Results
Event name: ORCHARD PORTMAN ONE DAY EVENT Date: Sep 5 2004 Location: TAUNTON RACECOURSE, TAUNTON RACECOURSE, Somerset, United Kingdom
Intro - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHAOS THEORY II Miss Holly Bunce 0 0 31.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.60
2 TRICKY Ms Laura Young 0 0 32.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.60
3 BALLYCONNELL GOLD Miss Abigail Goddard 0 0 33.2 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.20
4 RED ROSE PETRA Mrs Frances Devonport 0 0 31.1 4 0 0.00 0.00 35.10
5 THE BLACK AND WHITE MINSTREL. Miss Deborah Fielding 0 0 33.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.20
6 SCOOBY DOOBY DOO Miss Georgina Hambly 0 0 33.7 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.70
7 LANELANDS TREGARRION Ms Georgina Young 0 0 35.8 4 0 0.00 0.80 40.60
8 DYLLONS DUNNIT Miss Suzie McGeorge 0 0 37.4 4 0 0.00 0.00 41.40
9 HIGH N FLY Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 38.4 4 0 0.00 1.20 43.60
10 TWO BEARS Mr Trelawny Wylie 0 0 41.6 0 0 0.00 2.40 44.00
11 FRERE DU CURE Mr Philip Bevins 0 0 40 4 0 0.00 2.00 46.00
12 MY NIGHTS DREAM Miss Maxine Davies 0 0 35.3 4 12 0.00 0.80 52.10
13 GO WITH THE FLOW Miss Hannah Whitehouse 0 0 30.5 4 0 20.00 0.00 54.50
14 RHYME TIME Miss Emma Humfrey 0 0 31.1 0 0 20.00 4.00 55.10
15 HURRY UP HARRY II Miss Cheryl Knight 0 0 50.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 58.50
16 THE TROUBLE WITH VICTOR Miss Susan Jennifer Stodart 0 0 35.3 8 3 0.00 14.00 60.30
17 JAGO ZEAL Miss Louise Kennerley 0 0 32.1 0 0 20.00 8.40 60.50
18 HUNTSMANS LUCY Miss Claire McIntosh 0 0 45.8 4 4 0.00 7.20 61.00
19 POACHER MICK Ms Audrey Walker 0 0 37.4 4 0 20.00 0.00 61.40
20 DANGEROUS HEIGHTS Ms Tessa Moore 0 0 40.5 0 0 20.00 1.60 62.10
21 TIGER LILY VIII Miss Carolyn Suzanne Jellard 0 0 44.7 12 12 0.00 0.00 68.70
22 CHANTILLY LACE II Mrs Julie Humphryes 0 0 44.2 4 0 20.00 6.00 74.20
23 CARNAVAL FREE SPIRIT Miss Sophia Halder 0 0 35.8 0 0 40.00 1.20 77.00
24 MANHATTAN STORM Miss Camille Hiley 0 0 45.3 4 0 20.00 8.80 78.10
25 FORCE EIGHT Miss Amanda J Wreford-Brown 0 0 27.4 0 0 40.00 17.60 85.00
26 PARIS DIAMOND Mrs Tracey Brimble 0 0 34.7 0 0 40.00 21.60 96.30
27 SIMPLY STANLEY Miss Rebecca Willoughby 0 0 38.4 12 0 60.00 6.40 116.80
E R4 GRAIGUENAMONAGH Miss Rachel Barnett 0 0 50.5 4 0 E E E R4
E R4 TIC TOCH TIA Miss Sally Moore 0 0 35.8 4 0 E E E R4
W RIDING HIGH Mr Spencer Sturmey 0 0 45.3 16 24 W W W
E R3 JUST BEN II Miss Helen Z Pavey 0 0 31.1 0 0 E E E R3
W THE MAGIC BEAN II Miss Kim Edhouse 0 0 33.7 4 0 W W W
Intro - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WELLHEAD FOXGLOVE Miss Jade Lazenby 0 0 34.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.70
2 PRIDDY CORNISH Mrs Katie Nicholas 0 0 33.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.20
3 BROWN SUGAR Miss Emily R Schofield 0 0 33.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.20
4 CLOVERS ANGEL Miss Selina Payne 0 0 34.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.20
5 EBENEZERGOODE Miss Jennifer Murray 0 0 33.2 0 0 0.00 5.60 38.80
6 BAILEYS COMET Miss Victoria Meek 0 0 33.2 8 0 0.00 0.00 41.20
7 GULLIVER SWIFT Miss Harriet Franklin 0 0 41.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 41.60
8 ROCKY FOUNTAIN Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 30 12 0 0.00 0.00 42.00
9 DASHING DANNY Miss Jade Lazenby 0 0 43.2 0 0 0.00 0.00 43.20
10 MYSTIC ECHO Miss Sarah Watkins 0 0 43.2 0 0 0.00 0.00 43.20
10 FUZZY LOGIC II Mrs Nicki O'Connor 0 0 43.2 0 0 0.00 0.00 43.20
12 ALVESCOT MONOPOLY Ms Clare Davey 0 0 39.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 43.50
13 ASHA MANDIR Ms Alison Thornton 0 0 46.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 46.30
14 REAL APPEAL Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 45.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 49.30
15 ROCK ROSE Mrs Hannah Fowler 0 0 42.6 4 0 0.00 4.40 51.00
16 AURORA MISSION Miss Laura Mares 0 0 51.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 51.10
17 EVIAN Miss Jennifer Smithson 0 0 42.1 8 0 0.00 2.00 52.10
18 BELDHAMS BLACKJACK Miss Eleanor Thorneycroft 0 0 40.5 0 0 0.00 12.40 52.90
19 CORNERPARK CAVALIER Mrs Jaine Stretton 0 0 53.2 0 0 0.00 0.00 53.20
20 LITTLE LEMON Miss Ali Wilkes 0 0 34.7 0 0 20.00 0.00 54.70
21 HEAD AND SHOULDERS Miss Sarah Neville 0 0 43.2 0 0 20.00 3.60 66.80
22 MCKENZIE Mrs Debbie Jackson 0 0 50.5 7 0 0.00 10.40 67.90
23 LADY ALEXANDRA Miss Susan Bradford 0 0 47.9 12 0 0.00 9.60 69.50
24 TELL U WHAT II Miss Becky Bowles 0 0 47.9 0 0 20.00 5.20 73.10
25 RIDGEWOOD BELLE Dr Ginny Collis 0 0 41.1 0 0 20.00 14.80 75.90
26 DALLY ANNE Ms Rachel Fox Barnett 0 0 41.1 4 9 20.00 4.00 78.10
27 BLACK AND BLUE II Miss Rosemary Osborn 0 0 43.7 8 0 20.00 14.00 85.70
28 BABERS BROOK Miss Kate Vogler 0 0 38.4 0 3 60.00 12.40 113.80
W HILLVIEWFARM FLEETWOOD Miss Jacqui Dobson 0 0 46.8 W W
W WHAT A BABE Mrs Paulette Baker 0 0 43.7 8 2 W W W
E R3 BARDOWIE Miss Tanya Dennis 0 0 37.9 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 WYCLIFFE Miss Vivian Henley 0 0 37.4 E E R3
E TE ON BORROWED TIME Mr Charles Rogers 0 0 50 4 0 E E E TE
Intro - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 OCHARMY Mr Phillip Tuckwell 0 0 36.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.80
2 ASTON COUNTDOWN Miss Laura Jane Maclucas 0 0 33.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.20
3 POKEYS RYTHM Miss Jade Lazenby 0 0 37.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.90
4 KASHMIR BLUE Miss Suzie McGeorge 0 0 41.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 41.10
5 HANTU Mrs Sandra Betts 0 0 42.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 42.10
6 NIP AND TUCK Miss Jenna Rudge 0 0 38.4 4 0 0.00 0.00 42.40
7 TAM O SHANTER Miss Sophie Hall 0 0 39 4 0 0.00 0.00 43.00
8 GLUCKSTAV II Miss Georgina Duffin 0 0 42.1 0 2 0.00 0.00 44.10
9 LIBERTE V Miss Heidi Rose 0 0 37.4 8 0 0.00 0.00 45.40
10 CELTIC BREEZE Miss Hannah Martin 0 0 37.9 8 0 0.00 0.00 45.90
11 BROWLEA ANGIE Ms Louise Kemp 0 0 42.1 4 0 0.00 0.00 46.10
12 STARLIGHT EXPRESS IV Mrs Francesca Draycott 0 0 47.4 4 0 0.00 0.40 51.80
13 MOUNT NUGENT Mr Richard Morse 0 0 36.3 16 0 0.00 0.00 52.30
14 SUCH PHUN Miss Serena Urquhart 0 0 38.4 0 2 20.00 7.20 67.60
15 SWING AND SKIP Miss Georgina Jenkins 0 0 41.1 8 0 20.00 0.00 69.10
16 MORRIGAN LADY DAL S Ms Julia Whittaker 0 0 35.8 8 0 20.00 11.60 75.40
17 SAPPHIRE BLUE ORION Ms Marianne Ellis 0 0 42.1 4 0 20.00 14.80 80.90
18 OLIVIER Tessa Wilson 0 0 43.7 0 0 20.00 19.20 82.90
19 LORD FERNANDO Mr George Herridge 0 0 45.8 0 0 40.00 5.60 91.40
20 MR MACHISMO Mrs Victoria Davidson 0 0 37.4 4 0 40.00 24.00 105.40
E R3 ADELAIDE Maya Ringshall 0 0 49 12 11 E E E R3
W CA NE FAIT RIEN Miss Annabell Villiers 0 0 W
W RUNNING BATTLE Miss Melanie Young 0 0 W
NS BLACK ERMINE Miss Natalie Hall 0 0 NS
W ROCKWATER Mrs Natasha Cornish 0 0 43.2 W W
R CELTIC DIAMOND Ms Nicola Stokes 0 0 40.5 4 0 R R R
E HF ELSTON PAUPER Mr Charlie Pickman 0 0 38.4 0 0 E E E HF
W CASAN Mr Steve Woollard 0 0 45.3 W W
E HF BAILEY GREY Miss Kayleigh Middleton 0 0 39 4 0 E E E HF
E HF LUB Miss Lucy Jones 0 0 37.9 4 0 E E E HF
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TOY TIME Mrs Georgette Baker 0 0 31.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 LITTLE GUNNER Miss Miranda Staveley 0 0 33.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 TOYSTORY Ms Rebecca Gohl 0 0 33.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 THE MILLIONAIRE Miss Helen Self 0 0 26 8 0 0.00 0.80 34.80
5 TYPHOOS TURN Mrs Cheryl Beer 0 0 31 4 0 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 BOB THE BUILDER II Mr Alexander Gillman 0 0 27.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 LEACOURT TOUCH AND GO Miss Jade Lazenby 0 0 36 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 YOUNG WINSTON II Ms Kim Bland 0 0 36 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 MILLENNIUM II Miss Sally Sorensen 0 0 33 0 0 0.00 4.40 37.40
10 KWAY DE LA FORET Miss Nikki Stephens 0 0 29 4 0 0.00 6.80 39.80
11 LOUIS MACDUFF Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 31.5 0 0 0.00 8.40 39.90
12 SILVER ENIGMA Miss Rosie Tucker 0 0 38.5 0 0 0.00 3.20 41.70
13 RUNNING HOT Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 38 4 0 0.00 0.00 42.00
14 BURDEN OF PROOF Miss Emma Fenny 0 0 43.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 43.50
15 DOUGHTY Ms Charlotte Lamble 0 0 40.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 44.50
16 STARS LANE Miss Amy Williams 0 0 37 8 0 0.00 0.00 45.00
17 RISQUE SERMON Mr Jon Souch 0 0 40.5 4 1 0.00 0.00 45.50
18 MURPHYS LAW IV Miss Amy Sperrings 0 0 40.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 48.50
19 BURROW CORNER Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 42 8 0 0.00 0.00 50.00
20 ORANGE TRUFFLE Mr Matthew Vincent 0 0 48.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 52.50
21 PANTO PIPER Mrs Jacqueline Pittard 0 0 36.5 12 0 0.00 8.00 56.50
22 EARLSHOUES AMBERWAY Miss Caroline Creighton 0 0 41 4 0 0.00 14.00 59.00
23 MAGIC OF MILL LAWN Mr Will Gray 0 0 40 0 0 20.00 0.00 60.00
24 HEADLEY SENATOR Mrs Trilby Bowden 0 0 41 16 3 0.00 4.00 64.00
25 CHANTRY COMET Mr Jonathan J Hutchinson 0 0 29.5 8 0 20.00 6.80 64.30
26 POLISH PUZZLE Miss Antoinette Booth 0 0 37.5 0 0 20.00 10.40 67.90
27 MASTER MAVERICK Miss Helena Charlesworth 0 0 34.5 4 0 20.00 11.60 70.10
28 KINGS MINSTREL Miss Charlotte Brunt 0 0 37 8 25 0.00 6.00 76.00
29 RADFORD HILL Miss Jenna Grant 0 0 34 12 0 20.00 12.40 78.40
30 ULYSSES OF RUSHALL Miss Sarah Neville 0 0 41 4 0 20.00 15.20 80.20
31 WELDING Miss Alexandra Watts 0 0 45.5 4 4 20.00 10.40 83.90
32 CILGERAN Dr Maggie Wilson 0 0 40.5 20 33 0.00 0.00 93.50
33 ALVESCOT PIPPIT Mrs Topsy Mason 0 0 36 0 3 85.00 26.80 150.80
E R3 SOUTHERN LIGHT Ms Sarah Mole 0 0 37 E E R3
W SPRINGTOWER MIDNIGHT ROSE Miss Joanna C Lee 0 0 47 12 32 W W W
E R3 ZULU Ms Julie Collier 0 0 33.5 E E R3
W ERRIGAL DIAMOND Mr Trelawny Wylie 0 0 W
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PONSONJOPPA Miss Caroline Creighton 0 0 28 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 VOYAGERS SOVEREIGN Miss Hannah Scott Smith 0 0 31.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 JACKAROO Miss Leonie Dodgson 0 0 31.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 THE SECRET KEEPER Miss Becky Canham 0 0 28 4 0 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 CHANTILLY CLOUD Miss Debbie Gynn 0 0 26 0 0 0.00 7.20 33.20
6 ONCE IN A BLUE MOON Miss Katherine Woore 0 0 35.5 0 1 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 GIRIZI Miss Deborah Fielding 0 0 32.5 4 1 0.00 0.00 37.50
8 MAYTIME MICKEY Miss Jenny Winley 0 0 38.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 KINGSWELL DANCING SPIRIT Mr Jonathan J Hutchinson 0 0 37.5 0 1 0.00 2.00 40.50
10 ISTEDS PADDY Mrs Kim Pearce 0 0 37.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 41.50
11 TIGER COWRIE Mrs Stephanie Tomes 0 0 39 4 0 0.00 0.00 43.00
12 SUPER NOVA Miss Emma Orde-Powlett 0 0 43 0 0 0.00 0.00 43.00
13 SEASONS GAMBLER Miss Rosie Wilson 0 0 44 0 0 0.00 0.00 44.00
14 GOGLAND GEORGIO Miss Sophie Wolfendale 0 0 47 0 0 0.00 0.00 47.00
15 JOLLY GOOD Miss Emma Kenney-Herbert 0 0 50.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 50.50
16 FQ Miss Courtney McGuiness 0 0 40 12 0 0.00 0.00 52.00
17 CABALVA LEGEND Mr Graham Law 0 0 30.5 4 0 20.00 0.00 54.50
18 WENDE AMAZON Miss Lucinda Fenny 0 0 34.5 12 6 0.00 3.20 55.70
19 FLAMING GALAH Miss Sarah Rose Atkins 0 0 40.5 16 0 0.00 2.00 58.50
20 MIDNIGHT JESTER Miss Jennifer Tite 0 0 55 4 0 0.00 0.00 59.00
21 DOUBLE OSCAR II Mr George Crossley 0 0 55 0 0 0.00 4.40 59.40
22 NAKED CHARM Miss Teddy Barnes 0 0 45 8 8 0.00 0.00 61.00
23 GOLDEN ENIGMA Mrs Trilby Bowden 0 0 40.5 4 0 20.00 1.20 65.70
24 THE DUCHESS Miss Tally Hall 0 0 27 0 0 40.00 0.00 67.00
25 EUROSPORT Mr Charles Phillips 0 0 37.5 4 0 20.00 14.00 75.50
26 RUPERRA DAWN Mrs Alison Helen Downs 0 0 39.5 0 0 40.00 6.40 85.90
27 OTHELLO II Mr Clifford Foott 0 0 39 12 0 20.00 23.20 94.20
28 MOSS MAN II Miss Glenys J Davies 0 0 33 12 10 40.00 22.80 117.80
29 WOODCOATE OPPOSITION Miss Heidi Bates 0 0 34.5 0 0 60.00 27.20 121.70
30 MURPHYS SHADOW Miss Rowena Robyn Dunford 0 0 45 8 0 80.00 15.60 148.60
E R4 RIVERMOON Miss Naomi Bugg 0 0 40 12 9 E E E R4
E TE MOJOE III Mr Charles Rogers 0 0 45.5 4 0 E E E TE
W MARLBOROUGH HILL Mrs Michelle Ann Matthews 0 0 W
E R3 JEAN CLAUDE Mrs Marie McGuinness 0 0 40 E E R3
E R3 BROADGATE BELLA Ms Carly Short 0 0 47 E E R3
R QUEEN BEE V Miss Carrie Pretsell 0 0 42.5 R R
E R4 TIGER WOLF Miss Louise Cole 0 0 32.5 16 14 E E E R4
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MISTER DEXTERITY Miss Katie Morris 0 0 24 8 0 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 OUR BABE Mrs Francine Saunders 0 0 35.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.50
3 LILY LANGTRY III Miss Katie Driver 0 0 38.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 38.50
4 CLOVER CRESCENT Miss Victoria Meek 0 0 39 0 0 0.00 0.00 39.00
5 BLUE MOON II Mr Chris Beer 0 0 38 0 0 0.00 4.00 42.00
6 STARBUG Miss Kirstie Booth 0 0 42.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 42.50
7 MURPHY HERSELF Miss Georgina Hambly 0 0 40 4 0 0.00 0.00 44.00
8 FERDINAND Miss Rachel Cawley 0 0 37 8 0 0.00 0.00 45.00
9 ON A PARR Miss Holly Dennis 0 0 30.5 12 0 0.00 3.20 45.70
10 EDVARD MUNCH Miss Jade Lazenby 0 0 46 0 0 0.00 0.00 46.00
11 COILLE MOR BAY Mrs Nicky Craven 0 0 46.5 0 0 0.00 0.80 47.30
12 STEP IN SILVER Mrs Tracy Scammell 0 0 47.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 47.50
13 WILL POWYS Miss Laura Mares 0 0 42.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 50.50
14 FIRST FINALE Miss Marie Ewen 0 0 44 4 0 0.00 2.80 50.80
15 MISTER RUFUS Miss Amy Rogers 0 0 47 4 0 0.00 0.00 51.00
16 SHAMELESS Miss Jemma V Julian 0 0 42.5 12 0 0.00 0.00 54.50
17 SAM Miss Emma Kenney-Herbert 0 0 56 0 0 0.00 0.00 56.00
18 INIGO JONES Miss Caroline Creighton 0 0 35.5 0 2 0.00 20.80 58.30
19 PRELUDE Miss Emily Farleigh 0 0 34.5 0 0 0.00 27.20 61.70
20 LAFONTEMPO Miss Rebecca Willoughby 0 0 42.5 4 0 20.00 0.00 66.50
21 REMINGTON HEATH Mr Nick Nicholls 0 0 44 4 0 20.00 0.00 68.00
22 MC CLINTOCK Miss Rosanna Crossley 0 0 47.5 0 0 20.00 2.00 69.50
23 DOTTY DO LITTLE Miss Susan Bradford 0 0 46 4 0 20.00 6.40 76.40
24 THE ANGEL GABRIEL Mrs Lesley R Amos 0 0 39.5 12 0 20.00 13.20 84.70
25 MISS BONNET Miss Nia Lewis 0 0 42.5 4 0 40.00 0.00 86.50
26 HARLEQUIN X Ms Alison Moorhouse 0 0 42 0 0 60.00 12.00 114.00
27 WILLIAM WALLACE II Miss Anna Francis Giles 0 0 44 0 0 60.00 23.20 127.20
28 MUCH OF A MUDDLE Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 39.5 4 0 40.00 44.40 127.90
29 LAY DOWN THE LAW Miss Fiona Hay 0 0 41 0 0 80.00 8.80 129.80
30 GRANITE Miss Helen Z Pavey 0 0 43.5 4 13 60.00 13.20 133.70
31 TOTAL DEFIANCE Miss Gemma Viant 0 0 46.5 12 1 80.00 7.20 146.70
W WESTWELL IMPI Mrs Caroline Keevil 0 0 W
E R3 LAST TO TANGO Miss Helen Sims 0 0 52.5 E E R3
W RORKE'S DRIFT Mrs Karen Kilby 0 0 48.5 8 13 W W W
E R3 MUGLI Miss Stacey Littlejohns 0 0 26 E E R3
E R3 LEGALLY BINDING Ms Heather Bell 0 0 48.5 E E R3
E R3 HIGH WATTAGE Miss Sarah Smith 0 0 15.5 E E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded