Results
Event name: JUMP TRAINING WELLINGTON RIDING Date: Dec 1 2018 Location: Wellington Riding, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 21 0 0 4 0 0 0 25.00
10 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 32 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.00
11 O'REILLY Mrs. Amy Dale 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.00
12 LLWYNHYWEL BINGO Miss Grace Hoarton 0 0 28 0 0 16 0 0 0 44.00
13 LOUGHMORE CHARLIE Mrs Marie Slater 0 0 42 0 0 8 0 0 0 50.00
14 GODINGTON UMBRIA II Miss Katie Louisa Paul 0 0 33 0 0 20 0 0 0 53.00
2 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 27 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.00
3 GALLOON JACKPOT Miss Bea Shepherd 0 29 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.00
4 COELMOR TOBERMORY Miss Rebecca Reilly 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.00
5 KILSHANNY KING Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.50
6 LAFRANCO LARRY Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.00
7 ARLEQUIN DU MAINE Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.00
8 THE IRISH ARCHER Miss Natalie Blake 0 0 31 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.00
9 ZEALOUS Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.50
R BURLEY MYSTIC Miss Bea Shepherd 0 0 0 0 R R 0 0 R
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Miss Sofia Carvosso 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
10 SLIGO MR CRUISE Miss Charley Phillips 0 0 44 0 0 8 0 0 0 52.00
11 AUF WIEDERSEHEN Miss Steph Douglas 0 0 45 0 0 8 0 0 0 53.00
12 PAULDARYS AYANDA Miss Kathy Loweth 0 0 44.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 56.50
13 GLIDAWN DIAMOND BOUNCER Mrs Kate Parker 0 0 45 0 0 12 0 0 0 57.00
14 APPLE JACK Mrs Nicola Bennett 0 0 46 0 0 12 0 0 0 58.00
15 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 0 41 0 0 24 0 0 0 65.00
16 KRISTOFF Miss Ali Phillips 0 0 39 0 0 28 0 0 0 67.00
2 MASTER ZAKAROO Mrs Jo White 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.50
3 LOLA VI Miss Jo Fox 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
4 APPLEWITCH AVALON Ms Gemma Bruce 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.50
5 HISTRONIX Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
6 AUGHAMORE LAD Miss Emma Tillett 0 0 26 0 0 8 0 0 0 34.00
7 ROWDOWN SOLDIERS DREAM Mrs Ya-lin Russell 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
8 CARRICK DIAMOND EXPRESS Mrs Emma Delport 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.00
9 BUCKLEBURY BELLE Ms Sheena Mackay 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.00
E UR LITTON MISTER JOSHUA Mrs Erin Lewis 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E UR
W PICKLES II Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 15.00
10 LOLA IV Ms Amanda Cottingham 0 0 25.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.50
11 AFTERGLOW POPSICLE Mrs Elizabeth Child 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.00
12 GIDEON V Miss Emma Tillett 0 0 23 0 0 8 0 0 0 31.00
13 THOR VAN D AELSTERHOF Z Miss Yasmine Bujakowski 0 0 23.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 31.50
14 QUITE STORMY Ms Mila Cabianca 0 0 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.50
15 EVANS DUKE Mrs Merryn Polley 0 0 25 0 0 8 0 0 0 33.00
16 CONMACNE MARA FYNN Mrs Sarah Lloyd 0 0 26.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 34.50
17 KINGSDOWN BOBBY Miss Alexandra Dance 0 0 23.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 35.50
18 EQUATION Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 26 0 0 12 0 0 0 38.00
19 KILTULLA LAD Miss Pippa Roome 0 0 33 0 0 20 0 0 0 53.00
2 BALLYCREEN STORM Miss Miya Halsey 0 11 0 0 4 0 0 0 15.00
20 CHIVERS II Miss Rachel Taylor 0 0 45 0 0 12 0 0 0 57.00
21 KID KOUTURE Miss Charlotte Baker 0 0 35.5 0 0 24 0 0 0 59.50
3 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 14.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 18.50
4 HISTRONIX Miss Deborah Bateson 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.00
5 LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid 0 15 0 0 4 0 0 0 19.00
6 IMPY DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 0 0 21.00
7 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 18.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 22.50
8 LACHAIN CRUX Miss Katie Carss 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.00
9 RAFFITI Miss Katie Carss 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 0 0 24.00

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded