Results
Event name: MARTINVAST Date: Aug 18-22 2010 Location: MARTINVAST, France
CIC * - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
PIGRELA DES CABANES Miss Hayley Parker 0 0 67.8 0 0 E E
CAPTAIN HOOK Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 45.0 24 0 W W
KINNORDY GODEHARD Ms Candy Crawford 0 0 71.9 12 26 E E
13 MR BIG CAT Mr Clayton J Fredericks 2 0 44.7 4 0 0 0 48.70
20 OUTSIDE CHANCE Mr John-Paul Sheffield 2 0 51.2 0 0 0 1.6 52.80
21 THE NAVIGATOR Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 45.6 8 0 0 0 53.60
22 MAJOR PROMISE Mrs Carol Pearson 0 0 53.4 0 1 0 0 54.40
23 QUICK TO SPOT Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 50.3 4 0 0 0.4 54.70
25 SWANG CRACKERS II Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 52.5 4 0 0 0 56.50
35 MUSCHAMP IMPALA Miss Rebecca Steljes 0 0 54.4 8 2 0 0.4 64.80
36 SUSPICION Mr Stephen Way 0 0 61.9 4 0 0 0 65.90
4 MR SYDNEY ROCKS Mr Clayton J Fredericks 5 0 40.0 0 2 0 0 42.00
41 MUMBO JUMBO IV Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 46.6 0 0 20 3.6 70.20
43 RUBIN II Miss Lucy Woodend 0 0 55.9 12 0 0 3.2 71.10
44 ZORRA VERTE Mrs Carol Pearson 0 0 52.5 12 4 0 3.6 72.10
46 NEVER SAY NO Mr Simon Vitullo 0 0 51.9 20 0 0 1.6 73.50
52 ROYAL JOKER Miss Vicki Killen 0 0 67.8 12 2 0 0 81.80
59 KING COBRA Mrs Mary Thelwell 0 0 76.9 0 9 0 24.0 109.90
60 CYNFELIN FLAMENCO Miss Rebecca Steljes 0 0 57.2 20 38 0 8.8 124.00
CIC ** - Section 02
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
UP 2 YOU (D)(D) Mr Spencer Sturmey 0 0 61.4 12 3 E E
12 PURE MANHATTAN Mr John-Paul Sheffield 4 0 54.2 0 0 0 0 54.20
13 LET IT BEE Miss Kathryn Robinson 4 0 52.5 0 0 0 2 54.50
18 SONIC BOOM Miss Julia Crowson 4 0 53.1 0 0 0 5.2 58.30
19 MASTER ZERO Mrs Ruth Edge 4 0 54.7 4 0 0 0 58.70
22 BOLABAUN Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 53.3 8 0 0 0.8 62.10
23 NYSA DE PETRA Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 0 47.8 4 0 0 11.2 63.00
24 PAULANK BROCKAGH Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 47.5 4 0 0 11.6 63.10
28 PRIVATE RUDOLF Mr Stephen Way 4 0 64.7 0 0 0 0 64.70
3 ROGERSDALE Mrs Ruth Edge 12 0 49.7 0 0 0 0 49.70
32 TASS Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 56.9 4 0 0 7.6 68.50
36 CARRY ON JOSEPH Mr Paul Tapner 0 0 62.5 4 2 0 2.0 70.50
39 TRESCOTHICK(D) Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 62.8 4 0 0 6.4 73.20
40 ALLERCOMBE ELLIE Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 58.1 4 4 0 8.4 74.50
45 PEE GEE (R) Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 63.9 4 0 0 12.4 80.30
48 ROYAL COLOURS Mrs Fiona Hobby 0 0 53.6 0 0 20 8.8 82.40
52 WILLOWS ACCENT Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 54.5 12 3 0 18.0 87.50
57 RAW HIDE II Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 53.9 4 2 20 13.6 93.50
61 UNTOUCHABLE III Miss Julia Crowson 0 0 56.7 8 9 0 22.4 96.10
64 DREAM ON DONI Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 61.7 8 6 0 28.8 104.50
66 MARSH MAYFLY Ms Candy Crawford 0 0 68.1 16 12 0 13.6 109.70
7 CONTENANCE 12 Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 4 0 52.2 0 0 0 0 52.20
CIC ***W - Section 03
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
CHUCKELBERRY Mr Mark Todd 0 0 49.2 R R
1 DRIVETIME Miss Emily Baldwin 32 0 40.0 0 0 0 5.6 45.60
10 CROWN FARM CONSORT(D) Mr John-Paul Sheffield 5 0 53.8 0 0 0 4.4 58.20
13 KILFINNIE II Mr Paul Tapner 5 0 47.4 12 0 0 0 59.40
15 IMPERIAL MASTER Mr Oliver Townend 5 0 56.2 4 0 0 1.6 61.80
16 NZB MOUSE Mr Mark Todd 0 0 53.8 0 2 0 6.0 61.80
19 FUN TIME FRANKIE Mrs Fiona Hobby 0 0 50.4 12 0 0 0.8 63.20
20 PRADA Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 0 44.0 8 0 0 11.2 63.20
24 DUNGES LAURENT ROSE Mr Clayton J Fredericks 0 0 48.4 4 0 0 14.0 66.40
25 PHOEBUS Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 48.4 16 1 0 2.8 68.20
26 ROMA M.L. Mrs Fiona Hobby 0 0 59.0 4 0 0 5.2 68.20
27 ON Q FOR GOLD Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 54.4 4 2 0 9.6 70.00
31 CHAPEL AMBLE(D) Miss Julian Stiller 0 0 50.6 8 1 0 15.6 75.20
32 TIGER'S EYE II Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 51.0 20 3 0 3.6 77.60
37 SALSA Miss Julian Stiller 0 0 58.8 4 0 0 22.0 84.80
38 ESB IRISH FIDDLE Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 71.4 4 0 0 10.0 85.40
41 DANAAN PRINCE Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 50.2 8 0 20 10.8 89.00
46 LAW CHOICE(D) Miss Flora Harris 0 0 54.2 8 2 20 17.6 101.80
6 CARNAVAL PRINCE II Mrs Ruth Edge 17 0 50.8 0 0 0 2.8 53.60

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded