Results
Event name: NORTHAMPTON ONE DAY EVENT Date: May 29 2005 Location: Delapre Park, Northampton, Northants, United Kingdom
IN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GIACOMETTI Mr Paul Tapner 6 28.1 0 0 0 5.6 33.70
10 WELTON WILLOW Miss Victoria Richards 0 36.2 4 0 0 3.2 43.40
11 INTO THE RED II Mr Joss Gray 0 36.2 4 0 0 3.6 43.80
12 ELLFIELD APRIL JOY Miss Polly Gundry 0 39.5 4 0 0 0.4 43.90
13 JETSKI Miss Clare Chamberlayne 1 39.5 0 0 0 4.4 43.90
14 UPPER CRUST IV Miss Rhian Smith 1 36.7 0 0 0 8 44.70
15 CHUCKLEBUTTY Mr Paul Newbert 0 41 4 0 0 0 45.00
16 MED NIGHT MAHOUT Mr Anthony Clark 1 35.7 0 0 0 10 45.70
17 FREDERICK LUIGI Mr Bill Levett 1 37.6 0 0 0 9.6 47.20
18 SLEUTH Miss Silvia Bazzani 0 33.8 8 0 0 7.2 49.00
19 MATTIE BAY Mr Paul Tapner 0 34.8 8 3 0 4 49.80
2 ENIGMA V Mr Richard P Jones 5 33.3 0 0 0 2 35.30
20 PLAYTIME II Miss Ffion Thomas 1 40 0 0 0 10.4 50.40
21 BRUCCIANO Miss Anita N Hall 0 36.7 8 0 0 6 50.70
22 WOULDKNOT Ms Jo Carmichael 0 36.2 4 0 0 11.2 51.40
23 BLACKER CAT N J Mr Bill Levett 1 35.7 0 0 0 16.8 52.50
24 DOUBLE REEL Miss Paula Hush 0 39.1 4 0 0 12.4 55.50
25 SHANROE CLOVER Miss Melissa Dell 0 41 12 3 0 0 56.00
26 MRS BOSSY BOOTS Miss Elizabeth Bulmer 0 37.1 8 0 0 11.6 56.70
27 MY MASQUERADE Major Catherine Vale 0 41 8 0 0 8.4 57.40
28 DIPLOMATIC DONNA Miss Lauren Hart 0 34.3 4 12 0 8 58.30
29 FOIE DE GRAS Miss Georgina Sharpley 0 37.6 16 0 0 5.2 58.80
3 TWIN PETES Mr Bill Levett 4 35.2 0 0 0 0.8 36.00
30 LUCKY CATCH Miss Frances Berry 0 33.8 8 1 0 17.2 60.00
31 CADENZA GUARDIAN ANGEL Mr Bill Levett 0 28.1 16 16 0 1.6 61.70
32 TWIST N RUN Mrs Sarah Wales 0 41.9 4 0 0 26 71.90
33 CLOVER GORSE Miss Becky Owen 1 42.4 0 0 0 31.6 74.00
34 WULSTAN ROCK ON Miss Laura Shears 0 40.5 0 0 20 21.2 81.70
35 PRIME MOVER NJ Miss Colina Allen 0 34.8 0 0 60 30 124.80
4 GET UP AND GO II Mrs Ann Taylor 3 36.2 0 0 0 4 40.20
5 FORTUNES WAY Mr Guy Herbert 2 35.2 4 0 0 1.6 40.80
6 VENERABLE Ms Emma Humphrey 1 36.7 0 0 0 4.4 41.10
7 PLAY THE JOKER II Mr Nigel Taylor 1 37.1 0 0 0 4.8 41.90
8 JAY DEES GIRL Mr Richard Williams 1 42.9 0 0 0 0 42.90
9 WINDFALL II Miss D R Kerr-Muir 1 32.4 0 0 0 10.8 43.20
E CR THE FAIRLINE EARL OF PHENBRUGE Mr Fred Hodges 0 33.8 E E E E E CR
HC ASTRAL DANCER Miss Becky Owen 0 39.5 0 0 E E HC
HC LORENZO III Ms Rachel Medill 0 27.6 0 0 0 7.6 HC
W HIJAK DE VILLIERS Miss Victoria Laing 0 42.4 12 0 W W W
JRN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SHANAGARRY Miss Rose Fenton 0 31.4 0 0 0 2.8 34.20
10 PRETTY BOY GEORGE Miss Naomi Watson Grant 0 34.8 0 0 0 8.8 43.60
11 MASTER ZEBADEE III Miss Willa Newton 0 35.7 0 0 0 10.4 46.10
12 WINSOME LASS Miss Kate Walters 0 39.1 0 0 0 10.8 49.90
13 BOOLAGH JAMESON Miss Lucy Butler 0 37.6 4 0 0 10.8 52.40
14 CRAFTY CAVALIER Miss Naomi Watson Grant 0 35.7 4 0 0 12.8 52.50
15 BANBURY CROSS Miss Harriet Gibbs 0 38.6 8 0 0 6 52.60
16 SIMPLY BLUE Miss Jodie Biddle 0 37.6 0 0 0 20.4 58.00
17 DIRECT DEBIT III Mr Oliver Bealby 0 40.5 16 0 0 4.4 60.90
18 LOOTER Miss Philippa Gollop 0 39.1 20 0 0 11.6 70.70
19 ERIC THE VICKING Miss Anneka Hardstaff 0 40 8 0 20 24.8 92.80
2 ANNESTOWN EAGLE Miss Claire Pytches 0 31 0 0 0 3.6 34.60
20 REMINGTON LONGSHOT Miss Fiona Applewhite 0 37.1 4 0 40 30.8 111.90
21 ISLAND MIST Mr Rory Bealby 0 40 4 0 40 34.8 118.80
3 A LITTLE IRISH Mr Jack Day 0 25.7 4 0 0 5.2 34.90
4 RODNEY TROTTER Miss Tamsyn Iveson 0 31.4 0 0 0 3.6 35.00
5 JUST BART Mr Tom Grantham 0 25.7 4 0 0 8.8 38.50
6 BALLIN WILLOW Miss Dani Cuomo 0 31.4 4 0 0 3.2 38.60
7 FLAGMOUNT RED DIAMOND Miss Kim Ferrier 0 35.2 0 0 0 4 39.20
8 BASIL JINKS Miss Jess Butler 0 37.6 0 0 0 4 41.60
9 SENSIBILITY Miss Zoe Gould 0 30 4 0 0 7.6 41.60
E FRANCESCO Miss Tanya Rodgers 0 37.6 E E E E E
E BERESFORD LAD Miss Elizabeth Rachel Coleclough 0 36.2 16 0 E E E
E TOUCAN Miss Hollie Jones 0 41.9 E E E E E
E DAISY DANCER Miss Alycia Port 0 30.5 E E E E E
R FOXCOURT ASHTON Mr Tom Grantham 0 34.3 4 0 R R R
W GRACE OMALLEY II Miss Laura Grout 0 W W W W W W
JRN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CLOGHALA BUCKSKIN Miss Tonia Hart 0 30 0 0 0 3.2 33.20
10 SHALAMAR GOLD Miss Rosie Wadham 0 40.5 4 0 0 12.4 56.90
11 AMBER NECTAR III Miss Alice Audley 0 41.4 4 0 0 12.8 58.20
12 MONKEY PUZZLE IV Mr Tom Adkins 0 44.3 0 0 0 14 58.30
13 INNISKEEN OISIN Miss Jackie Jarvis 0 42.9 0 0 0 18 60.90
14 CHARLES JAMES FOX Miss Chloe Kirkpatrick 0 38.6 0 0 0 22.4 61.00
15 RAVE Miss Tonia Hart 0 36.2 12 0 20 6.8 75.00
16 HENRY KELLY Mr Rory Shepherd Barron 0 39.5 4 0 20 12 75.50
17 SIMPLY CRUISING II Miss Stephanie Cason 0 47.6 0 0 20 14 81.60
18 HIGHLAND HOPE Miss Lucy Bush 0 43.8 8 1 20 19.2 92.00
19 BAYWATCH II Miss Flossie Crowhurst 0 39.5 8 4 60 24.4 135.90
2 LOCH BROOM Miss Georgie Middleditch 0 31.9 4 0 0 1.6 37.50
20 SECRET DREAM Miss Hayley Ward 0 42.9 8 0 80 44.8 175.70
21 SCOLTON ANCHORMAN Miss Alice Taylor 0 40.5 0 0 125 32 197.50
3 HERNGATE OLIVER Miss Lissa Green 0 31.4 4 0 0 5.2 40.60
4 HERBERT JAMES Mr Max Gordon 0 32.4 4 0 0 8.4 44.80
5 MURPHY O'DUFFY Miss Lucy Davies 0 36.7 0 0 0 10 46.70
6 MISS TANGO Mr Henry Lakin 0 39.5 0 0 0 11.6 51.10
7 FANCY THAT II Miss Marina Lawson-Smith 0 38.6 0 0 0 13.2 51.80
8 BAILEY III Miss India Barclay 0 41 0 0 0 12.8 53.80
9 CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS Miss Hanna Luck 0 42.9 0 0 0 12 54.90
E MCRORY Miss Alice Louise Newling 0 34.8 4 0 E E E
E HIMSELF Miss Elenor Rivett 0 39.5 E E E E E
E TOP DOLLAR VEGAS Miss Alice Louise Newling 0 36.7 E E E E E
E CR BUCKSKIN BLUE Miss Flora Seddon 0 32.4 E E E E E CR
R ELLJAY TIMBERWOLF Miss Lissa Green 0 35.7 4 0 R R R
W DANCE TIME Miss Virginia Howe 0 37.1 4 0 W W W
W KILBARRY BOSUN Miss Victoria Turner 0 W W W W W W
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JUST FOR ME Mr Anthony Clark 6 37.1 0 0 0 2.4 39.50
10 JUST RICH Miss Joanna Holland 1 40 0 0 0 9.6 49.60
11 HALF CUT II Miss Jane Vargerson 0 38.1 4 0 0 8.4 50.50
12 REGAL STRIKE Miss Rebecca Rayner 0 40 4 0 0 11.2 55.20
13 HOW MYSTERIOUS Miss Emily Britten 0 36.7 8 0 0 12.4 57.10
14 BAYDALE HECTOR Ms Nicky McDonnell 0 33.3 4 0 0 20.4 57.70
15 ANOTHER WISEGUY Miss Katie Partrick 0 41 4 0 0 17.6 62.60
16 BRENDONHILL MACBETH Miss Caroline Prickett 0 36.2 12 18 0 14.8 81.00
17 MR BROOKS Miss Alexis Withers 0 35.7 4 0 20 21.6 81.30
18 CAROLINA QUICK STEP Mr Steve Banks 0 35.7 4 5 20 28.4 93.10
19 BARAKA Miss Sara Blackshaw 0 32.9 8 0 60 19.2 120.10
2 LE PETIT BOSQ Mr Ronnie Durrand 5 28.1 0 0 0 14.4 42.50
20 ORIGINALLY RED Miss Dawn Bridgewater 0 34.8 24 0 40 28 126.80
21 OLIVER JAMES Mrs Charlotte Jackson 0 39.5 8 0 40 42.4 129.90
22 IRISH JOE II Miss Claire Devereux 0 42.4 8 0 40 41.6 132.00
23 MAZAKE Mr Ian Wills 0 34.8 8 1 60 31.6 135.40
24 BAILADORA Ms Lisa McGillivray 0 43.3 4 0 40 54.4 141.70
3 MAC III Mrs Sharon Marshall 4 31.4 0 0 0 12.8 44.20
4 PETER III Mr Anthony Clark 3 31.9 4 0 0 8.8 44.70
5 HOT SPARK Mr Henry Dove 2 40 0 0 0 4.8 44.80
6 I'M NO ANGEL Miss Victoria Welton 1 39.5 4 0 0 3.2 46.70
7 HUNKY BROWN Mr Jack Palfreyman 1 36.7 0 0 0 10 46.70
8 TALK ABOUT CLASS Mr Anthony Clark 0 36.2 8 0 0 3.2 47.40
9 BENISON Miss Lorna Minear 0 33.8 4 0 0 9.6 47.40
E L J PRINCE OF THIEVES Mrs Madeleine Gardner 0 37.1 4 0 E E E
E MADISON III Miss Katie Feetham 0 37.6 8 0 E E E
NS BADGER BOY Mrs Victoria Thirlby 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
NS PINGIN BEAR Mrs Victoria Thirlby 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W HARRY HOUDINI Miss Alex Fenton 0 W W W W W W
W BRIGADIER FLYER Miss Alexis Withers 0 39.1 W W W W W
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 INCAN WINTER Mr Richard P Jones 6 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.50
10 LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT Mr Paul Tapner 0 29.5 4 0 0 8.4 41.90
11 TOTEM POLE Mr Anthony Clark 0 33.8 4 0 0 5.2 43.00
12 REUBEN JAMES II Miss Serena Norton 1 37.1 0 0 0 6 43.10
13 CENTAURS SONNY BOY Mrs Betty Robinson 1 38.6 0 0 0 4.8 43.40
14 ANOTHER LEIGHLIN Miss Verity Halliwell 1 31 0 0 0 14.4 45.40
15 RICK O'SHEA Mrs Charlotte Bathe 1 34.8 0 0 0 12.4 47.20
16 SIR IVOR Miss Isabel Vinton 1 37.6 0 0 0 10.8 48.40
17 KRISTALLE Miss Emma Walker 1 32.9 0 0 0 16.4 49.30
18 GORGEOUS GEORGE IV Miss Rhian Smith 1 40 0 0 0 12.4 52.40
19 YOUR GRACE Mr Phillip Surl 0 38.1 4 0 0 15.6 57.70
2 STAR DANCER Miss Emily Paxton 5 27.6 0 0 0 2.4 30.00
20 RAMAZOTTI M Mr Guy Herbert 0 38.6 8 0 0 13.2 59.80
21 SECRET AGENT II Miss Francesca Ludlam 0 41 4 0 0 24.8 69.80
22 NETHERFIELDS MEGA STAR Mrs Christine Hooker Myles 0 33.8 0 0 20 34.8 88.60
23 CRANSWICK MON ECLAIRE Miss Andrea Beattie 0 33.8 4 11 20 25.6 94.40
24 TOBIANO TIGER Miss Nicole Edwards 0 37.1 8 0 20 75.2 140.30
25 ROYAL IMPRESSION Miss Silvia Bazzani 0 34.3 0 0 60 49.2 143.50
26 THE LADY IN WAITING Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 45.7 8 0 65 44.8 163.50
27 MASCARA Mrs Sam Hunnable 0 31.4 4 0 65 82.2 182.60
28 RED ARROW II Miss Louise Symes 0 38.6 4 0 160 61 263.60
3 OSCAR KNIGHT Mr Nigel Taylor 4 26.2 0 0 0 9.6 35.80
4 TEE JAY II Miss Sarah Nicholls 3 31 0 0 0 6 37.00
5 THE SORCERER III Miss Rachael Howe 2 33.3 4 0 0 0 37.30
6 JUPITER IV Mrs Harriet Ong 1 34.8 0 0 0 3.2 38.00
7 WENSLEYDALE ALEXANDER Miss Sarah Martin 1 36.2 0 0 0 4.8 41.00
8 FALCON'S FLIGHT Miss Anna V P Stonehill 1 29.1 0 0 0 12.4 41.50
9 KINGSTOWN LEGEND Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 1 35.7 0 0 0 6 41.70
E VALENTINO III Ms Trish Palmer Lewis 0 39.1 4 0 E E E
R MY RED ALERT Miss Jessica Necchi 0 38.6 8 0 R R R
W BOBBY BACOPA Ms Katy Lambourne 0 38.1 20 0 W W W
W BELLA GIOIA Miss Frances White 0 W W W W W W
W MIDNIGHT BEACH Miss Jemma Sayers 0 36.7 16 11 W W W
W RIDING HIGH Mr Spencer Sturmey 0 43.3 16 8 W W W
W MASTER ROSS Mrs Sue E Edwards 0 31.9 W W W W W
W NORTHERN MYSTERY Miss Clare Spencer 0 35.2 0 0 W W W
W MAJOR MARSHALL Mrs Nickie Mathias 0 W W W W W W
W THE LAP DANCER II Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 W W W W W W
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RASPOUTINE V Mr Nigel Taylor 6 35.7 0 0 0 0 35.70
10 SILVER CRUISE II Mr Bill Levett 1 34.8 0 0 0 16.8 51.60
11 PEACOCK KING Ms Victoria Rickcord 0 34.8 4 0 0 16.4 55.20
12 FINNICK FORGE Mr Alex Lea 0 38.6 8 0 0 8.8 55.40
13 HIGHBURY Mr Chris Hunnable 0 33.8 4 0 0 18 55.80
14 TITANIC Mr Glyn Trundle 0 36.7 12 0 0 7.2 55.90
15 THE PREDATOR Miss Emily Paxton 0 36.2 8 0 0 12.4 56.60
16 IRON WILL Mrs Julia Davis 1 42.4 0 0 0 15.2 57.60
17 METRIC MEASURE Miss Lucy Barber 0 46.2 4 0 0 9.2 59.40
18 ULEX Mrs Helen Scholl 0 39.1 4 0 0 16.8 59.90
19 SILVER MONKEY Miss Vicky Brook 0 39.5 8 8 0 9.2 64.70
2 MAJOR BUCK Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 5 37.6 0 0 0 3.6 41.20
20 SOLOMON KING Mr Mark Smith 0 42.9 16 0 0 7.6 66.50
21 BROWNE CHARLIE Mr Warren Lamperd 0 36.7 12 0 20 32.8 101.50
22 HESPERUS Miss Rhian Smith 0 39.5 16 36 0 17.6 109.10
23 BLISSFUL HABIT Mrs Helen Roberts 0 36.2 8 0 20 48.8 113.00
24 MUNDEN MIRABELLE Mrs Paula Bushell 0 37.6 8 0 60 27.6 133.20
25 BIG BEN IV Miss Serena Russell 0 36.7 4 3 40 54 137.70
26 BRIN DU MOLIZE Miss Claire Heath 0 43.8 0 0 65 47.2 156.00
3 SHE DOES VOODOO Miss Charlotte Abbot 4 33.8 0 0 0 8 41.80
4 TAURUS O'SULLIVAN Mr Ed Rivett 3 42.4 0 0 0 0 42.40
5 FINAL EDITION V Mrs Amanda Anderson 2 40 0 0 0 3.6 43.60
6 ALLIGATOR ALLEY Mr Matthew Heath 1 38.1 0 0 0 6.4 44.50
7 QUASSYROSE Mr Tim Davies 1 33.8 4 0 0 8.8 46.60
8 RITCHIE RICH Mr Simon J Lawrance 1 38.6 0 0 0 9.2 47.80
9 HOUSE DEPOSIT Mr Paul Tapner 1 37.6 0 0 0 13.6 51.20
E SATCHEL Miss Harriet Allen 0 40 16 0 E E E
E WOTABROAD Miss Pippa Shanks 0 39.1 4 0 E E E
E LOVABLE ARISTOCRAT Miss Lucy Graham 0 46.7 4 0 100 62.4 E
E CR BROADSTONE LUNETTE Miss Savanna Bachand-Davies 0 36.2 E E E E E CR
R NORTON FANTASY Mrs Sara Palmer 0 40 12 0 R R R
R MCKENNA'S GOLD Mr Thomas Lovett 0 35.2 0 0 R R R
R TO THE POINT Miss Emma Branch 0 42.4 12 15 R R R
W BUBBLING BROOK Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 W W W W W W
W ANOTHER QUEST Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 W W W W W W
W OKAVANGA Miss Sarah Louise Corbin 0 41.9 16 15 W W W
W DAVEY'S GREY Mrs Angela Gillett 0 W W W W W W
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RENOIR (POR) Mr Alberto Giugni 6 30.5 0 0 0 5.2 35.70
10 GILD THE LILY Mr Julian Trevor-Roper 1 41 0 0 0 20.4 61.40
11 TOO TOO MUCH Miss Joanne Geddes 0 40.5 12 0 0 10 62.50
12 TEE CEE Mr Spencer Sturmey 0 48.1 8 0 0 12.8 68.90
13 LOCH LAGGAN Miss Flora Gordon Lennox 0 46.2 0 0 20 5.2 71.40
14 FRONT PAGE Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 34.3 4 0 20 21.6 79.90
15 BE NO BAN Mr Richard Williams 0 46.7 4 0 20 17.2 87.90
16 MUDDY MARVEL Mrs Lucy Bowers 0 41.9 24 0 0 33.2 99.10
17 MASTER REDMOND Miss Katy Collier 0 42.4 0 0 40 18 100.40
18 WOADHILL DIVA Miss Helen Whitfield 0 51.4 12 0 20 28.4 111.80
19 CLAYDONS GREY LEG Miss Richenda Gurney 0 37.1 0 0 60 24.8 121.90
2 CHARMED II Mr Tim Davies 5 37.6 0 0 0 6.4 44.00
20 OLD DRAGON BREATH Mr Richard P Jones 0 44.3 0 0 60 29.2 133.50
21 STONEHAVEN Mrs Sam Hunnable 0 41.9 4 0 60 28.4 134.30
22 WOOLASTON SOPHIE Miss Zara Cardale 0 39.5 4 5 40 58.2 146.70
23 ISLANMORE GINGER Mr Paul Newbert 0 38.6 4 0 100 32.4 175.00
24 BURYS IRISH MIST Miss Clare Young 0 44.3 4 0 125 55.6 228.90
25 ROLEY ROSS Mrs Harriet Ong 0 53.3 16 0 125 44 238.30
3 SENTENIAL K Mr Anthony Clark 4 36.7 0 0 0 8 44.70
4 MARKET MOMENT Mrs Sarah Hordern 3 44.3 0 0 0 5.2 49.50
5 JEODIS DES PARTS Mrs Charlotte Bathe 2 38.6 0 0 0 12.4 51.00
6 COROFIN Miss Silvia Bazzani 1 40 4 0 0 7.6 51.60
7 CLOVER STONE Mr Mark Smith 1 49.1 0 0 0 3.6 52.70
8 TOM Mr Paul Tapner 1 43.8 0 0 0 9.6 53.40
9 THE STOCKBROKER II Miss Anna V P Stonehill 0 32.9 8 0 0 17.2 58.10
E REGAL STORM Ms Deborah Doyle 0 39.5 0 0 E E E
E DIDO Mr Charles Etherington-Smith 0 36.7 16 1 E E E
E MORPHEUS II Miss Gilly Milne 0 37.1 8 0 E E E
R HIRONDELLE II Ms Nicky Cook 0 0 45.7 4 0 R R R
R FRINTON FRED Mrs Rebecca Brown 0 44.3 R R R R R
R BALLYARD TOUCH WOOD Ms Lucinda Brookes 0 44.3 12 7 R R R
W PHOENIX KNIGHT Mr Sam Smith 0 W W W W W W
W KANGARU COURT Mrs Camilla Shepherd 0 W W W W W W
W ROCK ME AMADEUS II Mrs Ann Taylor 0 W W W W W W
W ANIMATOR II Mr Nigel Taylor 0 W W W W W W
W WALKING ON TEN TORS Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 W W W W W W
W INFRARED Miss Emma Branch 0 36.2 W W W W W
ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KHARNABBEY STREET Miss Nicole D Saunders 0 30.5 0 0 0 5.2 35.70
10 JAMES BIGGLESWORTH Ms Helen Tyler 0 38.1 0 0 0 8 46.10
11 P'S AND Q'S Miss Claire Gregson 0 42.4 4 0 0 3.2 49.60
12 STREETWISE II Miss Natasha Bird 0 40 4 0 0 5.6 49.60
13 BALADIN DE CANTA Miss Alana J West 0 41 4 0 0 7.2 52.20
14 ABLE LADY Miss Clare Bradley 0 41.4 8 0 0 4.4 53.80
15 CASEY JONES Miss Sarah Eversman 0 38.6 8 0 0 7.2 53.80
16 CAVANNA Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 40.5 4 0 0 9.6 54.10
17 COOL GREANY Mr Raffaele Rosafio 0 44.3 0 0 0 11.6 55.90
18 SQUAREFORM LAD Miss Natasha Bird 0 33.8 0 0 20 12.8 66.60
19 PARK LEADER Mr Ian J Youdan 0 44.8 8 7 0 10 69.80
2 FRANK THE SWANK Miss Alex C Phillips 0 36.2 0 0 0 0 36.20
20 LAWLIGHT ALLIANCE Miss Sarah Walker 0 39.5 12 0 0 18.4 69.90
21 SEAGULL Mrs Harriet Ong 0 44.8 8 0 0 18.4 71.20
22 DESAMORAY Miss Flora Seddon 0 34.3 0 0 20 30 84.30
23 BALLYGAR Mrs Victoria MacTaggart 0 43.8 8 0 20 27.2 99.00
24 FOLLOW THE BEAR II Miss Emma Wilkinson 0 42.9 4 0 60 22.8 129.70
25 DANCE ANTHEM Miss Pippa Shanks 0 33.3 0 0 65 42.8 141.10
26 TANGO ROMEO Miss Lisa Maynard 0 36.7 4 0 85 28.4 154.10
3 FORREST FIELD Mr Spencer Sturmey 0 33.8 0 0 0 4.4 38.20
4 SECRET PARTNER Mr Graham Noakes 0 36.7 4 0 0 0 40.70
5 KING WARRIOR Miss Gilly Milne 0 34.3 0 0 0 6.4 40.70
6 SHOWBIZ II Mr Nick Downs 0 36.2 0 0 0 4.8 41.00
7 PORTLY FORD Mr Julian Trevor-Roper 0 37.1 0 0 0 4 41.10
8 CHESTER GLEN Mrs Betty Robinson 0 38.1 0 0 0 4.4 42.50
9 BEE FAIR III Mrs Maureen Mack 0 41.9 0 0 0 2.4 44.30
R SOCIETY SEBASTIAN Mr Hugh Buxton 0 41.9 12 0 R R R
R MINIHAHA Miss Claire Gregson 0 40.5 R R R R R
R NORTHERN GOLD Miss Alexis Withers 0 36.7 0 0 R R R
W WAITANGI Mr Alberto Giugni 0 W W W W W W
W GUN-A-B GOOD Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 W W W W W W
W J MEN COLUMBUS Miss Victoria Laing 0 W W W W W W
W DERRING DO Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 W W W W W W
W EZE Miss Alex C Phillips 0 37.1 8 6 W W W
W BOUNCINOFFTHEWALLS Mrs Patricia Pytches 0 44.3 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded