Results
Event name: CHILDERIC SADDLES LITTLE DOWNHAM INTERNATIONAL (3) Date: Sep 28 2021 Location: Ely Eventing Centre, Ely, Little Downham, Cambs, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 06.26
A - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MR HIHO Mr David Doel 24 0 32.2 0 0 0.00 2.00 34.20
2 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 22 0 31.4 0 0 0.00 2.80 34.20
3 DUNGES DON PERIGNON Mr David Doel 20 0 34.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.90
4 SPARTACO Mr Tim Price 18 0 30.9 0 0 0.00 8.40 39.30
5 CARNEYHAUGH RUA Mr David Doel 16 0 41.2 0 0 0.00 0.00 41.20
6 ANDREAS Mrs Helen Martin 14 0 34.8 4 0 0.00 2.40 41.20
7 XAVIER FAER Mr Tim Price 4 0 28.3 0 0 0.00 13.20 41.50
8 KAIZEN Miss Lina Forsberg 0 0 35.7 4 0 0.00 4.00 43.70
9 UP UP AND AWAY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 30 4 0 0.00 11.20 45.20
10 BRITANNIAS MAIL Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 36.7 8 0 0.00 2.80 47.50
11 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 40.1 4 1 0.00 4.00 49.10
12 SHANNONDALE NADIA Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 31 4 2 0.00 12.40 49.40
13 COOLEY CARNIVAL LADY Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 38.1 4 7 0.00 4.40 53.50
14 ARISE CAVALIER Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 33.3 4 0 0.00 17.60 54.90
15 WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 35.5 12 1 0.00 7.20 55.70
16 BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 34.5 12 0 0.00 10.00 56.50
17 LOW MOOR LUCKY Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 38.1 4 0 0.00 14.40 56.50
18 CRAIC IN TIME Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 38.5 4 0 0.00 18.00 60.50
19 I AM QUALITY TN Miss Lucy Sugden 4 0 41.2 0 0 0.00 24.00 65.20
20 HOCUS POCUS IV Mr Alex Holman 0 0 42.1 4 1 0.00 19.20 66.30
21 ZO KWIK Miss Charlotte Cooper 0 0 49.2 12 0 0.00 16.40 77.60
E UR CHESTNUT BOBBY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 42.1 12 1 E 0 E UR
E UR CALCOURT QUANTUM Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 34.3 E 0 E UR
R BALLYELLEN BUZZ Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 32.1 8 16 R 0 R
E HF TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 35.5 8 3 E 0 E HF
R POLO STRIKER Miss Sarah Pickard 0 0 37.8 8 3 R 0 R
Optimum XC Time - 06.24
CCI-S 4* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FONBHERNA LANCER Miss Izzy Taylor 32 0 26 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 29 0 36.5 0 0 0.00 0.40 36.90
3 BILLY CUCKOO Mr Tom Jackson 26 0 29.4 0 0 0.00 8.40 37.80
4 CAMELOT Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 23 0 28.9 0 1.6 0.00 8.00 38.50
5 COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 20 0 29.7 0 0 0.00 10.40 40.10
6 DONATEUR Mr Tim Cheffings 17 0 30.7 0 0 0.00 12.40 43.10
7 DIRECT BALLYTARSNA DUCAREL Miss Katie Cabourne 14 0 37 0 0.4 0.00 6.00 43.40
8 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Miss Rosalind Canter 5 0 34.6 0 0 0.00 8.80 43.40
9 SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 34.6 4 0 0.00 7.60 46.20
10 DYNASTY Mr Hector Payne 0 0 33.8 4 0 0.00 8.80 46.60
11 ZOCARLA BLH Miss Danielle Dunn 5 0 37.2 0 0 0.00 10.00 47.20
12 ISAAC NEWTON Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 34.7 4 0 0.00 8.80 47.50
13 ROYAL HARVEST Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 41.7 4 0 0.00 4.80 50.50
14 LAMBORGHINI Mr Adam Trew 0 0 38.8 4 0 0.00 17.20 60.00
15 CROCKAULIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 34.3 4 0 0.00 22.80 61.10
16 TRUE BLUE TOO II Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 35.2 4 0 0.00 22.80 62.00
17 HARTHILL PHANTOM Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 35.2 4 0.8 0.00 22.40 62.40
18 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 29.4 16 0 0.00 17.20 62.60
19 KOPI LUWAK Miss Roo Fox 0 0 40 0 1.6 0.00 21.60 63.20
20 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 47.9 8 0 0.00 23.60 79.50
21 DARRANT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 36.5 4 1.2 20.00 23.60 85.30
22 MJI BELLE BONITA Miss Annie Ho 0 0 36.5 8 0 20.00 25.60 90.10
23 POYNSTOWN BRAEVE Miss Louise Bradley 0 0 35 4 0 40.00 31.60 110.60
E HF URIS CAVALIER Miss Kate Shapland 0 0 42.7 8 0 E 0 E HF
E UR TJ CHARLENE Miss Emily Gieron 0 0 38.3 12 0 E 0 E UR
R MISCHIEVOUS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 40 8 2.8 R 0 R
E UR KING OF THE SWINGERS Miss Louise Bradley 0 0 39.3 0 0 E 0 E UR
E UR MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 34.1 28 1.2 E 0 E UR
Optimum XC Time - 06.24
CCI-S 4* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 32 0 30.5 0 0 0.00 4.40 34.90
2 RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 29 0 33.4 0 0 0.00 2.40 35.80
3 VIVERO Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 26 0 34 0 0 0.00 2.80 36.80
4 RINGWOOD MADRAS Miss Izzy Taylor 23 0 30.4 4 0 0.00 6.40 40.80
5 TRELOAR Mr Michael Jackson 20 0 36.5 0 0 0.00 6.40 42.90
6 DRUMBILLA METRO Mr Simon Grieve 17 0 32.8 0 0 0.00 10.40 43.20
7 GRANDSLAM Miss Danielle Dunn 14 0 42.2 8 0 0.00 0.00 50.20
8 COOL JACK Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 37.3 4 0 0.00 10.40 51.70
9 WOODLANDS BE DARING Miss Sasha Hargreaves 5 0 34.7 0 0 0.00 18.00 52.70
10 JOYRIDE Miss Hannah Freeman 5 0 39.4 0 0 0.00 14.80 54.20
11 EL MUNDO Mr Michael Winter 0 0 35.9 0 0.8 0.00 18.80 55.50
12 CARDEN EARL GREY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 29.7 4 0 0.00 24.40 58.10
13 CHILLIS GEM Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 40.7 12 0 0.00 12.80 65.50
14 ZEBEDEE IX Miss Ashley Harrison 0 0 41.2 12 0 0.00 14.40 67.60
15 COWLING HOT GOSSIP Mr Tom Bird 0 0 44.3 4 0.8 0.00 20.40 69.50
16 GLADSTONE II Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 45.4 4 0 0.00 24.80 74.20
17 GELUKKIG Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 39.1 12 0 0.00 28.80 79.90
18 COWLING HIGH ROLLER Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 37.8 8 0.8 0.00 34.40 81.00
R BALLYVAUGHN Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 43.2 0 0 R 0 R
E XC-OT RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 34 8 0 E 0 E XC-OT
R SIR PAPILLON Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 37.1 0 0 R 0 R
R LANCE A LITTLE Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 29.4 0 0 R 0 R
R FIREBALL F Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 37.7 0 0 R 0 R
R BILLY HENNESSY Mr Max Warburton 0 0 37.4 8 0.4 R 0 R
E XC-OT SPRING PANORAMA Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 44.6 4 1.6 E 0 E XC-OT
R FALKO TH Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 34.4 0 0 R 0 R
R VERSATILE DES ROIS Mr Richard Long 0 0 29.1 0 0 R 0 R
R JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 0 34.7 0 0 R 0 R
E R3 TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 0 37.2 4 1.2 E 0 E R3
R KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 43.4 0 0 R 0 R
R DIVINE H E Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 36 R 0 R

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded