Results
Event name: OASBY (3) Date: Aug 6-7 2007 Location: Foxdale, Nr Grantham, Oasby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
AI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 REGULUS Mrs Polly Stockton 12 29.2 0 0 0 4.4 33.60
10 JEODIS DES PARTS Miss Nat Dixon 0 40.4 4 0 0 6 50.40
11 MONARCH'S ARISTOCRAT Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 30.2 4 0 0 17.2 51.40
12 COMICAL SPIRIT Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 33.3 8 0 0 10.8 52.10
13 MS PHANTOM Miss Nina Barbour 0 38.5 4 0 0 10.8 53.30
14 HUGO SIMON Ms Kathryn Robinson 0 35.4 12 0 0 6 53.40
15 HUCKLEBERRY FRIEND Mr William Fox-Pitt 2 35.6 0 0 0 20 55.60
16 STEP IN TIME II Mr Mark Kyle 2 42.7 0 0 0 13.6 56.30
17 DAWS WILLOWHERB Mr Bruce Haskell 0 36.9 4 0 0 16 56.90
18 MR MANDELA Miss Nina Barbour 2 42.5 0 0 0 18.4 60.90
19 WHAT IF Mr Neil Fox 0 40.2 4 0 0 18.8 63.00
2 TRINITY HILL Mr William Fox-Pitt 10 29.4 0 0 0 4.4 33.80
20 THE PAINTER Miss Gilly Read 0 38.1 4 0 0 21.6 63.70
21 HALLO AGAIN Miss Laura Fortune 0 33.3 4 0 0 34.8 72.10
22 ANOTHER CAVALIER Mr Matthew Wright 0 37.9 4 0 0 38.4 80.30
23 WOULDKNOT Ms Jo Carmichael 0 42.7 12 0 0 26.4 81.10
24 SKIDADDLE Miss Sam York 0 32.7 8 0 20 20.4 81.10
25 ZERO FLIGHT Miss Lauren Shannon 0 37.3 0 0 65 19.6 121.90
3 IN A DREAM Miss Hannah Bate 8 34.8 0 0 0 2 36.80
4 FLINKE ZEIT Mrs Emily Gilruth 6 36.3 0 0 0 1.2 37.50
5 BY JUPITER Mrs Louise K Barber 4 38.1 0 0 0 1.2 39.30
6 INSTANT REACTION Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 2 34.6 4 0 0 3.2 41.80
7 SANDY LANE II Mrs Caroline Edwards 2 36.5 0 0 0 7.2 43.70
8 ALTER EGO Mrs Kate Morley 2 32.9 0 0 0 10.8 43.70
9 FORTUNESNIGHT Miss Penny Lawn 0 39 4 0 0 4.4 47.40
E CATHERSTON DEFENDER Mr Alberto Giugni 0 37.9 E E E E E
R DELTRY SALUTE Miss Lea Ryder 0 35.6 0 0 R R R
W QUIXOTIC Miss Lauren Shannon 0 W W W W W W
W ART ATTACK Mrs Jayne Doherty 0 W W W W W W
W GRAN-KIKI Mr Ian Olding 0 W W W W W W
W CERMONT Mr Matthew Wright 0 29.2 4 0 W W W
CIC ** - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 P.C.WILSON Mr Ewart Woolley 16 43.2 0 0 0 15.6 58.80
10 NEXT TUESDAY Miss Georgia Bennett 0 63.3 8 0 0 7.6 78.90
11 DIAMOND SUN Miss Rosalind Canter 0 54.3 8 0 0 17.6 79.90
12 PRIMATIVE EXPRESSION Mrs Sandra Hall 0 62.7 0 6 0 13.2 81.90
13 THE MATRIX II Miss Jo Aston 0 65.7 8 0 0 8.8 82.50
14 PRIMITIVE FURY Mr Owen Moore 0 59.7 8 0 0 14.8 82.50
15 NITETIME CAVALIER Mr Mark Kyle 4 70.2 0 0 0 15.2 85.40
16 SOLWAY STORM Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 56.4 8 0 0 21.6 86.00
17 FOX ON THE RUN Mr Richard P Jones 0 62.4 4 0 0 28.4 94.80
18 BIG BEN HOPE Miss Serena Russell 0 59.1 8 0 0 36.8 103.90
19 OLD DRAGON BREATH Mr Richard P Jones 0 64.8 12 8 0 24.8 109.60
2 CALL OFF THE SEARCH Mr Paul Sims 14 49.8 0 0 0 10.4 60.20
20 MINIHAHA Miss Claire Gregson 0 54.3 12 0 40 17.6 123.90
21 SEVEN 4 SEVEN II Miss Tara Morrison 0 68.1 8 0 20 30.8 126.90
22 IF YOU WANT II Mr Matthew Wright 0 47.4 0 0 65 32.8 145.20
23 WOODBROOK DIAMOND Miss Samantha Whiteford 0 58.8 12 0 60 22.4 153.20
24 MAXIMUS MERIDIUS Miss Samantha Whiteford 0 82.5 12 0 40 20.4 154.90
25 BUNRATTY ROSE Miss Kate Jupp 0 52.5 20 66 0 25.6 164.10
26 TEK TIME Miss Charlotte Greenlees 0 62.4 0 0 85 76.4 223.80
3 BADGER BOY Mr Brook R Staples 12 59.4 0 0 0 5.2 64.60
4 PRIMITIVE LOCH Mr John Marsden 10 49.8 4 0 0 10.8 64.60
5 WILLOW FAIRGREEN ATTRACTION Mr Mark Kyle 8 66 0 0 0 2 68.00
6 HIGH LEARCHILD Mr Craig Anderson 6 62.4 0 0 0 10.4 72.80
7 TIME FOR T Miss Polly Jackson 4 58.8 4 0 0 11.2 74.00
8 PORS Mr Ian Robert Bennett 4 67.8 0 0 0 8.4 76.20
9 LOCH LAGGAN Miss Flora Gordon Lennox 0 66.9 4 0 0 6.4 77.30
R CHORLTON MILLENNIUM Miss Helen Wilson 0 52.2 4 0 R R R
W SULTAO DE VALADA Miss Harriet Morris-Baumber 0 65.1 8 0 W W W
W GENERAL GREENFONT Miss Chloe Newton 0 W W W W W W
W COLOUR SCHEME Miss Lizzie Gill 0 67.8 8 0 W W W
W CLASSIC DIAMOND CHARM Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 0 W W W W W W
W MEGASTAR Miss Polly Jackson 0 51.9 W W W W W
I - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THE LIGHT FANDANGO Miss Tiny Clapham 12 29.5 4 0 0 6 39.50
10 TRAINROUGE Miss Diana Grant 0 37.6 8 0 0 6.4 52.00
11 DUNBEGGIN IMP Miss Louise Walker 0 31.9 8 0 0 14.8 54.70
12 LAND CRUISER Master James Hale 0 44.8 12 0 0 0.4 57.20
13 FLYBY Miss Julie de Winton 0 41.4 8 0 0 10.8 60.20
14 SHADY LADY Miss Emma Hyslop 0 31.9 8 2 20 4.8 66.70
15 STEVE MCQUEEN Miss Alicia Fox-Pitt 0 38.6 12 8 0 11.6 70.20
16 WONDERFUL VAN DE DISTELHOEVE Ms Nicky McDonnell 2 42.9 0 0 0 27.6 70.50
17 PLAY THYME V Miss Emma Jane Forster 0 48.6 4 6 0 13.2 71.80
18 ROMARIO II Miss Annabel Henderson 0 33.3 8 0 20 16 77.30
19 NOBODYS FOOL II Miss Penny Lawn 0 32.4 12 0 20 14.4 78.80
2 KING ACCACIA Miss Tina E Canton 10 34.8 0 0 0 4.8 39.60
20 PICASSO Mr Benji Boon 0 41 4 0 20 15.2 80.20
21 CLAVERLEYS CAIROLINA BREEZE Mr George Hilton Jones 0 40 8 0 20 13.6 81.60
22 CHILLI MORNING Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 25.2 0 0 20 38.8 84.00
23 SENSEI VAN DE VANNAHOEVE Z Mrs Krista Brown 0 42.4 8 0 85 20 155.40
3 JIMBERRINGGA Miss Helen Wilson 8 34.3 4 0 0 3.6 41.90
4 ITS TOTO Miss Nicola Whitmore 6 35.2 4 0 0 3.2 42.40
5 HIGHDAYS HANNA Miss Laura Rowbotham 4 43.8 0 0 0 0 43.80
6 THE ONLY ONE Mrs Jayne Doherty 2 36.2 0 0 0 8 44.20
7 VALENTINA II Mr Richard P Jones 2 28.6 0 0 0 16.4 45.00
8 PEACEFUL PROMISE Mrs Jane V Morley 0 34.8 8 0 0 4 46.80
9 BRIGADIER Miss Isla Johnson-Wells 2 38.6 0 0 0 12 50.60
E LUNAR ECLIPSE(DOWNGRADED) Miss Sarah Shanks 0 39.1 4 0 E 16.4 E
HC CARRERA III Miss Susanna Emma Bordone 0 25.7 0 0 0 38 HC
R FREE CHEERS Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 33.8 0 0 R R R
R JUST MURPHY III Miss Donna Bankhurst 0 46.2 0 0 R R R
W KIWI SMOG Mr Bruce Haskell 0 W W W W W W
W JAMEIRA Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 W W W W W W
W WESTERN AMBASSADOR Mrs Katie Barber 0 31 0 0 W W W
W JUST FAITH Miss Willa Newton 0 40 4 0 W W W
W RONAN Mrs Annette Higgins 0 W W W W W W
W WELTON WIZARD Miss Alexandra Postolowsky 0 28.1 W W W W W
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ACQUISITOR Mrs Nicola Wilson 12 28.1 4 0 0 4.4 36.50
10 SIRIUS ICE Miss Fiona Davidson 0 47.1 8 0 0 2 57.10
11 SANDY CITY Mr Neil Fox 0 41 4 0 0 12.8 57.80
12 KINGSTOWN LEGEND Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 42.9 4 0 0 11.2 58.10
13 SUMMER SUN Miss Sally Taylor 0 35.7 8 0 0 16.8 60.50
14 SPIKE THE TYKE Miss Diana Grant 0 43.8 8 0 0 10 61.80
15 INDEPENDENT MISSTRESS Mrs Tracy Willcocks 0 48.1 4 0 0 12 64.10
16 BAYDALE HECTOR Ms Nicky McDonnell 0 35.2 4 0 0 28 67.20
17 WILBO WEST Mr Matthew Wright 0 47.1 8 0 0 12.8 67.90
18 ISLANMORE GINGER Miss Hayley Rose 0 46.7 8 0 0 13.2 67.90
19 ON THE VERGE II Mr Benji Boon 0 52.9 8 0 0 7.2 68.10
2 TOM TYLER Mr David Meyrick 10 34.8 0 0 0 2.4 37.20
20 KING CANE Miss Toni Proffitt 0 41.9 20 2 0 10 73.90
21 BETTER THAN EVER Ms Rachel Medill 0 45.2 8 0 0 26.8 80.00
22 KIA KOURA Mrs Haley Webb 0 41.4 16 0 20 14 91.40
23 OSCAR OF PENZANCE Miss Isla Johnson-Wells 0 41 4 0 20 30.8 95.80
24 PLAYSTATION II Miss Jennifer Rose Morgan 0 44.3 12 1 20 27.2 104.50
25 DIVINE SURPRISE Miss Donya Shepherd 0 71.4 16 0 0 18 105.40
26 WOTTA RESULT Miss Rachel Thomas 0 40.5 8 0 85 86.8 220.30
3 BOURNSTON HIGHLAND CHARM Miss Polly Jackson 8 33.3 0 0 0 7.2 40.50
4 ROCKET SCIENCE Mr Nick Gauntlett 6 37.6 0 0 0 9.6 47.20
5 WESTERN RAINBOW Mrs Sophie Hearle 4 39.1 4 0 0 4.4 47.50
6 FEW DOLLARS MORE Miss Rachel Coney 2 46.7 4 0 0 0.8 51.50
7 GOSS GREEN JACKARA Miss Imogen F Peck 2 46.7 0 0 0 5.2 51.90
8 BAGGRAVE SUMMERTIME Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 39.1 8 0 0 5.6 52.70
9 DELLAS PRIDE Miss Charlotte Hirst 0 38.6 8 0 0 6.8 53.40
E STAR FLIGHT Mr Julian Trevor-Roper 0 50.5 0 0 E 27.6 E
E DARK CRUSADER Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 35.7 E E E E E
E HF BODACIOUS Mrs Katie Barber 0 48.1 20 0 E E E HF
R BORDER VENTURE Mr M A Elvin 0 51.9 8 0 R R R
W PASCUA Mrs Annette Higgins 0 W W W W W W
W ANALYTICAL Mrs Katie Barber 0 28.6 0 0 W W W
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THE CHENKO ARTIST Miss Rachael Lupton 6 26.7 0 0 0 6 32.70
10 TATORT Miss Sam York 0 37.1 4 0 0 4.8 45.90
11 HEDONIST Mr Fred Scala 0 38.1 8 0 0 0.8 46.90
12 VILLAGE PRINCE Miss Amy Victoria Cooper 0 42.4 0 5 0 0 47.40
13 BALLYVOONY Mr Daniel Sibley 0 41.4 4 0 0 10 55.40
14 ANI BET Mr Matthew Wright 0 35.7 4 0 0 16.4 56.10
15 STAGE FRIGHT Mr Matthew Wright 0 38.1 4 0 0 17.6 59.70
16 BLACK ROCK Mr Tom Strawson 0 48.6 8 0 0 4.4 61.00
17 GRAND DUKE II Mr Mark Kyle 0 30 0 0 20 11.6 61.60
18 RAVENSTAR Mrs Jayne Doherty 1 45.2 0 0 0 17.2 62.40
19 THE LESTER TIGER Miss Serena Russell 0 39.1 8 0 0 16.4 63.50
2 SHADOW Miss Georgie Buntine 5 33.8 0 0 0 0 33.80
20 SAN DIAGO Miss Rachel S Turner 0 43.3 12 0 0 8.4 63.70
21 LIMITED EDITION V Mr Laurence Hunt 1 42.9 0 0 0 21.2 64.10
22 LIMESTONE CARLO Miss Emily Rowles Nicholson 1 52.9 0 0 0 14 66.90
23 FLYING COLOURS IV Miss Abigail Stock 0 42.4 0 0 20 6 68.40
24 COPTHORNE MAY DAWN Miss Elly Gibson 0 48.1 4 0 0 16.4 68.50
25 TASS Mrs Antonia Brown 0 38.6 4 0 0 27.6 70.20
26 AVAGO ALFIE Miss Katie Pytches 0 45.2 0 0 20 8.8 74.00
27 BALLYKNOCK Miss Tara Morrison 0 51.9 8 3 0 12.8 75.70
28 CITY GIRL Mr Richard P Jones 0 39.1 4 0 0 34.8 77.90
29 BENROMACH Mrs Emily J V Lochore 0 33.3 4 0 60 26.8 124.10
3 TIGER BEACH Mr Nick Gauntlett 4 30 0 0 0 8.4 38.40
30 MESMERISE Miss Mari Jones 0 46.7 12 14 60 23.6 156.30
4 LANZANO Mrs Jayne Doherty 3 32.9 0 0 0 6.8 39.70
5 JUST MILLICENT Mr Steven James 2 35.2 0 0 0 4.8 40.00
5 ACE THYME Miss Gemma Tattersall 2 35.2 0 0 0 4.8 40.00
7 ODT RAPHAEL Miss Piggy French 1 36.7 0 0 0 5.2 41.90
8 HUGO I GO II Miss Lorna Willcocks 1 36.7 4 0 0 1.6 42.30
9 ODT FLYBY Mr Oliver Townend 1 36.7 4 0 0 4.8 45.50
E EARLY LIGHT II Miss Sarah Crompton 0 44.3 E E E E E
HC WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR IIX Miss Hayley Vaughan-Thomas 0 38.6 4 0 0 16.8 HC
HC SPIRIT OF OSIRIS Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 38.6 0 0 0 15.2 HC
HC EVA PERON Miss Chloe Newton 0 W W W W W HC
HC WESTWINDS BRAVADO Miss Brooke Cleave 0 44.8 0 0 0 24.8 HC
HC FAIR EXPRESSION Miss Laura Ringrose 0 38.1 4 0 20 8.8 HC
HC RUSTIC DANCER Ms Rachel Medill 0 25.7 4 0 0 7.6 HC
R RUSKY BOY Miss Lucy Taylor 0 42.9 4 0 R R R
R THE RED SQUIRREL Miss Isabel Mackay 0 44.3 4 0 R R R
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WELTON DOUBLE CRACKER Mr Matthew Wright 6 29.1 0 0 0 1.2 30.30
10 ALBARDEN Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 29.5 4 0 0 5.6 39.10
11 BILL BUSH Miss Sarah Lee 0 33.3 4 0 0 2 39.30
12 SANTO DOMINGO Miss Nicole Mills 1 35.7 0 0 0 5.2 40.90
13 SASSALONG THISTLETON Miss Phoebe Buckley 1 34.8 0 0 0 6.8 41.60
14 QUARTZ DE BORNIVAL Mr Daniel Sibley 0 32.9 4 0 0 6.8 43.70
15 GORTMORE SPOT Miss Niki de Macedo 0 33.3 4 0 0 8.4 45.70
16 ON Q FOR GOLD Mr Laurence Hunt 0 30.5 4 0 0 12 46.50
17 BEE CLASSICAL Miss Katherine Wycks 0 35.2 8 0 0 4.4 47.60
18 IT’S A JACKPOT Miss Annie Bullman 0 33.3 4 0 0 10.8 48.10
19 DEE DIAMOND Miss Becky Hart 1 38.1 0 0 0 10.4 48.50
2 ZIMBO Mr Richard P Jones 5 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
20 GOLLY BOY Miss Lea Ryder 0 25.7 8 0 0 15.2 48.90
21 SNAP DRAGON Miss Alicia Fox-Pitt 0 33.8 4 0 0 11.6 49.40
22 MISTER ANGUS Miss Lucy Ward 0 31 4 1 0 14.4 50.40
23 ON THE HOP Mrs Nicky Burtt 0 31.4 8 2 0 13.2 54.60
24 BELMONT RISING Miss Rosie Bowie 0 33.3 8 1 0 16.8 59.10
25 DEVILS ADVOCATE III Mrs Emily J V Lochore 0 31.4 0 0 20 19.2 70.60
26 SIMPLY BEAU Mr Paul Gaff 0 30.5 4 0 20 16.8 71.30
27 MARSDEN JUST GEORGE Ms Hilary Manners 0 30 16 6 0 26.4 78.40
28 ODD MAN OUT Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 30 4 0 40 34.4 108.40
29 GAELIC ARCHER Mr Robert Bowett 0 33.8 16 51 0 29.6 130.40
3 LOUGHSHORE COMEDY ACT Miss Piggy French 4 26.7 0 0 0 5.2 31.90
30 FERNHILL ROYAL FLUSH Miss Kate Honey 0 31.4 8 0 80 33.2 152.60
4 ARON Mr Bruce Haskell 3 27.1 0 0 0 7.2 34.30
5 DANEWOOD CLOVER LAD Mr Owen Moore 2 25.7 0 0 0 8.8 34.50
6 MASTERS GAMBLE Mrs Nicola Wilson 1 31.4 0 0 0 3.6 35.00
7 ODT KINGS JASPER Mr Oliver Townend 1 30.5 0 0 0 5.2 35.70
8 OPULENCE Miss Harriet Morris-Baumber 1 26.7 0 0 0 9.6 36.30
9 ETOSHA Mr Matthew Wright 1 30 0 0 0 7.2 37.20
E GRAVITTI Miss Gemma Redrup 0 31.9 E E E E E
E R4 OLIVIER VAN STEEG Miss Lucy Holliday 0 36.2 0 0 E E E R4
HC MALLY JENKS Miss Rachel S Turner 0 31 4 0 0 0 HC
HC VALENTINE DELIGHT Miss Anna Baxter 0 28.1 4 0 0 10.8 HC
HC SOUND THE RETREAT Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 32.9 4 0 0 13.2 HC
HC GARENDON OLLIE Miss Claire Bennett 0 31.9 0 0 0 6.8 HC
HC NYALI BEACH Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 28.1 0 0 0 9.6 HC
W TINKAS GOLD Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 W W W W W W
W MCKENZIE Miss Claire Deuten 0 31.4 4 0 W W W
W MONKEY BUISNESS Ms Josephine Carr 0 39.5 16 0 W W W
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THE DIAMOND HUNTER Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 6 28.6 4 0 0 0 32.60
10 MASTER CHUZZLEWIT Mrs Nicola Wilson 1 31.9 0 0 0 8.4 40.30
11 PATENTLY ABSURD Mr Owen Moore 1 31 0 0 0 9.6 40.60
12 SUPERCILIOUS II Mr Richard P Jones 0 31.4 4 0 0 9.2 44.60
13 CORNACREW Miss Rosie Bowie 1 36.7 0 0 0 8 44.70
14 DONOVAN Miss Katherine Wycks 0 37.6 4 0 0 3.2 44.80
15 BARNA B II Miss Alice Newling 0 34.8 4 0 0 8 46.80
16 PURPLE RISING Miss Claire Deuten 0 38.1 4 1 0 4.4 47.50
17 PADDYS GOLD Mr Luke Gibson 0 38.1 8 0 0 5.6 51.70
18 PUZZLED II Mr Laurence Hunt 0 35.2 4 0 0 12.8 52.00
19 RED REX Mrs Jo Siddans 0 39.1 8 0 0 6 53.10
2 ROYAL CROWN Miss Piggy French 5 32.4 4 0 0 0 36.40
20 MIXED ORIGINS Mr Max Knipe 0 39.5 12 0 0 2 53.50
21 PRIMITIVE POWERS Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 36.7 4 0 0 16 56.70
22 BROCK ROBYN Miss Charlotte Wood 0 41.4 12 0 0 4.4 57.80
23 ELEKTRON Mr Nick Gauntlett 1 34.8 0 0 0 23.6 58.40
24 ABOUT THYME V Miss Sally Williams 0 41.4 4 0 0 16.8 62.20
25 NORTHERN MYSTERY Miss Clare Spencer 0 38.6 4 0 0 20.4 63.00
26 MURRAY Ms Joanna Mytton 0 40 0 0 20 6.8 66.80
27 CHOCOLATE ORANGE V Miss Naomi Maxted-Massey 0 32.9 0 0 20 16 68.90
28 NEWMARKET VASCO ONE Miss Chloe Newton 0 35.2 0 0 20 14.8 70.00
29 LEGGA TURBO Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 31.9 4 0 20 15.6 71.50
3 ARCHIMEDES II Miss Gemma Tattersall 4 36.7 0 0 0 0.4 37.10
3 HORUS Miss Lynn Sander 4 36.7 0 0 0 0.4 37.10
30 DROMINA RULE Miss Rachel Coney 0 37.6 0 0 20 15.2 72.80
31 FERNHILL CITY GIRL Miss Kate Honey 0 39.1 4 0 20 18.4 81.50
32 ROUGHGROVE LAD Miss Helen Jones 0 40.5 8 0 20 20.4 88.90
33 PARK VENTURE Miss Nini French 0 36.2 8 1 20 36.8 102.00
34 BILLY MALONE Mr Matthew Wright 0 32.9 4 0 40 28.4 105.30
35 UNORETTE Miss Francesca Rizza 0 37.1 0 0 40 36.4 113.50
36 HIGHWAY HECTOR Miss Beckie Askew 0 42.9 16 17 20 23.2 119.10
37 LUDWIG VAN B Mr Toby Bancroft 0 32.4 0 0 60 33.6 126.00
5 CARRABEG APOLLO Mr Daniel Megson 2 36.2 0 0 0 1.2 37.40
6 CONHRENNY PC Mr Richard Long 1 38.1 0 0 0 0 38.10
7 KENNEALLYS PRIDE Mr Dudley Thompson 1 35.7 0 0 0 2.4 38.10
8 ROSGAN TIMED ECHO Mrs Janet Clarke 1 35.7 0 0 0 2.8 38.50
9 PURE MANHATTAN Mr John-Paul Sheffield 1 32.4 0 0 0 7.2 39.60
HC MIXED UP Miss Jenna Calderwood 0 39.1 0 0 0 0 HC
HC CHARMING MELODY Miss Emily Pocock 0 30.5 4 0 0 7.2 HC
HC ROLLING STONE II Ms Alida O'Connor 0 38.6 0 0 0 11.2 HC
W ODT SIR ROCCO Mr Oliver Townend 0 35.2 16 20 W W W
PN - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MOUNTAIN WARRIOR Miss Tina E Canton 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 32.90
10 KAFKA Mr Ewart Woolley 0 37.6 0 0 0 0 37.60
11 PARK PANACHE II Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 0 37.6 0 0 0 0 37.60
12 GOLDEN OAK Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 38.1 0 0 0 0 38.10
13 SILVER MINE II Mr Mark Kyle 0 38.6 0 0 0 0 38.60
14 WHAT A FELLA Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 38.6 0 0 0 0 38.60
15 WESTCOAST Miss Lea Ryder 0 35.2 4 0 0 0 39.20
16 GRACE O'MALLEY Miss Victoria Vaughan Thomas 0 35.2 4 0 0 0 39.20
17 DIAMOND GEEZER V Miss Lucy Taylor 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
18 JACKS PRIDE Mr Richard P Jones 0 35.7 4 0 0 0 39.70
19 SPECIAL ONE Ms Katrina Constantin 0 36.7 4 0 0 0 40.70
2 JOLLY IDEA Miss Charlotte Wood 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
20 WHY NIKI Miss Tara Morrison 0 41.9 0 0 0 0 41.90
21 BLACK PEARL Mr Daniel Sibley 0 38.1 4 0 0 0 42.10
22 LORD LINKS Miss Tiny Clapham 0 39.1 4 0 0 0 43.10
23 TREBAR Miss Mari Jones 0 45.7 0 0 0 0 45.70
24 WINSTON OF BELLHOUSE Miss Joanne Foley 0 42.9 4 0 0 0 46.90
25 SEWSTERN BRIGGS Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 41.4 8 0 0 0.4 49.80
26 HARRY WOOD Mrs Louise Gordon 0 37.6 16 0 0 0 53.60
27 MINNEAPOLIS Miss Francesca Jackson 0 39.5 4 0 0 11.2 54.70
28 TILUCIENNE Miss Helen Westmoreland 0 38.6 12 0 0 6.8 57.40
29 CENTRIFUGE Mr Adrian Buzzard 0 38.1 20 0 0 0 58.10
3 ALVESCOT JACKEROO Miss Rosalind Canter 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 33.80
30 CARNAVALS CALIFORNIA Miss Fiona Davidson 0 39.1 0 0 20 0 59.10
31 ODT MAISIE GREY Mr Oliver Townend 0 39.5 8 0 0 20.4 67.90
32 PRIMITIVE PRIDE Miss Emily Pocock 0 40 16 0 0 19.2 75.20
33 Q Miss Lauren Shannon 0 40 4 0 60 13.2 117.20
34 BIT OF MISCHIEF Miss Georgina Norton 0 34.3 8 0 65 106.4 213.70
4 ACHERON Miss Polly Jackson 0 35.7 0 0 0 0 35.70
5 MR TICKLE II Miss Nini French 0 31.9 4 0 0 0 35.90
6 DIAMOND LEAF Mr George Hilton Jones 0 36.7 0 0 0 0 36.70
7 UFO Mr Glyn Trundle 0 36.7 0 0 0 0 36.70
8 HORACE THE HOULIGAN Miss Lucinda Samuel 0 36.7 0 0 0 0 36.70
9 ELKA BY MOONLIGHT Miss Minty Buckingham 0 37.1 0 0 0 0 37.10
E R3 KILDORAN REBEL Miss Nini French 0 34.8 8 0 E E E R3
E R3 ITS MY HEART Mr Laurence Hunt 0 39.5 0 0 E E E R3
E R4 BADGERHILL RAMBO Mrs Antonia Brown 0 37.1 0 0 E E E R4
HC MISSISSIPPI SPRINGS Miss Felicity Brown 0 44.3 0 0 0 0 HC
HC BLADE RUNNER IV Mrs Amanda Walker 0 39.1 0 0 0 0 HC
HC PALENCIA Mrs Didy Morgan 0 37.1 0 6 0 0 HC
NS OLYMPIC FEE Miss Natalie French 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
NS DANCING ZOLA Mr Jon Barlow 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W RENEGADE Mrs Katie Barber 0 W W W W W W
W GOLDEN REFLECTION Mrs Roly Willcox 0 35.2 24 25 W W W
W SWELL LAD Miss Georgia Bennett 0 W W W W W W
PN - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 NOBLE IMP Ms Deborah Doyle 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
10 LADY LUCK KASSINO Miss Cathryn Ann Jones 0 38.6 0 0 0 1.2 39.80
11 ODT POLAR RUN Mr Oliver Townend 0 39.5 0 0 0 0.4 39.90
12 DESTINY III Miss Emily Teare 0 36.2 4 0 0 0 40.20
13 GOLDEN PING Mrs Roly Willcox 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
14 SHIVERME TIMBERS II Mr Mark Kyle 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
15 TERIMON PLAYER Miss Diana Grant 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
16 WHIZZ OF BELLHOUSE Miss Joanne Foley 0 36.7 4 0 0 0 40.70
17 BUBBLING ASTI Mrs Elaine Hepworth 0 41.4 0 0 0 0 41.40
18 OUR OPENING BID Mrs Sue M Ringrose 0 33.8 8 0 0 0 41.80
19 CUFFESGRANGE QUALITY Miss Jo Aston 0 42.4 0 0 0 0 42.40
2 FARRIERS APPRENTICE Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 32.90
20 L' AMOUREUX Miss Francesca Rizza 0 35.7 8 0 0 0 43.70
21 OZONE Miss Tiny Clapham 0 40 4 0 0 0 44.00
22 EXTRA ICE Mr George Henderson 0 40.5 4 0 0 0 44.50
23 ULIFAS UTOPIA Mr Fred Scala 0 34.8 8 2 0 0 44.80
24 ANYTHING GOES Miss Stephanie Casswell 0 37.1 8 0 0 0 45.10
25 QUICK TO MOVE Ms Meike Weber 0 34.8 8 0 0 2.4 45.20
26 THE AMBER GAMBLER Mr Adrian Buzzard 0 38.6 8 0 0 2 48.60
27 ROCK STAR Mrs Jo Siddans 0 41.9 0 0 0 8 49.90
28 CHECKPOINT CHARLIE THE FIRST Miss Charlotte Hunter 0 38.1 8 3 0 3.2 52.30
29 JACOBS GOLD Miss Francesca Jackson 0 35.2 8 13 0 1.2 57.40
3 WESTWINDS ECLIPSE Mr Paul Whitehead 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 34.30
30 DIEGO EL GRECO Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 37.1 8 0 0 14.8 59.90
31 MYRTLE GROVE Miss Rachel Coney 0 38.1 4 0 20 2.4 64.50
32 DECK DUTY Miss Lauren Shannon 0 33.3 0 0 20 12.4 65.70
33 SCARLET O HARA Miss Natasha Wellesley 0 38.1 0 0 20 12.8 70.90
34 TEMPTATION Miss Alexandra Lunt 0 39.5 8 0 60 25.6 133.10
35 DRONGO'S LAW Mr Laurence Hunt 0 44.3 8 32 20 30 134.30
4 TOUCANO Mr Richard P Jones 0 35.2 0 0 0 0 35.20
5 LONG VIEW SHARON Miss Vanessa Coath 0 35.2 0 0 0 0 35.20
6 MINI MISS Miss Julie de Winton 0 35.7 0 0 0 0 35.70
7 PENHALIGON CAIRO Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 37.1 0 1 0 0 38.10
8 GLEN BRUNO Miss Laura Fortune 0 38.6 0 0 0 0 38.60
9 REHY TOO Miss Gina Ruck 0 38.6 0 0 0 0 38.60
E THE LOST CHORD Miss Polly Young 0 42.4 E E 0 14.8 E
E UCARO Miss Rose Bridgwood 0 41.9 E E 60 26.4 E
HC INISDEA GOLD Ms Meike Weber 0 37.1 0 0 0 19.6 HC
HC ITS DELANEY Miss Lucinda Samuel 0 38.1 0 0 W W HC
HC HOT FLUSH Miss Stephanie Casswell 0 36.2 0 2 0 0 HC
HC CATCH ME IF YOU CAN III Miss Katherine Wycks 0 36.7 0 0 0 0 HC
R ELAMO CAVALIER APPROACH Miss Fiona Davidson 0 41.9 12 0 R R R
W RUBY RED 05 Mrs Katie Barber 0 W W W W W W
PN - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CLOUDY BAY BOY Mr Richard Skelt 0 24.8 8 0 0 0 32.80
10 FIRST KNIGHT IV Mrs Claire Surl 0 33.8 0 0 0 3.6 37.40
11 MIDNIGHT EXPRESS II Mrs Kate Austin 0 34.3 4 0 0 0 38.30
12 JUST POLLY Miss Sally Dunnett 0 36.2 0 3 0 0 39.20
13 DONNIRO Miss Emma Stretton 0 31.4 0 0 0 8.8 40.20
14 SILVER ARABESQUE Miss Rebecca Hart 0 41.9 0 0 0 0 41.90
15 NIEVE LAD Mrs Sue Black 0 41.9 0 0 0 0 41.90
16 JOEY II Miss Felicity Eperon 0 38.1 0 5 0 0 43.10
17 BADGERWOOD WILLIAM Miss Becky Ward 0 39.5 4 0 0 0 43.50
18 FORESTER Miss Flora Hurrell 0 34.3 0 0 0 9.2 43.50
19 WEXFORD BOY Miss Natasha Burrows 0 35.7 8 0 0 0 43.70
2 TUDOR LEGEND Miss Megan Howard 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
20 MOTOWN CLASSIC Miss Helen Jones 0 29.1 16 0 0 0 45.10
21 TIGERTIGERTOO Miss Katherine Wycks 0 37.6 8 0 0 0 45.60
22 GOLD LEAF II Miss Polly Sewell 0 41.9 4 0 0 0 45.90
23 KING CHARLES Miss Emma Brown 0 34.8 12 0 0 0 46.80
24 NEWTON DIAMOND PRINCE Mr Daniel Sibley 0 34.8 4 9 0 0 47.80
25 COOL AS ICE II Miss Beth Dickson 0 34.3 8 7 0 0 49.30
26 WILL TO DO Miss Anna Holley 0 33.8 8 3 0 5.2 50.00
27 MELFORD KICKSTART Miss Claudia Kendall 0 31.9 0 0 20 0 51.90
28 CLOVERS HILL TEDDY Miss Susan MacKinder 0 41 12 0 0 0 53.00
29 ABSOLUTE OSKA Miss Amy George 0 42.9 4 0 0 12.8 59.70
3 LEGALLY BLONDE Miss Lauren Elizabeth Card 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
30 BLOCKBUSTER III Miss Boogie Machin 0 37.1 4 0 20 0.8 61.90
31 AXELLE ROSA Miss Laura Atkinson 0 40 12 12 0 0 64.00
32 TWO HOOTSTOO Miss Katie Feetham 0 34.3 16 0 0 18 68.30
33 JOE SMOKE Miss Nicola Toomer 0 35.7 0 2 20 12 69.70
34 DATA ANALYSIS Miss Charlotte Morten 0 39.5 8 4 65 130.4 246.90
4 BLATCHLEY BOY Mrs Patricia Pytches 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 34.30
5 DAZZLING STONE Mrs Joanne Ward 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 34.30
6 BAGGRAVE SEVRUGA Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 31.4 0 3 0 0 34.40
7 THE BOND BOY Miss Tiny Clapham 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 34.80
8 STANHOPES SKIBO BASIL Mrs Miranda Gent 0 32.4 4 0 0 0 36.40
9 PURE ZEST Mr Daniel Sibley 0 34.8 0 0 0 2.4 37.20
E TAKARA Miss Abi Mawditt 0 40.5 E E E E E
E R3 MERLINNEKE Z Miss Annabel Coy 0 34.3 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 CHASE THE ACE Miss Genevieve Walters 0 42.9 0 0 E E E R3
HC MONARCHS DELIGHT Miss Kathryn Lois Speake 0 W W W W W HC
NS PIGLET II Mrs Katie Barber 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R STERLING SILVER Miss Michelle Colbourne 0 40 12 13 R R R
W THE WOODMAN II Miss Carolyn Hayles 0 37.1 8 1 W W W
W WHOSE MIXTURE Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 W W W W W W
W BEAU SALUTE Mrs Rachel Bromfield-Moore 0 W W W W W W
W HANDELS LARGO Mrs Joanna Shields 0 W W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded