Results
Event name: LAMBLEY HOUSE Date: Jul 20 - Nov 22 2019 Location: Lambley House, Woodborough, Nottingham, United Kingdom
OPN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SPORTSFIELD BALLYKEEN MR MATTHEW WRIGHT 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
10 PRETTY BOY GEORGE Miss Sophie Townsend 0 45 5 0 0 0 50.00
11 PARK GRANGE LARK MISS ISOBEL LAURENCE 0 30 10 0 0 11 51.00
12 SPIKE SPILLANE MISS SARAH BARLOW 0 34 5 0 0 13 52.00
13 TEE JAY II MISS SARAH NICHOLLS 0 36 15 0 0 2 53.00
14 ANGELICA III MRS JANE BLADES 0 45 5 0 0 3 53.00
15 SPECIAL CHELLOW MISS GEMMA BROWN 0 34 15 0 0 5 54.00
16 MATTINO MISS ANDREA LLOYD 0 41 0 0 0 13 54.00
17 BROOMHILL PADDY MRS KAREN WAKE 0 46 10 0 0 0 56.00
18 LAYSTONE EDDIE MR KEVIN PARKER 0 45 5 0 0 6 56.00
19 ON FIRE MISS JOLYSE CLANCEY 0 40 15 0 0 5 60.00
2 COTE DU RHONE III MRS SANDRA FRYATT 0 39 0 0 0 1 40.00
20 DOUBLE BRANDY II MISS EMILY ABRAHAMS 0 39 10 0 0 11 60.00
21 APHRODITE MISS HARRIET ALLEN 0 43 10 0 0 8 61.00
22 LAYSTONE OSCAR MR PETER KAY 0 43 10 0 0 8 61.00
23 BALLYARD TOUCH WOOD MS LUCINDA BROOKES 0 49 5 0 0 8 62.00
24 JOLLY MR RICHARD HOWARD 0 38 5 0 0 19 62.00
25 LOOK TWICE MRS TANYA BRIDGEMAN 0 56 0 0 0 9 65.00
26 GOULTON QUITA MRS SALLY SWIERS 0 36 10 0 0 20 66.00
27 RAFIKI KING MR ADRIAN JONES 0 40 15 0 0 12 67.00
28 MISS NELLIE NOO MISS ANNALISE DRAKE 0 61 5 0 0 9 75.00
29 COLLEGE MOUNT MISS VICTORIA BLAIR 0 49 20 0 0 10 79.00
3 TAURUS O'SULLIVAN MISS JEANETTE BRAKEWELL 0 37 5 0 0 0 42.00
30 IMPERIAL MINT MR JOHN STUART SUTTON 0 45 20 0 20 9 94.00
31 ROCKINGHAM MISS CHLOE BURNS 0 49 25 9 0 13 96.00
4 MIMIC OUT OF MILLIE MISS KATIE THORNLEY 0 42 0 0 0 1 43.00
5 THE GIGOLO III MISS SAMANTHA RODWELL 0 32 0 0 0 11 43.00
6 SAMUEL WHISKERS VIII MISS EMILY TIMMIS 0 37 5 0 0 2 44.00
7 COOL GREANY MR RAFFAELE ROSAFIO 0 40 5 0 0 0 45.00
8 BOTANY BAY II MISS ANNA HOLMES 0 38 5 0 0 2 45.00
9 TIA MARIA MISS GEORGINA SHARPLEY 0 44 0 0 0 4 48.00
E PREDICTION MISS GILLIAN HIGGINS 0 35 E
E SHELFORD WILLOW MISS R J ALLEN 0 40 0 0 E
R DIRTY HARRY II MISS TILLY COTTINGHAM 0 36 5 0 R
W BLUE BALOO MS MILLA CLAYTON-BAILEY 0 36 W
W CRANSWICKS HARRIET MISS LOUISE JUSTESEN 0 37 15 0 W
W FULLY FOCUSED MRS SARAH FOULDS 0 28 W
W ORLEANS MISS EMILY PAXTON 0 36 10 0 W
W THE DREAM WEAVER MISS RACHEL M BAYLISS 0 26 W
W DRUMURY LASS MISS JESSICA LLOYD 0 43 W
W SILVER GORSE MR ALAN TOWNEND 0 40 15 0 W
W HAFOD'S TEDDY MISS LUCINDA SAMUEL 0 51 0 0 W
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THE SORCERERS APPRENTICE MRS VIRGINIA M TURNBULL 0 36 0 0 0 1 37.00
10 DUN THAT III MRS MARGARET BUNNETT 0 47 0 0 0 0 47.00
11 PARK DAZZLE MR MATTHEW WRIGHT 0 38 5 0 0 4 47.00
12 REGIMENT MISS JANE SCANNELL 0 47 0 0 0 1 48.00
13 WILLIAM WIZZARD MISS HELEN MARSHALL 0 44 5 0 0 0 49.00
14 SOME CHANCE MISS SARAH ARNOLD 0 52 0 0 0 0 52.00
15 RUFFO'S GLEN MISS KAREN HOLMES 0 39 10 1 0 3 53.00
16 TOM COBLEIGH MISS FIONA ASPINWALL 0 48 0 0 0 6 54.00
17 ACHSAH BAS OBADIAH MISS ALEXANDRA ESSER 0 45 0 0 0 9 54.00
18 MULTIACTIVE MRS CECILIA M BRADLEY 0 50 5 0 0 0 55.00
19 NORTHERN GOLD MR MARK CAVELL 0 45 5 0 0 5 55.00
2 DUTCH KNIGHT MRS SALLY CHAMBERLAIN 0 38 0 0 0 1 39.00
20 FLAPJACK IV MR RICHARD ALLEN 0 38 15 0 0 8 61.00
21 GLORY B. MR TIM BROWN 0 52 10 0 0 0 62.00
22 REGAL EAGLE II MRS JANE STEWARD 0 46 10 0 0 8 64.00
23 TULLAMORE V MISS PHILLIPPA ARISS 0 41 0 0 20 3 64.00
24 FARO MS NICKY MCDONNELL 0 48 15 0 0 4 67.00
25 FOURWINDS DANGERMOUSE MISS CHANTELLE DODSON 0 48 10 0 0 9 67.00
26 PAPILLON II MRS ROSANNE BROOKS 0 43 5 0 0 19 67.00
27 SUMMERHILL SPECIAL MR MARK CAVELL 0 40 15 0 0 16 71.00
28 BLUE TOUCHPAPER MRS ANNA LIDAR 0 43 10 0 0 18 71.00
29 BARNABY BEAR III MISS ALEX BRABBS 0 50 20 0 0 12 82.00
3 PADDY MAGUINTY II MRS ANNE BONDI 0 35 5 0 0 0 40.00
30 RISLEYS LITTLE JO MR LLOYD MILLER 0 49 15 0 20 4 88.00
31 STYLISH DIPLOMAT III MISS JANINE KEMP 0 47 10 0 20 20 97.00
32 DUN PERFECT MR MARK BRAITHWAIT 0 49 10 7 20 15 101.00
33 NAVAL COMMANDER FLTLT MARIANNE ROSIER 0 54 30 6 20 0 110.00
34 SPIRITED LULLABY MISS KERRIANN ALLEN 0 55 30 3 20 20 128.00
35 FRANKS WILD YEARS MR MATTHEW HINCHCLIFFE 0 50 15 1 60 36 162.00
36 CALYPSO BAY II MISS EMILY TAYLOR 0 44 0 0 105 20 169.00
4 CARDONAGH MR JOHN MARSDEN 0 31 10 0 0 0 41.00
5 STORM IN A TEACUP MRS LUCY NORRIS 0 36 0 0 0 5 41.00
6 BECKY MS MILLA CLAYTON-BAILEY 0 42 0 0 0 0 42.00
7 A. B'S. COOL PROSPECT MRS RUTH DICKENS 0 41 0 0 0 1 42.00
8 STATE COUTURE MISS NICOLA TWEDDLE 0 39 5 0 0 1 45.00
9 WESTWOOD WARRIOR MRS POLLY STOCKTON 0 36 10 0 0 0 46.00
E FUTURE HEIGHTS MISS TINY CLAPHAM 0 37 0 0 E
E MOJO MAGIC(R) MR RUSSELL EVANS 0 52 25 0 E E
E MAC III MRS SHARON MARSHALL 0 41 E
E OLIVER TWIST III MISS BECKY HART 0 E E
R MONSIEUR DOUGLAS MISS ZORA RADOVANCEV 0 45 30 8 R
W CHARLIE X MRS J A PIGHILLS 0 50 W
W KILLIECRANKIE MRS SARAH HAMLYN 0 41 W
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TOIL 'N' TROUBLE MRS SANDRA FRYATT 0 29 0 0 0 0 29.00
10 TWO MILLS ILLUSION MRS MARGARET WHALLEY 0 34 5 0 0 0 39.00
11 BULLARDS PROMISED MONEY MRS JUSTINE WARD 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
12 CENTAUR'S FREE SPIRIT MR TIMOTHY J DOBSON-SEATON 0 32 5 0 0 2 39.00
13 JUST MURPHY III MISS SALLY BATESON 0 35 0 0 0 4 39.00
14 DARLING DAISY MISS NICOLA TWEDDLE 0 37 5 0 0 0 42.00
15 WHAT A SHOWMAN MR BARRIE TRUELOVE 0 40 0 0 0 2 42.00
16 QUALITY TIME II MR WAYNE BOOTH 0 36 5 0 0 2 43.00
17 MAJOR RISK MRS JULIA JOPLING 0 32 10 0 0 2 44.00
18 BLATON APRIL MOON MISS LISA CHRISTOPHER 0 40 0 0 0 5 45.00
19 TELLITASITIS MISS NERISSA BRADY 0 34 5 0 0 6 45.00
2 LADY TIFFANY MISS JEANETTE BRAKEWELL 0 29 0 0 0 1 30.00
20 BALLY BEG GUY MISS KATY WILLIAMS 0 39 5 0 0 2 46.00
21 HOUGO YOUGO MISS PIP RUTHERFORD 0 33 10 0 0 3 46.00
22 LINE OUT MISS SOPHIE J HAYLOCK 0 41 0 0 0 6 47.00
23 RAT-A-TAT MR ANDREW I CROFT 0 31 10 0 0 7 48.00
24 MEIFLEUR MISS NATALIE MULLIGAN 0 39 5 0 0 6 50.00
25 LEPRECHAUN MISS LOUISE STOURTON 0 34 0 0 0 21 55.00
26 ATOMIC KITTEN MRS AMANDA HEMMING 0 35 20 0 0 3 58.00
27 AN IRISH BOY MISS PHOEBE LATHAM WAKE 0 33 0 0 20 8 61.00
28 STONE CUTTER MRS TONIA AINSWORTH 0 31 25 9 0 2 67.00
29 CRACKER DOT COM MISS ANNA BAXTER 0 36 5 0 20 8 69.00
3 ADAM MR DANIEL BEDINGHAM 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
30 THE ULTIMATE CATCH MISS ALICE YOUNGE 0 43 10 0 0 17 70.00
31 PARKSIDE MR MURPHY MRS GILL B SHEA 0 46 15 0 0 11 72.00
32 MILFORD HAZE MRS MANDY DENLEY 0 43 10 0 20 0 73.00
33 BORIS III MISS RACHEL CHRISTIE 0 42 15 0 0 19 76.00
34 TORIC BREEZE MISS KERRY GILL 0 41 10 7 0 20 78.00
35 AUGUST SUN II MISS SELINA ATKIN 0 33 10 0 40 17 100.00
36 JACK DANIELS V MRS SARAH POTTER 0 37 30 11 0 34 112.00
37 EDMUNDS BRIEF MISS CELIA JANE TEBBS 0 30 0 0 60 35 125.00
4 SAUNDBY SWORDSMAN MR MATTHEW WRIGHT 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
5 JUST TOM MR GUTO DE FARIA 0 30 0 0 0 2 32.00
6 CHAMPION D'ANJOU MISS NATALIE DIXON 0 31 5 0 0 0 36.00
7 ROYAL MINT MISS NICOLA SMITH 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
8 OFFLEY MYSTIC MEG MISS AMANDA FORSTER 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
9 AUTUMN RHAPSODY III MISS SARAH VERMONT 0 34 5 0 0 0 39.00
E CAVALIERS CASCADE MISS SALLY BOWLER 0 38 0 0 E
E HIJAK DE VILLIERS MR FRED LOBAO 0 E E
E ROMANTIC GOLD MR MARK CAVELL 0 36 0 0 E
E HENBURY SONG MR BRETT KENYON 0 36 E E
R VIVIDALLA PRINCE MRS JOANNA VARLEY 0 36 0 0 R
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PARK QUEST MISS ALEXANDRA J BYRNE 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
10 MAUTICIA MS MILLA CLAYTON-BAILEY 0 36 5 0 0 4 45.00
11 DUNAUGER MRS TRACY GARSIDE 0 37 0 0 0 8 45.00
12 PERFECT TONE MR GLYN TRUNDLE 0 37 10 0 0 0 47.00
13 THURLESTONE OATS MR TONY WOODWARD 0 41 5 0 0 1 47.00
14 JUST A VENTURE MISS LINDSEY K MCDONALD 0 42 0 0 0 5 47.00
15 VENERABLE MISS TINY CLAPHAM 0 33 10 0 0 5 48.00
16 RED ROSIE MISS JENNIFER ROSE MORGAN 0 35 5 0 0 8 48.00
17 CARROLLS TOUCH MRS NICOLA JONES 0 41 5 0 0 3 49.00
18 MISS DANCER MRS PAULA DEWSBURY 0 37 5 0 0 10 52.00
19 JOSS MISS NICOLA TWEDDLE 0 42 10 0 0 1 53.00
2 WHISTLING WALLY MRS JUSTINE WARD 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
20 MADAM HOOCH MISS EMILY J V THOMPSON 0 28 20 0 0 5 53.00
21 NO DOUBT III MISS RACHEL BIRCH 0 39 0 0 0 14 53.00
22 WIZZ BANG WALLOP MR EDWARD HILL 0 54 0 0 0 0 54.00
23 CROWN TANZANITE MRS JACKIE MACCALLUM 0 46 5 0 0 4 55.00
24 SPEEDY MISS LUCINDA SAMUEL 0 39 10 0 0 7 56.00
25 LE MOUSSEAU MISS EMILY PAXTON 0 38 10 0 0 8 56.00
26 ANOTHER LEGEND II MISS FIONA DAVIDSON 0 41 5 0 0 11 57.00
27 ALEXIS MRS ANNE BONDI 0 36 10 0 0 12 58.00
28 JUST OLIVER II MISS LAURA JANE RILEY 0 45 5 0 0 13 63.00
29 HARMONY III MRS VICTORIA THIRLBY 0 45 0 0 20 3 68.00
3 MAJOR MARSHALL MRS POLLY STOCKTON 0 33 5 0 0 0 38.00
30 FARSYDE CAPTAIN MRS JO-ANNE WOOD 0 42 10 0 0 17 69.00
31 ON AIR II MRS ALYSE CLANCEY 0 36 5 0 20 9 70.00
32 ANDREW EDWARDS MISS LEANNE JUBB 0 36 25 9 0 11 81.00
33 GARMOUTH SKY MISS AMANDA FORSTER 0 38 10 0 20 16 84.00
34 MAUNBY CASTLE MR ALAN TOWNEND 0 44 15 0 20 10 89.00
35 SQUIRE MYTTON MISS CAROLINE MOORE 0 40 15 10 20 17 102.00
36 BALLINVELLA TEX MRS JENNY DICKINSON 0 37 10 8 40 37 132.00
37 CROWN ACQUISITION MRS GILL B SHEA 0 41 5 0 65 66 177.00
4 ARROW OPAL MISS KATY BLAGG 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
5 SIX HILLS DANCER MRS MARCIA HAWLEY 0 36 0 0 0 4 40.00
6 MATEY JIM MR IAN WILLS 0 34 10 0 0 0 44.00
7 STATE SYMPHONY MISS PENNY LAWN 0 39 5 0 0 0 44.00
8 CHOC ICE MRS ELIZABETH HARRISON 0 44 0 0 0 0 44.00
9 CHUCKIE THE BRAVE MR ADRIAN BUZZARD 0 40 0 0 0 4 44.00
E BAM MISS REBECCA ANNISON 0 41 5 0 E
HC MISTER MUSCLES MISS MICHALA HART 0 45 5 0 0 0 HC
HC KINAMADOR MR GARETH KIRKHAM 0 44 0 0 0 12 HC
R YOUNGS CHALLENGER MRS SUE M RINGROSE 0 35 R
R DRAMA QUEEN MRS KATE MORLEY 0 40 R
W NARROW ESCAPE MR DAVID BARRACLOUGH 0 40 W
W ASHBERRY MRS CHRISTELLE DURRANT 0 39 25 4 W
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RHYTHM DRIVEN MISS NATALIE DIXON 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
10 NELGUIN MISS SAMANTHA WARD 0 35 5 0 0 9 49.00
11 JUST A CLOWN MISS LINDSEY K MCDONALD 0 34 10 0 0 6 50.00
12 RETREATS MAGGIE II MISS ANEKA FOSTER 0 43 0 0 0 7 50.00
13 RETREATS LOOK AT ME MS MILLA CLAYTON-BAILEY 0 34 5 0 0 13 52.00
14 JETSET MAGNA MISS BECCY HEMSTOCK 0 39 0 0 0 15 54.00
15 HILLSWAY BOY MISS ANNIE KIRKHAM 0 40 15 0 0 0 55.00
16 CHUCKLEBUTTY MR PAUL NEWBERT 0 41 15 0 0 0 56.00
17 MC'CAFFERY'S MUSIC MISS GEMMA SMITH 0 38 20 0 0 0 58.00
18 HIGHFIELD LADY MR RICHARD SKELT 0 43 15 0 0 0 58.00
19 LUGGLOSS FARRELL MRS SHIRLEY CADWALLADER 0 40 15 0 0 3 58.00
2 SIDNEY MISS CLAIRE LOMAS 0 32 5 0 0 7 44.00
20 HIGHEDGE PARN MRS GEORGINA BESTWICK 0 41 10 0 0 12 63.00
21 MOUNTAIN SKYLARK MR P NEWTON 0 39 10 0 0 15 64.00
22 GLAD RAGS III MISS KATIE FARNSWORTH 0 43 5 0 0 17 65.00
23 BALLY PRIME PROSPECT MISS AMANDA FORSTER 0 43 15 0 0 8 66.00
24 BIG CHIEF MRS KATHY MACLEAN 0 40 15 0 0 11 66.00
25 SESSAY MILLER MRS SALLY SWIERS 0 39 5 0 0 24 68.00
26 PORT RYAN MISS MORETON HORSLEY 0 52 20 0 0 0 72.00
27 PATCH ADAMS MISS JANINE KEMP 0 50 5 0 0 20 75.00
28 LACKLEA BOY MISS RACHAEL FINCH 0 47 10 0 0 21 78.00
29 HARRY THE SPIDER II MRS KATHRYN STONEHOUSE 0 43 5 0 20 14 82.00
3 MURPHY 8 MISS HARRIET CANTER 0 36 0 0 0 8 44.00
30 ISIS THE FAIR MISS LISA SIMPSON 0 38 5 0 20 29 92.00
31 CONSTANT JOY MISS TORIA RAIMENT 0 45 5 0 20 26 96.00
32 NEVER THE TWAIN II MISS MARIE WORTHINGTON 0 45 10 3 20 25 103.00
33 RUSTLINGS AMOKERY MRS SHARON BOYD 0 40 5 0 60 26 131.00
34 NANCY MISS KAREN LUNN 0 47 5 0 85 34 171.00
35 BOGART II MISS CLAIRE FIELDING 0 36 30 18 80 65 229.00
4 CLASSIC WINNER MRS ELAINE HEPWORTH 0 40 5 0 0 0 45.00
5 CADDLE BECK SAMSON MISS SALLY BATESON 0 34 0 0 0 11 45.00
6 STANHOPES SONAKEY MISS LEANNE EMMA WILKINS 0 41 5 0 0 1 47.00
7 REBAS LITTLE GEM MISS SARAH JANE HOLMES 0 41 5 0 0 2 48.00
8 A LITTLE BIT SQUIFFY MISS TOMMA SPILMAN 0 39 5 0 0 4 48.00
9 SIX HILLS WILLIAM MRS MARCIA HAWLEY 0 40 0 0 0 9 49.00
E POTTERS PLEASURE MISS KIM POTTER 0 43 E
E STRINESDALE SYSTAMATIC MISS KATIE WATSON 0 41 5 0 E
R SCOOTER IV MRS ANNA LIDAR 0 37 R
R MAREVAS LAD MR DAVID GILBERT 0 46 R
W GORTMORE MIGHTY MOUSE MISS MEIKE BIEGEL 0 36 10 2 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded