Results
Event name: MERRIST WOOD ONE DAY EVENT Date: Jun 4-5 2005 Location: Merrist Wood Campus, Guildford College, Guildford, Worplesdon, Surrey, United Kingdom
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TOP GUN III Miss Clare White 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 35.80
2 TURN AND GO Mrs Sarah Hayter 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 3 38.30
3 JAMECHO JACK Miss Amy Cullingham 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
4 SIMPLY BEAU Mr Paul Gaff 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
5 COLOURFIELD KING Mrs Linda Hill 0 0 36.8 4 0 0 0 40.80
6 PAINT POT Miss Lianne Marie Buckley 0 0 37.4 4 0 0 0 41.40
7 MERETOWN ESSAYA Miss Angela Sumner 0 0 38.4 4 0 0 0 42.40
8 FOOLS GOLD III Miss Portia McKay-Forbes 0 0 38.4 4 0 0 1.6 44.00
9 POLLY PICKLE Miss Peta Viner 0 0 39 4 0 0 1.2 44.20
10 KAIWARA Mrs Maureen Allison 0 0 39 8 0 0 0 47.00
11 WARBANK ADONIS Miss Kirsty Von Loggenburg 0 0 35.3 12 0 0 0 47.30
12 RUBY TUESDAY VI Mrs Lisa Smith 0 0 39.5 8 0 0 0 47.50
13 ROCK ROLLER Miss Claire Heath 0 0 39.5 8 0 0 0 47.50
14 CLASSIC FORTUNE Miss Nadine Gregory 0 0 41.1 8 0 0 3.2 52.30
15 BALLYARD EDWARDS PRIDE Mrs Sarah Crookenden 0 0 29 0 0 20 8.4 57.40
16 COCO II Miss Clare White 0 0 36.8 0 0 20 0.8 57.60
17 MINNI MOUSE II Mr Anthony Magee 0 0 32.1 0 0 20 15.2 67.30
18 SIR GETHIN Miss Ailsa Roworth-Stokes 0 0 28.4 0 0 40 9.6 78.00
19 THE GHOST OF GARFIELD Ms Sarah Goody 0 0 32.6 4 0 40 8.8 85.40
20 JUST DAVEY Miss Katie Braham 0 0 43.2 12 0 40 1.6 96.80
21 PRIMITIVE WAYF Miss Carla Saxby 0 0 31.6 4 16 20 49.6 121.20
22 RED KYTE Miss Suzie Abecassis 0 0 26.3 4 0 100 33.6 163.90
23 MANIDIBANGO Mrs Linda Lawry 0 0 31.1 4 0 120 22.8 177.90
R KENTA KERGOZ II Mrs Joanna Mawer 0 0 44.7 0 0 R R R
W BRIDGETOWN CAESAR Mr Malcolm Coles 0 0 W
E R3 ANAMA Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 44.7 8 0 E E E R3
HC PAPILLIO Ms Jane Shaughnessy 0 0 33.2 4 0 0 5.6 HC
E R3 LIMBO EBONY Miss Hannah Savage 0 0 35.8 4 0 E E E R3
HC LORD OF THE DANCE Miss Millie Laughland 0 0 37.9 E E E E HC
W SENYOR DORADA Mrs Joanne Kew 0 0 W
R EAGLE STORM Mrs Isobel Pope 0 0 43.2 0 0 R R R
NS WHOS QUESTION Mrs Sarah O'Keefe 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
NS OSCAR SECOND TIME AROUND Miss Lucy Greenwood 0 0 NS
R CAPPUCCINO II Mrs Monica L Durrant 0 0 37.4 4 0 R R R
R DANUBES MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Gail Coleman 0 0 45.8 16 2 R R R
E R3 JAZZMANIA Ms Lisa Downs 0 0 37.4 0 0 E E E R3
W BEACH-BUM Mrs Lorraine Arnell 0 0 48.4 W W W W W
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MOUNT CABALLERO Mrs Katrina Marshall 0 0 24.7 0 0 0 0 24.70
2 DELLA'S DAUGHTER Ms Katie Wicks 0 0 31.6 0 0 0 0 31.60
3 SAN TAMMASO Miss Marie Bonner 0 0 29 0 0 0 4 33.00
4 THE WEBSTER Miss Sarah Ansty 0 0 33.2 0 0 0 0 33.20
5 UBBY Ms Bonny Peckham 0 0 34.2 0 0 0 2 36.20
6 EL NINO Miss Emma Jonathan 0 0 38.4 0 0 0 0 38.40
7 KRUJA ROSLYN Miss Jo Thomas 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
8 FLUSHING FLYER Miss Rebecca Iris Steljes 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
9 NARIAR Mr Mark Smith 0 0 40 0 0 0 0.4 40.40
10 YOURS TRULY Miss Kate Rocher 0 0 33.7 8 0 0 0 41.70
11 INDEPENDANT SPIRIT Ms Anita Sunthankar 0 0 42.1 0 0 0 0 42.10
12 DYLAN THE BARD Mrs Marion Wallbridge 0 0 42.6 0 0 0 0 42.60
13 LAY IT ON THE LINE Mr Arnaud Rasquier 0 0 43.2 0 0 0 0 43.20
14 MILL END TIARA Miss Susan Gloyens 0 0 42.1 0 0 0 1.2 43.30
15 D'LAGERS LA COSTA Miss Michelle Bone 0 0 35.3 8 0 0 0.8 44.10
16 KEPI VERT Miss Charlotte L L Crowder 0 0 44.2 0 0 0 1.2 45.40
17 TITO DE FOJA Miss Rebecca Saponaro 0 0 42.6 4 0 0 0 46.60
18 FISTRALS DREAM Mrs Angela Gosden 0 0 42.6 4 0 0 0 46.60
19 FLANIGANS CAVE Mrs Dawn Lamberton 0 0 44.7 0 0 0 4 48.70
20 MR FOSTER Ms Michaela Thomsson 0 0 45.8 4 0 0 0 49.80
21 THIS WAY NOW Miss Jill Smith 0 0 40 8 0 0 2.8 50.80
22 MAXIMUM PRIDE Mr Mathieu Smith 0 0 40 8 0 0 3.2 51.20
23 BIX BAEDERBECK Mrs Caroline Woodward 0 0 37.4 8 6 0 0 51.40
24 DUAL COIN Mrs Elizabeth Harrison 0 0 41.6 12 0 0 0 53.60
25 NOBLE CHARLES Mrs Caroline Young 0 0 34.7 0 0 20 0 54.70
26 TANGLEWOOD TOPAZ Miss Claire Harries 0 0 51.6 16 0 0 1.6 69.20
27 WHAT A CATCH Miss Jane Silcock 0 0 46.3 0 0 20 5.2 71.50
28 WHITECHURCH TED Miss Shane Petkovic 0 0 41.6 4 0 20 9.2 74.80
29 DAZZLING RYE Mr Chris Lane 0 0 44.7 0 0 20 18.4 83.10
30 CHARLIE TANGO FOXTROT Mrs Helen Lodge 0 0 26.3 0 0 85 16.8 128.10
31 IM A ROO TO Miss Lily O'Dowd-Booth 0 0 48.4 4 0 80 76.8 209.20
32 MILL END BURDOCK Mrs Emma White 0 0 41.6 0 0 145 50.4 237.00
W SIZZLING EMBER Mrs Andrea Burdett 0 0 W
HC COMBATS Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 41.6 0 0 0 0 HC
E R3 DIDIJOE Miss Caroline Ashby 0 0 24.7 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 DUTCH ADVENTURE Mrs Amanda Tickel 0 0 35.8 4 0 E E E R3
R STRIKER CHORD Mrs Alison Cook 0 0 43.7 20 14 R R R
HC FEARLESS FLYNN Mr Steven Edmonds 0 0 43.2 4 0 20 0.8 HC
W LOST FOR WORDS III Mrs Julie Stride 0 0 W
R AIRTRAK Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 46.8 8 0 R R R
E R3 LADY ANDRETTI Miss Sarah Fruen 0 0 43.7 0 0 E E E R3
R LIBERTY BAY Ms Lesley Spinks 0 0 36.8 0 0 R R R
Intro - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SOMMERSBY II Mr Darren Woods 0 0 31.6 0 0 0 0 31.60
2 AS TIME GOES BY Mrs Albertine Blanchard 0 0 33.2 0 0 0 0 33.20
3 PERCIVAL II Mrs Victoria Halliday 0 0 33.7 0 0 0 0 33.70
4 THE HAPPY MONARCH Miss Anita N Hall 0 0 34.7 0 0 0 0 34.70
5 DARK PRINCE Miss Emily Farrar 0 0 34.7 0 0 0 0 34.70
6 BEEJAY TWO Miss Carol Alford 0 0 30.5 4 0 0 1.6 36.10
7 BELLA B II Ms Caroline Underhill 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 36.80
8 STIRLING GARDELLA Mr Graham Sayes 0 0 37.4 0 0 0 0 37.40
9 LOTTARIDING Ms Nicole Pearce 0 0 33.7 4 0 0 0 37.70
10 HEADMORE LOW LANDER Miss Rebecca Reece Morgan 0 0 34.2 4 0 0 0 38.20
11 MILLENIUM ROCK Miss Gemma Batten 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
12 PRINCE OF BHUTAN Miss Jane Randle 0 0 29 0 0 0 11.6 40.60
13 PETROUCHKA Miss Alison Campbell 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 1.6 41.10
14 FERGUSON V Mrs Fiona Beaumont 0 0 36.8 4 0 0 0.8 41.60
15 THE JAZZ MAN Miss Kate Rocher 0 0 39 4 0 0 2.8 45.80
16 HARLEM Ms Michaela Thomsson 0 0 45.3 4 0 0 0 49.30
17 THE GINGERBREAD MAN VII Miss Morgane Quentric 0 0 42.1 4 0 0 4 50.10
18 CHAMPAGNE SALAD Miss Laura Robinson 0 0 41.1 8 0 0 4.8 53.90
19 MADRIGAL III Ms Emily Williams 0 0 42.1 8 0 0 7 57.10
20 FINNEGAN MACOOL Miss Vicky Devine 0 0 41.6 12 0 0 4.4 58.00
21 CHILLED OUT CHARLIE Ms Lisa Hamilton 0 0 32.6 8 0 20 0 60.60
22 KILLARY HARBOUR Miss Angela Pooley 0 0 37.4 0 0 20 6 63.40
23 BRIGGAN Ms Gillian Buxton 0 0 42.1 0 0 20 1.6 63.70
24 GRESHAM FLYER Miss Liz Bateman 0 0 41.1 16 19 0 0 76.10
25 BREAKING DAWN Ms Sarah Montgomery 0 0 40 4 0 20 13.6 77.60
26 UTAH Mrs Carol Kohn 0 0 47.9 12 0 20 9.6 89.50
27 CONNOR VII Dr Jane Cliff 0 0 34.2 8 0 40 8.8 91.00
28 SILVERSET OTTER Mrs Samantha Phillips 0 0 39.5 4 0 125 10.4 178.90
R DYLAN Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 26.3 0 0 R R R
E R3 OUT OF AFRICA AGAIN Miss Rebekah Sawyer 0 0 41.6 0 0 E E E R3
W GOLSBOROUGH Mrs Paula Bryan 0 0 W
W KNIGHTS SECRET STAR Miss Katie Roberts 0 0 W
E R3 SOOTY TERN Miss Jacqueline Howard-Jones 0 0 41.1 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 SPARKLING ROSE Miss Claire White 0 0 46.8 20 10 E E E R3
E TE MISTER FLICK Ms Clare Blatchley 0 0 43.2 4 0 E E E TE
E R3 PRINCELY COIN Mrs Anne Hoffmann 0 0 37.4 20 14 E E E R3
W FINN MCCOOL IV Miss Helen Wilkinson 0 0 51.1 W W W W W
E STANHOPES ONE N ONLY Miss Caroline Cross 0 0 42.6 E E E E E
HC DUTCH DOUBLE TAKE Miss Sacha L Pemble 0 0 32.1 0 0 0 0 HC
Intro - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MURPHY X Ms Mairi Miller 0 0 24.2 0 0 0 0 24.20
2 OLIVER HOUNAK Ms Ellen Fellows 0 0 25.8 0 0 0 4.4 30.20
3 MOONSHINE IV Mr Andrew J Hazeltine 0 0 31.1 0 0 0 0 31.10
4 KILMISTON KIWI Ms Sarah Pook 0 0 32.6 0 0 0 0 32.60
5 KEESA TOUCH AND GO Mrs Sarah Osborne 0 0 33.2 0 0 0 0 33.20
6 CONDIE NELSON Miss Laura K Gordon 0 0 33.2 0 0 0 0 33.20
7 VALEMOUNT JASPER Mrs Christine Hartfield 0 0 33.2 0 0 0 0 33.20
8 J.J. ONYX Mrs Joanna Cundy 0 0 33.2 0 0 0 0 33.20
9 TATELEY TWO II Mrs Jannine Worthy-Lloyd 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 35.30
10 WALKABOUT II Miss Charlotte Epsom 0 0 31.6 4 0 0 0 35.60
11 SPECIALIZE Miss Helena Small 0 0 31.6 4 0 0 0 35.60
12 DARK DESIRE Miss Nicole D Saunders 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 36.30
13 SHARKHAM'S REAL MCCOY Miss Kim Carey 0 0 34.2 0 0 0 2.4 36.60
14 TANAMARA Mrs Lucy Bowers 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 1.6 38.40
15 SOLOMON KING Miss Belinda Walkinshaw 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
16 TWO TONE THOMAS Miss Pippa Greenway-Cross 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
17 BOLERO III Miss Natasha Longley 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
18 GAY CHALLENGER Miss Libby Powell 0 0 44.2 8 0 0 0 52.20
19 BALLYWHAT Miss Katharine Stanton 0 0 46.8 4 0 0 2.4 53.20
20 VERTICAL LIMIT Miss Sally Billing 0 0 41.6 4 0 0 7.6 53.20
21 BAILEY'S ON ICE Miss Charlene Watson 0 0 40 4 0 0 9.6 53.60
22 RED ADDITION Mr Simon Mercado 0 0 50 8 0 0 0 58.00
23 GREY STORM Mr Edward Cooke 0 0 37.4 0 0 20 4.4 61.80
24 GROOVE ARMADA Miss Camilla Buxton 0 0 39.5 0 0 20 11.6 71.10
25 ROMA Miss Amelia Sykes 0 0 45.3 0 0 20 8.8 74.10
26 BLACKSTUFF WHATS IT ALL ABOUT Ms Abi Williams 0 0 39.5 4 0 40 12.8 96.30
27 GIFT HORSE Miss Hayley L Crush 0 0 38.4 24 13 20 2 97.40
28 ASTAN SPRING Miss Angela Pooley 0 0 34.2 0 0 40 26 100.20
29 MARKASTAR Mr Danny Miller 0 0 37.9 0 0 85 33.2 156.10
30 BURKES PRIDE Miss Charlotte L L Crowder 0 0 44.2 0 0 120 21.2 185.40
R R3 FIORANO Mr Roger Stone 0 0 43.7 4 0 R R R R3
E R3 RUMOUR OF GALWAY Miss Lindsay Munro 0 0 46.3 16 18 E E E R3
HC FIRST ENDEAVOUR Miss Vanessa Coath 0 0 29.5 4 0 60 8 HC
R ARNO G Mr Nicholas Wallbridge 0 0 44.2 8 7 R R R
E STILO DELIGHT Ms Sara Brooks 0 0 39.5 E E E E E
E DOUBLE ENTRY Miss Melanie Rowland 0 0 41.1 E E E E E
R MR MACAWBER Mrs Maureen Francis 0 0 47.9 12 20 R R R
E R3 CHEVRON APOLLO Miss Annie Ho 0 0 45.8 8 0 E E E R3
E TE MEIKLE GANTLY LUCKY MADAY Ms Penelope Taneborne 0 0 45.3 4 0 E E E TE
HC MASTER AT ARMS Miss Diana Man 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 1.6 HC
W BATTLES GAUNT LAD Miss Gemma Murray 0 0 W
W GREENBANK WILLIAM Mrs Rebecca Cranston 0 0 W
W MACGILLYCUDDYS REEKS Mrs Abigail Bourn 0 0 W
Intro - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MUSTN'T GRUMBLE Miss Clare Pointing 0 0 31.6 0 0 0 0 31.60
2 KILMALLOCK Mr Tony Whipps 0 0 31.6 0 0 0 0 31.60
3 LAW ENFORCER Miss Felicity Lang 0 0 32.6 0 0 0 0 32.60
4 MOONDALE Miss Sophie Gannon 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 35.30
5 ABBEY HEIGHTS Ms Kate Foster 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 35.30
6 PRINCETON Miss Kelly Austin 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 35.80
7 ISAACS SPECTRUM Mrs Edna Kay Petter 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 35.80
8 JACK THE LAD Miss Katherine Carss 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 36.80
9 MAURICE II Mrs Elizabeth Gill 0 0 37.4 0 0 0 0 37.40
10 WASHINGTON LILY Mrs Roz Bowman 0 0 32.6 4 0 0 0.8 37.40
11 ROCK T.J. Miss Elizabeth Bulmer 0 0 32.1 4 0 0 3.2 39.30
12 NON DUBITO Mr Mark Boxall 0 0 27.4 12 0 0 0 39.40
13 GRATELEY TED Mrs Sally Bugler 0 0 36.3 4 0 0 0 40.30
14 WORTH MAGIC Miss Rebecca Adair 0 0 41.6 0 0 0 0 41.60
15 JUST MAISIE Mrs Josephine M Cottee 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 6.8 42.10
16 BAKERSGREEN TYSON Mrs Joanna Sawford 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 3 43.50
17 FABIAN II Mrs Pippa Hutchinson 0 0 39.5 8 0 0 0.4 47.90
18 ONE FOR THE WOAD Mrs Gene Rayner 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 13.2 50.00
19 SHARUSS APRIL QUEEN Mrs Victoria Matthews 0 0 41.1 4 0 0 8.8 53.90
20 MUNDHAM CATCH THE DANCER Miss Tina Merritt 0 0 42.1 16 0 0 0 58.10
21 GOLD COAST II Mrs Marjolein Johnston 0 0 38.4 0 0 20 1.2 59.60
22 NO APOLOGIES Miss Mieke Houchin 0 0 30.5 4 0 20 9.2 63.70
23 PAINTPOT Ms Claire Newton 0 0 44.7 8 0 20 4.4 77.10
24 LANHYDROCK GREEN Mrs Victoria Parker 0 0 47.4 0 0 20 18.8 86.20
25 TIA MARA Miss Alexandra Fagan 0 0 43.2 4 0 20 23.6 90.80
26 LIQUORICE ALLSORT Mr Markl De Ath 0 0 50 4 0 20 26.8 100.80
27 TEQUILA SLAMMER Miss Eleanor Bolton 0 0 44.7 4 0 85 58.4 192.10
E R3 TIGER BAY X Miss Limara Killoran 0 0 35.3 4 0 E E E R3
E HEVANS TULULA Mr Paul Hallum 0 0 44.2 E E E E E
HC PITARRY Mrs Lindsay Harkett 0 0 44.2 0 0 0 4 HC
HC R3 SUNFIRE SURPRISE Mr Sam Johnson 0 0 42.1 4 0 E E HC R3
E R3 FUEGOS FREE SPIRIT Miss Caroline George 0 0 39.5 20 12 E E E R3
E TE RAMONE Miss Jacqueline Williams 0 0 50.5 4 0 E E E TE
E PRIMITIVE HOPE Miss Rebecca McMullin 0 0 30 E E E E E
E CR COME BACK BOOMERANG Miss Sara Nakeeb 0 0 41.6 E E E E E CR
E SPOT THE DOT Ms Laura Powell 0 0 51.6 E E E E E
R BITTER CHOCOLATE Mrs Elizabeth Child 0 0 37.4 4 0 R R R
Intro - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RING OF FLAMES Miss Michelle Bone 0 0 31.1 0 0 0 0 31.10
2 CARNAVAL FREE SPIRIT Miss Sophia Halder 0 0 31.6 0 0 0 0 31.60
3 PRINCESS ANOUSHKA Miss Theresa White 0 0 34.7 0 0 0 0 34.70
4 MOUNT SELVAGGIO Mrs Katrina Marshall 0 0 33.7 0 0 0 2 35.70
5 GOLDLINE JETSET Mrs Susan Bresnahan 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 36.80
6 LOCH ETIVE Mrs Jane Emery 0 0 35.8 0 2 0 1.2 39.00
7 IMRAN II Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 2.8 39.10
8 GENTLEMAN JIM Miss Jodie Bryan 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
9 MILL END TULIP Miss Sarah Gee 0 0 39 0 0 0 1.2 40.20
10 MAGNUM XII Mrs Susan Jones 0 0 40 0 0 0 0.8 40.80
11 YOGI BEAR V Miss Gemma Paddock 0 0 38.4 4 0 0 0 42.40
12 HERE BE DRAGON Mr Simon Parkinson 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 4.4 43.90
13 HARVEY PURPLE Ms Sarah Langley 0 0 36.3 8 0 0 0 44.30
14 PIED PIPER II Miss Julie Ann Thayre 0 0 41.6 4 0 0 0 45.60
15 BERTIE FINSTOCK Miss Jane Steward 0 0 38.4 8 0 0 0 46.40
16 PRIMA DONNA Mr Mark Smith 0 0 39.5 8 0 0 0 47.50
17 TWO TONE ARTIST Miss Emma Swarbrick 0 0 36.8 8 0 0 4 48.80
18 SPINNING ROCK Mrs Miranda Palmer 0 0 45.3 4 0 0 0 49.30
19 WOLSEY Mrs Sue Chalkley 0 0 43.2 4 0 0 2.4 49.60
20 MALLAEN MORSE CODE Mrs Kelly Stroud 0 0 44.2 4 0 0 10 58.20
21 GEMIMA PUDDLEDUCK VII Miss Sarah Lloyd 0 0 37.4 24 0 0 0 61.40
22 ACTION REPLAY III Mrs Barbara Falkner 0 0 43.2 4 0 20 1.2 68.40
23 RONALDS MATCH Miss Jane Cooper 0 0 40 8 0 20 7.2 75.20
24 CITY SLICKER IV Mrs Janet Hyde 0 0 33.2 0 0 85 42.8 161.00
25 BUISSON NOIR Mrs Victoria Perring 0 0 46.8 8 0 85 34.8 174.60
HC THATCH'S LAD Miss Gerri Drought 0 0 37.4 4 0 0 0 HC
W WOODHURST LIBERTY Miss Zoe Ross 0 0 W
R MILTONS RUPERT Mr Darren Woods 0 0 42.6 12 0 R R R
E TE JUST A TOKEN Miss Emily Clover 0 0 42.1 0 0 E E E TE
E SIR DARCY Mrs Christina Ticehurst 0 0 31.1 E E E E E
E R3 NEBUCHEDNEZZA II Miss Kerry Small 0 0 33.7 8 0 E E E R3
E R3 NO GREAT SHEIKS Mrs Nora Jolliffe 0 0 36.8 20 27 E E E R3
E TE UNDENIABLY DELILAH Mrs Julia Menell 0 0 31.6 0 0 E E E TE
HC CHIRON'S STAR Miss Anita N Hall 0 0 34.7 0 0 0 3 HC
R TOP OF THE MORNING II Miss Sam Champney-Warrener 0 0 35.3 R R R R R
E R3 THE OC Miss Alison Jane Marshall 0 0 37.4 8 0 E E E R3
HC DICCONS SHADOW Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 HC
HC ROCK N ROLL Miss Sacha L Pemble 0 0 33.2 0 0 0 0 HC
E TE ACTIVE MALT Miss Victoria Wood 0 0 46.3 8 0 E E E TE
PN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HERITAGE KANE Mrs Andrea James 0 0 26 0 0 0 2 28.00
2 DOUBLOON Mrs Angela Gosden 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
3 POLESTAR Miss Lisa Errington 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
4 MADAM WILLOW Mrs Kathryn White 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
5 KRIMSON CARNAVAL Mr Tim Davies 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
6 LATE STARTER Mrs Kay Swabey 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
7 WANTING THE MISSION Mr Howard Kirby 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
8 THE DREAMCATCHER II Miss Hayley Singleton 0 0 33.5 4 0 0 0 37.50
9 MISS DOUGAL Miss Denise Neill 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
10 CALYPSO DANCER Mrs Katie Sephton Lea 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
11 REGEL REBEL Miss Emma Murrell 0 0 36 4 0 0 0 40.00
12 SNOW STORM Ms Carrie Vickery 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
13 ROXANNE V Mrs Clare Downs 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 4.8 40.30
14 TOP CHANCE Miss Hattie Roger-Smith 0 0 36.5 4 0 0 0 40.50
15 HONEYBUSTER Ms Kate Watson 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 1.6 41.10
16 WIGGLE IT Ms Amanda Fry 0 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 42.50
17 LICKFOLDS TALLULAH Miss Rebecca Saponaro 0 0 32 0 0 20 0.4 52.40
18 WARRENSTOWN GENERAL Miss Holly Farrer 0 0 37.5 0 0 20 0 57.50
19 MISS UNDERSTOOD II Miss Aimee Jones 0 0 37 0 0 20 6.8 63.80
20 SAMBA PA TI Mrs Catherine Thompson 0 0 43.5 4 0 20 8 75.50
21 JULES CONKER Miss Emily Jarvis 0 0 32 0 0 40 16.4 88.40
22 PEMBRIDGE COPYCAT Miss Jenny Gray-Wallis 0 0 34.5 0 0 60 5.2 99.70
23 LOWMORE RIO Mrs Sue Walker 0 0 40 0 0 65 7.2 112.20
HC STORNAWAY II Miss Sarah Wilkinson 0 0 38 0 0 0 8.8 HC
HC MR LIQUORISH Miss Louise Taylor 0 0 40.5 12 0 W W HC
E R3 REBEL LADY Miss Carla Saxby 0 0 39.5 0 0 E E E R3
W SATURNUS Mr Zac Heydon 0 0 34 0 0 W W W
E R3 BLUE LAGOON III Ms Hannah Shea-Simonds 0 0 35 4 0 E E E R3
W TOMMY GUNN Ms Sharon Mizon 0 0 31 0 0 W W W
W SECRETS REVENGE Ms Eloise Kennett 0 0 W
W LAUGHT ARRONAX Ms Pauline Swan 0 0 W
NS BEECHPIKE JUST WILLIAM Mrs Angela Czarnecka 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
NS RAZZMATAZZ II Miss Jessie Pearson 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
HC DIRECT JIGSAW Miss Sophie Barwood 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 HC
PN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HIGH MARK Mr Matthew Hicks 0 0 22 4 0 0 0 26.00
2 BALLYSHANNON II Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 26.00
3 DUTCH ALMAAZ Miss Helen Freeman 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 28.50
4 ROGAN RUM JUNGLE Miss Katy Dziedzic 0 0 29.5 4 0 0 0 33.50
5 SPEECHLESS Miss Juliette Matthews 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
6 MEDOC O Miss Megan Williams 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
7 ANDRITZ REMY MARTIN Mr Chris Dutton 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 1.2 34.70
8 FATAL FLAW Mrs Shauna Gailey 0 0 33 0 0 0 2.4 35.40
9 ZAMBEZI KING Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
10 BEE VEE PEA Mrs Teresa Ann Hemings 0 0 33 4 0 0 0 37.00
11 BLUE DOVE Miss Jane Riley 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 4.8 40.30
12 BEAR ON BOARD Miss Emma Wilkinson 0 0 32 4 0 0 5.6 41.60
13 SIMPLY RED XIII Ms Holly Cummings 0 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 42.50
14 SPRING SUNRISE Miss Louise Toms 0 0 30.5 0 0 20 12 62.50
15 ORRFIELD DIAMOND KING Dr Tamsin Addison 0 0 38 4 0 20 2.8 64.80
16 MAXIMIZE II Mrs Michele Hill 0 0 34 4 0 20 9.2 67.20
17 THE IRISH MOOSE Mr Ian White 0 0 39.5 4 31 0 0 74.50
18 FINDON CARLOTTA Miss Olivia Jones 0 0 38.5 12 2 20 20.8 93.30
19 WILDWINDS TOCCATA Miss Lucy Savage 0 0 33.5 12 29 20 8 102.50
20 WESTLANDS REBEL Miss Jessica Crofts 0 0 40 4 0 85 0 129.00
21 WOT A MISSION Miss Alex Hough 0 0 26.5 0 0 80 26.4 132.90
22 TAILOR MAID Mrs Clare Downs 0 0 35.5 4 0 100 32 171.50
HC GAELIC CHARMER Mr Mohamed Collins 0 0 35.5 4 0 60 9.2 HC
W SAIGON(D) Miss Penny Sangster 0 0 W
W ABONYS OSCAR Miss Michelle Bone 0 0 W
E R3 KALLANDA'S DREAM Miss Laura Connelly 0 0 38 0 0 E E E R3
E TE DAGOBERT Mr Darren Firth 0 0 30.5 E E E E E TE
E U2 BENSON VIII Mr Peter Greaves 0 0 36.5 4 0 E E E U2
NS POD Miss Sasha Andrews 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
HC THE WONDER STUFF Mrs Tasha Sutlieff 0 0 35 E E E E HC
E R3 QUERIDA Mr Tim Davies 0 0 33.5 0 0 E E E R3
R LOCKIE Miss Jenny Morris 0 0 30.5 8 12 R R R
HC HONEY SALVADORI Miss Phillippa Wain 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 HC
E HF FRUEHLINGSFEIER Mr Nick Downs 0 0 36 0 0 E E E HF
PN - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CULLAWN CELTIC QUEEN Miss Lisa Anita Pilbeam 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 29.00
2 MOONSHINE V Miss Rebecca Sporne 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
3 HENNESSY II Mr Jon Evans 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
4 LEHIOO FLOWER Mr Andrew J Hazeltine 0 0 29.5 4 1 0 0 34.50
5 EASTER SOLITAIRE Miss Amy Barton 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
6 TOYBOY Miss Georgina Miller 0 0 35 4 0 0 0 39.00
7 MARKET DESIGN Miss Clare Bull 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
8 PERFECT STRIKE Miss Hannah Lemieux 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
9 PUDDIN 'N' PIE II Miss Alison Oxlade 0 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 41.50
10 ZEPTEPI Miss Sharon Richardson 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 2 41.50
11 OLIVER CROMWELL II Miss K J Hannington-Fry 0 0 39.5 4 0 0 0 43.50
12 QUEEN B VI Miss Sally Billing 0 0 46 0 0 0 0.4 46.40
13 COLDICOTE SCOOBY DOO Mr Nick Downs 0 0 41 8 0 0 0 49.00
14 TIGGERMAJIG Mr Jeremy Freeman 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 50.00
15 ANNA DU BEC Miss Julie Newman 0 0 42 4 0 0 4 50.00
16 HELLO BERT Mrs Juliet Cottey 0 0 37 4 0 0 9.6 50.60
17 DOT TO DOT Miss Lara Sherlock 0 0 38 0 0 0 12.8 50.80
18 R NEMROD Miss Lizzie Brooks 0 0 38 0 0 20 6 64.00
19 ALEXSANDER Miss Theresa Groombridge 0 0 38 8 0 20 15.6 81.60
20 FITZWILLIAM II Miss Cressida Clague Reading 0 0 36 0 0 0 47.6 83.60
21 M PEPU Miss Samantha Parker 0 0 43 0 0 40 7.2 90.20
22 ORIGINAL ACT Ms Katie Wicks 0 0 26.5 0 0 65 11.2 102.70
23 REGAL SKIPPY Miss Phillippa Wain 0 0 38 4 0 85 28.8 155.80
24 DANBERRY Mrs Judy Chandler 0 0 42 16 22 60 18.8 158.80
NS RED ARROW II Miss Louise Symes 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
E R3 SCHAMPAGNE CHARLIE IX Miss Lucie Denise 0 0 37.5 0 0 E E E R3
W TOPAZ VII Miss Laura Faggetter 0 0 W
W N.S SHERLOCK Mr Giles Carradine 0 0 W
E R3 SMOKEY VELLA Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 46.5 0 0 E E E R3
W SQUINCE BAY Miss Caroline A Jackman 0 0 W
E R3 BALLYVASKIN Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 42.5 0 0 E E E R3
R CRESTED FLAME Miss Emma Bishop 0 0 36 8 0 R R R
E R3 BLAENMAES PEPPER Mrs Rebekah Middleton 0 0 31 0 0 E E E R3
E TE PK II Miss Lisa Sharp 0 0 39 0 0 E E E TE
HC BELDHAMS GADFLY Mr Jonathan Clarke 0 0 40.5 E E E E HC
PN - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 OAKRIDE COTTAGE Miss Anna V P Stonehill 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
2 THE WHOLE PUNCH Miss Liz Maybury 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
3 MONARCHS JUBILEE Miss Stephanie Rainer 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
4 REPLICA Mrs Jennifer Boxall-Martin 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
5 LLOYDS LADY Miss Karen Reeves 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
6 NORWEGIAN WOOD II Miss Rachael Clarke 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
7 SO POKEY Miss Penny Sangster 0 0 36 4 0 0 0 40.00
8 FRIEZE ASSUMPTA Miss Sarah Orme 0 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 41.50
9 ROYAL PRINCE DIAMOND Mr Christopher Bushby 0 0 38 4 0 0 0 42.00
10 UNITED COLOURS II Ms Susannah Denton 0 0 40 0 0 0 2.8 42.80
11 JASPER VI Ms Penelope Taneborne 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44.00
12 GOLD STERN Miss Kimberley Zoe Shaw 0 0 44 4 0 0 0 48.00
13 HARRY LA ROUGE Miss Caroline Park 0 0 41.5 4 0 0 2.8 48.30
14 MISTER BLOMBERG Miss Naomi Pirie 0 0 44 4 0 0 1.6 49.60
15 THREEWAYS MAPLE LEAF Mrs Heather Gallow 0 0 38 8 1 0 4.4 51.40
16 LATIMAS LIGHTSON Ms Samantha Finch 0 0 41 8 0 0 10 59.00
17 FRED ASTAIRE II Mrs Rosemary Coker 0 0 36 8 0 20 9.2 73.20
18 THE CHEEKIE CHAP Miss Laura Date 0 0 39 4 0 40 23.6 106.60
19 CABALVA DIRECTOR Ms Paula Carter 0 0 38 0 0 60 10.4 108.40
20 RADISH Miss Sophie Tilney 0 0 42 12 0 40 19.2 113.20
21 BROTHER JACK II Mrs Victoria Parker 0 0 41.5 16 0 40 19.2 116.70
22 THE DOUBLE B Miss Suzanne Briance 0 0 39.5 4 0 125 10 178.50
23 TOBIANO TIGER Miss Nicole Edwards 0 0 42.5 0 0 105 73.2 220.70
W LAUGHTONS FLY-BY-NITE(D) Mr Kevin Maple 0 0 W
E R3 SCARLET DANCER Miss Wendy Palmer 0 0 40 0 0 E E E R3
R PASSING VENTURE Miss Vanessa Vermeulen 0 0 40.5 0 0 R R R
E TE TOM KIPLING Ms Rosemary Hopkins 0 0 36.5 E E E E E TE
W PENNY CRAFT Mr Patrick Sommer 0 0 43.5 W W W W W
NS COMET SKUKUZA Mrs Sarah Lowe 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W TARTAN TIM Mrs Stephanie Robinson 0 0 W
E R3 LIMERICK 42 Mr Julian Thorpe 0 0 39 4 8 E E E R3
E HF MISS MUFFET II Mrs Claire Frampton 0 0 41.5 0 0 E E E HF
HC YOGI BEAR III Ms Deirdre de Massini 0 0 41.5 8 8 E E HC
PN - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WOLF TONE Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.50
2 SALLY LIGHTFOOT Miss Daisy Dick 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
3 POLLY PITSTOP Mrs Louise Howie 0 0 30 0 0 0 2 32.00
4 MR BINX Dr Claire Abel 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
5 ICE BLUE DIAMOND Mrs Alison Boxall 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
6 THE TOUCH OF FROST Miss Jane Riley 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
7 STAR SPANGLED Mrs Ellie Finbow 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
8 MR LIGHTYEAR Mrs Teresa Ann Hemings 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
9 HOOKEY BOLD ROVER Miss Chloe A Neale 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
10 AB FAB IV Miss Michelle Eggleton 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
11 DON QUIXOTE Miss Jane Silcock 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
12 WALK TALL Miss Kate Miller 0 0 28 8 0 0 0 36.00
13 BULLANDS JORHAM Mrs Lara Reddy 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
14 WULSTAN MAYFLY Mrs Caron Bennett 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
15 MAJOR DISCOVERY Mr Alex McCracken 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
16 DELI HIGHLIGHT Miss Heloise Nangle 0 0 41 0 0 0 1.6 42.60
17 ALEXANDER THE GREAT Mrs Katharine Todman 0 0 36 12 0 0 0 48.00
18 THE SORCERER'S MAGIC Miss Rebecca Saponaro 0 0 41.5 8 0 0 0 49.50
19 TOPPO TOO Miss Natalie Eddo 0 0 32 0 0 0 18 50.00
20 FOXGLEN DIAMOND Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 30 0 0 20 0.4 50.40
21 REDPATH PILGRIM Miss Scarlett Leigh 0 0 46 8 0 0 0 54.00
22 CALYPSO COCKTAIL Miss Terri Anne Turner 0 0 37 0 0 40 0 77.00
23 THE KREAM KRACKER Miss Alison Hughes 0 0 33.5 8 1 60 27.2 129.70
24 STAR OF WONDER Mrs Emma Ayling 0 0 37 0 0 80 18.8 135.80
25 ANOTHER GIRLIE Mr Malcolm Benson 0 0 37 0 0 65 52 154.00
E R3 MISSED MISSION Miss Anna Hutton Potts 0 0 36.5 4 0 E E E R3
HC MACAVITY III Miss Sarah Gledhill 0 0 38 4 0 0 0 HC
W WILL HE Mrs Kay Swabey 0 0 35.5 0 0 W W W
HC R4 FIREWORKS Mrs Anita Fergusson-Cuninghame 0 0 40 8 0 E E HC R4
NS THE NORMANDY LADY Mrs Melanie Seaton 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
E R3 BOBBY DAZZLER Miss Annabel Neasham 0 0 34.5 8 0 E E E R3
E HF PRINCE FREDERIC Miss Holly Farrer 0 0 35 0 0 E E E HF
E R3 DARK SORCERER Mr Zac Heydon 0 0 35.5 4 0 E E E R3
W PIXEL Miss Sarah Moffat 0 0 W
W JUST JESTING Ms Joanne Offord 0 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded