Results
Event name: NECARNE CASTLE Date: Sep 15-18 2005 Location: NECARNE, Ireland
CCI * - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
BOSTON TWO TIP Miss Vicky Simpson 0 68.2 E E
1 F.B.(DOWNGRADED) Miss Sally Taylor 10 57.1 0 0 0 0 57.10
2 CAVALIERS KNIGHT Miss Emilie Chandler 9 49.6 8 0 0 0 57.60
20 COSMIC CREATURE Mr Michael Diamantides 1 69.3 8 0 0 0 77.30
3 FERNY II Mrs Caroline Powell 8 55.4 4 0 0 0 59.40
33 BALLYNOE NIGHT CHAIR Miss Clairemarie Richardson 0 71.4 0 0 20 0.4 91.80
39 ROYAL BAILEY Mrs Katie P Williams 0 77.5 0 0 0 27.6 105.10
4 MAC MACDONALD Mrs Caroline Powell 7 60.0 0 0 0 0 60.00
42 ROCKTANGO Miss Shelley Harper 0 82.9 20 0 0 22.4 125.30
45 VLACQ ARROCH Mrs Emma Castle 0 63.6 4 2 85 30.4 185.00
7 HIGH HAVOC Miss Marti Rudd 4 58.2 4 0 0 0 62.20
CCI ** - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
ZINZAN II Mr Rodney Powell 0 56.0 W W 0 0
TOKEN GESTURE Miss Caron Myles 0 48.3 R R
DIABLE AU CORPS Miss Nicola Tweddle 0 61.7 R R
SCOUTMARSTER Miss Glenys J Davies 0 69.0 E E
SPORTSFIELD BALLYKEEN Mr Matthew Wright 0 66.7 E E
LANDOR Mrs Katie P Williams 0 64.6 W W 0 26.8
TULLINEASKEY SIMON Miss Gemma Hall 0 63.8 W W 105 41.6
BROOKFIELD FABIO DIAMOND(D) Mr Chris King 0 72.9 W W
BEGGARS BELIEF Miss Georgia Bale 0 64.0 W W
SOUBIROU Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 0 73.3 W W
TAX EFFECTIVE Miss Vicky Simpson 0 82.9 R R
SHELLBROOK IMAGINATION Miss Hannah Westropp 0 82.9 R R
PEACEFUL CONSORT Mr Chris King 0 61.9 R R
HIGHPOINT Miss Sarah Louise Smith 0 53.5 R R
1 RUN OF THE MILL(D) Mr Rodney Powell 30 45.0 0 0 0 4.0 49.00
10 LIMERICK X Miss Antoinette McKeowen 13 68.5 0 0 0 1.6 70.10
12 RUSTIC DANCER Miss Helen West 13 66.5 4 0 0 6.4 76.90
13 DELTRY SALUTE Miss Lea Ryder 13 58.1 0 0 0 21.2 79.30
14 THE MATRIX II Miss Jo Aston 13 57.7 12 2 0 8.8 80.50
15 WOODFALLS THATCHER Mr Owen Moore 13 57.1 8 0 0 15.6 80.70
16 ROCKHILL KASHMIR Mrs Caroline Powell 13 56.3 4 0 0 21.6 81.90
18 ANOTHER CAVALIER Mr Matthew Wright 5 72.7 8 0 0 2.0 82.70
19 ON FIRE(R) Miss Jolyse Clancey 5 62.5 12 0 0 10.4 84.90
2 GROVE JOUCAS Mr Matthew Wright 28 51.5 0 0 0 5.6 57.10
21 BOWJANGLE(D) Mr Simon Lucey 5 65.2 8 3 0 10.8 87.00
22 SLICKER THAN YOUR AVERAGE Mr Matthew Wright 5 69.0 4 0 0 14.0 87.00
23 RED BARON Miss Zara Phillips 5 59.2 0 0 20 8.0 87.20
24 LONDON APPRENTICE Miss Hannah Bate 5 68.5 8 0 0 10.8 87.30
25 LETTS TALK Mrs Fiona Malcolm 5 71.9 4 0 0 12.4 88.30
28 CAVANNA Mrs Samantha Seaton 5 72.1 4 4 0 14.4 94.50
3 ENDEAVOUR II Miss Nicola Tweddle 26 53.1 4 0 0 2.4 59.50
30 GUN A B GOOD Mrs Samantha Seaton 5 62.1 16 0 0 18.0 96.10
31 TOUCHDOWN BLACKJACK Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 5 61.9 12 0 20 8.0 101.90
32 SIMPLY A STAR Miss Hattie Roger-Smith 0 86.3 4 1 0 12.4 103.70
33 MILES AHEAD II Miss Cecilia Holman 0 71.5 12 1 0 19.6 104.10
35 DONTBESOBOLD(DOWNGRADED) Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 60.2 20 17 0 9.2 106.40
38 LADY GUINEVERE Miss Antoinette McKeowen 0 71.0 4 0 20 26.0 121.00
4 WATERSHIP DOWN Miss Louise Lyons 24 58.8 0 0 0 0.8 59.60
40 KILN DOUBLE TAKE Mr Adrian Little 0 60.4 0 0 20 42.8 123.20
41 DANCING CAVALIER Miss Fiona Nobbs 0 68.1 16 0 20 23.2 127.30
42 INSTANT REACTION Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 73.1 8 1 65 35.6 182.70
5 BROMLEY MILL Miss Hannah Bate 22 57.3 4 0 0 0 61.30
6 L.B Miss Selina Elliott 20 55.4 4 0 0 3.2 62.60
7 GENERAL OUTLOOK Miss Emilie Chandler 16 55.0 8 0 0 1.2 64.20
CCI J* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
LOST PROPHET(DOWNGRADED) Miss Flora Harris 0 50.7 E E
1 SONG FOR GULL Miss Georgie Spence 0 57.9 4 0 0 0 61.90
10 CORAL DE MARS Miss Emily Llewellyn 0 57.1 4 0 20 2.0 83.10
11 HOT 'N' SMART Miss Harriet Morris-Baumber 0 72.9 4 0 0 6.4 83.30
12 SPIDER VI Mr Harry Dzenis 0 55.4 8 0 20 0 83.40
13 MALIBU BEACH Miss Victoria Adderley 0 64.6 0 0 20 0 84.60
5 POMPADOUR Miss Rachel Gough 0 58.9 16 0 0 0 74.90
CCN P** - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
HIGHLIGHT II(R) Miss Annabel Yarrow 0 51.2 W W 0 0
BANTRY BAY III Mr Adam Morgan 0 72.2 E E
1 WELTON JAZZ Miss Sienna Rose Myson-Davies 0 48.3 0 0 0 0 48.30
10 INDIAN DREAM Miss Natasha Sear 0 60.2 20 0 0 0 80.20
12 TREW COLOURS(D) Miss Posy de Walden 0 72.4 8 0 0 0 80.40
15 JUNO II (D) Miss Michelle Chalmers 0 60.5 20 2 0 0 82.50
16 KILLUSTY PRINCE Miss Sophie Llewellyn 0 70.5 16 0 0 0 86.50
18 DARBYS KNAP Miss Lizzy Pyle 0 63.1 8 2 20 0 93.10
2 WINTER HOLLY(DOWNGRADED) Miss Olivia Craddock 0 58.6 4 0 0 0 62.60
20 CON Mr Tom McEwen 0 77.6 0 0 0 20.8 98.40
25 TANTANY TORCH(DOWNGRADED) Miss Danni Boustead 0 59.8 0 0 65 28.4 153.20
4 BILLY JOE BOB Miss Amy Hawley 0 49.3 12 3 0 4.8 69.10
6 BAYDALE VELVET Miss Lucy Hawley 0 62.9 8 0 0 1.2 72.10
9 FERNHILL MAYFLY Miss Sophie Beaveridge 0 58.6 20 0 0 0 78.60
CIC * - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
OFFSHORE BOND Miss Daisy Binding 0 61.4 R R
2 DO THE RIGHT THING Miss Daisy Binding 5 48.2 4 0 0 0 52.20
21 BABYCHAM(D) Miss Heidi Simmons 0 68.2 8 0 0 11.2 87.40
3 LEMINGTON LETS DANCE Miss Hayley Rose 4 47.1 8 1 0 1.2 57.30
CIC ** - Section 02
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
ZARA IV Miss Georgia Bale 0 63.3 W W
JEDI DANCER Mr Nigel Taylor 0 52.8 W W
BARELY A SIN Mr James Palmer 0 80.1 R R
1 HARPLEY DOLLAR Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 12 43.5 4 0 0 16.0 63.50
11 BY A WHISKER Miss Heidi Simmons 0 64.5 16 2 0 2.8 85.30
14 SINGALONG(D) Mr Matthew Wright 0 55.2 0 0 20 15.6 90.80
16 SILENT RUNNING Mr Adrian Little 0 60.6 0 0 20 25.6 106.20
17 WELTON SPICE GIRL Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 0 53.4 12 2 20 20.0 107.40
18 TSUNAMI II(D) Miss Zara Phillips 0 62.1 20 9 20 0 111.10
2 OPPOSITION BUZZ(D) Miss Nicola Tweddle 10 60.0 4 0 0 0 64.00
20 ART ATTACK Mrs Jayne Doherty 4 70.8 0 0 0 15.2 86.00
20 MAJOR BUCK(DOWNGRADED) Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 54.6 24 0 20 15.2 113.80
21 XLNT CAVALIER Mr Michael Diamantides 0 59.1 12 2 20 31.6 124.70
22 ON HIGH Miss Jolyse Clancey 0 57.9 28 0 20 21.6 127.50
23 TEE PEE Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 69.9 0 0 40 29.6 139.50
4 MR NICKLEBY Miss Nicola Tweddle 6 61.5 8 0 0 0 69.50
8 ARDFIELD MAGIC STAR Miss Zara Phillips 0 68.7 8 1 0 0 77.70

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded