Results
Event name: Jump Training West Park Equestrian Centre Date: Feb 7 2016 Location: West Park Equestrian, Tow Law, Helme Park, Co Durham, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RAINTON WOODLANDER Miss Gillian Bassett 0 21.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.50
10 LAKEVIEW ROCKY Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 31.5 0 0 20 0 0 0 51.50
2 HOTSHOTS Miss Connie Gill 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.00
3 INDIA VI Miss Frederika Pallister-rehor 0 19.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 23.50
4 PORTINO Miss Delilah De Wesselow 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.50
5 BOOTY BOOTS Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 23.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 27.50
6 COOLQUILL FRANCISCO Miss Jessica Birkbeck 0 0 20 0 0 8 0 0 0 28.00
7 TULLIBARDS MAGICAL OCEAN Miss Connie Gill 0 0 25 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.00
8 CASSIUS DIO Miss Megan Smart 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.50
9 OLIVIA MAY LILY OF THE VALLEY Miss Nicole Stobbs 0 0 32.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.50
W MALECH Mrs Rebecca Earl 0 0 0 0 W W 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PENTARAN NEW TRICKS Mrs Deborah Lewin 0 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.50
10 MARMITE IV Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 32 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.00
11 REGAL LILLY Miss Katie Wilson 0 0 28.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 40.50
12 RANAIS DE BONNEVILLE Mr Colin Davis 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 42.50
13 INDIA V Miss Helen Hayes 0 0 39 0 0 16 0 0 0 55.00
14 SNIPPET Ms Sophie Barton 0 0 35.5 0 0 20 0 0 0 55.50
15 SAMTHANS SARISKA Miss Eleanor Clulow 0 0 36.5 0 0 20 0 0 0 56.50
2 JUPE Miss Jessica Foggett 0 0 22.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 26.50
3 MALECH Mrs Rebecca Earl 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.00
4 HARLEYQUINN XI Miss Emma Louise Coverdale 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
5 FLAIR BERLIN DES VALLEES Miss Clare Hinchliffe 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.00
6 CALLINGFORD GEORGE Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
7 AUTUMN GOLDFINCH Miss Evie Hole-todd 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.50
8 SANDLANDS MISCHIEF Miss Daisy Black 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.50
9 CAVE STAR Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 29.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 37.50
E R3 LUNAR V Miss Katie Walton 0 0 40 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
W IPW DEER PARK RED Mrs Susan Suddes 0 0 0 0 W W 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ANDY MAC Miss Libby Colmer 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 18.00
10 TAWNMORE SARATOGA SPRINGS Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.00
11 MALECH Mrs Rebecca Earl 0 0 37.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 45.50
12 HAWKES BAY II Miss Polly Bickersteth 0 0 37.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 49.50
13 SUMMER IX Miss Tara Barker 0 0 48.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 52.50
14 MOUSE WHITE Miss Harriet Gallagher 0 0 49.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 57.50
15 HARLEYQUINN XI Miss Emma Louise Coverdale 0 0 47 0 0 12 0 0 0 59.00
2 MY MYRTLE II Miss Lucy Todd 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.50
3 AVERLA Miss Caroline Wall 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.00
4 JUST JACQUES Mrs Nadine Willis 0 0 23.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 31.50
5 BLUE LIGHTENING Miss Abigail Courage 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.00
6 CHANCE X Miss Jessica Walton 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.50
7 PORTINO Miss Delilah De Wesselow 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
8 IPW DEER PARK RED Mrs Susan Suddes 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.00
9 BRACKLYN DOUGLE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.50

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded