Results
Event name: LAUNCESTON Date: Jul 22 2018 Location: St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Polson, Cornwall, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.28
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WELL DESERVED Mrs Sarah Davey 0 16 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.00
2 OATHILL VISCOUNT Miss Victoria Walton 0 14 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.80
3 SUNKISSED Miss Emily Heighway 0 12 24.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 28.50
4 WASIMAH Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 10 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.80
5 LITTLE ELVIS Miss Harriet Moules 0 8 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 29.20
6 ELINA ST Miss Michelle Harris 0 6 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.30
7 LEZERA SKYLARK Miss Becky Littleton 0 4 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.30
8 LEACOURT DIAMOND TOUCH Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 4 27.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.80
9 DIAMANTANO UK Mr Lee Honeysett 0 2 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.80
10 OBERON XII Miss Sharon Mitchell 0 2 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
11 MONTE VISO Mrs Lizi Popham 0 0 28.5 0 2 0 2 0 2.8 33.30
12 I FLY Miss Carolyn Richards 0 2 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.80
13 ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 2 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
14 CUTTON HOT STUFF Miss Caitlin Fahey 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 36.10
15 WIZARD OF OZ X Mrs Sarah Higman 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 36.40
16 MGH BOYSIE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 27.5 0 2 4 0 0 6.8 38.30
17 BICTON INCREDIBLY DUN Mrs Catherine Fowdrey 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 3 0 0 38.50
18 IRISH LAW II Mrs Emma Klijn 0 0 30.3 0 0 8 0 0 2 40.30
19 FUCHIAS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.50
20 AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Mr Andrew Parry 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 1 0 4 40.80
21 RONALDJAMESSACH Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 2 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 43.60
22 DUNDEE FELLOW Miss Willow Courtauld 0 0 32.8 0 0 8 2 0 1.2 44.00
23 GREYLANDS DELIGHTFUL PRIDE Miss Mia Anstis 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 0 1.6 44.60
24 LORDICK DANCE Miss Aimee Bickley 0 0 31.5 0 0 16 0 0 0.4 47.90
25 ROUGHTOR Miss Emma Hurworth 0 0 40 0 0 8 0 0 2.4 50.40
26 REVE DE GOSSE Mrs Lisa Robinson 0 0 28 0 0 4 0 20 0 52.00
27 MUMBO JUMBO Mrs Clarissa Jordan 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 20 3.2 56.70
28 SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 0 38.5 0 0 16 0 0 10 64.50
29 CHESTERTON TOO Ms Danielle Burnford 0 0 31.3 0 0 12 0 20 4.8 68.10
30 QUINNIES BUSTER Miss Grace Williams 0 0 38.8 0 0 0 0 20 12.8 71.60
E R3 WELLPARK MINNIE ME Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 32 0 0 E E R3
R GREENVALE DIOR Miss Juliette Hoskin 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 R R
E JUNOS ECHO Mrs Emma Pascall 0 0 30.8 0 0 12 0 E E E
W HARLYN CONNOR Mrs Kerryann Dunstan 0 0 30.8 0 0 12 0 W W
E R3 CHYTAN INDIE Miss Jess Robson 0 0 35.5 0 0 12 0 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.28
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 AJAX H Z Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 16 22.8 0 0 0 1 0 0 23.80
2 GRANNCORD Miss Althea Bleekman 0 14 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.50
3 CHS BURTONPORT Mr Tim Cheffings 0 12 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.80
4 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Isabelle Joce 0 2 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.80
5 BAROLO III Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 29 0 0 4 1 0 0 34.00
6 SIMON PORLOE Miss Sophie Rainbow 0 2 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 34.00
7 MULFRA Mrs Sara Newton 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.30
8 CUDORA P Mr Thomas Vicary 0 2 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 37.10
9 EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Kate de la Hey 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.80
10 DIAMOND CUT II Miss Rebecca Brunt 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 0 2.8 41.30
11 COOLEY HILLOWAN Miss Becky Manton 0 0 35 0 0 4 1 0 1.6 41.60
W CALEDONIA R Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 26.8 0 0 12 3 W W
R MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 R R
W COURTOWN REBAL Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 29.8 0 0 8 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 3.49
BE80(T) - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WILLY WONKER II Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 29.90
2 HOLYWELL CAVALIERS PRIDE Miss Jenny Lo-vel 0 0 25.5 0 0 4 3 0 0.4 32.90
3 SIR PERCIUAL GRANGER Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
4 FLEETFOOT FANCY Miss Sophie Goodwin 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.00
5 PENSHANDA Mrs Nicky Palmer 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 36.30
6 ABBERY SUE ELLEN Miss Sally Roberts 0 0 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 41.20
7 MAGIC MAYDAY Ms Elaine Owen 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 41.80
8 BOBBI BROWN II Ms Debbie Radford-lewis 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 8 44.50
9 SOS UNICORN Miss Harriet Hayley 0 0 43 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 47.40
10 ROCK OF FIFE Miss Amy Blake 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 0 0 3.2 47.70
11 MOONPRIDE Mrs Katie Shobrook 0 0 30 0 0 12 10 0 2.4 54.40
12 FEIGHBEG GOLD Miss Verity Blake 0 0 45.8 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 56.20
13 EVERY CLOUD II Mrs Davina Pritchard 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 13 0 12.8 66.10
14 RUBEN III Miss Zinnia Olde 0 0 42.3 0 0 4 0 20 0 66.30
15 CASTLELAWN ECHO Mrs Christine Hill 0 0 39.8 0 0 8 3 0 21.2 72.00
16 THEN AGAIN Miss Chantal Thackray 0 0 41 0 0 4 21 0 23.2 89.20
17 SPINWAY RENDEZVOUS Ms Fiona Ferguson 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 20 40 94.80
18 MARENGO MADNESS Miss Annie Mcwilliams 0 0 42 0 0 20 10 40 18.8 130.80
W VALADORA Miss Ava-rose Apicella 0 0 46.3 0 0 8 0 W W
E R3 NEWOAK BLACK DYMOND Miss Poppy Wilkes 0 0 27.3 0 0 E E R3
E AR SIROCCO BOY Mr Mike Old 0 0 38.5 0 2 4 0 E E E AR
E MOONSHINE VII Miss Hazel Young 0 0 38 0 0 E E
W KEATINGE LILY MAY Mr Theo Funnell 0 0 36.8 0 0 W W
E TALLULAH BRIGHT Miss Olivia Bailey 0 0 33.8 8 13 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 3.49
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GALANDO Miss Jasmine Bigg 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
2 FRECKLETON MAYFLY Miss Becky Littleton 0 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.30
3 ARDLONAN BENNY Mrs Lorna Cavalier White 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.30
4 CLONOWN BOY Miss Rachel Matheson 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 32.60
5 VALASCO Miss Katrina Jago 0 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.80
6 CASINO ROYALE VII Miss Madelaine Burton 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
7 DORETZSKY Miss Lolah Olde 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 33.80
8 GLASKER BASCO CLOVER Mrs Meg Cooke 0 0 33.5 0 2 0 0 0 2.8 36.30
9 BRIGHT N BREEZY II Miss Joanne Binns 0 0 28.8 0 2 0 3 0 5.2 37.00
10 HCHURCHPARK SANDY COVE Mrs Caroline Robinson 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 1 0 4 42.50
11 PRIMITIVE DIVA Miss Joanne Moores 0 0 27.8 0 0 8 12 0 3.6 51.40
12 LEGENDS DUNN BEAUTY Miss Elizabeth Collier 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 17.6 55.40
13 QUINCY JONES Miss Yssie Galvin 0 0 33 0 0 4 1 20 19.6 77.60
14 DIVA BELLE Mrs Nancy Hutchings 0 0 29.8 0 0 0 0 40 10.4 80.20
15 BALGARRY Mrs Juliette Huckstep 0 0 39.3 0 0 12 9 20 21.6 101.90
16 LOUGHEHOE TOUT DE SUITE Miss Alannah Priestland-hearn 0 0 32 0 0 16 20 20 17.6 105.60
17 OOLA Miss Lucy Quick 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 12 60 27.2 140.70
E R3 WELLPARK MOLLY MALONE Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 36 0 0 E E E R3
E VELLANOWETH APRIL DREAM Miss Natasha Brooking 0 0 36.5 12 11 E E E
E R3 KILTEALY TIC TAC Miss Rebecca Branton 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 11 E E E R3
HC DARMANI DU BOIS EBENE Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 20.8 HC
HC FOREVER AUTUMN DS Mr Freddie Scala 0 0 36 0 2 0 0 0 4.8 HC
E ALICE XIX Mrs Rebecca Fenner 0 0 36.3 0 0 12 15 E E E
E R3 KINGS FIRE CRACKER Mr Stephanie Mcloughlin 0 0 31.8 0 0 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 8 20.5 0 0 0 0 0 2 22.50
2 HELEN OF HIGH COVE Miss Elle Chown 0 7 24.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.50
3 FUEGOS GILLY FLOWER Miss Lindsey Cheffings 0 6 25.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.80
4 MACS JOY Miss Molly Adams 0 5 26.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.80
5 BALLINMURRA CON AIR Mr Freddie Scala 0 4 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.00
6 CHARMING FELLOW Miss Olivia Marriott 0 3 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 30.30
7 THE WHIZZARD II Miss Erin Courtney 0 2 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
8 PHEONIX II Mrs Karen Long 0 2 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.50
9 MISTER MCGEE Mrs Fiona Dalton 0 2 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.80
10 WALTER VIII Mrs Kirsty Dunkin 0 2 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 34.90
11 SANDORA Miss Isabel Greenaway 0 1 22.8 0 2 0 0 0 12.8 35.60
12 CANTE JONDO ROCIO Miss Rebecca Reid 0 1 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 2 37.30
13 WESTSTOKE APPLESOURCE Mrs Kerry Gliddon 0 1 29.8 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 37.40
14 APYLLIOS LEGEND Miss Aimee Hughes 0 0 28.8 0 0 8 0 0 0.8 37.60
15 SMOKE RING Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 39.00
16 NEWOAK STARE IF YOU DARE Mrs Nicole Brooks 0 0 29.3 0 0 8 0 0 2.8 40.10
17 LADY INDI Miss Emily Reddaway 0 0 30.8 0 0 8 0 0 1.6 40.40
18 BOWLEAZE Mrs Teresa Williams 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 4 40.80
19 ATOM Mr James Shaw 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.80
20 RHOMAN LAW II Miss Nina Ball 0 1 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 43.30
21 LANGALLER POLZEATH Mrs Polly Walker 0 0 36 0 0 8 0 0 0 44.00
22 MASTER BLUE DRAGONFLY Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 1 0 6.8 44.10
23 WELCOME SURPRISE Mr John Robinson 0 1 42.3 0 0 0 0 0 2 44.30
24 HOLIDAY Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 38.3 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 45.50
25 COSHIA BOY Dr Maggie Wilson 0 0 31.3 0 0 0 5 0 11.2 47.50
26 GAME ON III Miss Hannah Whiteley 0 0 39.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 47.80
27 COUMROE FLOSS Ms Chris Ellis 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 47.90
28 BAILEY XXIV Ms Maggie Lawton 0 1 42 0 2 0 0 0 7.2 49.20
29 LANGALLER CHILL OUT Miss Kelly Ellis 0 0 35 0 0 8 3 0 3.6 49.60
30 OULART TAITA Miss Heather Smoldon 0 1 34 0 0 0 0 0 20 54.00
31 BRIGHTSIDE BAT DIAMOND Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 0 0 12 56.50
32 DORANS HAZEL Mrs Joanne George 0 0 31.3 0 2 4 0 20 10.4 65.70
33 JIMJIM MAC COOL Mr Archie Hare 0 0 26.3 0 0 8 0 60 18.4 112.70
E AR SUPER NOODLE Miss Claire Dymond 0 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E R3 WHITEHAWK DOMINO RALLY Miss Nell Reckitt 0 0 34.5 0 0 E E R3
W ZEPHIR Mrs Paula Stone 0 0 32.8 0 0 W W
E TOPTIME TALIESIN Mrs Celia Bellamy 0 0 20.0 4 0 E E E
R FUDGE V Miss Katie Trudgen 0 0 34.5 0 0 R R
E DEVIL YOU KNOW Miss Georgina Hambly 0 0 33.8 E E E E E
E R3 TUSCAN TANGO Miss Lauren Northway 0 0 24.5 0 0 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DRAYFORD CHARISMA Mrs Sue Proudfoot 0 8 23.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 24.60
2 KNOCKENPOWER RORY Miss Helen Pavey 0 7 24 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 25.60
3 FOR EVER Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 6 24.5 0 0 0 0 0 2 26.50
4 HASLEMERE SUPREME Miss Elena Flay 0 5 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.30
5 RIVERSDALE WHIST Mrs Xanthe Smith 0 4 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.50
6 MUSTANG SALLY WC Mrs Becky Wright 0 3 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.00
7 GRANTSTOWN CLARA Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 2 29.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.80
8 CORNISH SPIRIT IV Miss Lisa Jose 0 2 29 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 30.60
9 TMF SPICE GIRL Miss Georgie Selley 0 2 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
10 LITTLE CONVERTER Miss Finley Murphy 0 1 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 32.10
11 LLWYNGWILYM FRANKIE Mrs Annie Robertson 0 0 28.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.80
12 LEO VIII Mrs Susan Gool 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.00
13 PALIMAKA Miss Matilda Kolowska 0 1 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.80
14 TALLULAH IX Mrs Julie Watts 0 0 29.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.80
15 CANTONY Mrs Rachel Shire 0 1 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.30
16 TRA BAWN Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 1 32 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 34.80
17 JACK THE MAN Mr Stuart Wright 0 1 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
18 THE DOMINO EFFECT Miss Hannah Townley 0 0 27.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 35.50
19 BRENDONS BLAZE Mrs Emily Northam 0 0 30 0 2 4 2 0 2.4 38.40
20 SNOWEY III Miss Claire Venner 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 39.60
21 ZODINE Miss Laura Van Waijjen 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 40.50
22 JUST IN THYME X Miss Sarah Howie 0 1 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 15.2 43.00
23 UNKNOWN ORIGIN Miss Lucinda Thompson-stone 0 0 32 0 2 8 0 0 4.4 44.40
24 KAYLA RUANE Miss Emma Hurworth 0 0 37.8 0 2 8 0 0 0 45.80
25 RAINBOW BOY Miss Millie Juleff 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 20 0.8 50.80
26 BOBBY XVIII Miss Amelie Beatrix Privett 0 0 30.8 0 0 8 0 20 0 58.80
27 FRISKY TN Ms Sarah Jepp 0 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 20 19.6 66.10
28 ENDIGO Miss Lucy Wodskou 0 0 28.8 0 0 4 0 20 17.6 70.40
29 CURRAGHBOY SILVER BOY Mrs Deborah White 0 0 28 0 0 4 0 20 20 72.00
30 THE JOLLY MILLER Miss Abigail Sparkes 0 0 32.5 0 0 8 5 20 10.4 75.90
31 HAYESTOWN HENRY Miss Chloe Gardner-milne 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 40 12.8 88.60
32 ST DOMINICK Miss Harriet Congdon 0 0 43.3 0 0 4 0 40 2 89.30
33 ADVANCE TO GO Miss Caitlin Oldham 0 0 29.5 0 0 8 14 20 18 89.50
34 DARK FUSION Mrs Hannah Lord 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 2 80 32 156.30
R ADAMSTOWN BURGANDY Miss Grace Bastin 0 0 42 0 0 8 0 R R
E CORMACS CASTLE Mr Theo Funnell 0 0 30.3 0 0 E E E
R BOURN FAIR Miss Leia Massey 0 0 33.8 0 0 R R
E AR KINGS FLAME OF FIRE Ms Gemma Slaney 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE90Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Janou Bleekman 0 8 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 33.30
2 CASSIS Miss Bex Vinton 0 7 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.50
3 RUSSETT GOLD II Ms Sarah Byrne 0 6 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 33.50
4 BANKSY III Mrs Tina Wallace 0 5 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 33.70
5 OTTER Miss Katherine Dunn 0 1 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 33.70
6 FLYNN III Mrs Polly Schwerdt 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.50
7 COUGAR LADY Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 26.8 0 0 4 0 0 4 34.80
8 TULLIBARDS BOOM THE GROOM Miss Charlotte Manton 0 1 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.30
9 TIGER LILY XI Dr Jo Lambourne 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 0 2 39.30
10 CALL ME DIVINE Miss Emily Dunstan 0 0 32.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.30
11 DOUGLES V Mr Thomas Vicary 0 1 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 40.50
12 ASHANTI Miss Jasmine Sleeman 0 1 40.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.80
13 SPRINGBANKS ENRIQUE Miss Chloe Taylor-baker 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0 14 52.30
14 TARMAC ADAM Miss Katie Willman 0 1 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 27.6 55.40
15 GEW GRANIT ROSE Miss Charlotte Emma Vincent 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 20 14 68.00
16 A MOMENT IN TIME II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 60 33.6 124.40

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded