Results
Event name: MARCHINGTON Date: Jun 24-25 2006 Location: Forestside Farm, Marchington, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TORCHLIGHT III Miss Claire Sutton 0 0 24.7 0 0 0 0 24.70
2 SCARSDALE GYPSY ROSE Mr Ian Wynne Jones 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
3 CAMPVILLE ASLAN Miss Leanne Ritchie 0 0 22.6 4 0 0 4.4 31.00
4 SHAFTS SUPERSTAR Miss Beatrice Stocks 0 0 26.3 4 0 0 1.6 31.90
5 JUSTMY BILLY Mrs Wendy McGarry 0 0 32.1 0 0 0 0 32.10
6 THE POCKET ROCKET Mrs Mary Thelwell 0 0 31.1 4 0 0 0 35.10
7 TOVA Miss Annie Kirkham 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 36.30
8 KINGS WIZARD Miss Jackie Worby 0 0 33.2 4 0 0 0 37.20
9 FIELD POWER Miss Sarah Martin 0 0 33.2 4 0 0 0 37.20
10 D D BERTIE Mrs Louise Challenger 0 0 33.7 4 1 0 0 38.70
11 MURPHY MCFARLAN Miss Lesley Barnett 0 0 33.2 8 0 0 0 41.20
12 WELTON ROMEO Mrs Judy Youdan 0 0 37.4 4 0 0 0 41.40
13 SUMMER SOLSTICE III Mrs Laura Owen 0 0 29.5 16 0 0 0 45.50
14 THE SIDESMILLER Ms Angela Jones 0 0 47.9 4 0 0 0 51.90
15 MISS CINDERS Miss Lauren Elizabeth Card 0 0 33.7 12 7 0 0 52.70
16 UNEXPECTED BUSINESS Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 45.8 8 0 0 1.6 55.40
17 BROOKFIELD BOBBY DAZZLER Miss Catherine Payne 0 0 47.4 4 0 0 6.4 57.80
18 SEYMOURS SON Ms Tracy Hill 0 0 33.2 8 18 0 0 59.20
19 TRULY THOMAS Dr Kate Brennan 0 0 35.8 16 8 0 0 59.80
20 DIAMOND WHISPER Miss Claudia Grehan 0 0 44.7 12 0 0 4.4 61.10
21 DANGER MOUSE V Miss Stephanie Wilson 0 0 55.3 0 0 0 17.6 72.90
22 BROADSTONE ATHENA Ms Sophie Louise Tudor Jones 0 0 31.6 12 14 20 0 77.60
23 NORTHERN ROSE II Mrs Judy Jackson 0 0 37.4 16 30 0 0 83.40
24 FOREVER A CHANCE Miss Tania Harrison 0 0 32.1 16 0 20 35.2 103.30
25 GREYSWOOD NIGHTFEVER Miss Emma Corbett 0 0 43.7 4 0 60 14 121.70
26 EBONY Q C Miss Rachel Nash 0 0 34.2 8 5 80 31.6 158.80
E TE FLYNN THE FURST Ms Helen Berry 0 0 43.7 4 0 E E E TE
E TE VIVE LA VIE Miss Danielle Lee 0 0 39.5 4 0 E E E TE
E TE HOME MALONE Miss Rebecca Hargreaves 0 0 31.1 8 7 E E E TE
E R3 I'VE BEEN SPOTTED Miss Louise Williams 0 0 40.5 16 17 E E E R3
W RIGHT APPROACH Miss Sophie Harding 0 0 W W W W W W
E R3 CORNDON SCOOBY DOO Mrs Cheryl Brierley 0 0 39 E E E E E R3
E R3 TEA AND TWO SUGARS Mrs Caroline Trayes 0 0 41.6 E E E E E R3
E TE KAIWARA Mrs Maureen Allison 0 0 33.7 0 0 E E E TE
W ETOS Miss Elice-Marie Koemans 0 0 W W W W W W
HC EURO STAR Miss Sian Wynne Morris 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 9.2 HC
E R3 TIFFANY JUBILEE Mrs Carol Chapman 0 0 34.7 E E E E E R3
W LIBBY LOU Mrs Helen Gregory 0 0 W W W W W W
E R4 KNOWLE HILL SONI Mrs Melissa Morley 0 0 40.5 8 0 E E E R4
R PENDILS PRINCESS Mrs Sue Holloway 0 0 53.7 16 8 R R R
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PALMA NOVA Miss Anita Jones 0 0 25.8 4 1 0 0 30.80
2 OFF THE RECORD Mrs Sue Procter 0 0 33.2 0 0 0 0 33.20
3 ODILON VAN HET WOLSKE Mrs Rachel Onions 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 35.30
4 POLLY LANE Ms Emma Walton 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0.4 36.20
5 BLUESTONE RANGER Mrs Tracey Crane 0 0 37.4 0 0 0 0 37.40
6 WAYWARD ACE Miss Victoria Mosley 0 0 34.2 4 1 0 0 39.20
7 ZARAS LAST STAR Ms Daisy Baugh 0 0 35.8 4 0 0 0 39.80
8 LAZY RHYTHM Miss Joanne Wagstaffe 0 0 32.6 8 0 0 0 40.60
9 BLUE BOB Miss Sarah Birbeck 0 0 39 4 0 0 0 43.00
10 DYNAMIC IMAGE Mrs Caroline Thornton 0 0 39.5 4 0 0 0 43.50
11 HOLIDAY MIST Dr Joseph Zammit-Maempel 0 0 37.4 8 0 0 0 45.40
12 STAY SHARP Mr Jacob Schofield 0 0 34.2 4 0 0 8 46.20
13 MILLSPRING STILL SMILING Miss Claire Norton 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 10 46.80
14 T J MARINER Mrs Kath Trueman 0 0 40.5 8 0 0 0 48.50
15 KINGS MOTTO Mr Chris Palmer-Jeffery 0 0 38.4 12 2 0 0 52.40
16 JULANDS FULWOOD LADY Miss Shelley Lewis 0 0 32.1 16 0 0 6.4 54.50
17 THE SUNDANCE KID Miss Laura Atkinson 0 0 39 12 7 0 0 58.00
18 QUETZEL HILL Mrs Karen Baugh 0 0 29.5 4 0 20 5.6 59.10
19 BRYNNEBO BLACK JACK Miss Emilia Kasler 0 0 36.8 4 0 20 5.6 66.40
20 GOLDCREST Mr Roger Andrew Whitehead 0 0 36.8 4 0 20 6.4 67.20
21 WILLY WONKA II Mrs Clare Dutton 0 0 46.8 16 31 0 8 101.80
W MR DEE Mrs Nicola Stevens 0 0 W W W W W W
W CHARLIE Mrs Shirley Cadwallader 0 0 43.2 8 0 W W W
W BOMBAY BLUE Mrs Sally Raiment 0 0 42.1 0 1 W W W
R STORMHILL STAR Mrs Beverley Tustain 0 0 45.3 4 3 R R R
HC ALPINE REBEL Miss Sarah Carter 0 0 35.3 8 0 0 4.8 HC
W SCARLET O HARA Miss Natasha Wellesley 0 0 W W W W W W
R CALL ME HENRY Mrs Anne Wragg 0 0 37.4 R R R R R
E TE INCAS IMAGE Miss Georgiana Beach 0 0 33.7 24 2 E E E TE
E CR ACTION JACKSON Miss Johanna Warren-Smith 0 0 42.1 E E E E E CR
E R3 DUNKERRIN Mrs Kath Grundy 0 0 36.8 4 0 E E E R3
W LISMON DIFFERENCE Mrs Ruth Reay 0 0 W W W W W W
E TE BAYLISS Miss Clare Connor 0 0 34.7 4 9 E E E TE
W THE LOSS ADJUSTER Miss Natalie Bowkett 0 0 W W W W W W
W BISCUIT II Miss Louise Lee 0 0 W W W W W W
W AGAMEMNON Miss Gill Argyle 0 0 45.3 W W W W W
E CR EQUUS MAXIMUS Mrs Judith Johnson 0 0 44.7 E E E E E CR
E R3 TOP OF THE MORNING V Mrs Julie Lee 0 0 40 E E E E E R3
E R3 NATIVE CAPTION Miss Karen Harrison 0 0 30.5 0 0 E E E R3
E TE COEVERS SURPRISE Miss Angela McDonnell 0 0 42.6 4 0 E E E TE
E TE CHAPELWOOD STORM TROOPER Miss Vicki Lowe 0 0 25.8 12 52 E E E TE
Intro - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PATCHWORK BUNNY Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 23.7 4 0 0 0 27.70
2 BEAU DIDDLE Miss Rebecca Kruszewski 0 0 31.6 0 0 0 0 31.60
3 JAZZ SWINGER Miss Suzie Sheldon 0 0 25.8 4 3 0 0 32.80
4 BAY LEADER LAWRENCE Mrs Katy MacSwiney 0 0 37.4 0 0 0 0 37.40
5 FAIRMONT TWICE SHY Mr Adam Christer-King 0 0 38.4 0 0 0 0 38.40
6 MONSIEUR GEORGE Miss Celia Jane Tebbs 0 0 36.3 4 0 0 0 40.30
7 ABITOFUN Ms Daisy Baugh 0 0 32.1 4 0 0 5.2 41.30
8 JELLY JANGLES Ms Sara Harrison 0 0 37.9 4 0 0 0 41.90
9 INCHING BROOK Mrs Sue Tideswell 0 0 34.2 8 0 0 0 42.20
10 DAZZEL RICH Miss Louise Williams 0 0 43.2 0 0 0 2.8 46.00
11 FORESTER Miss Sally Bowler 0 0 46.3 0 0 0 0 46.30
12 MADAM DANBYS Miss Sian Williams 0 0 43.2 4 0 0 0 47.20
13 WATERGRANGE MISS MOLLY Ms Emma Kirby 0 0 37.4 12 1 0 0 50.40
14 ARBOR LOW BOUNCE Mrs Victoria Bentley 0 0 34.2 12 0 0 6.8 53.00
15 PEBBLY PERON Miss Hannah Elizabeth Welsh 0 0 38.4 4 0 0 11.2 53.60
16 KIAMA SPRING Miss Amy Lennon 0 0 45.8 8 0 0 0 53.80
17 SULTANS TOY SOLDIER Mrs Jane Byrne 0 0 46.8 8 0 0 0 54.80
18 ZOMBIE Mr Baz Dutton 0 0 44.7 4 7 0 0 55.70
19 PAYMASTER Mr Angus Jenkins 0 0 54.7 4 0 0 0 58.70
20 ILE DISTINCT Miss Deborah Smith 0 0 41.1 20 0 0 0 61.10
21 MORETON JAVA Mrs Lisa Allcock 0 0 33.2 0 0 20 8 61.20
22 BRIGHTVILLE THOMAS Mrs Fiona Beamish 0 0 43.7 16 0 0 5.2 64.90
23 TOMFOOLERY II Miss Gemma Parry 0 0 34.2 4 9 20 6.8 74.00
24 HELLO DOLLY Mrs Julie White 0 0 49 12 0 0 21.2 82.20
25 SOL SI ELLO Mrs Sally Wilson 0 0 34.2 8 0 40 0.8 83.00
26 SHOOTING STAR VI Mrs Pam Burman-Allsop 0 0 39 4 0 60 10.4 113.40
R RORY BOY Mr Brett Wilson 0 0 R R R R R R
E U2 LISMORE DIAMOND Mr William May 0 0 E E E E E E U2
HC KINGSWAY OK Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 34.7 8 0 0 0 HC
E TE JUDGE DREDD I Miss Vincenza Perkins 0 0 39 4 7 E E E TE
E INTO THE FLOW Ms Anita Hands 0 0 42.1 E E E E E
HC ANYTHING U LIKE Miss Lucy Dodd 0 0 W W W W W HC
W HIGH OFFLEY ROXANNE Mrs Amanda Lewis 0 0 W W W W W W
W MR SPARKS Ms Julie Dimelow 0 0 W W W W W W
R CRESSWELL ANNIE Miss Frances Marshall 0 0 42.6 4 10 R R R
E R3 BAIRDSTOWN Ms Samantha Crosby 0 0 35.8 8 0 E E E R3
W ROCKO II Miss Victoria Gilby 0 0 28.4 8 0 W W W
E R3 THOMAS AGAIN Ms Lola Yates 0 0 47.4 E E E E E R3
HC COXTON ON LINE Mr James L Robinson 0 0 32.6 0 0 0 14 HC
W CWMBANADL ELEGANCE Miss Caroline Duffin 0 0 W W W W W W
Intro - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BEAU SALUTE Mrs Rachel Bromfield-Moore 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.50
2 REVERSE IMAGE Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 33.2 0 0 0 0 33.20
3 FOUR SQUARE III Miss Donna Smith 0 0 29.5 4 0 0 0 33.50
4 STATE OF THE ART IV Miss Sally Dore 0 0 31.1 4 0 0 0 35.10
5 RUBY ROCKET Mrs Amanda Parke 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 36.80
6 L G HARPER Mrs Rosemary Bennett 0 0 33.2 4 0 0 0 37.20
7 CROWN DELPH Mr Sylvain Austry 0 0 34.2 4 0 0 0 38.20
8 LOUGHNATOUSA IRISH CHARM Mrs Allison Murray 0 0 28.4 4 4 0 2.8 39.20
9 CAMLOUGH MAINSTREAM Miss Lucinda Bellis 0 0 35.3 4 0 0 0 39.30
10 TIA VI Miss Jennie Haigh 0 0 36.3 4 0 0 0 40.30
11 TOP CONQUEST Mr Shaun Cotton 0 0 37.4 4 0 0 0 41.40
12 HOLLYMOUNT PRINCESS Dr Joanna Trelawny 0 0 36.3 4 2 0 0 42.30
13 SCALLOWAY LASS Mrs Karen Bentley 0 0 33.2 0 0 0 11.6 44.80
14 OURICO Miss Leonie Pryor 0 0 41.6 4 0 0 0 45.60
15 BLAKENEY STAR Ms Alison Carr 0 0 44.7 0 2 0 0 46.70
16 MASTER BRONZE Miss Rebecca Nicholson 0 0 44.2 4 0 0 0 48.20
17 WISE WORDS Ms Fran McNicol 0 0 41.1 8 0 0 0 49.10
18 LOUGH MELVIN Miss Jennie Barge 0 0 44.2 0 2 0 3.2 49.40
19 BOSSMAN TOM Mr Ralph Clarkson 0 0 41.6 8 0 0 0 49.60
20 STATHAM SALADIN Mrs Lesley Dinsmore 0 0 35.3 8 4 0 2.8 50.10
21 BAGBY RUSSIAN ROULETTE Miss Sarah Pooley 0 0 43.7 12 0 0 0 55.70
22 DUTCHMANS CHOICE Miss Claire Llewellyn 0 0 36.3 4 0 0 20 60.30
23 CONFUSION Miss Rachel Horton-Barr 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 26.8 66.30
24 CARSWELL SPICE Miss Sophie Barbour 0 0 38.4 4 3 20 12 77.40
25 BLITZ Miss Amy Pickering 0 0 42.1 0 0 20 18.8 80.90
26 ELIAS STORM Ms Caroline Deighton 0 0 27.4 20 38 0 0 85.40
27 BIG BIRD Miss Charlotte Esser 0 0 46.3 8 0 20 18.4 92.70
28 LUCKY COLOURS Mr Jamie Wilson 0 0 40.5 4 27 20 2.8 94.30
29 BLACK DIAMOND MIRAGE Miss Louise Burns 0 0 46.3 4 0 65 6.8 122.10
HC MR ZEE Miss George Hodson 0 0 36.8 4 9 W W HC
W DAVISHILL SOPHIE Miss Isobel Laurence 0 0 W W W W W W
W EKONOMAS Miss Gemma Smith 0 0 W W W W W W
W OUR HOUDINI Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 0 W W W W W W
E R3 BLACK SAM Miss Rebecca Edwards 0 0 33.7 E E E E E R3
W ROYAL ACE Mrs Sheila Coram 0 0 32.6 0 0 W W W
HC MITCHELSTOWN Miss Fiona Conner 0 0 36.3 8 0 W W HC
E TE MISS DE-MINA V Miss Amanda Ryan 0 0 37.9 4 0 E E E TE
W ALVESCOT JACKEROO Mr Tom Fray 0 0 W W W W W W
E TE SO SPECIAL Mrs Helen Corson 0 0 36.3 4 16 E E E TE
HC ALICE III Miss Jo Andrews 0 0 41.1 4 0 20 13.6 HC
HC BREASTON BERTIE Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 43.2 0 0 0 1.2 HC
Intro - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LORD PENFOLD Miss Claire Foley 0 0 28.4 0 0 0 0 28.40
2 LADS NOBLE FORTUNE Miss Julie Price 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.50
3 TITTON MILLY Miss Jo Thatcher 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 36.80
4 APRILS FOOL Miss Antonia Knott 0 0 33.7 4 0 0 0 37.70
5 PALLAS DIAMOND Miss Emma Worrall 0 0 30 4 0 0 6 40.00
6 SILVANO EAGLE VII Ms Karen Head 0 0 31.1 4 0 0 5.6 40.70
7 STATHAM SHANKLEY Miss Hannah Durham 0 0 33.2 8 0 0 0 41.20
8 HANG ON MAGGIE Ms Linda Cheryl Barber 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 1.2 41.70
9 GOSH JOSH II Dr Elizabeth Banks 0 0 37.9 4 0 0 0 41.90
10 SAND PIPER Ms Alison Davies 0 0 36.8 8 0 0 0 44.80
11 FRECKLETON EVE Mr Will Turnbull 0 0 40 8 0 0 0 48.00
12 WELTON ARTEMIS Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 25.8 12 11 0 0 48.80
13 LENOX BOY II Mrs Michelle Guderis 0 0 46.8 4 0 0 1.6 52.40
14 SCOOBY DOO V Miss Ailsa Whaley 0 0 37.4 4 10 0 3.2 54.60
15 UPTONS DELI DIAMOND Mrs Louise Harris 0 0 39.5 0 2 0 15.6 57.10
16 RED ROOSTER II Ms Sara Glynn 0 0 35.3 0 0 20 4.4 59.70
17 BARTHOLEMEW BLUNT Miss Jane Sharpe 0 0 49.5 0 0 0 14.8 64.30
18 PICKETT POINT Miss Claire Plant 0 0 30 4 5 20 18.8 77.80
19 JUST JEZABELLE Miss Leonie Pryor 0 0 38.4 4 0 60 13.2 115.60
20 LADY VALENTINE Mrs Caroline Bark 0 0 40.5 0 12 0 70.8 123.30
21 COUNTRY DANCER II Mrs Lynne King 0 0 44.7 12 0 60 11.2 127.90
W AUGUST SUN II Miss Selina Atkin 0 0 W W W W W W
HC ARCTICMAN Miss Rachel Edwards 0 0 33.7 4 5 0 8.8 HC
E TE ARCTIC MONKEY Mrs Mish Clinch 0 0 43.2 4 0 E E E TE
W ARCTIC QUICK Miss Judy Davies 0 0 W W W W W W
W FOUR RUNS Mr Fred Hodges 0 0 45.3 W W W W W
W THE OPPORTUNIST III Ms Samantha Henshaw 0 0 W W W W W W
E TE W'ONE WAY II Miss Nicola Moore 0 0 42.1 E E E E E TE
E U2 SURE WHY NOT Dr John Wilding 0 0 39.5 0 0 E E E U2
E TE BUD Miss Rachel Craven 0 0 38.4 0 0 E E E TE
W VONDEL Miss Suzanne Cartwright 0 0 W W W W W W
W TERRYS ALL GOLD Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 0 W W W W W W
E R3 ITS JUST PADDIE Miss Lucy Taylor 0 0 37.4 20 35 E E E R3
E R3 ALVESCOT MANITO Miss Clare Smith 0 0 37.9 16 20 E E E R3
E R3 DAISY HILL Miss Katie Emmingham 0 0 43.2 4 0 E E E R3
HC BREASTON CPELLA Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 33.2 4 0 20 6.8 HC
HC BREASTON ARCHIE Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 34.7 0 0 0 0 HC
W BABYLON Miss Alannah Gray 0 0 W W W W W W
W PARK GRANGE DRUM Ms Lacey Heather Gimson 0 0 W W W W W W
OPN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MONTREUIL BELLAY Mr Craig Barr 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.50
2 BUTTERLANDS MATINEE Miss Charlotte Attenborough 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
3 VALUE FOR MONEY Miss Jenny Marsh 0 0 29.1 0 0 0 3 32.10
4 OLLIE III Mr Marcus M Parr 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 33.80
5 SAFFIER Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 34.30
6 SIR RIFF RAFF Miss Sarah Billing 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 34.30
7 WILLOWBROOK WILF Mrs Paula Dewsbury 0 0 33.8 0 1 0 0 34.80
8 CHEEKO III Miss Jo Grant 0 0 31.4 4 0 0 0 35.40
9 NEARLY RED Mr Terry Brean 0 0 37.1 0 0 0 0 37.10
10 UNESCO Mr Sylvain Austry 0 0 34.8 4 0 0 0 38.80
11 IRISH MAIDEN Miss Sophie Johnson 0 0 34.8 4 0 0 0 38.80
12 JUST DEZZIE Miss Kerry Glendinning 0 0 39.1 0 0 0 0 39.10
13 HIGH TEA 4 TWO Mrs Fenella E Walker 0 0 32.4 4 0 0 3 39.40
14 HILLTOP EMBLEM Mrs Tracey Fry 0 0 36.2 4 0 0 0 40.20
15 TIGGA TIM Miss Dawn Shillingford 0 0 32.4 8 0 0 0 40.40
16 TANAT AUTUMN GOLD Miss Lisa-Marie Lewis 0 0 33.8 4 0 0 2.8 40.60
17 CHORLTON SOVEREIGN Ms Georgina Allman 0 0 36.7 4 0 0 0 40.70
18 THE CLIFF HANGER Mrs Rebecca Crook 0 0 37.1 4 0 0 0 41.10
19 CROWN ACQUISITION Mrs Gill B Shea 0 0 37.6 0 0 0 7.2 44.80
20 OLIVER TWIST III Miss Vicky Hart 0 0 37.1 8 0 0 0 45.10
21 MYWAY III Mrs Justine Brandrick Davey 0 0 31 16 0 0 0 47.00
22 HENBURY SMOKER Miss Clare Johnson 0 0 41 4 2 0 4.4 51.40
23 MR COMO Miss Hannah Richards 0 0 36.7 8 0 0 11.6 56.30
24 MASTER MORGENES Miss Sarah Watkins 0 0 36.2 8 13 0 0 57.20
25 FOXHILL DIXI Miss Helen Simpson 0 0 34.3 0 0 20 6.4 60.70
26 SIMPLY CURTIS Mrs Laura Deaton 0 0 40.5 4 9 0 9.6 63.10
27 ULEX Miss Rebecca Kingswood 0 0 31 0 0 40 4.4 75.40
E R3 THE DIXIE CHICK Mrs Liza Randall 0 0 35.2 E E E E E R3
W SPRING BOY Miss Amy Barrington 0 0 W W W W W W
W SLIM SHADEY Miss Ruth Moore 0 0 40 4 3 W W W
E TE RED GOLD MALONE Miss Rebecca Kingswood 0 0 34.8 E E E E E TE
W PARK DAZZLE Miss Hannah Tongue 0 0 W W W W W W
W MARKET MINT Miss Hannah Fidler 0 0 W W W W W W
W GRAYFFORDD FELIX Miss Georgina Hayward 0 0 W W W W W W
R FIRST BASE Mr Tom Haynes 0 0 38.6 8 0 R R R
E R3 CORNISH CUP CAKE Mrs Nicola Underhill 0 0 35.2 8 0 E E E R3
W CHUCKLEMAN Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 26.7 W W W W W
E R3 CHANTRY LAD Miss Nicola Elliott 0 0 38.1 4 0 E E E R3
W BING THE THING Miss Beth Pummell 0 0 W W W W W W
R BEAU BILL Mrs Louise Allsop 0 0 34.8 R R R R R
E R4 ALICE'S PET Miss Suzanne Robinson 0 0 37.6 16 0 E E E R4
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MILLFORDS OLIVER Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 21.4 0 0 0 0 21.40
2 THE IMPERSONATOR Mr Martin Renfrey 0 0 22.9 0 0 0 0 22.90
3 PETITE LADY Miss Christel Shaw 0 0 25.7 0 0 0 0 25.70
4 HIGHLAND PRINCE II Mr Michael Owen 0 0 27.1 0 0 0 0 27.10
5 BEAUVALLET Throstle Nest Saddlery Ltd 0 0 26.2 4 0 0 0 30.20
6 FLASHY FURISTO Miss Kelly J Macpherson 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 34.30
7 MACKY MOO Mrs Lorna Walker 0 0 36.2 0 0 0 0 36.20
8 PRIDE ROCK Miss Chloe Greenwood 0 0 35.2 4 0 0 0 39.20
9 BALLY STONE Miss Kate Trowbridge 0 0 31.9 8 0 0 0 39.90
10 BARCLAY JANE Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 0 28.6 12 0 0 0 40.60
11 JOYS PRIDE Miss Livvy Gann 0 0 37.6 4 0 0 0 41.60
12 LICKITY SPLIT Miss Danielle Olding 0 0 37.1 8 0 0 0 45.10
13 STATE INVESTMENT Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 40 4 0 0 2.8 46.80
14 ATLANTIC CORDELIA Mr Steve Pryde 0 0 42.9 4 1 0 0 47.90
15 TIA'S WHISPER Ms Louise Danton 0 0 42.4 8 0 0 0 50.40
16 MISS MOLLY II Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 24.8 4 0 20 3.2 52.00
17 MUSCAT BAY Ms Louise Ball 0 0 28.1 4 0 20 0 52.10
18 PRIORS COPPICE Ms Karen Henderson 0 0 49.5 4 0 0 0 53.50
19 CARAMEL CRUNCH Ms Sophie Anderson 0 0 55.2 0 0 0 0 55.20
20 IT AND A BIT Ms Sarah Beadle 0 0 40 16 0 0 0 56.00
21 MAGDALEN Mr Jonathan Lowe 0 0 40 16 0 0 2.4 58.40
22 LORD OF CARRICK Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 0 37.1 20 0 0 2.4 59.50
23 GINGER Mrs Janet Freeman 0 0 46.2 8 0 20 6 80.20
24 MISS LIPPY Miss Rachel Gibbons 0 0 38.1 16 4 20 6.8 84.90
25 WELL OKEY DOKEY Miss Jane Clarkson 0 0 38.1 0 0 40 12.4 90.50
26 CHARLES OF CULLODEN Miss Marianne Rosier 0 0 39.5 12 36 0 8.8 96.30
27 STANHOPES MULINA Ms Louise Paterson 0 0 43.8 12 32 80 10.4 178.20
28 PERISH THE THOUGHT Miss Alana White 0 0 37.1 12 24 105 30.8 208.90
E R3 BB EVANGELINE Miss Anita Jones 0 0 30.5 E E E E E R3
R OUT THE TOP DRAWER Mr Josh Warren 0 0 55.7 R R R R R
W UELITHYA Miss Rachael Pitts 0 0 W W W W W W
W MILLTHYME CALIFORNIA Mr Neil Fox 0 0 W W W W W W
W RUE DE LOR Mrs Pippa Patrick 0 0 43.3 W W W W W
R STANHOPES SONAKEY Mrs Lucie Tait-Harris 0 0 44.3 R R R R R
W BETTON WILLOW Miss Nesta Henshaw 0 0 W W W W W W
W ALICORNE ADONIS Miss Isabelle Nowicki 0 0 26.2 0 0 W W W
W GUTHLAC CAVALIER Miss Gemma Howland 0 0 W W W W W W
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FOREVER GOLD Miss Rebecca Hollows 0 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 32.90
2 TIEVEBRACK Mr Martin Renfrey 0 0 36.2 0 0 0 0 36.20
3 UTILLE VAN LOZERHEIDE Miss Chloe Griffiths 0 0 36.2 0 0 0 0 36.20
4 LANDSBROOK HOUDINI Mr Michael Owen 0 0 32.4 4 0 0 0 36.40
5 CONHRENNY PC Mr Richard Long 0 0 32.4 4 0 0 0 36.40
6 DODDINGTON MOLLY Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 0 35.7 0 0 0 2.4 38.10
7 MAGIC FLAME Miss Jenny Millman 0 0 34.3 4 0 0 0 38.30
8 RYCROFT WITHY LAD Miss Tori Dawson 0 0 35.2 4 0 0 0 39.20
9 BALLYARD TOUCH WOOD Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 35.7 4 0 0 0 39.70
10 OUT OF THE QUESTION III Miss Louise Charmley 0 0 33.8 8 0 0 0 41.80
11 MONTANA ROJA Miss Philippa Rowbottom 0 0 39.1 4 0 0 0 43.10
12 PICCOLINO Miss Anita Jones 0 0 36.2 8 0 0 0 44.20
13 JACK IN A BOX IV Mrs Jo Aylmer 0 0 37.6 12 0 0 0 49.60
14 PERFECT TEN Miss Nikki Newcombe 0 0 42.9 8 0 0 0 50.90
15 MASTER RAMESES Miss Kelly J Macpherson 0 0 32.9 0 0 20 0 52.90
16 KNIGHT ECHO Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 31 0 0 20 4 55.00
17 BALLY JAMES DIAMOND Mrs Michelle Stubbs 0 0 40 0 0 40 20 100.00
18 MR HUMPHREY II Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 30 4 10 40 28 112.00
W EXCLUSIVELY FINE Mr Neil Fox 0 0 W W W W W W
E R3 EMERALD SPECIAL Miss Georgina Norton 0 0 30.5 E E E E E R3
E R3 MONTY IX Mr Wade Barley 0 0 36.7 4 17 E E E R3
W DUTCH STAR Dr Kate Brennan 0 0 35.2 W W W W W
R BENNY BROOMSTICK Mrs Fiona Bryan 0 0 35.7 8 0 R R R
W APPROACHING LAND Miss Francesca Ludlam 0 0 47.1 12 19 W W W
W THE BUNYIP Miss Louise Dalby 0 0 W W W W W W
W WEAK MOMENT Mrs Stephanie Hamer 0 0 38.1 4 10 W W W
W MEANT 2 BE II Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 34.3 8 5 W W W
R NO RETURN Miss Abigail Macleod 0 0 32.9 4 0 R R R
E R3 BO JANGLES Miss Claudia Grehan 0 0 27.1 16 1 E E E R3
E R3 NOTABLE EXCEPTION Miss Alexandra Lunt 0 0 32.4 E E E E E R3
R ROCKSTAR III Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 32.4 4 0 R R R
W LATHKILL ROSE Miss Isla Johnson-Wells 0 0 34.3 W W W W W
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WILLIE WONKA IV Miss Emma Worrall 0 0 26.7 0 0 0 0 26.70
2 SHIKAKA Mr Roger Andrew Whitehead 0 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 32.90
3 SERANO Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 34.30
4 INDEPENDENT MISSILE Miss Amy Blount 0 0 30.5 4 0 0 0 34.50
5 CORNACREW Mr Martin Renfrey 0 0 35.2 0 0 0 0 35.20
6 MR MAYDAY Mrs Dawn Hollinshead 0 0 37.6 0 0 0 0 37.60
7 ZIG ZAG Mr Jack Trowbridge 0 0 34.3 4 0 0 0 38.30
8 DAID 'O' DIAMONDS Mrs Lisa Mullan 0 0 36.7 4 0 0 0 40.70
9 VILLAGE VETS LOMOND Mrs Mandy Peffers 0 0 33.3 8 0 0 0 41.30
10 TOMMY RACEHORSE Miss Beverley Snaith 0 0 39.1 4 0 0 0 43.10
11 HORUS Miss Lynn Sander 0 0 40.5 4 0 0 0 44.50
12 TUTOR RAIN Mr Andrew Steele 0 0 38.6 8 0 0 2 48.60
13 FIRST ISLAND Miss Lisa Amanda Suffler 0 0 41.9 8 0 0 0.4 50.30
14 LAUGHTONS LAD Mrs Julie Groves 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 12 51.50
15 MAWLEY ROSE Mrs Sophie Smyth 0 0 37.1 8 7 0 0 52.10
16 BEECHWOOD CATALYST Mr Michael Owen 0 0 34.8 0 0 20 0 54.80
17 LORD BEN Miss Emma Halliburton 0 0 30 4 0 20 4.4 58.40
18 GANG LEADER Miss Kelly J Macpherson 0 0 28.6 0 0 20 10.8 59.40
19 AUTUMN HARVEST Miss Emma Sanders 0 0 39.1 12 0 0 10 61.10
20 FLYING COLOURS IV Miss Abigail Stock 0 0 38.1 0 0 20 4 62.10
21 LEO LIONHEART Mrs Jo Naylor 0 0 40 24 0 0 0 64.00
22 QUICK STEP VAN CAPELLE Miss Sian Wynne Morris 0 0 34.3 12 2 20 0 68.30
23 KING OF THE HILL III Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 39.5 4 20 60 6.8 130.30
24 ITS NOT CATCHING Mrs Sherrie Carter 0 0 41.4 16 0 60 14 131.40
25 JOYAU Mrs Cecilia M Bradley 0 0 34.8 0 0 85 14 133.80
26 BLACKCURRANT SPANGLE Mr Christopher Bargman 0 0 38.1 16 0 105 18.8 177.90
E R3 THE GREY GRADUATE Miss Verity Legrove 0 0 32.9 8 0 E E E R3
W SIR SAMPRAS Mrs Chloe Davies 0 0 37.6 W W W W W
R TINKAS GOLD Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 0 33.3 0 0 R R R
W MILLSTREAM MAGIC Miss Caroline Jackson 0 0 36.7 W W W W W
R ELLIE LTD EDITION Mrs Ann Mary Ware 0 0 40.5 4 0 R R R
W SHERAZADE Miss Sally Bowler 0 0 32.9 8 0 W W W
W ARON Mrs June Blakeway 0 0 36.7 0 0 W W W
W ANASTASIA Miss Helen Benzie 0 0 W W W W W W
R SWIFT HEATHER Ms Rebecca Logan 0 0 36.7 R R R R R
R A CERTAIN PANACHE Miss Sarah Harrington 0 0 33.8 8 2 R R R
E R3 I'LL PAY YABAK Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 29.5 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 DAKS LARKSPUR VII Miss Rachel Williams 0 0 36.7 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 COSMIC DANCER S Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 38.1 E E E E E R3
PN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MASTER BROCKET Mrs Sarah M Gibson 0 0 25.7 4 0 0 0 29.70
2 ROSGAN TIMED ECHO Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
3 DUTY BOUND Mrs Elizabeth Astall 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
4 ROUGHGROVE LAD Mrs Alison Allman 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
5 DOLLY BLUE Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 31.4 0 0 0 0 31.40
6 LESTER LOREL Mrs Joanna Shields 0 0 31.9 0 0 0 0 31.90
7 DUNSTON TRIGGER Miss Tania Harrison 0 0 35.2 0 0 0 0 35.20
8 UPTONS BRIDGET JONES Mrs Mary Thelwell 0 0 31.9 4 0 0 0 35.90
9 OUR SUNDOWN Miss Victoria Aspin 0 0 32.4 4 0 0 0.4 36.80
10 LEGALLY BLONDE Miss Lauren Elizabeth Card 0 0 35.2 0 0 0 2 37.20
11 BARNSTONE RIVERDANCE Miss Cass Bray 0 0 29.5 8 0 0 0 37.50
12 MISTY MEG Mrs Carol Nield 0 0 30.5 8 0 0 0 38.50
13 HERES ROSS Mrs Carolyn Chapman 0 0 33.3 8 0 0 0 41.30
14 SUGARFOOT Miss Helen Wallace 0 0 34.8 8 0 0 0 42.80
15 QUINN Mrs Sara Fogg 0 0 36.7 8 0 0 0 44.70
16 HILLOCKS REBEL Miss Megan Swift 0 0 41 4 0 0 0 45.00
17 SNOW MONKEY Mrs Mish Clinch 0 0 33.3 12 0 0 0 45.30
18 INCA II Miss Sarah Critchlow 0 0 31.4 12 0 0 2.8 46.20
19 EMILY Miss Louise Burns 0 0 43.8 4 0 0 0 47.80
20 BALLYS BOY Ms Tuffy Tilley 0 0 35.7 12 0 0 6.4 54.10
21 RAVENSTAR Miss Tiny Clapham 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 32.8 62.30
22 COUNT CORMAC Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 38.1 8 0 20 0 66.10
23 OSCAR XII Mr Nicholas Bathew 0 0 35.7 4 0 20 11.2 70.90
24 DONOVAN D II Miss Caroline Henry 0 0 35.7 8 0 20 20 83.70
25 MY CLOVER WOOD Miss Alison Preece 0 0 37.1 12 22 20 2 93.10
E R4 LITTLE BUD Miss Rebecca Gingell 0 0 40.5 0 0 E E E R4
E R4 DECANNA SUNRISE Miss Toni Smith 0 0 37.1 16 16 E E E R4
E R3 KING GRANSON Miss Katherine Louise Kirkland 0 0 36.2 E E E E E R3
E CR PEATLING TWIGGY Mrs Heidi Maeers 0 0 37.6 E E E E E CR
W PASCAL Miss Jitka Hola 0 0 33.8 W W W W W
R LORDSHILLSTUD CABARET Miss Charlotte Esser 0 0 29.1 R R R R R
E TE VIP Z Miss Victoria Ann Talbot 0 0 31 E E E E E TE
W SIZZLING EMBER Mrs Andrea Burdett 0 0 W W W W W W
W BRADBOURNE BILL Mrs Louise Allsop 0 0 W W W W W W
E TE BLITS II Miss Heidi O'Neill 0 0 39.1 4 0 E E E TE
W STATHAM SHAMROCK Miss Nichola Tootle 0 0 W W W W W W
E R3 GEMSTONE ROCKET Mr Gerald Ashley 0 0 44.3 E E E E E R3
W TIGGERU Mrs Sam Kenyon-Smith 0 0 34.3 16 7 W W W
W MISSING OUT Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 0 W W W W W W
PN - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BAZAARS ATLANTA Miss Claire Phillips 0 0 27.1 0 0 0 0 27.10
2 PARKWAY NATIVE SAVANNAH Miss Rebecca Hooley 0 0 31.4 0 0 0 1.2 32.60
3 CURRAGHTOWN CRACKER Mr Ivor Lowe 0 0 29.1 4 0 0 0.8 33.90
4 NORMA JEAN Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 30 4 2 0 0 36.00
5 LITTLE NEL II Miss Jessica Kingsley-Jones 0 0 36.2 0 0 0 0 36.20
6 ALAW JACKPOT Ms Tuffy Tilley 0 0 37.1 0 0 0 0 37.10
7 CLARITY II Miss Anna Critchlow 0 0 37.6 0 0 0 0 37.60
8 TOPAZZ Miss Rachel Tideswell 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
9 SPARKS MAY FLY Miss Heidi Ann Smith 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
10 SIR VAUGHAN Mr Mark Cavell 0 0 33.8 4 0 0 2.4 40.20
11 QUEST VI Miss Sally Bowler 0 0 41.9 0 0 0 0 41.90
12 ESTOREL T Mrs Natalie Arnold 0 0 39.5 4 0 0 0 43.50
13 SENIOR MOMENT Dr Elizabeth Molyneux 0 0 35.7 8 0 0 0 43.70
14 LIZZIE DRIPIN Ms Jennifer Hudson 0 0 38.1 8 0 0 0 46.10
15 CHARLIES ANGEL Mrs Sarah Wherry 0 0 39.5 8 1 0 0 48.50
16 PRIVATE JUSTICE Miss Rosie Bowie 0 0 31.4 0 0 20 2.8 54.20
17 KILKEASNE Mrs Louise Allsop 0 0 42.4 8 0 0 6 56.40
18 ARMANI EXCHANGE Miss Rachel Greetham 0 0 26.7 8 0 20 14 68.70
19 LA MINERA Miss Alannah Gray 0 0 37.1 0 0 40 0 77.10
20 MORRIGAN KING LOUIS Miss Alexandra Northover 0 0 40 16 9 20 4.4 89.40
21 BARLEYDALE BENSON Miss Kathryn Calderbank 0 0 39.1 12 3 40 24 118.10
22 NEW LEAF Mrs Fenella E Walker 0 0 35.2 4 13 60 19.2 131.40
W HUNTSMANS CHOICE Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 0 36.2 16 0 W W W
W MINIMALIST Mrs Alison Timmins 0 0 36.7 0 0 W W W
W STATHAM SABRINA Mrs Susan Case 0 0 W W W W W W
R MUNDON MONOPOLY Ms Michelle Briggs 0 0 39.5 0 0 R R R
W CARLINGFORDS ROYALE Miss Tiny Clapham 0 0 41.9 8 0 W W W
E R3 WHERES WOLFIE Miss Holly Croxton 0 0 34.3 E E E E E R3
E R3 THE GUARD MASTER Miss Nicola Toomer 0 0 30 E E E E E R3
W LADYSMOCK Miss Sarah Critchlow 0 0 40.5 W W W W W
W ARCTIC DAWN Mrs Shirley Boraston 0 0 W W W W W W
E TE INDIA II Ms Jean Gow 0 0 E E E E E E TE
W CAMELOT Mrs Suzanne Jenkins 0 0 39.5 24 1 W W W
W OKEHURST TRIGGER Miss Ruth Moore 0 0 32.4 8 0 W W W
E R3 STATHAM SAMIYAD Mr Denis Matthews 0 0 29.5 0 0 E E E R3
W MONOGRAM Mr Michael Wynne 0 0 29.1 4 0 W W W
E R3 FOLEY PRINCE Miss Natty Higham 0 0 37.6 12 0 E E E R3
PN - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SCHENKENDORF Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 21.00
2 BELMONT RISING Miss Rosie Bowie 0 0 24.3 0 0 0 0 24.30
3 ABOUT TIME IV Miss Helen Dunning 0 0 20.5 4 0 0 0 24.50
4 RED HILL Miss Jayne Money 0 0 21.4 4 0 0 0 25.40
5 CIRCUS BOY Mrs Susan C Webb 0 0 26.7 0 0 0 0 26.70
6 GINGERLY DOES IT Ms Sarah Tardif 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
7 COUNT CAVAN Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 27.6 8 0 0 0 35.60
8 OUT OF THE RED Miss Jo Andrews 0 0 24.3 12 0 0 0 36.30
9 TUDOR BLUE II Miss Becky Taylor 0 0 28.6 8 0 0 0 36.60
10 FARMERS GOLD Miss Theresa Welsh 0 0 30 4 0 0 4 38.00
11 RAK'EM UP Miss Helen Waterhouse 0 0 42.4 0 0 0 0 42.40
12 AMADEUS 2 Miss Vicki Green 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 2 42.50
13 DARIUS II Miss Jayne Money 0 0 23.3 0 0 20 0.8 44.10
14 COUPALOOPA Mrs Sarah Ormrod 0 0 33.8 12 0 0 0 45.80
15 GREY EXPECTATIONS Miss Sorrel Aucott 0 0 35.2 8 0 0 3.6 46.80
16 QUARTER DAY Miss Fiona Nobbs 0 0 29.5 0 0 20 3.6 53.10
17 RAKAPOSHI GIRL Mr Joseph Wilding-Steele 0 0 45.2 8 0 0 0.4 53.60
18 SEEJAY IV Mrs Zoe Anderson 0 0 54.3 4 2 0 14 74.30
19 BENEFICENT Miss Tiny Clapham 0 0 27.6 12 0 20 18.4 78.00
20 MONTEZUMA Mrs Jacqueline Stodart 0 0 56.7 4 0 20 5.6 86.30
21 FIRST ELEVEN Mr John Price 0 0 31.4 8 2 40 22.4 103.80
22 POPPYLINE Miss Tiny Clapham 0 0 23.8 8 2 60 18.4 112.20
23 POVERTY STAR Miss Laura Wileman 0 0 30.5 8 5 65 48.4 156.90
W FARMERS BELLE Mrs Glenda Wallsgrove 0 0 W W W W W W
W DISTINCTLY EAST Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 W W W W W W
W QUINN'S TOUCH Miss Sarah Pooley 0 0 38.1 4 0 W W W
W BURRA SAHIB Miss Dianne Jones 0 0 W W W W W W
W FLYING FRIZBEE Miss Sophie Harding 0 0 W W W W W W
W GENERAL MUNRO Miss Hannah Beswick 0 0 W W W W W W
E R3 PROSPECT BASIL Miss Lucinda Sheffield 0 0 36.7 4 13 E E E R3
E R3 GLACIER FOX Mr Tom Wilding-Steele 0 0 46.2 E E E E E R3
E R3 GREY SQUIRREL Miss Vanessa Naughton 0 0 30 0 0 E E E R3
W MCKENZIE Mrs Debbie Jackson 0 0 35.7 12 0 W W W
W THE LADY OF CASHEL Miss Charlotte Price 0 0 W W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded