Results
Event name: JUMP TRAINING RODBASTON Date: Jan 28 2018 Location: South Staffordshire College, Penkridge, Rodbaston Campus, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.00
2 KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Georgie Toole 0 19.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.50
3 MY GREY MELODY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.00
4 HUGHES PROMISE Miss Jessie Sread 0 0 27.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.50
5 HAZELBROOK SANDIAGO Miss Imogen Moon 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.50
6 UTOPIAN TOBERMORY Miss Chloe Sturrock 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 0 42.00
7 TRENDY MAGIC TOUCH Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 32.5 0 0 16 0 0 0 48.50
8 ACE HI VOLTAGE Mrs Rachael Clay 0 0 25 0 0 24 0 0 0 49.00
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHEEKY BANDIT Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 18.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 18.50
10 DRUMURY BORRIS Mrs Julia Seaton 0 0 45 0 0 20 0 0 0 65.00
2 THE LITTLE DOTE Miss Jenny Marsh 0 0 22.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.50
3 WEXFORD STAR Mr Rupert Drew 0 0 23.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 27.50
4 ILLANE SPARK Miss Lucy Rudd 0 0 25.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.50
5 DOT DOT DASH Miss Alison Cartwright 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
6 CORRIB MASTERPIECE Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 0 34.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 46.50
7 POUNDS TO POCKET Miss Lillian Davies 0 0 44 0 0 4 0 0 0 48.00
8 J ADORE PAVOT Dr Sarah Bamber 0 0 45.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 49.50
9 CAPUCHIN MCCOY Mrs Rachel Laing 0 0 35.5 0 0 16 0 0 0 51.50
E PRIMITIVE COUNTESS Miss Kate Fitzgerald 0 0 29 0 0 E E 0 0 E
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MY GREY MELODY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
10 KNOCKAVALLEY GLEN Miss Emma Broughton 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 42.50
11 TATTYGARE NEVER LET ME GO Miss Katie Power 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.00
12 BALLYKNOCK PRINCE Miss Rosie Jones 0 0 40.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 44.50
13 MILADY DIAMOND Miss Sarah Williams 0 0 39.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 47.50
14 TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 41 0 0 12 0 0 0 53.00
15 ROSE DIAMOND Miss Matilda Allport 0 0 49.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 57.50
16 LARAS BLUE POPPY Mrs Claire Roston 0 0 38 0 0 20 0 0 0 58.00
17 MILL HOUSE KANN EYE Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 46.5 0 0 16 0 0 0 62.50
2 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
2 KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
4 ONLY BITESIZE Mrs Lucy Muir 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.00
5 INDO MILLION Mr Tom Allen 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.00
6 BOOTY BOOTS Miss Hannah Marley 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.50
7 SIEPKES ILONA Miss Libby Chapman 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.00
8 LOOBRHU ARD GRANDPA Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.00
9 CHEEKY BANDIT Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 33.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.50
E R3 AUGHAMORE FLAGMOUNT LADY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 35.5 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
R FINNIANS REBEL Mrs Sarah Turner 0 0 36 0 0 R R 0 0 R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded