Results
Event name: JUMP TRAINING HARTPURY COLLEGE (2) Date: Jan 12 2020 Location: Hartpury University and College, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CLOHAMON GREY Miss Betty Baker 0 0 16.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.50
2 EARL GALANTE Mr Charlie Ahl 0 0 18.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 18.50
3 BIMINI Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.00
4 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 20.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 24.50
5 LAUGHT FEMSTER Miss Karen Oliver 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 0 0 25.00
6 ETERNAL FLAME II Miss Saffron Coombes 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.50
7 GI MASTER CASTER Miss Sophie Hodgson 0 0 24.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 28.50
8 LANDERT T Miss Jasmine Underwood 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.00
9 DHI CHILLI START Miss Sophie Hodgson 0 0 26.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.50
10 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.00
11 COOLEY MACATOO Mrs Phip Whitehead 0 0 28 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.00
11 GLOBAL STAR Miss Ellie Spencer 0 0 28 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.00
15 PENHILLS GINGER BISCUIT Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 28.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 36.50
16 MARGUERITE BART Miss Jessica Thomas 0 0 31 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.00
17 KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Miss Lydia Cooper 0 0 27.5 0 0 16 0 0 0 43.50
E R3 ROSS ROMEO II Miss Olivia Georgetti 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
E R3 GLENAMADDY NOBLE KING Miss Abby Taylor 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
W WARRENSTOWN TOMBOY Miss Amit Hardy 0 0 0 0 W W 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FLEURIKE Mrs Saran Allott-davey 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 15.00
2 MIRA VAN JONCKHOEVE Mrs Rachel Bateman 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.00
3 BALLYBOUGH DOUGIE Mrs Naomi Wright 0 0 24.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.50
4 LADYBUG FLIES Mrs Corinne Waugh 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.00
5 KAYDEES GIRL Miss Molly Goodwin 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.50
6 FABIO Miss Kayleigh Isaacs 0 0 26.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.50
7 TRETHELLAS LAW Dr Rebecca Hall 0 0 22.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 30.50
8 RAVENS NEST Miss Kirsty Holder 0 0 27.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 35.50
9 MR ROMANTIC Mrs Sue Braun 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.00
10 TALLYHO CHARLIE Miss Megan Baker 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.00
11 RAMSCOMBMANOR BELLA Miss Amy McGowan 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.00
12 FAIRY Z Miss April Masters 0 0 33.5 0.0 0.0 8 0 0 0 41.50
E R3 DEELSIDE BRANDY Miss sam probert 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
E R3 MY AUGHRIM WATS Mrs Annie Robertson 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
W TIRNANOGUE TALLEY Ms Deni Harper-adams 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 W
E R3 PLAN-B Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LAURIE Mr Laurie Checkley 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.00
2 BIMINI Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.00
3 CLEODORE Miss Ellie Savage 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.50
5 GALILEO 7 Miss Eleanor Henry 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
6 HOT TODDY Miss Clare Powell 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
7 BENNY BANASSI Miss Amy Sweet 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
8 MAX XXI Miss Natacha Blankenship 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.00
9 SLIABH BLOOM BOY Miss Ellie Savage 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
10 FLYING STAR Miss Ros Smith 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
11 CRISTOBAL Miss Betty Baker 0 0 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.50
12 GRANTSTOWN WONDER Miss Amy Sweet 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.00
12 TREVEGLOS SILKEN LEGACY Miss Georgie Driver 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.00
14 PRESTONS HERO Miss Katie Davey 0 0 29.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.50
15 DHI HOUDINI Miss Sophie Hodgson 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.00
15 PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Mrs Kim Tibble 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.00
17 TRETHELLAS LAW Dr Rebecca Hall 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.50
18 MORECAMBE BAY Mrs Lin Turner 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.50
19 SIAN Miss Sian Evans 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.50
20 MORNING ROSE Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 30 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.00
21 TULLABEG ICE Ms Emma Palmer 0 0 27.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 39.50
22 FABIO Miss Kayleigh Isaacs 0 0 30 0 0 16 0 0 0 46.00
W LUCKY PURSUIT Mrs Julie Jones 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 W
E R3 CURRAGHAVARNA MARA Mrs Annitta Engel 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
R KOBITO Miss Julia Whittle 0 0 0 0 R R 0 0 R
E R3 NICKY BYRNE Miss Jessica Nevin 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded