
E R3 MANGO V Miss Ella Pankhurst 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
W DOOVINS STARLITE EARL Miss Charlotte Barber 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ICEFORD JIGSAW Miss Charlotte Cooke 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.00
10 TOSSEY GINGER Miss Lottie Benbow 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
11 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.00
12 LISCANNOR TULIRA Miss Charlotte Cooke 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.00
13 RHUBAN PRINCE Miss Lucy Hinde 0 0 29 0 0 8 0 0 0 37.00
14 A SPLASH OF COLOUR Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.50
15 LEESTONE RIVIES BOY Miss Beth Mason 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.00
16 JILLY QUE Miss Lucy Brice 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.00
17 RIVER HOUSE LASS Miss Kira Richer 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.00
18 RENO NEVADA Miss Olivia Rose Aulton 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 43.50
19 BUBBA GUMP Miss Juliette Edmonds 0 0 41 0 0 8 0 0 0 49.00
2 PINE CROFT CALICO Miss Sophie Runnacles 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.00
20 BOSTON STORM Ms Zoe Sims 0 0 36.5 0 0 24 0 0 0 60.50
3 ITALY Miss Francesca Housden 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.00
4 TARBERT EIFFEL Mrs Claire Cooke 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
5 MILLBROOK ISLA Mrs Helen Fordham-hughes 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
6 HOLLYPARK CAPTAIN Mrs Sue Timmis 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.50
7 HOLLYPARK APACHE Miss Georgina Bray 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
8 SILVERBRIDGE HOKI Ms Barbie Hurrell 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
9 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.50
E UR JACKY Mrs Lynsey Ellard 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E UR
W SUNDERS ARTIST Mr Robert Parker 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded