Results
Event name: Lanhydrock Date: May 11 - Nov 22 2019 Location: Lanhydrock, United Kingdom
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RED ALERT MRS SAMANTHA FRY 6 28 0 0 0 10 38.00
10 MASTER JUDD MISS REBECCA DUNFORD 1 49 0 0 0 16 65.00
11 POLRUNNY JUST HARRY MRS KAREN COWLING 0 41 15 0 0 16 72.00
12 AUTUMN DREAM MISS HEATHER PRITCHARD 0 45 0 0 60 36 141.00
2 QANTAS MS KATHRYN BAILY 5 34 10 0 0 0 44.00
3 PICCOLA STAR MISS SAMANTHA CUTTS 4 44 0 0 0 2 46.00
4 KELL'S TINKER MISS GEMMA SEMMENS 3 38 5 0 0 3 46.00
5 A TOUCH OF FROST III MISS VIVIAN HENLEY 1 38 0 0 0 9 47.00
6 NUSA DUA MISS ZAN ROBERTS 1 35 0 0 0 14 49.00
7 MILFORD SOUND II MISS HOLLY WRIGHT 0 36 10 0 0 4 50.00
8 QUITE NICE MISS LUCY A WIEGERSMA 0 33 5 0 0 17 55.00
9 FREE TRADER MR SIMON WOODING 0 47 5 0 0 6 58.00
E ROYAL ARGENT MISS SARAH SHAW 0 49 10 0 E E E
E AIR CRUISE MISS EMMA KIDMAN 0 39 5 0 R R E
E ARIZONA SUNSET MISS LUCY CRISP 0 37 E E
E TRELIVER TULULAH MISS GEMMA PERRY 0 37 25 9 E E E
E CR MORE EXPENSE VII MR CLIVE PHILLIPS 0 46 E E CR
E CR LIZZIE D MS AMANDA MARX 0 45 E E CR
HC THE SORCERER'S APPRENTICE II MRS SOPHIE HAWKE 0 36 10 0 R R HC
W MULGRAVE JOSH(DOWNGRADED) MISS CHARLOTTE KEEVIL 0 W
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FINN GUINNESS MISS ZAN ROBERTS 6 27 0 0 0 5 32.00
10 MY MONTY MISS NINETTE WHEELER 0 48 10 0 0 14 72.00
11 LEAP IN THE DARK MR ANDREW LOVELL 0 39 10 0 20 10 79.00
12 MOONLIGHT BAY MISS ANNEMARIE BEVERLEY-JONES 0 43 5 0 20 12 80.00
13 LITTLE EGO MISS REBECCA L MONK 0 51 0 0 20 11 82.00
14 TANGO TOY MISS KRISTIN HEATON-ELLIS 0 47 5 0 20 22 94.00
2 FAERE VISION MISS JOANNA MAY 5 30 0 0 0 7 37.00
3 DOUBLE DIAMOND V MISS CLAIRE NUTE 4 37 5 0 0 4 46.00
4 MED NIGHT MAHOUT MRS MARY KING 3 39 0 0 0 9 48.00
5 LOCAL LAD MR MICHAEL HARRIS 0 43 5 0 0 4 52.00
6 JIMTASTIC MRS SAMANTHA FRY 0 37 5 0 0 10 52.00
7 ASHWOOD LAD MISS NATASHA WHEELER 1 43 0 0 0 10 53.00
8 BLUE PEREGRINE MISS HOLLY GUNNER 0 42 15 0 0 4 61.00
9 BOSSANOVA BLUES MISS JANCIS WEAL 1 62 0 0 0 0 62.00
E RED RHAPSODY MISS REBECCA TANDY 0 42 0 1 E 25 E
E STRAWBERRY MISS ALICE BERRY 0 43 E E
OI - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THE SPROCKETEER MRS SOPHIE HAWKE 12 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
10 LAWNSWOOD LAD MISS NATASHA WHEELER 0 43 5 0 0 0 48.00
11 MAGGIE MAYDAY MISS ALINE WILKES 0 34 5 0 0 10 49.00
12 MERLINS LAW MISS SOPHIE TREGIDGO 2 41 0 0 0 10 51.00
13 FAER ISLE V MISS ZAN ROBERTS 2 43 0 0 0 9 52.00
14 WINDPOWER PIONEER MISS JENNIFER TETT 2 40 0 0 0 13 53.00
15 CHATTERBOX IV MISS SOPHIE CLOTWORTHY 2 38 0 0 0 15 53.00
16 MAGENTA II MISS ANNEMARIE BEVERLEY-JONES 2 45 0 0 0 9 54.00
17 PEBBLE MAGIC BEAN MISS JENNIFER TETT 0 43 5 8 0 10 66.00
18 PITT COTTAGE CREST MISS LUCY CRISP 0 46 10 0 0 10 66.00
19 DENBLEMAN MR HENRY J MACKENZIE-GREEN 0 52 5 4 0 12 73.00
2 KING GEORGE II MRS MARY KING 10 32 0 0 0 7 39.00
20 JUST WILLIAM V MR SIMON VATCHER 0 45 0 0 20 9 74.00
21 BALLYCASTLE MISS REBECCA BALL 0 40 10 20 20 26 116.00
22 THE MILLMAN MISS SOPHIE TREGIDGO 0 36 0 3 60 34 133.00
23 JUST AMY MISS JOANNA SMITH 0 40 0 0 80 26 146.00
3 BLARNEY BANTER MRS SOPHIE HAWKE 8 40 0 0 0 1 41.00
4 COOTS HILL MISS NICKY RONCORONI 6 34 5 0 0 2 41.00
5 PNEUMATIC MRS MARY KING 4 35 0 0 0 10 45.00
6 MR COPPERFIELD II MISS BECKY CANHAM 2 35 0 0 0 10 45.00
7 JUST JES MISS JOANNA MAY 2 37 0 2 0 7 46.00
8 GLENDALE II MRS LUCY A BAKER 2 35 0 0 0 11 46.00
9 I'M NO TROUBLE MRS KATHRYN HARRIS 2 40 0 0 0 7 47.00
R FULHAM FAIR MISS KATIE PARKER 0 36 5 0 65 R R
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KELLYBROOK SPIRIT IN THE SKY MISS LOUISE J TUCKER 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
10 HECTOR PROTECTOR MISS SUSAN REYNOLDS 0 36 5 0 0 7 48.00
11 SIR BERT MRS ANDREA CASLEY 0 41 10 0 0 0 51.00
12 MASTER CRAYFORD MR JOHN SILLIFANT 0 50 0 0 0 2 52.00
13 BENDICKS MRS CATHERINE BUTLER 0 44 5 0 0 5 54.00
14 KING EDWARD II MISS HANNAH THOROGOOD 0 42 5 3 0 6 56.00
15 LYDON KAZATSKA MISS HAZEL YOUNG 0 36 0 0 20 0 56.00
16 BRIDMORE JESTER MRS NICOLA MORTIMORE 0 38 0 0 20 1 59.00
17 SYMETRIC MISS MICHELLE CROSSMAN 0 44 5 0 0 11 60.00
18 PIPER'S PARADE MRS KATHRYN HARRIS 0 40 5 0 0 16 61.00
19 TRELAWNY'S ARMY MISS JODIE RICE 0 47 15 0 0 0 62.00
2 LIGHTENING STRIKES MRS BRIDGET BURBIDGE 0 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
20 THOMAS@BRICKY MR MICHAEL R MUNDEN 0 36 20 0 0 9 65.00
21 SWYNNERTON MISS CLAIRE BOUMPHREY 0 40 0 0 20 7 67.00
22 HUMDRUM IV MISS NICKY RONCORONI 0 39 5 0 20 10 74.00
23 BOLD CHEVALIER MISS SUE RATCLIFFE 0 42 15 0 20 6 83.00
3 RUFUS FOX MRS LUCY A BAKER 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
4 NEEDWOOD M&M MISS CAROLINE CREIGHTON 0 33 0 0 0 4 37.00
5 BY DESIGN MISS REBECCA L MONK 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
6 TRENWHEAL JOFF MISS LUCY A WIEGERSMA 0 37 0 0 0 3 40.00
7 TOY BOY II MISS FIONA JONES 0 35 5 0 0 1 41.00
8 CARNIVAL JAZZ MR CLIVE PHILLIPS 0 43 0 0 0 0 43.00
9 BUBBA BROWN MISS PETA HUGHES 0 38 5 0 0 0 43.00
E BROOMFORD BOOMERANG MR DANIEL PREECE 0 47 0 0 E E E
E MILLENNIUM II MISS S KINGDON 0 49 10 0 E E E
E PAPATUU MRS SALLY GENTLE 0 41 E E
E KULA SHAKER MISS SERENA WILLIAMS 0 39 E E
R MOUSEY BROWN II MRS LORRAINE BALL 0 41 5 0 R R R
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COUNT O'PEACE MISS CAROLINE CREIGHTON 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
10 BOBO'S BOY MRS ELEANOR PUGH 0 43 5 0 0 0 48.00
11 CHOCOLATE SOLDIER III MISS LUCY CREW 0 44 5 0 0 0 49.00
12 WISHBON ASH MRS NICOLA MORTIMORE 0 44 5 0 0 3 52.00
13 SECRET SQUIRREL II MISS YVETTE STEPHENS 0 50 5 0 0 0 55.00
14 MARSTACRE FENDI MRS PAMELA EWELL 0 41 10 0 0 4 55.00
15 ALICE SPRINGS V MR SCOTT PERRY 0 46 10 0 0 0 56.00
16 BALDHU'S CHOICE VII MISS VERITY A HONESS 0 49 15 2 0 0 66.00
17 PRESTON MRS ANNE KANE 0 42 10 0 0 21 73.00
18 HI THERE MISS DAWN SHILLINGFORD 0 50 0 0 20 5 75.00
19 MOORLANDS MOSAIC MISS HANNAH JOHNSON 0 43 0 0 20 19 82.00
2 HARRY SMITH MRS CLARE AUSTIN 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
20 JUST JASPER V MR JOHN CHUBB 0 39 10 10 60 7 126.00
21 ASHBERRY MRS CHRISTELLE DURRANT 0 41 15 13 60 13 142.00
3 EDUCATING RITA MRS KATE L BUNBY 0 43 0 0 0 0 43.00
4 SIZZLING MOFETTE MS SUSANNAH HARRIS 0 44 0 0 0 0 44.00
5 KING CARLOS MRS MARY KING 0 32 10 0 0 2 44.00
6 BILLY EASTER MISS LUCY A WIEGERSMA 0 40 0 0 0 4 44.00
7 MKVITIE MRS PAULA PILLAGE 0 47 0 0 0 0 47.00
8 TIME FOR CHANGE MRS KATHRYN HARRIS 0 39 5 0 0 3 47.00
9 MY ECLIPSE MISS MELANIE HENNAH 0 38 10 0 0 0 48.00
E MIGHTY MURPHY MR MICHAEL R MUNDEN 0 45 30 11 E E E
E SKY AT NITE MR JON SAMWELL 0 44 0 0 E E E
E POSSOM'S GIRL MISS ROWENA ROBYN DUNFORD 0 45 0 0 E E E
HC MORNING MIRACLE MRS SEPH WARD 0 45 0 0 80 9 HC
HC SIR CHARLES II MISS CAMILLA SEERS 0 37 0 0 0 3 HC
R CR OURAGON D'ARGENTAN DR JAMES BOYDEN 0 43 35 9 R R R CR
W DOUBLE EXPRESSO MISS KRISTIN HEATON-ELLIS 0 58 W W
W SILVER NIMBUS II MRS JOY WILLIAMS 0 42 W W
W CAPTAIN CRIMSON MISS CLAIRE BOUMPHREY 0 W
W CYMOND ARISTOCRAT DR LISA HEELY 0 46 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded