Results
Event name: KIRRIEMUIR Date: May 7 2016 Location: Auchlishie Farm, Kirriemuir, Angus, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LIFE IN TIME Miss Giorgia Burns 0 16 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.80
10 BEAKERS BAY Miss Hannah Lawson 0 0 35.3 0 0 8 0 0 3.2 46.50
11 CIANTI Mrs Susan Kirkwood 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 0 0 3.2 47.70
12 SHEANS PADDY Miss Erica Double 0 0 42.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 48.10
13 CAVALIER CANDY FLOSS Miss Dawn Eddie 0 0 39.5 0 0 8 0 0 6.4 53.90
14 UMORISTICO Miss Isla Thomson 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 20 2 56.50
15 CHILEAN DREAM Mrs Katie-jo Nixon 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 20 10.4 62.90
16 BALLINTESKIN EBONY Mr Shaun Murray 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 20 14 71.50
17 PHAR SOUTH Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 20 11.2 73.20
18 GORTMORE GIGGIDEE GOO Miss Emily Kerr 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 60 6.8 103.30
19 JAY SILVERHEELS Mrs Jane Reid 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 60 14.4 114.40
2 QUINCY IV Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 14 25 0 0 8 0 0 0 33.00
3 AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 12 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.30
4 MOHAWK MANCHA Miss Katy Thomson 0 10 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 38.40
5 MR INCREDIBLE II Mrs Morag O'mara 0 8 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 39.20
6 CAROSSO Miss Blyth Brewster 0 2 39.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 42.10
7 FERRYMAN II Miss Leigh Taylor 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 42.40
8 STORM AHEAD TED Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 2 42.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.50
9 ROXYS STAR Miss Amy Crozier 0 0 36.3 0 0 8 0 0 2 46.30
E CURRENCY FLIGHT Dr Gemma Nicoll 0 0 38 0 0 12 0 E E E
HC DIAMOND GEEZER VI Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 0 28.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 HC
R ALLWEN Mrs Katie Coward 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
R ARAM E Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 39.3 0 0 8 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MICKY BOW Miss Sarah Thomson 0 16 27 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 28.60
10 MOLLYS BRIGHT SPARK Miss Catriona Mclean 0 2 40.3 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 47.50
11 RAINSTOW PANSY Miss Kim Masson 0 2 39.5 0 0 0 0 0 8 47.50
12 BILLY FOX Ms Elizabeth Munro 0 0 42 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 47.60
13 BALLADEER GATSBY Ms Katie Lilford 0 0 33.8 0 0 12 2 0 1.2 49.00
14 BALLYBAY DON Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 40.3 0 0 4 0 0 8 52.30
15 ZADAT Miss Lucy Anne James 0 2 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 15.6 52.40
16 CROSSTOWN ROCK DANCER Miss Marion Chretien 0 0 42.5 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 55.30
17 WHOS VISION Miss Catriona Meikle 0 0 25.3 0 0 0 0 20 10.8 56.10
18 BOLINDA Ms Annemarie Van Heelsum 0 0 23.5 0 0 8 0 20 10.8 62.30
19 GROVE WARRIOR Miss Zoe Mackay 0 0 44.8 0 0 12 0 0 6 62.80
2 EDELWIJS II Miss Iona Campbell 0 14 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
20 ARDLEA DR BUNNY Miss Shona Mackie 0 0 35.3 0 0 8 0 20 15.2 78.50
21 FUNKY TOWN Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 21.5 0 0 0 0 60 6.4 87.90
22 BALLINTESKIN FELICE Miss Georgina Black 0 0 28.8 0 0 8 0 60 14 110.80
3 FERNHILL INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Harley 0 12 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 2 31.50
4 COOLEY OFFSHORE Mrs Katie Kay 0 10 34.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.30
5 SEA BREEZE Mr Mark Moran 0 8 34.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.80
6 SDF LORIOT Miss Katie Smith 0 2 41.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 43.90
7 GERRY III Miss Jessica Diack 0 2 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 45.00
8 FUTURE PLANS Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 26.8 0 0 4 0 0 14.8 45.60
9 KINNAIRD FINGERS AND THUMBS Miss Isla Thomson 0 0 41.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 45.80
W BRIGHT BEGINNINGS Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE100Ou18 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COOSH Miss Izzie Bamford 0 16 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.80
10 BALNASHALLOG DIAMOND Miss Amy Beck 0 2 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 46.20
11 BALLENTESKIN TARA HILL Miss Freya Hartley 0 0 36.8 0 0 8 0 0 2.8 47.60
12 TOP DOLLAR III Miss Lucy Ross 0 0 39.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 47.80
13 FEAGH DELAMAIN Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 48.40
14 GEFFORY Miss Izzie Bamford 0 2 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 14 49.80
15 WILLIAM VENTURER Miss Laura Landale 0 0 35.3 0 0 12 3 0 2.4 52.70
16 BALLYTARSNA CHECKMATE Miss Nicola Broad 0 0 39 0 0 4 1 0 9.2 53.20
17 VERONIQUE II Miss Annah Warrender 0 0 39 0 0 8 0 0 14.4 61.40
18 MIDNIGHT VIII Miss Chloe Macphee 0 0 41.3 0 0 0 1 0 24 66.30
19 KING OF THE CATS Miss Lucy Wood 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 20 18.8 73.80
2 CAIRNSIDE AMBITION Mr George Crawford 0 14 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
20 GOLDEN EMPEROR Miss Sarah Brown 0 0 46 0 0 8 0 20 12.4 86.40
21 VILLAGE CRESCENDO Mr Rowan Laird 0 0 40.3 0 0 8 0 20 18.4 86.70
22 MISSAIGON Miss Elise Rae 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 20 34.4 94.90
23 MIA VI Miss Lucy Brown 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 60 10 111.30
24 BORTHWICKSHIELS SASHA Miss Mary Douglas 0 0 28.3 0 0 0 0 85 43.6 156.90
3 CREVAGHBAWN STAR LIGHT Miss Stephanie Craig 0 12 28 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.00
4 TOP MATCH Miss Emma Webster 0 10 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 2 36.80
5 EBONY Miss Daisy Cross 0 8 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 39.90
6 WATERLOO SUNSET Miss Freya Hartley 0 6 40.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.80
7 ZAHIRA LUX Miss Flora Lind 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.50
8 TOKYO Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 42.70
9 PRINCESS GRANGE Miss Olivia May Cairns 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 8 45.80
Optimum XC Time - 5.02
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SOCIETY SOVEREIGN Ms Liz Paddon 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
10 ULTRA SPECIAL Miss Julia Craig 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 0 10 50.30
11 MONIVEA BOY Miss Kari Dunlop 0 0 43 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 50.60
12 CERI killiebrae horses 0 0 45.5 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 50.70
13 WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE Miss Lucy Evans 0 0 46.8 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 53.20
14 FREDDIE JAY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 22.4 54.90
15 INISBRI DIAMOND Mr Mike Harvey 0 0 42.5 0 0 0 1 0 12.8 56.30
16 RUPERT II Miss Anna Mckenzie 0 0 40.3 0 0 8 0 0 8.4 56.70
17 SOLOMON II Mrs Pamela Ligget 0 0 45.3 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 56.90
18 KILCOGY DUN Ms Charlotte Mills 0 0 41.3 0 0 4 0 0 15.6 60.90
19 MATTY BAY II Mrs Christine Tulloch 0 0 45 0 0 0 0 0 19.2 64.20
2 MILLIES LAW Mr Steven Renton 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 36.60
20 TEMPLEBREADY BOY Miss Gail Mackay 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 20 16.4 68.20
21 BUFFALO I Mr Roan Grant 0 0 35 0 0 12 15 20 8.8 90.80
22 BITE SIZE Dr Felicity Dyson 0 0 37.8 0 0 16 36 0 1.2 91.00
23 LOW TOWN BOY Ms Tracey J Stuart 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 20 36.8 94.30
24 WESTERNS BEAU AND ARROW Mrs Leona Owen 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 40 40 118.00
3 KELSTERTON COMBAT Miss Karon Carson 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 2 37.30
4 MONARCHS BOY Miss Debbie Bowes 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 38.00
5 ELLA ROSA MFS Miss Tamara Macdougall 0 0 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 38.60
6 EARTHQUAKE ECHO Miss Sinead Russell 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 42.00
7 OFFALY RUMMY Miss Emma Cheyne 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 42.40
8 BLUE BAYOU Miss Zoe Maclennan 0 0 42.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.80
9 KAIKOURA QUEST Miss Jackie Taig 0 0 41.3 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 48.50
E AR MOCHARA SINSEAR Miss Leonni Pomeroy 0 0 44.8 0 0 4 7 E E E AR
R PIBROCH OF FORGLEN Mrs Lisa Riddell 0 0 46.8 0 0 R R R R R
W FABIEN II Mrs Amy Wolfe 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ALI Miss Alexandra Mckenzie 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.02
BE80(T) - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ELSIE BUSH Miss Catharine Jeffrey 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 32.70
10 DRUMNEATH GERRY JONES Dr Clare Watt 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 43.60
11 BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 28.5 0 0 4 2 0 9.6 44.10
12 CAMLAGH BOY Miss Yasmin Sheils 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 15.6 45.10
13 MR TUMNUS Miss Rebecca Bond 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 12.8 47.30
14 PENNAL CHARM Miss Catriona Mclean 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 0 8 47.50
15 FRASMARON CLADDAGH Miss Jennifer Adam 0 0 34.8 0 0 12 0 0 2 48.80
16 VABIRAN Miss Heather Martyniuk 0 0 30.8 0 0 4 0 0 14 48.80
17 HUBBA BUBBA HIPPO Mrs Hermione Bell 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 0 8 50.00
18 ANAHERA Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 25.5 0 0 8 19 0 8 60.50
19 INDIAN BLOOD Miss Lorna Mcelhaney 0 0 30.3 0 0 8 0 20 8.4 66.70
2 VARSITY FLIGHT Miss Kelly Welsh 0 0 26.3 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 33.10
20 LADY DAISY III Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 0 34.3 0 0 16 0 20 9.2 79.50
21 LADY BRAVE Miss Joanna Heaton 0 0 27 0 0 8 5 20 20.4 80.40
22 MORKEU NIMBUS 2000 Mrs Zoe Pearson 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 20 34.4 89.40
23 PHANTOM BRYN Mrs Joanne Orr 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 5 40 24.8 111.10
24 LONGPARKE GEMINI SPICE Mrs Leona Owen 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 60 27.6 127.40
25 SPRYTLY OPPOSITION Mrs Rosemary Milne 0 0 34.5 0 0 8 8 60 19.2 129.70
3 SILVER DREAM CATCHER Miss Lynn Clark 0 0 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 6 34.80
4 FERRISHYN ELEKTRA Mrs Fiona Montgomery 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 35.20
5 ELISA II Miss Melissa Hunter 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 37.20
6 SIEPKES ILONA Miss Sasha Niven 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 2 37.30
7 HIGH KYPE SOME SURPRISE Miss Tia Himpson 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.80
8 NAMED AT DINNER Mrs Elizabeth Jeffrey 0 0 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 38.20
9 CELTIC THEO Miss Denise Dalgarno 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 42.20
E AR KELTIC LAIRD Mrs Louise Mcintosh 0 0 26.5 0 0 8 2 E E E AR
E AR WOODLANDS MISS Miss Hannah Mcarthur 0 0 36.8 0 0 E E E E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 4.57
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TINO II Ms Brook Walker 0 8 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.00
10 DONNADONI B Miss Laura Collins 0 1 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
11 SHERRYGROOM CLOVER LAD Miss Erin Donnelly 0 1 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 31.70
12 GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Miss Claire Louise Bain 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 6 0 1.2 35.70
13 WATERMARK Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 1 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 36.10
14 KILWORTH FULL MOON Miss Emma Burnet 0 1 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 39.90
15 BURNETTS BRAVADO Mrs Morag Snow 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 42.70
16 BALHAGARTY MILLIONS OF DIAMONDS Miss Alison West 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 1 0 1.2 42.70
17 MY BALLINASLOE BOY Miss Louise Hill 0 1 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 43.00
18 CALDRA HILLS HERO Miss Laura Chaffe 0 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 20 0 45.50
19 JOES BOY Mrs Ashley Armstrong 0 1 34 0 0 0 0 0 12.4 46.40
2 ATLANTIC AFFAIR Miss Mhairi Munro 0 7 22.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 25.30
20 MOLLY MALONE X Miss Rona Blackwood 0 1 37 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 48.60
21 MASTER GEM Mrs Eilidh Cameron-betts 0 1 41.5 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 49.10
22 PRECIOUS JEWEL Miss Hannah Cuthill 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 20 3.2 60.70
23 VIANNIE Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 20 16.8 73.80
24 OBSIDIAN OF KINNAIRD Lady Caroline Fife 0 0 33 0 0 4 1 65 22 125.00
3 MEDUZA III Miss Laura J Rennie 0 6 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.50
4 JUMBLE Ms Jennifer Johnston 0 5 22.5 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 27.70
5 BROWN Mr Steven Renton 0 4 28 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 28.80
6 FURIOSO DE FOJA Mrs Claire Smith 0 3 25 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.00
7 CAPRICE VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE Miss Jenny Drysdale 0 1 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
8 ITS RAZMATAZZ Mrs Teresa Macleod 0 1 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
9 DIABLO SIE Mrs Jennifer M Cushnie 0 1 24.5 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 29.70
E GLENTRUIM AURORA Miss Gemma Murray 0 0 45 0 0 4 0 E E E
E ULTIMATE II Miss Kerri Wright 0 0 22 0 0 4 11 E E E
HC NEWTOWN WESTIE Mr Findlay Lawson 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.57
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BENNY STATION Mrs Gillian Edward 0 8 22.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.50
10 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Miss Alison Newton 0 0 26.5 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 35.70
11 RUBERSLAW Miss Rebecca Garner 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.50
12 RINCEOIR ALAINN Mrs Lynda Macey 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.00
13 BRIDEN POCKET ROCKET Miss Amy Beck 0 0 32 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.00
14 GEORGE A Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 1 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 14 44.30
15 BADGERS QUIZZICAL MISS Miss Kimberley Barclay 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 44.50
16 PYEWACKETT II Miss Chloe Terrell 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 8 0 4.4 49.90
17 FAN DABY ANGUS Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 23.8 0 0 0 0 20 7.2 51.00
18 MAYHEN Miss Leonni Pomeroy 0 1 40.5 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 52.10
19 KONRAD Mr Derek Butcher 0 1 45.3 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 52.90
2 ELORA Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 7 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.00
20 CHARMER Miss Heather Loughlin 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 5 0 10 56.50
21 COLOURVILLE ARIZONA Miss Kirsty Aitchison 0 0 36.8 0 0 4 0 20 4.4 65.20
22 ORKNEYS MINOR DIAMOND Miss Eilidh Ross 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 7 20 23.2 90.50
3 BECCONSALL STORM Mrs Tracy Van Someren 0 6 29 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 30.20
4 JAC D HIANE Miss Morven Armour 0 5 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
5 BALLYLARKIN EMPEROR Miss Beth Peat 0 4 25.3 0 0 4 0 0 2 31.30
6 FULL OF BEANS Mrs Alex Allan 0 3 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 32.40
7 FABIOLA Mrs Claire Johnstone 0 0 28.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.80
8 PEDREGAL Miss Iona Landale 0 1 34 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 35.60
9 TOURMAKEADY DANDY Mrs Tara Forrest 0 0 27.3 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 35.70
E SHARP SHOOTER Miss Rebecca Taylor 0 0 32.8 0 0 E E E E E
E AR ALL SAINT Miss Jessica Fox 0 0 39.8 0 0 12 14 E E E AR
E R3 EDELS GREY Miss Morven Dodds 0 0 37.8 0 0 E E E E E R3
E R3 RUSHEENDUFF BOSCO Miss Julia Lamont 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
R TRANQUIL SPRING EDITION Miss Hayley Mcintosh 0 0 38.8 0 0 0 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.57
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TNT Miss Alenza Rodda 0 8 29.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.30
10 THE MIGHTY IMP Miss Abby Johnston 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.80
11 MOONLIGHT SONATA II Miss Olivia Morison 0 1 37 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 42.20
12 VROUWKE II Miss Louise Tanner 0 0 31 0 0 0 4 0 8.4 43.40
13 ZAZOU V Mrs Ginny Finch 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 1 0 7.6 45.10
14 CORONACH DE SANTANA Miss Louise Doherty 0 0 37.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 45.30
15 THUNDER VII Miss Keely Gordon 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 0 7.2 45.70
16 BUSTER III Miss Tamzin Marshall 0 0 35.8 0 0 8 2 0 0 45.80
17 RASSAN BEAUTY Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 45 0 0 0 1 0 0 46.00
18 NEWSHAM ICE Mrs Gillian Edward 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 46.30
19 LITTLEHILL ASPIRATION Mrs Lucy Davidson 0 0 38.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 46.50
2 SILENT WHISPER II Miss Rebecca Scott 0 7 28.3 0 0 0 1 0 4.4 33.70
20 EASY BAY Miss Lorna Stirling 0 0 39.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 47.80
21 GOLDEN JUBILEE Ms Sally Murray 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 13.2 48.70
22 MYSTIC SPIRIT Miss Ellen Barclay 0 0 35.5 0 0 8 0 0 7.2 50.70
23 BRACKLOON GENT Miss Hollie Cruickshank 0 0 34 0 0 16 0 0 1.2 51.20
24 BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 20 1.6 52.60
25 MOSSEL BAY Mrs Laura Anderson 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 20 10.4 65.90
26 RUBIN ROSSETTI Miss Eilidh Forbes 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 20 23.6 81.40
27 ST FLANNANS ISBEAL Miss Freya Aitchison 0 0 27.5 0 0 4 0 65 19.2 115.70
3 MISS HIGH FLYER Mrs Sabine A Aitken 0 6 29.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.80
4 BALCARRES BOBBY Miss Sarah Gillard 0 5 34 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 34.80
5 LEISURE MAN Miss Jessica Zajda 0 4 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 35.50
6 AICHA MYSTIC Miss Prue Scott 0 3 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 2 37.30
7 PLATINUM CRACKERS Mrs Shonagh Ann Robb 0 2 31 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 38.20
8 SO MANY NAMES Miss Shona Mackinnon 0 1 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 39.60
9 TRANQUIL SERENADE Mrs Keileigh More 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 1 0 5.6 40.10
R KUWAIT CRUISING Mrs Julie Scott 0 0 33.5 0 0 R R R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.40
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ENJOY Mr Wills Oakden 6 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
10 DANTON BAY Miss Debbie Rhind 1 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 8 45.50
11 BENDY BOB Mr David Gatherer 0 0 40.3 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 48.70
12 TIMPANY EMPEROR Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 48.80
13 ECLIPS VANT SCHUURKEN Miss Leona Blacklaws 0 0 41 0 0 8 0 0 0 49.00
14 CYRIAN Mr Craig Wait 0 0 35.8 0 0 12 0 0 1.6 49.40
15 GRANTSTOWN HARRY Miss Olivia Morison 1 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 12.4 49.70
16 CALS LAD Miss Alison West 0 0 36.8 0 0 8 4 0 4.8 53.60
17 KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Miss Louise Helyer 0 0 44.8 0 0 12 0 0 0 56.80
18 SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Miss Rachel Macinnes 0 0 39.5 0 0 12 0 0 6.4 57.90
19 ROCKHILL ROCK AND ROLL Miss Rebecca Stephen 0 0 36.8 0 0 12 7 0 2.8 58.60
2 WAINTHROPP Mrs Emma Murray 5 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 4 38.30
20 RASCALION Mrs Pauline Richardson 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 20 15.6 69.10
21 OMARD ALA Miss Stephanie O'neil 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 20 14.8 72.60
22 SENOR MALIK Miss Holly Robertson 0 0 40.5 0 0 4 0 20 11.2 75.70
23 UNO DUO Mr Shaun Murray 0 0 38.3 0 0 0 0 20 19.2 77.50
24 POITIN BOY Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 20 17.2 78.70
25 BALBLAIRS AMBASSADOR Miss Alison West 0 0 31.5 0 0 12 0 20 18 81.50
26 REHY VOLUNTEER Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 20 27.2 84.00
27 CABALLO ROJO Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 60 4.8 99.10
28 BE CRYSTAL CLEAR Miss Stephanie O'neil 0 0 40.8 0 0 0 0 20 46.8 107.60
29 GUMMYS TWINKELING Miss Kirstin Bamford 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 60 15.6 109.40
3 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Stephanie O'neil 4 32 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 38.40
30 JUST ASKE DARCY Miss Sally Kidd 0 0 34.5 0 0 8 0 60 24 126.50
4 THE MASAI WARRIOR Miss Eszter Schaller 3 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 8 40.50
5 A TOUCH CAVALIER Miss Elana Chilton 2 39.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 40.70
6 CHAPEL DOWN Miss Caitlin Padfield 1 31 0 0 8 0 0 2.4 41.40
7 BALLYNOECASTLE LYRIA Mr Wills Oakden 1 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 2 41.50
8 PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Dr Claire Bolger Fotheringham 1 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 42.50
9 FUGLEY III Mr David Gatherer 1 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 42.70
E AR CITY OF ROME Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 3 E E E AR
E R3 GLOUNTANE LORD LINCOLN Mr Robert Brickell 0 0 35 0 0 4 9 E E E R3
E R3 CHE VAN DE NEERHEIDE Miss Rebecca Couttie 0 0 38.3 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
HC KILTEALY RHODES Mr Bruce Edward 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 0 HC
R HIT THE ROAD JACK Mrs Lyn Miller 0 0 40.5 0 0 16 0 R R R
R MAKING TIME Miss Pauline Mckee 0 0 35.8 0 0 20 0 R R R
R CALL ME BON JOVI Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 R R R
W CINQUE TERRE Miss Olivia Morison 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.40
ONu18 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TURBO TOY Miss Lucinda Crawford 6 20.5 0 0 0 0 0 4 24.50
2 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE XI Miss Morgan Gray 5 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 6 42.80
3 COOLDRUMMAN MIST Miss Katie Anderson 4 31.3 0 0 8 0 0 4.8 44.10
4 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 39.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 44.90
5 COOKIE II Miss Pollyanna Smith 0 0 43.3 0 0 12 3 0 8.4 66.70
6 SPOT O BOTHER Miss Eleanor Gudgin 0 0 40.3 0 0 8 0 20 2.8 71.10
7 TIGER LILY XIII Miss Anna Macfadyen 0 0 46.5 0 0 4 0 20 12.8 83.30
8 IMPERIAL GIRL Miss Anna Macfadyen 0 0 36.3 0 0 8 0 40 26.8 111.10
E AR GREYCOTE MERLIN Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 55 0 0 8 0 E E E AR
R HIGH VOLTAGE Miss Ellie Donaldson 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 R R R
R HEARNE LASS Miss Eloise Plant 0 0 28.3 0 0 0 0 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded