Results
Event name: LYCETTS BRITISH EVENTING YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPS Date: Oct 13 2009 Location: Tweseldown Racecourse, Fleet, Church Crookham, Hampshire, United Kingdom
BC 4YO - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TICKERIDGE Miss Sam Penn 27 0 0 0 0 27.00
10 AMIR III Miss Catherine Burrell 0 33.3 4 0 0 0 37.30
11 STORMHILL COMRADE Mrs Rachel French 33.5 4 0 0 0 37.50
12 BRIARY HILL Mrs Lucy Spence 0 34.8 4 0 0 0 38.80
13 ADAGIO N Miss Kerry Varley 35 4 0 0 0 39.00
14 PROSPER II Mrs Daisy Trayford 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
15 KIMBERLYS CRUSADOR Mr Andrew Downes 36 4 0 0 0 40.00
16 MISS GRACE Mr Alex Lea 36.3 4 0 0 0 40.30
17 STORM SINGER Miss Caroline Smith 36.8 4 0 0 0 40.80
18 ALOHA Miss Jonelle Richards 0 37 4 0 0 0 41.00
19 TOPLINE HARLEQUIN Miss Jenni Schmidt 0 33.5 8 0 0 0 41.50
2 FAERIE DIANIMO Miss Angela Mace 28.8 0 0 0 0 28.80
20 GHYLLWOOD ANASTASIA Mr Alexander Whewall 34.5 8 0 0 0 42.50
21 ATUI Mrs Jacqueline Beavan 40 4 0 0 0 44.00
22 TRELYON Miss Wendy Felton 0 36.3 8 0 0 0 44.30
23 KONRAD Mr Miles Pearson 40.5 4 0 0 0 44.50
24 I WONDER TOO Miss Jeanette Brakewell 37 8 0 0 0 45.00
25 PROSPERO II Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 41.8 12 0 0 0 53.80
26 WHITNEY OF BELLHOUSE Mr Scott Allen 38.3 16 0 0 0 54.30
27 FANDOR DE VAUXELLES Miss Harriet Brise 34.5 4 0 20 0 58.50
3 THE CORN DOLLY Mr Leonard Goerens 0 26.3 4 0 0 0 30.30
4 TREVIDDEN Miss Wendy Felton 0 26.5 4 0 0 0 30.50
5 DAROLA DIAMOND Miss Elisabeth Halliday 0 29.3 4 0 0 0 33.30
6 TEMPLAR ALCHEMIST Miss M J Tumbridge 0 30.3 4 0 0 0 34.30
7 BILLO SOFICAL Mr Jason Hobbs 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
8 OUTWARD BOUND Mr Sam Griffiths 0 28 8 0 0 0 36.00
9 HEAD FOR HEIGHTS V Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 28 8 0 0 0 36.00
E COADY BAY ARTIQUE Miss Teri England 0 27.8 4 0 E E E
BC 5YO - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COOPERS LAW Miss Emilie Chandler 0 29.8 0 0 0 0 29.80
10 Z RUBERTHA 58 Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 31.3 0 0 0 8 39.30
11 FUTURE GENIE Mr Brook Staples 0 28.5 8 3 0 0 39.50
12 MILLBROOK CINTINO Miss Lea Ryder 37.5 0 2 0 0 39.50
13 WROUGHTON Miss Jonelle Richards 0 32.8 8 0 0 0.8 41.60
14 WINDSURFER Miss Helen West 32.5 8 0 0 1.6 42.10
15 NEWMILN JAMESTOWN Miss Caroline Moore 34.3 0 1 0 7.2 42.50
16 WOLFGANG PENELOPE Miss Gemma Tattersall 38.8 4 0 0 0 42.80
17 RUBEUS HAGRID II Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 41.8 4 0 0 0 45.80
18 WESTOKE MAYFAIR Mrs Rachel French 36.5 12 0 0 0 48.50
19 SEAPATRICK DARK CRUISE Miss Victoria Mitchell 34.8 12 0 0 2 48.80
2 REVE DU ROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 29 4 0 0 0 33.00
20 SUGAR SHACK MILL Mrs Nicola Baguley 38.8 4 1 0 5.2 49.00
21 GAMBIT Miss Caroline Smith 37.5 8 0 0 4.8 50.30
22 LIMMERICK BELL Mrs Rachel Robinson 38.8 8 4 0 0 50.80
23 GOLDENSPUR Miss Kylie Roddy 38.8 12 0 0 0 50.80
24 CONTIS Miss Ruth Burnard 37.3 12 2 0 0 51.30
25 COMPETITIVE EDGE Miss Jodie Amos 33.5 8 0 0 10.4 51.90
26 RUBIN II Miss Lucy Woodend 40 12 0 0 0 52.00
27 DANTINO Mr Aaron Millar 36.3 12 0 0 4.4 52.70
28 SCOTFREE II Miss Rachel S Turner 41.8 0 3 0 9.6 54.40
29 PIONEER MAYFAIR Mr Ian Wills 38.3 0 0 20 0 58.30
3 GRAND M Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
30 J J Miss Nici Wilson 34.3 4 0 20 1.6 59.90
31 STRAWBERRY MOJO Miss Helen West 34.5 8 15 0 3.6 61.10
32 DELPHY MAY GRAY Miss Katie Bleekman 34.5 4 0 20 5.2 63.70
33 ZIDANTE Miss Kitty Boggis 34 8 0 20 6 68.00
34 WHISKEY ROO Miss Georgie Strang 39.8 8 0 20 2 69.80
35 FERNHILL CALYPSO Mr Ben McClumpha 39.3 0 0 20 42 101.30
4 ZILOMA Miss Rosalind Canter 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
5 KILTEALY BRIEF Mrs Sally Swiers 0 31.3 4 1 0 0 36.30
6 LATINO K Miss Zoe Brenan 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 36.80
7 COUP D ETAT Miss Jo Aston 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
8 QUICK TO SPOT Miss Becky Morrish 0 38.8 0 0 0 0 38.80
9 LAURENTIAN LAD Miss Kylie Roddy 0 35.3 4 0 0 0 39.30
E SAN REMO II Miss Willa Newton 0 35.5 4 0 E E E
R NEWMILN MANHATTAN Miss Katherine Kirkland 0 40.3 12 0 R R R
R SO GOLD Mr Adam Christer-King 0 38.3 20 9 R R R
R EMILL Miss Rosalind Canter 0 34.3 4 0 R R R
R ZEDEA Miss Lucy Hawley 0 33.8 0 0 R R R
W ZOE Miss Coral Keen 0 32.5 24 0 W W W
W WELLSHEAD FARE OPPOSITION Miss Coral Keen 0 36 8 0 W W W
BC 6YO - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WAPITI Miss Kylie Roddy 31.3 0 0 0 0 31.30
10 FERNHILL TIC TAC Mr Chris King 35.4 0 0 0 5.2 40.60
11 PLEIADE TAME Miss Kelly Aldous 36.5 4 0 0 1.2 41.70
12 POETIC JUSTICE II Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 35.9 0 0 0 6 41.90
13 LEGGA JAMES Miss Rachel Spain 38.3 4 0 0 0.8 43.10
14 DEFINITELY BLUE Miss Isobel Lee 35.9 0 0 0 10 45.90
15 NEWMILN DAKOTA Miss Caroline Moore 35.4 4 2 0 10.8 52.20
16 CORRIMBLA LAD Miss Tanya Viol 37 4 0 0 14 55.00
17 MY GOOD FRIDAY Miss Jeanette Brakewell 36.5 8 0 0 11.6 56.10
18 MURPHYS GEM Mr Ed Eltham 40.4 4 0 0 13.6 58.00
19 JEMIMA PD Miss Alice Dunsdon 32.8 0 0 20 5.6 58.40
2 WHITSON Miss Louise Skelton 29.1 4 0 0 0 33.10
20 SEAPATRICK ORCHARD COUNTY Miss Abigail Cubitt-Smith 36.3 4 0 0 19.2 59.50
21 WILLEM Mr Max Gordon 28.9 24 0 0 7.2 60.10
22 BRECHFA BRYNACH Mr Leonard Goerens 0 30 12 0 0 24.8 66.80
23 MON CHAPELLE Miss Helen West 32 4 0 20 13.6 69.60
24 ALLERCOMBE ELLIE Mr Aaron Millar 34.8 19 4 0 16 73.80
25 CASTLE ULTIMATE LUX Miss Lucy Pearson 41.7 16 0 0 18.8 76.50
26 CHATAIGNE FILICE Mrs Lee Wright 37.2 4 0 20 29.6 90.80
3 WEETON WHIN Mr James Sommerville 29.4 0 0 0 4 33.40
4 BOUNDLESS FLIGHT Miss Kitty Boggis 29.8 4 0 0 0 33.80
5 CONAIR Mr Rodney Powell 32.6 0 0 0 2.4 35.00
6 CHANTERELLE II Mr Angus Smales 1 30.9 4 0 0 0.8 35.70
7 WIDEBAY BLUSH Mr Laurence Hunt 32.6 0 0 0 5.6 38.20
8 PRIVATE RUDOLF Mr Stephen Way 0 32.6 4 0 0 2.4 39.00
9 THE PERFECT STORM Miss Gemma Tattersall 30.4 8 0 0 0.8 39.20
R BOLABAUN Mr Rodney Powell 0 28.9 0 0 R R R
W TREFEINON RED KITE Mrs Melanie Wilder 0 32.2 12 4 W W W
W APHRODISIAC Miss Coral Keen 0 35.9 4 4 W W W
W KILNWOOD DRAGO Mrs Tamsin Miall 0 34.6 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded