Results
Event name: LAMBLEY HOUSE Date: Jul 20 - Mar 31 2020 Location: Lambley House, Woodborough, Nottingham, United Kingdom
OPN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SPORTSFIELD BALLYKEEN MR MATTHEW WRIGHT 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
2 COTE DU RHONE III MRS SANDRA FRYATT 0 0 39 0 0 0 1 40.00
3 TAURUS O'SULLIVAN MISS JEANETTE BRAKEWELL 0 0 37 5 0 0 0 42.00
4 MIMIC OUT OF MILLIE MISS KATIE THORNLEY 0 0 42 0 0 0 1 43.00
5 THE GIGOLO III MISS SAMANTHA RODWELL 0 0 32 0 0 0 11 43.00
6 SAMUEL WHISKERS VIII MISS EMILY TIMMIS 0 0 37 5 0 0 2 44.00
7 COOL GREANY MR RAFFAELE ROSAFIO 0 0 40 5 0 0 0 45.00
8 BOTANY BAY II MISS ANNA HOLMES 0 0 38 5 0 0 2 45.00
9 TIA MARIA MISS GEORGINA SHARPLEY 0 0 44 0 0 0 4 48.00
10 PRETTY BOY GEORGE Miss Sophie Townsend 0 0 45 5 0 0 0 50.00
11 PARK GRANGE LARK MISS ISOBEL LAURENCE 0 0 30 10 0 0 11 51.00
12 SPIKE SPILLANE MISS SARAH BARLOW 0 0 34 5 0 0 13 52.00
13 TEE JAY II MISS SARAH NICHOLLS 0 0 36 15 0 0 2 53.00
14 ANGELICA III MRS JANE BLADES 0 0 45 5 0 0 3 53.00
15 SPECIAL CHELLOW MISS GEMMA BROWN 0 0 34 15 0 0 5 54.00
16 MATTINO MISS ANDREA LLOYD 0 0 41 0 0 0 13 54.00
17 BROOMHILL PADDY MRS KAREN WAKE 0 0 46 10 0 0 0 56.00
18 LAYSTONE EDDIE MR KEVIN PARKER 0 0 45 5 0 0 6 56.00
19 ON FIRE MISS JOLYSE CLANCEY 0 0 40 15 0 0 5 60.00
20 DOUBLE BRANDY II MISS EMILY ABRAHAMS 0 0 39 10 0 0 11 60.00
21 APHRODITE MISS HARRIET ALLEN 0 0 43 10 0 0 8 61.00
22 LAYSTONE OSCAR MR PETER KAY 0 0 43 10 0 0 8 61.00
23 BALLYARD TOUCH WOOD MS LUCINDA BROOKES 0 0 49 5 0 0 8 62.00
24 JOLLY MR RICHARD HOWARD 0 0 38 5 0 0 19 62.00
25 LOOK TWICE MRS TANYA BRIDGEMAN 0 0 56 0 0 0 9 65.00
26 GOULTON QUITA MRS SALLY SWIERS 0 0 36 10 0 0 20 66.00
27 RAFIKI KING MR ADRIAN JONES 0 0 40 15 0 0 12 67.00
28 MISS NELLIE NOO MISS ANNALISE DRAKE 0 0 61 5 0 0 9 75.00
29 COLLEGE MOUNT MISS VICTORIA BLAIR 0 0 49 20 0 0 10 79.00
30 IMPERIAL MINT MR JOHN STUART SUTTON 0 0 45 20 0 20 9 94.00
31 ROCKINGHAM MISS CHLOE BURNS 0 0 49 25 9 0 13 96.00
W THE DREAM WEAVER MISS RACHEL M BAYLISS 0 0 26 W
W DRUMURY LASS MISS JESSICA LLOYD 0 0 43 W
W SILVER GORSE MR ALAN TOWNEND 0 0 40 15 0 W
W FULLY FOCUSED MRS SARAH FOULDS 0 0 28 W
R DIRTY HARRY II MISS TILLY COTTINGHAM 0 0 36 5 0 R
E SHELFORD WILLOW MISS R J ALLEN 0 0 40 0 0 E
W CRANSWICKS HARRIET MISS LOUISE JUSTESEN 0 0 37 15 0 W
W HAFOD'S TEDDY MISS LUCINDA SAMUEL 0 0 51 0 0 W
E PREDICTION MISS GILLIAN HIGGINS 0 0 35 E
W BLUE BALOO MS MILLA CLAYTON-BAILEY 0 0 36 W
W ORLEANS MISS EMILY PAXTON 0 0 36 10 0 W
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THE SORCERERS APPRENTICE MRS VIRGINIA M TURNBULL 0 0 36 0 0 0 1 37.00
2 DUTCH KNIGHT MRS SALLY CHAMBERLAIN 0 0 38 0 0 0 1 39.00
3 PADDY MAGUINTY II MRS ANNE BONDI 0 0 35 5 0 0 0 40.00
4 CARDONAGH MR JOHN MARSDEN 0 0 31 10 0 0 0 41.00
5 STORM IN A TEACUP MRS LUCY NORRIS 0 0 36 0 0 0 5 41.00
6 BECKY MS MILLA CLAYTON-BAILEY 0 0 42 0 0 0 0 42.00
7 A. B'S. COOL PROSPECT MRS RUTH DICKENS 0 0 41 0 0 0 1 42.00
8 STATE COUTURE MISS NICOLA TWEDDLE 0 0 39 5 0 0 1 45.00
9 WESTWOOD WARRIOR MRS POLLY STOCKTON 0 0 36 10 0 0 0 46.00
10 DUN THAT III MRS MARGARET BUNNETT 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47.00
11 PARK DAZZLE MR MATTHEW WRIGHT 0 0 38 5 0 0 4 47.00
12 REGIMENT MISS JANE SCANNELL 0 0 47 0 0 0 1 48.00
13 WILLIAM WIZZARD MISS HELEN MARSHALL 0 0 44 5 0 0 0 49.00
14 SOME CHANCE MISS SARAH ARNOLD 0 0 52 0 0 0 0 52.00
15 RUFFO'S GLEN MISS KAREN HOLMES 0 0 39 10 1 0 3 53.00
16 TOM COBLEIGH MISS FIONA ASPINWALL 0 0 48 0 0 0 6 54.00
17 ACHSAH BAS OBADIAH MISS ALEXANDRA ESSER 0 0 45 0 0 0 9 54.00
18 MULTIACTIVE MRS CECILIA M BRADLEY 0 0 50 5 0 0 0 55.00
19 NORTHERN GOLD MR MARK CAVELL 0 0 45 5 0 0 5 55.00
20 FLAPJACK IV MR RICHARD ALLEN 0 0 38 15 0 0 8 61.00
21 GLORY B. MR TIM BROWN 0 0 52 10 0 0 0 62.00
22 REGAL EAGLE II MRS JANE STEWARD 0 0 46 10 0 0 8 64.00
23 TULLAMORE V MISS PHILLIPPA ARISS 0 0 41 0 0 20 3 64.00
24 FARO MS NICKY MCDONNELL 0 0 48 15 0 0 4 67.00
25 FOURWINDS DANGERMOUSE MISS CHANTELLE DODSON 0 0 48 10 0 0 9 67.00
26 PAPILLON II MRS ROSANNE BROOKS 0 0 43 5 0 0 19 67.00
27 SUMMERHILL SPECIAL MR MARK CAVELL 0 0 40 15 0 0 16 71.00
28 BLUE TOUCHPAPER MRS ANNA LIDAR 0 0 43 10 0 0 18 71.00
29 BARNABY BEAR III MISS ALEX BRABBS 0 0 50 20 0 0 12 82.00
30 RISLEYS LITTLE JO MR LLOYD MILLER 0 0 49 15 0 20 4 88.00
31 STYLISH DIPLOMAT III MISS JANINE KEMP 0 0 47 10 0 20 20 97.00
32 DUN PERFECT MR MARK BRAITHWAIT 0 0 49 10 7 20 15 101.00
33 NAVAL COMMANDER FLTLT MARIANNE ROSIER 0 0 54 30 6 20 0 110.00
34 SPIRITED LULLABY MISS KERRIANN ALLEN 0 0 55 30 3 20 20 128.00
35 FRANKS WILD YEARS MR MATTHEW HINCHCLIFFE 0 0 50 15 1 60 36 162.00
36 CALYPSO BAY II MISS EMILY TAYLOR 0 0 44 0 0 105 20 169.00
W CHARLIE X MRS J A PIGHILLS 0 0 50 W
W KILLIECRANKIE MRS SARAH HAMLYN 0 0 41 W
E FUTURE HEIGHTS MISS TINY CLAPHAM 0 0 37 0 0 E
E MOJO MAGIC(R) MR RUSSELL EVANS 0 0 52 25 0 E E
E MAC III MRS SHARON MARSHALL 0 0 41 E
R MONSIEUR DOUGLAS MISS ZORA RADOVANCEV 0 0 45 30 8 R
E OLIVER TWIST III MISS BECKY HART 0 0 E E
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TOIL 'N' TROUBLE MRS SANDRA FRYATT 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 29.00
2 LADY TIFFANY MISS JEANETTE BRAKEWELL 0 0 29 0 0 0 1 30.00
3 ADAM MR DANIEL BEDINGHAM 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
4 SAUNDBY SWORDSMAN MR MATTHEW WRIGHT 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
5 JUST TOM MR GUTO DE FARIA 0 0 30 0 0 0 2 32.00
6 CHAMPION D'ANJOU MISS NATALIE DIXON 0 0 31 5 0 0 0 36.00
7 ROYAL MINT MISS NICOLA SMITH 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
8 OFFLEY MYSTIC MEG MISS AMANDA FORSTER 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
9 AUTUMN RHAPSODY III MISS SARAH VERMONT 0 0 34 5 0 0 0 39.00
10 TWO MILLS ILLUSION MRS MARGARET WHALLEY 0 0 34 5 0 0 0 39.00
11 BULLARDS PROMISED MONEY MRS JUSTINE WARD 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
12 CENTAUR'S FREE SPIRIT MR TIMOTHY J DOBSON-SEATON 0 0 32 5 0 0 2 39.00
13 JUST MURPHY III MISS SALLY BATESON 0 0 35 0 0 0 4 39.00
14 DARLING DAISY MISS NICOLA TWEDDLE 0 0 37 5 0 0 0 42.00
15 WHAT A SHOWMAN MR BARRIE TRUELOVE 0 0 40 0 0 0 2 42.00
16 QUALITY TIME II MR WAYNE BOOTH 0 0 36 5 0 0 2 43.00
17 MAJOR RISK MRS JULIA JOPLING 0 0 32 10 0 0 2 44.00
18 BLATON APRIL MOON MISS LISA CHRISTOPHER 0 0 40 0 0 0 5 45.00
19 TELLITASITIS MISS NERISSA BRADY 0 0 34 5 0 0 6 45.00
20 BALLY BEG GUY MISS KATY WILLIAMS 0 0 39 5 0 0 2 46.00
21 HOUGO YOUGO MISS PIP RUTHERFORD 0 0 33 10 0 0 3 46.00
22 LINE OUT MISS SOPHIE J HAYLOCK 0 0 41 0 0 0 6 47.00
23 RAT-A-TAT MR ANDREW I CROFT 0 0 31 10 0 0 7 48.00
24 MEIFLEUR MISS NATALIE MULLIGAN 0 0 39 5 0 0 6 50.00
25 LEPRECHAUN MISS LOUISE STOURTON 0 0 34 0 0 0 21 55.00
26 ATOMIC KITTEN MRS AMANDA HEMMING 0 0 35 20 0 0 3 58.00
27 AN IRISH BOY MISS PHOEBE LATHAM WAKE 0 0 33 0 0 20 8 61.00
28 STONE CUTTER MRS TONIA AINSWORTH 0 0 31 25 9 0 2 67.00
29 CRACKER DOT COM MISS ANNA BAXTER 0 0 36 5 0 20 8 69.00
30 THE ULTIMATE CATCH MISS ALICE YOUNGE 0 0 43 10 0 0 17 70.00
31 PARKSIDE MR MURPHY MRS GILL B SHEA 0 0 46 15 0 0 11 72.00
32 MILFORD HAZE MRS MANDY DENLEY 0 0 43 10 0 20 0 73.00
33 BORIS III MISS RACHEL CHRISTIE 0 0 42 15 0 0 19 76.00
34 TORIC BREEZE MISS KERRY GILL 0 0 41 10 7 0 20 78.00
35 AUGUST SUN II MISS SELINA ATKIN 0 0 33 10 0 40 17 100.00
36 JACK DANIELS V MRS SARAH POTTER 0 0 37 30 11 0 34 112.00
37 EDMUNDS BRIEF MISS CELIA JANE TEBBS 0 0 30 0 0 60 35 125.00
E HIJAK DE VILLIERS MR FRED LOBAO 0 0 E E
E CAVALIERS CASCADE MISS SALLY BOWLER 0 0 38 0 0 E
E HENBURY SONG MR BRETT KENYON 0 0 36 E E
E ROMANTIC GOLD MR MARK CAVELL 0 0 36 0 0 E
R VIVIDALLA PRINCE MRS JOANNA VARLEY 0 0 36 0 0 R
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PARK QUEST MISS ALEXANDRA J BYRNE 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
2 WHISTLING WALLY MRS JUSTINE WARD 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
3 MAJOR MARSHALL MRS POLLY STOCKTON 0 0 33 5 0 0 0 38.00
4 ARROW OPAL MISS KATY BLAGG 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
5 SIX HILLS DANCER MRS MARCIA HAWLEY 0 0 36 0 0 0 4 40.00
6 MATEY JIM MR IAN WILLS 0 0 34 10 0 0 0 44.00
7 STATE SYMPHONY MISS PENNY LAWN 0 0 39 5 0 0 0 44.00
8 CHOC ICE MRS ELIZABETH HARRISON 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44.00
9 CHUCKIE THE BRAVE MR ADRIAN BUZZARD 0 0 40 0 0 0 4 44.00
10 MAUTICIA MS MILLA CLAYTON-BAILEY 0 0 36 5 0 0 4 45.00
11 DUNAUGER MRS TRACY GARSIDE 0 0 37 0 0 0 8 45.00
12 PERFECT TONE MR GLYN TRUNDLE 0 0 37 10 0 0 0 47.00
13 THURLESTONE OATS MR TONY WOODWARD 0 0 41 5 0 0 1 47.00
14 JUST A VENTURE MISS LINDSEY K MCDONALD 0 0 42 0 0 0 5 47.00
15 VENERABLE MISS TINY CLAPHAM 0 0 33 10 0 0 5 48.00
16 RED ROSIE MISS JENNIFER ROSE MORGAN 0 0 35 5 0 0 8 48.00
17 CARROLLS TOUCH MRS NICOLA JONES 0 0 41 5 0 0 3 49.00
18 MISS DANCER MRS PAULA DEWSBURY 0 0 37 5 0 0 10 52.00
19 JOSS MISS NICOLA TWEDDLE 0 0 42 10 0 0 1 53.00
20 MADAM HOOCH MISS EMILY J V THOMPSON 0 0 28 20 0 0 5 53.00
21 NO DOUBT III MISS RACHEL BIRCH 0 0 39 0 0 0 14 53.00
22 WIZZ BANG WALLOP MR EDWARD HILL 0 0 54 0 0 0 0 54.00
23 CROWN TANZANITE MRS JACKIE MACCALLUM 0 0 46 5 0 0 4 55.00
24 SPEEDY MISS LUCINDA SAMUEL 0 0 39 10 0 0 7 56.00
25 LE MOUSSEAU MISS EMILY PAXTON 0 0 38 10 0 0 8 56.00
26 ANOTHER LEGEND II MISS FIONA DAVIDSON 0 0 41 5 0 0 11 57.00
27 ALEXIS MRS ANNE BONDI 0 0 36 10 0 0 12 58.00
28 JUST OLIVER II MISS LAURA JANE RILEY 0 0 45 5 0 0 13 63.00
29 HARMONY III MRS VICTORIA THIRLBY 0 0 45 0 0 20 3 68.00
30 FARSYDE CAPTAIN MRS JO-ANNE WOOD 0 0 42 10 0 0 17 69.00
31 ON AIR II MRS ALYSE CLANCEY 0 0 36 5 0 20 9 70.00
32 ANDREW EDWARDS MISS LEANNE JUBB 0 0 36 25 9 0 11 81.00
33 GARMOUTH SKY MISS AMANDA FORSTER 0 0 38 10 0 20 16 84.00
34 MAUNBY CASTLE MR ALAN TOWNEND 0 0 44 15 0 20 10 89.00
35 SQUIRE MYTTON MISS CAROLINE MOORE 0 0 40 15 10 20 17 102.00
36 BALLINVELLA TEX MRS JENNY DICKINSON 0 0 37 10 8 40 37 132.00
37 CROWN ACQUISITION MRS GILL B SHEA 0 0 41 5 0 65 66 177.00
R DRAMA QUEEN MRS KATE MORLEY 0 0 40 R
E BAM MISS REBECCA ANNISON 0 0 41 5 0 E
HC KINAMADOR MR GARETH KIRKHAM 0 0 44 0 0 0 12 HC
R YOUNGS CHALLENGER MRS SUE M RINGROSE 0 0 35 R
W NARROW ESCAPE MR DAVID BARRACLOUGH 0 0 40 W
HC MISTER MUSCLES MISS MICHALA HART 0 0 45 5 0 0 0 HC
W ASHBERRY MRS CHRISTELLE DURRANT 0 0 39 25 4 W
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RHYTHM DRIVEN MISS NATALIE DIXON 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
2 SIDNEY MISS CLAIRE LOMAS 0 0 32 5 0 0 7 44.00
3 MURPHY 8 MISS HARRIET CANTER 0 0 36 0 0 0 8 44.00
4 CLASSIC WINNER MRS ELAINE HEPWORTH 0 0 40 5 0 0 0 45.00
5 CADDLE BECK SAMSON MISS SALLY BATESON 0 0 34 0 0 0 11 45.00
6 STANHOPES SONAKEY MISS LEANNE EMMA WILKINS 0 0 41 5 0 0 1 47.00
7 REBAS LITTLE GEM MISS SARAH JANE HOLMES 0 0 41 5 0 0 2 48.00
8 A LITTLE BIT SQUIFFY MISS TOMMA SPILMAN 0 0 39 5 0 0 4 48.00
9 SIX HILLS WILLIAM MRS MARCIA HAWLEY 0 0 40 0 0 0 9 49.00
10 NELGUIN MISS SAMANTHA WARD 0 0 35 5 0 0 9 49.00
11 JUST A CLOWN MISS LINDSEY K MCDONALD 0 0 34 10 0 0 6 50.00
12 RETREATS MAGGIE II MISS ANEKA FOSTER 0 0 43 0 0 0 7 50.00
13 RETREATS LOOK AT ME MS MILLA CLAYTON-BAILEY 0 0 34 5 0 0 13 52.00
14 JETSET MAGNA MISS BECCY HEMSTOCK 0 0 39 0 0 0 15 54.00
15 HILLSWAY BOY MISS ANNIE KIRKHAM 0 0 40 15 0 0 0 55.00
16 CHUCKLEBUTTY MR PAUL NEWBERT 0 0 41 15 0 0 0 56.00
17 MC'CAFFERY'S MUSIC MISS GEMMA SMITH 0 0 38 20 0 0 0 58.00
18 HIGHFIELD LADY MR RICHARD SKELT 0 0 43 15 0 0 0 58.00
19 LUGGLOSS FARRELL MRS SHIRLEY CADWALLADER 0 0 40 15 0 0 3 58.00
20 HIGHEDGE PARN MRS GEORGINA BESTWICK 0 0 41 10 0 0 12 63.00
21 MOUNTAIN SKYLARK MR P NEWTON 0 0 39 10 0 0 15 64.00
22 GLAD RAGS III MISS KATIE FARNSWORTH 0 0 43 5 0 0 17 65.00
23 BALLY PRIME PROSPECT MISS AMANDA FORSTER 0 0 43 15 0 0 8 66.00
24 BIG CHIEF MRS KATHY MACLEAN 0 0 40 15 0 0 11 66.00
25 SESSAY MILLER MRS SALLY SWIERS 0 0 39 5 0 0 24 68.00
26 PORT RYAN MISS MORETON HORSLEY 0 0 52 20 0 0 0 72.00
27 PATCH ADAMS MISS JANINE KEMP 0 0 50 5 0 0 20 75.00
28 LACKLEA BOY MISS RACHAEL FINCH 0 0 47 10 0 0 21 78.00
29 HARRY THE SPIDER II MRS KATHRYN STONEHOUSE 0 0 43 5 0 20 14 82.00
30 ISIS THE FAIR MISS LISA SIMPSON 0 0 38 5 0 20 29 92.00
31 CONSTANT JOY MISS TORIA RAIMENT 0 0 45 5 0 20 26 96.00
32 NEVER THE TWAIN II MISS MARIE WORTHINGTON 0 0 45 10 3 20 25 103.00
33 RUSTLINGS AMOKERY MRS SHARON BOYD 0 0 40 5 0 60 26 131.00
34 NANCY MISS KAREN LUNN 0 0 47 5 0 85 34 171.00
35 BOGART II MISS CLAIRE FIELDING 0 0 36 30 18 80 65 229.00
W GORTMORE MIGHTY MOUSE MISS MEIKE BIEGEL 0 0 36 10 2 W
E STRINESDALE SYSTAMATIC MISS KATIE WATSON 0 0 41 5 0 E
E POTTERS PLEASURE MISS KIM POTTER 0 0 43 E
R SCOOTER IV MRS ANNA LIDAR 0 0 37 R
R MAREVAS LAD MR DAVID GILBERT 0 0 46 R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded