Results
Event name: Jump Training SNEC Date: Apr 6 2009 Location: Oatridge, W. Lothian, United Kingdom
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
GOOD IMPRESSION II Miss Laura Wilson 0 100
1 MR MOON Miss Emily Jane Ryder 0 21 21.00
10 WHITTON ABBEY Miss Sara Kent 0 41 41.00
11 RH Rocket Miss Alexandra Agnew 0 41 41.00
12 Ayrborne Mrs Mandy Lynch 0 45 45.00
13 SEAMUS Miss Karen Redfearn 0 45 45.00
14 TALLASKER Mrs Jane Clark 0 48 48.00
15 WHISTLING WILLO Amanda Goldie 0 50 50.00
16 Nolita Miss Sastre Lawrence 0 52 52.00
16 CENTRE STREET Mr Ian R Clark 0 52 52.00
18 VICTOR HUGO II Miss Samantha Eaton 0 55 55.00
19 LUMBACK LAD Miss Alex Duncan 0 56 56.00
2 ERICA Miss Mary Pearson 0 24 24.00
20 MUIRSLAND DOWRIE Miss Henny Cooper 0 56 56.00
21 OPPOSITION B Miss Emilia Davis 0 62 62.00
22 ORINOCO'S LUCKY STRIKE Miss Catherine Chichester 0 68 68.00
3 ELINA Miss Alexandra Agnew 0 25 25.00
4 Chellijana Z Miss Holly Duns 0 26 26.00
5 OGO POGO Miss Lauren Wyllie 0 27 27.00
6 SIR STARSAILOR Miss Sastre Lawrence 0 28 28.00
7 GREYSTONE MIDNIGHT SYMPHONY Miss Sarah Thomson 0 30 30.00
8 MATCH POINT Miss Isabella Innes Ker 0 34 34.00
9 Beechbank Delta Sasha Brunton 0 40 40.00
E GINJA NINJA II Miss Catherine Chichester 0 100 E
E MONTANA V Miss Caz Fox 0 100 E
E BUTTON CLOVER Mrs Cindy Onslow 0 100 E
W HILLSDOWN REBEL Ms Nancy Rowan Hamilton 0 100 W
W DRAMATISTE Mrs Suzy Reid 0 100 W
JT JT90 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 Finnisk Warrior Anne Paxton 0 17 17.00
10 Trio Miss Aileen Millar 0 37 37.00
11 Cold Case Mrs Cindy Onslow 0 39 39.00
12 DRAMATISTE Mrs Suzy Reid 0 41 41.00
13 DANNY BOY II Mr Charlie Dunn 0 44 44.00
14 Peppito Jennie Edmondson 0 45 45.00
15 MR IMP MY RIDE Ms Jennifer Stott 0 50 50.00
16 Olivia Mrs Frances Pearson 0 51 51.00
17 TOBERMORY WOMBLE Miss Louise Cumming 0 56 56.00
19 HARRY TROTTER Miss Haylie Lawson 0 61 61.00
2 Alezan Ami Jenny Gumley 0 26 26.00
20 Finnegan's Flight Mrs Lorna Stewart 0 63 63.00
21 SARAH BEAR Miss Samantha Auld 0 80 80.00
3 RHODES RIMMER Miss Lydia Barge 0 28 28.00
4 Magic Flight Isla Gumley 0 29 29.00
5 Fiver Miss Karen Redfearn 0 32 32.00
6 SNOWY H-S Mrs Rhona Drummond 0 33 33.00
7 HOWICK SO SO Mrs Susan Terris-Weir 0 35 35.00
8 SILVER CRUISE Miss Rose McKie 0 35 35.00
9 EASTERS DAY Mrs Dorcas McDowell 0 35 35.00
E DUSTED DUN Miss Rebecca Hind 0 100 E
W Jack Mrs Lyn Miller 0 100 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded