Results
Event name: POPLAR PARK Date: Mar 7-8 2020 Location: Poplar Park Equestrian Centre, Woodbridge, Hollesley, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.54
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 QUIZICAL Z Miss Alice Hallows 0 16 23.5 0 0 0 0 23.50
2 LISARAGH ON A WHIM Mrs Jo Williams 0 14 26 0 0 0 0 26.00
3 GREENLANES HERMIONE Miss Georgina Wood 0 12 26.5 0 0 0 0 26.50
4 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 10 27.3 0 0 0 0 27.30
5 KILLALOE QUALITY LAD Mr Anthony Clark 0 8 23 4 0 0 4 31.00
6 GLENKEERAN RUBY CRUZ Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 2 27 0 0 0 4.4 31.40
7 MILCHEM MOCKINGJAY Ms Sally Corrigan 0 2 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
8 HOLLYPARK APACHE Miss Georgina Bray 0 2 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
9 CANDY Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 26.8 0 7 0 0 33.80
10 SECOND VISION Mrs Claire Dodson 0 0 26.3 8 0 0 0 34.30
11 JERPOINT ECLIPSE Mr Max Gordon 0 0 26.5 8 0 0 0 34.50
12 COOLEY AS ICE Miss Bubby Upton 0 2 32 0 0 0 4 36.00
13 DURANGO Mr Casey Mckenna 0 2 33 0 0 0 3.2 36.20
14 TOBY O TULLY Miss Suzy Berry 0 0 33.3 4 0 0 0 37.30
15 CAMEO Z Miss Gaby Consterdine 0 0 30 4 0 0 3.6 37.60
16 REARCROSS QUALITY TIME Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 0 24.5 4 0 0 10.4 38.90
17 OVATION Mr William Morton 0 0 31.8 0 6 0 1.2 39.00
18 HOLLYPARK SYRIUS Miss Vicki-May Northover 0 2 37.8 0 0 0 5.6 43.40
19 CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 38.8 4 0 0 11.2 54.00
20 BRATTIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Bradley 0 0 36 0 0 20 4.8 60.80
W A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Miss Nathalie George 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.54
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JUNCTION PRINCESS Miss Mary Edmundson 0 16 27.3 0 0 0 0 27.30
2 MAGGIES HOPE Mrs Kate Low 0 14 24 4 0 0 0 28.00
3 KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 12 29.3 0 0 0 0 29.30
4 DASH FOR CASH II Miss Daisy Murray 0 10 29 0 0 0 0.4 29.40
5 QUBA Miss Sarah Emily Howlett 0 8 26.3 4 0 0 0 30.30
6 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 2 30.8 0 0 0 0 30.80
7 SWELL TOUCHDUN Mr Anthony Clark 0 2 32.8 0 0 0 0 32.80
8 DIAMONDIK Miss Lorna Young 0 2 36.3 0 0 0 0 36.30
9 BROADSTONE PRIMROSE Mr Ian Foster 0 2 28.8 0 0 0 8 36.80
10 COURT CONTESSA Miss Louise Clover 0 0 33.5 4 0 0 0 37.50
11 CAPTAIN JONES II Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 31 4 0 0 3.2 38.20
12 MONEYLAGAN GOLD Miss Emily Clover 0 2 38.3 0 0 0 0 38.30
13 CHICHA II Mrs. Nicole Cruse 0 0 32.8 4 0 0 5.2 42.00
14 MAYS LANE Mr Martin Wright 0 0 28.8 12 0 0 2 42.80
15 BILLY BULA Mrs Laura Erith 0 0 35.5 0 3 0 5.2 43.70
16 TYDDYNCOCHYN KAAN Miss Rhiannon Trenton 0 0 32.5 4 0 0 8.4 44.90
17 MCCARTHY MOR Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 32.5 8 0 0 6 46.50
18 LURGOE BOY Miss Lucy Brett 0 0 38.3 4 0 0 10 52.30
19 DPS REVELRY Miss Leilia Paske 0 0 27.3 4 0 0 41.6 72.90
20 DIAMOND JUBILEE III II Mrs Grace Gerry 0 0 36.5 8 0 80 22.8 147.30
W OKI DOKI VAN DE DURMSTEDE Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 0 35.3 8 0 0 W
E INCOGNITO Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 0 33.3 0 1 E 37.2 E
Optimum XC Time - 4.54
BE100Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DIAMOND II Miss Rebecca Spalding 0 16 22.5 0 0 0 0.8 23.30
2 SORASTRO TW Miss Alice Hallows 0 14 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
3 FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 12 27.3 0 0 0 3.2 30.50
4 STONEHAVENS ORESTUS Mrs Laura Erith 0 10 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
5 RINGWOOD BABINSKI Mr Alfie Marshall 0 8 33.8 0 0 0 0 33.80
6 CLOUD NINE II Miss Rebecca Page 0 6 27.8 0 0 0 7.2 35.00
7 LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Miss Katie Hale 0 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
8 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-watts 0 2 32.5 0 0 0 4 36.50
9 MURPHYS REWARD Miss Sophie Kelly 0 2 33 0 0 0 3.6 36.60
10 JAMESSON II Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 2 34.5 0 0 0 2.8 37.30
11 ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Miss Charlotte Hilton 0 2 33 0 0 0 4.8 37.80
12 THE CAPTAIN Mr Toby Bancroft 0 2 29.5 0 0 0 10 39.50
13 MAJOR DEEGAN Mrs Sally Plummer-jones 0 2 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
14 MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 32.3 8 0 0 1.6 41.90
15 FONZY Mr Crispin Sampson-Bancroft 0 0 37.5 4 0 0 2 43.50
16 TULLIBARDS SIXTH SENSE AC Miss Leila Ruane 0 0 30 8 0 0 7.6 45.60
17 RENDITION Miss Lottie Fairs 0 0 35.5 4 10 0 0 49.50
18 STOCKADE Miss Claire Fielding 0 2 39.3 0 0 0 11.2 50.50
19 MAEBEE DARK SORENTO Mrs Rachel Burridge 0 0 37.3 0 0 20 0 57.30
20 AVOCA OXO Miss Jenny James 0 0 35 0 0 20 7.6 62.60
21 FIFTY FIFTY Miss Sophie Benton 0 0 30.3 0 0 20 18.4 68.70
22 DAREDEVIL BOY Miss Charlotte Bruton 0 0 38.8 0 3 20 17.2 79.00
E CLASSIC CASPER Mrs Julia Biddle 0 0 38.5 4 0 E E
R COLEHILL CARERRA Mrs Leila Loveday 0 0 34.3 R 0 R
W FERNHILL ROCK STAR Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 23.8 W 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.54
BE100Ou18 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FAST FUSE Miss Isabella Elwes 0 16 27 0 0 0 0 27.00
2 ALVESCOT WINDRUSH Miss Sophie Runnacles 0 14 24.3 4 0 0 0 28.30
3 MASTER MACKY Miss Grace Partridge 0 12 29 0 0 0 0 29.00
4 SMOKEY DIAMOND Miss Ivy Fisher 0 10 30.3 0 0 0 0 30.30
5 DRUMACLAN DIAMOND D Miss Isabelle Lane 0 8 26.8 4 0 0 0 30.80
6 MONBEG MAXIMUS Miss Tara Murphy 0 6 31.3 0 0 0 0 31.30
7 MISERDEN RAVELLO Miss Sally Hancock 0 4 31.3 0 0 0 0 31.30
8 WR MCGREGOR Miss Daisy Dollar 0 2 26.5 0 0 0 5.2 31.70
9 CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Miss Annabel Finston 0 2 32.3 0 0 0 0 32.30
10 BULLARDS MULLINGAR Miss Charlotte Mair 0 2 32.8 0 0 0 0 32.80
11 CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Miss Ruby Vaughan-jones 0 2 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
12 MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 2 32.3 0 0 0 2.8 35.10
13 KILLEEN OISIN Miss Alexia Mackley 0 2 28 0 0 0 7.6 35.60
14 HUMBUG IV Mr Charlie Webb 0 2 34 0 0 0 2.4 36.40
15 BURESIDE SUNRISE Miss Lily Spruce 0 2 33.8 0 0 0 3.2 37.00
16 ITALY Miss Francesca Housden 0 0 33.5 0 4 0 0 37.50
17 CASTLELAWN GOLD Miss Izzy Falle 0 2 34.5 0 0 0 4.8 39.30
18 FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Alicia Sclater 0 0 36.5 4 0 0 0.4 40.90
19 LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Miss Annabel Finston 0 2 39.3 0 0 0 1.6 40.90
20 MY WEE SHOOGLE Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 2 35.8 0 0 0 5.2 41.00
21 ANOTHER FABLE Miss Freya Partridge 0 2 36.5 0 0 0 5.2 41.70
22 TURBO Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 34.3 4 0 0 9.6 47.90
23 RATHNAGEERA CASINO ROYAL Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 36.3 0 0 20 4 60.30
24 ARTHURIAN LEGEND Miss Zara Clark-Jones 0 0 34.3 0 0 20 9.2 63.50
25 CARRA BLACK KNIGHT Mr Joseph Barber 0 0 39 4 5 20 2.4 70.40
26 HEARNESBROOK NEW MOON Miss Ella Dalton 0 0 31.8 0 0 20 18.8 70.60
27 NARRAMORE OLIVER Miss Hettie Meadows 0 0 33.8 0 2 20 18 73.80
28 MISS DIPLODOCUS Miss Honor Gordon 0 0 36.5 2 8 0 60 23.2 127.70
R GRANDIOOS Miss Amelia August 0 0 35.5 0 0 R R
W LAYLAS LAD Miss Anna Wootton 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TEFFIA Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 0 25.8 0 0 0 3.6 29.40
2 PERCY IX Miss Helene Kontofrios 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
3 HEARNSBROOK CYGNUS Miss Martha Hall 0 0 31 4 0 0 0 35.00
4 GLENCRAIG Mrs Jennifer Pitman 0 0 29.8 4 0 0 2 35.80
5 MY GLENEVEN Mrs Anita Lenton 0 0 34 0 0 0 3.2 37.20
6 MISTER JASPER Mrs. Georgie Blackman 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 2.8 37.60
7 ALMUDER Miss Amelia James 0 0 29.8 8 0 0 0 37.80
8 BECKS GREEN FOXTROT Mrs. Nicole Cruse 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
9 THE FOOTMAN Miss Sue Westmore 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 3.6 40.10
10 INES JS Miss Lauren Cass 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 4.4 40.90
11 TRESAISON HAWKSBAY Mrs Claire Gough 0 0 36 0 0 0 5.2 41.20
12 MBF CAPPAQUIN Mrs Jacqueline Lawson 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 8 41.80
13 ITS HIMSELF THE ELF II Mrs Janet Hyde 0 0 35 0 0 0 7.2 42.20
14 BANAGHER BILLY Miss Grace Littmoden 0 0 38.3 4 0 0 3.6 45.90
15 WHODARESWINS Miss Mabel Salter 0 0 30.5 12 0 0 3.6 46.10
16 WILLOW WESZERO Mr Thomas Gower 0 0 43.8 0 0 0 2.8 46.60
17 DAWN CHORUS V Miss Hannah Griggs 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 12.4 50.90
18 QUEEN FLOREEN Miss Francesca Shaw 0 0 45 4 0 0 4.4 53.40
19 QUEENS SHILLING Miss Samantha Gray 0 0 36.3 0 0 20 12 68.30
20 MORRIGAN EIRA MAI Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 0 34.8 8 14 20 11.6 88.40
21 KILCONIERON RUAN Ms Kellyanne Rock 0 0 34.5 4 0 40 28.8 107.30
W NBE HARLEM Mrs. Emma Young 0 0 W
E INTERSTAT Miss Nancy North 0 0 34.8 0 4 E E
E ALL DUNN NOW Miss Lois Mansel-Thomas 0 0 49 8 0 E E
W KILDAVIN DINKY Miss Sophie Welbourne 0 0 W
E RYANS CONKER Mrs Kirsty Watts 0 0 34.5 0 1 0 E
E OPPOSITION FRACAS Miss Eleanor Simes 0 0 35.3 0 0 E E
W GENERAL TIBERIUS Miss Victoria Newitt 0 0 W
W TEMPLE LASCAR Mr John Spear 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ABBOTTS VALE REMUS Mrs Jenna Davies 0 0 29.3 0 0 0 0 29.30
2 SOPHISTICATED HEIR Miss Vicky Watts 0 0 27.5 4 0 0 0 31.50
3 GEW GRANIT ROSE Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 29 0 0 0 4 33.00
4 FOUND IN KILTORMER Miss Cassidy Sargent 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 1.2 37.00
5 FOR A BRAVO Mrs Caroline Oakes 0 0 35 4 0 0 0 39.00
6 MALIN SPIKE Miss Lily Myers 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 4.8 39.10
7 GOLDEM BOY IV Miss Emily Aves 0 0 38.8 0 0 0 4.8 43.60
8 ARCTIC FOX Miss Elliee Stunt 0 0 33.5 12 0 0 0 45.50
9 RUSSBOROUGH Mrs Claire Harris 0 0 28.8 4 4 0 11.2 48.00
10 FERRERO ROCHER Miss Wendy Neath 0 0 34 4 0 0 13.2 51.20
11 DONS DAKOTA Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 0 35 4 0 20 0 59.00
12 BRIDGEFOOT BETTY Mrs Marie-Claire Sterling 0 0 41.3 4 0 0 14.4 59.70
13 TYNAGH BOBBY Miss Elizabeth Mallett 0 0 36.8 0 0 20 3.2 60.00
14 LETTERLOUGH KING HECTOR Mrs Sarah Bellamy 0 0 29.8 0 0 20 10.4 60.20
15 CHINA DREAM Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 36.8 0 0 20 6.4 63.20
16 BURJ HATTA Miss Rachel Casbon 0 0 29.5 12 20 0 2.4 63.90
17 FRISKO FERRERO Miss Fredrika Anderson 0 0 32 0 0 20 12.4 64.40
18 LNE FLEUR DE LYS Miss Georgina Moody 0 0 38.5 0 4 0 22 64.50
19 ZIROCCO GIRL Miss Abi Jacobs 0 0 34.3 4 0 20 6.8 65.10
20 KODA DAKOTA Miss Grace Whiteford 0 0 49.8 0 0 20 2 71.80
21 ILLUSTRIOUS ILLUSION Mrs Grace Gerry 0 0 29.5 4 0 40 6.8 80.30
E NIGHTS ECHO Miss Julie Warmington 0 0 43.5 0 0 E E
E PELIKAN Miss Georgia Youngs 0 0 41.8 8 0 E E
E HOFFMAN Miss Evie Lake 0 0 37 0 0 E 44.8 E
E MORE THAN MAGIC Miss Ruby Morris 0 0 28.3 4 0 E E
E LUA ESCURA Mrs Melanie Hall 0 0 33.5 E 0 E
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KINGSTON 9 Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 25.50
2 FLORENCE COURT Miss Rachel Elliott 0 0 26.3 0 0 0 0 26.30
3 MILO X Mrs Sarah-jane Rouse 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0.4 28.90
4 ALBECYN VICE VERSA Mrs Beth Mann 0 0 31.3 0 0 0 0.4 31.70
5 ROYAL GOLD Mrs Helen Kemp 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 2.4 33.90
6 BENJAMIN BUTTON Mrs Louise Nevard 0 0 28.8 4 0 0 1.2 34.00
7 MR REE Miss Eve Marson 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
8 NARLA THE GREY Mrs Susi Stacey 0 0 32.3 2 0 0 0 3.2 35.50
9 DOT 2 DOT III Miss Daisy Watson 0 0 32 4 0 0 0 36.00
10 STAMFORDS DUN AND DUSTED Miss Laura Steele 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 2 37.50
11 PAVLUSHKA Miss Adelle Madgwick 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 4.4 37.90
12 KILLEENYARDA CHARLIE Mrs Carol Bardwell 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
13 THE ROYAL GUEST Miss Charlotte Uden 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 0.4 40.90
14 CREMOYLE FERRA LADY Miss Clare Anderson 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 6.8 43.10
15 BATHLEYHILLS BURGLAR BILL MAR Miss Lily Spruce 0 0 43.5 0 0 0 0.4 43.90
16 ROCKET MENLO Miss Lucy Frost 0 0 28.3 2 8 0 0 10 46.30
17 RED AFFLECK Miss Kitty Delicata 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 8.4 47.90
18 BOKETTO Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 25.5 4 9 0 10.8 49.30
19 CONG BEAUTY II Miss Izzy Openshaw 0 0 41.3 0 0 0 8.8 50.10
20 PUZZLES DELIGHT II Mrs Sally Hayes 0 0 46.5 4 0 0 0 50.50
21 LADY HEATHER BREEZE Miss Mathilda Notley 0 0 46.5 4 0 0 0 50.50
22 VANCOUVERITE Mrs Emily Simpson 0 0 42.3 12 0 0 0 54.30
23 RASPUTIN VI Miss Kelly Brown 0 0 36.8 12 0 0 7.2 56.00
24 COUSHLA Miss Catherine Hanlon 0 0 41 0 6 0 17.2 64.20
25 LORDSHIPS ALROY Miss Islay MacLaren 0 0 47.5 12 3 20 17.2 99.70
26 RI COOPER Miss Francesca Davis 0 0 34.5 4 1 40 25.6 105.10
HC FIRST DATE II Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 20.3 0 0 20 18 58.30
E WEEK ORCHARD FABIANNA Miss Michelle Lowe 0 0 31 0 0 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MBF SWATCH Miss Sophie Hyde 0 8 24.5 0 0 0 1.2 25.70
2 AULD FLAME Miss Abi Jacobs 0 7 26.3 0 0 0 0 26.30
3 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 6 28 0 0 0 0 28.00
4 HERBERTS WAY Miss Eleanor Simes 0 5 28 0 0 0 0 28.00
5 PRIMITIVE NIGHT Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 4 25 4 0 0 0.4 29.40
6 FAVORIT VON ROCHERATH Mrs Hayley Cooper 0 3 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.50
7 CASSIOPEIA Dr Polly M Taylor 0 2 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
8 SPRING VAYU Ms Jayne Cummins 0 1 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
9 TOSSEY GINGER Miss Lottie Benbow 0 1 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
10 CHARLIE SADLER Mr Simon Martin 0 1 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
11 KINGSMAN GREY Mrs Amanda Ainsworth 0 0 29 4 0 0 0.4 33.40
12 KNOCKASH BENJI Miss Willa Peel 0 1 32.3 0 0 0 1.2 33.50
13 CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Miss Jordana Marston 0 1 28.5 0 0 0 5.2 33.70
14 RHOMANTIC Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 0 24.5 4 0 0 6.4 34.90
15 COCO BEAN II Mrs Ellen Attrill 0 1 31.8 0 0 0 3.2 35.00
16 ESCAPE ARTIST Miss Olivia Howard 0 1 31.5 0 0 0 4 35.50
17 RIVER HOUSE LASS Miss Kira Richer 0 1 32.3 0 0 0 3.6 35.90
18 MIDNIGHT MIST III Miss Ella Howard 0 0 29.5 4 2 0 4 39.50
19 SHERKIN ISLAND Miss Georgie Featherstone 0 0 34.3 8 0 0 0 42.30
20 CORGARY CREST Mrs Aly Dower 0 0 32.5 4 1 0 5.2 42.70
21 YOUNG GUNS Miss Rose Kimberley 0 0 31.5 0 0 20 7.2 58.70
22 ADOLPHIUS Miss Alexandra Cotton 0 0 30.3 0 0 20 15.2 65.50
23 DOULTONS CRUISE Miss Daisy Brucki 0 0 34.5 0 0 20 11.6 66.10
24 GRANNUS TOP DOLLAR Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 32.3 12 11 0 12 67.30
25 FORTUNATE SON Miss Leilia Paske 0 0 29 0 0 20 19.6 68.60
26 COOLMOUNTAIN APOLLO Mr Ben Gower 0 0 36.5 16 0 20 3.2 75.70
27 KELLS DIAMOND LAD Mr Albert Holland 0 1 37.8 0 0 0 94 131.80
E DEREEN FLYER Miss Rachel Wilkinson 0 0 38.8 12 21 E 23.2 E
W GET A WIGGLE ON Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 0 W
E BOSTON STORM Ms Zoe Sims 0 0 40 2 0 0 E
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Isabella Stagg 0 8 22.8 0 0 0 0 22.80
2 GABBANA II Mrs Maria Veale 0 7 27 0 0 0 0 27.00
3 EDENTRILLICK RUBY TUESDAY Miss Franchessca Jackson 0 6 31 0 0 0 0.4 31.40
4 CHILHAM TEMPLE BAR Mrs Joanne Watts 0 5 31.5 0 0 0 0 31.50
5 TALOS DAZZLER Mrs Caroline Day 0 4 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
6 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 0 3 33.8 0 0 0 0 33.80
7 COLEMANSTOWN ROCKET Miss Ella Howard 0 1 33.5 0 0 0 0.4 33.90
8 RED ROOF MARTHA Miss Lucinda Webb 0 1 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
9 BALIQUIN Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 1 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
10 DWYFACH SEREN Miss Millie Plumb 0 1 34.3 0 0 0 0 34.30
11 CHURCHSIDE GARNET Miss Daisy Murray 0 1 33.5 0 0 0 1.2 34.70
12 ST GEORGES DAY Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 1 28 0 0 0 6.8 34.80
13 NONSTOP LIGHTNING UK Z Miss Sydney Hockney 0 1 33.5 0 0 0 2.4 35.90
14 ZIP CODE Z Mrs Liz Brown 0 1 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
15 CHELVESTON LASS Ms Helen Hurford-dawson 0 1 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
16 IBANTOS Mrs Susanna Lye 0 1 30 0 0 0 7.6 37.60
17 CHARLIE BOY III Mrs Pami Nixon 0 1 37 0 0 0 3.6 40.60
18 KILCONLY COVE Miss Poppy Watson 0 1 36.3 0 0 0 4.8 41.10
19 LITTLETONS DEFINATE VICTORY Miss Sally Munt 0 1 35.3 0 0 0 6.4 41.70
20 CORNASCRIEBE IM THE MAN Miss Virginia Wells 0 0 30.5 8 0 0 5.2 43.70
21 BALLINAMURRA JOE Mrs. Nicola Power 0 0 34 8 0 0 2.4 44.40
22 CAPTAIN NEMO IV Mr Ted Featherstone 0 0 40.5 8 0 0 0 48.50
23 G STAR MUSTERD Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 1 35.8 0 0 0 22 57.80
24 ELOUNTA Miss Ashleigh Jepheart 0 0 40 20 0 0 0 60.00
25 ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH Mrs Helen Gale 0 0 27.5 8 21 0 9.6 66.10
26 WEXFORD OF BELLHOUSE Mrs Olivia Leigh Stafford 0 0 38.3 4 0 20 8.8 71.10
W AUBANE SHEILA Miss Charlotte Pettitt 0 0 W
R WUNDA C Mrs Natalie Rampling 0 0 29.8 4 14 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 H TWISTER JORIS Miss Lucy Prior 0 8 31.3 0 0 0 0 31.30
2 SHINGLETONS CUTHBERT Miss Georgina Webster 0 7 29.3 0 0 0 2.4 31.70
3 DARC LEGEND Mrs Joanne Watts 0 6 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
4 RHUBAN PRINCE Miss Lucy Hinde 0 5 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
5 DWIEN Mrs Lee Wright 0 4 30.8 0 0 0 2.8 33.60
6 COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Miss Molly Whiteford 0 3 33.8 0 0 0 0 33.80
7 BRISTOL DE BREVE Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 2 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
8 LARAGHLEE Miss Lucy Robinson 0 1 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
9 CHIEF OF COMMAND Mrs Jo Williams 0 1 34.3 0 0 0 0 34.30
10 GHAREEB'S DIAMOND Miss Shannon Garner 0 1 34.8 0 0 0 0 34.80
11 GINIO Mrs Amy Brownlee 0 1 32.5 0 0 0 2.8 35.30
12 CLYDE CHEEKY CHARLIE Mrs Sarah-jane Rouse 0 0 34.8 0 2 0 0 36.80
13 MINORTRANSGRESSION Miss Anna Martin 0 0 32 4 0 0 2 38.00
14 ENDEAVOUR VI Miss Kelly Gorman 0 0 35.3 4 0 0 0 39.30
15 DAYDREAMER II Mr Garry Russell 0 0 33.8 4 1 0 0.8 39.60
16 KIOWAS ACES HIGH Miss Imogen Simper - Lewis 0 1 33.5 0 0 0 7.6 41.10
17 PUT THE KETTLE ON Miss Poppy Mcdonald 0 1 41.3 0 0 0 0 41.30
18 HEROLD DD Miss Jenny James 0 0 31.8 8 0 0 2.8 42.60
19 CHIN CHICO B Mrs Sally Hayes 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 8.4 43.90
20 GRANTSTOWN GOLDFINGER Mr Joe Norman 0 1 36.5 0 0 0 9.6 46.10
21 BERT II Mrs Teresa Jones 0 0 35.5 12 0 0 0 47.50
22 TINNAKILL GOLDEN STAR Mrs Fiona Gordon-clarke 0 0 33.5 4 0 0 12.8 50.30
23 BALLYGRIFFIN BUDDY Miss Sophie Reason 0 0 30 0 0 20 10.4 60.40
24 ISNT IT SPECIAL Miss Tamsin Drew 0 0 37.5 0 0 20 7.2 64.70
25 RUPERT BEAR Mr Jamie Hubbard 0 0 40 0 0 20 7.6 67.60
26 CAPE CRUISER Mrs Emily Bradshaw 0 0 32.3 4 0 20 17.6 73.90
27 EARNSHAWS COUNTRY ECLIPSE Miss Patricia Goodwin 0 0 32 12 13 20 8.8 85.80
28 BERTIE BASSETT II Miss Sophie Hilliard 0 0 36.8 12 6 20 16.8 91.60
E THE CONQUISTADOR Mrs Aly Dower 0 0 36.8 4 0 E 24 E
R SUNDERS ARTIST Mr Robert Parker 0 0 36.3 R 0 R
W ITHAKA W Miss Rhiannon Trenton 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CULLINTRA QUATICO Miss Virginia Wells 0 8 30.3 0 0 0 0.4 30.70
2 GILLSWAY A TOUCH OF CLASS Mrs. Laura Jayne Meadows 0 7 29.3 4 0 0 0 33.30
3 EMMAS JOY Mr George Hull 0 6 33.8 0 0 0 0 33.80
4 MONZA Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 1 27.5 0 0 0 6.8 34.30
5 THE LILLY MILL Miss Kitty Marlow 0 1 33.8 0 0 0 1.6 35.40
6 CASSIMO Miss Caroline March 0 1 31.5 0 0 0 14.4 45.90
7 SHADOW HOME BIRD Miss Virginia Wells 0 0 33 12 0 0 6 51.00
8 SALSA VALENTINA Mrs Lucy Duffy 0 0 35.3 0 0 20 7.2 62.50
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE90Ou18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LOUGHNATOUSA JOEY Mrs Iona Woods 0 8 27.3 0 0 0 0 27.30
2 KIPPURE BUCCANEER Miss Zoe Sollis 0 7 27 0 0 0 2 29.00
3 CASSINO VALEROYALE Miss Kitty Marlow 0 6 28.5 0 0 0 0.8 29.30
4 QUEEN MAEVE Miss Molly Mead 0 5 32.8 0 0 0 0 32.80
5 UNCLE MONTY Miss Emma Shaw 0 4 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
6 MODERN SOCIETY Miss Katie Reid 0 3 34.3 0 0 0 0 34.30
7 BALLYLYNCH BRIAN BORU Miss Perdi Ludgrove 0 1 35.3 0 0 0 0 35.30
8 D.F. PAUL Miss Holly Maudlin 0 1 31.8 0 0 0 4.4 36.20
9 FREDDY X Miss Zara Barber 0 1 36.8 0 0 0 0 36.80
10 FERRARI VDL Miss Florrie Grigg-pettitt 0 1 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
11 SEAPATRICK DARK CRUISE Miss Tabitha Case 0 0 33.8 4 0 0 0 37.80
12 TINY TOM Miss Alexandra Ryder-Davies 0 1 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
13 FORTH MOUNTAIN Miss Meg Adams 0 0 33.8 4 0 0 0.8 38.60
14 EMS FRITZ Miss Isobelle Cotton 0 1 37.8 0 0 0 2 39.80
15 RHONAS BOY Miss Abi Harris 0 1 34 0 0 0 6 40.00
16 GOLLY GOSH Miss Charlotte Uden 0 0 32.5 8 0 0 0 40.50
17 STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Miss Darcy Rook 0 1 38.8 0 0 0 2 40.80
18 GARVAGH FIONN Miss Ella Howard 0 0 37 4 0 0 2.8 43.80
19 MIDNIGHT WARRIOR Miss Abbie Brucki 0 0 42.5 4 0 0 0.4 46.90
20 CHOCOLATE CHIP Miss El Harris 0 1 30.3 0 0 0 16.8 47.10
21 DIAMONDS FLAME Miss Martha Maguire 0 0 41.8 2 4 0 0 1.6 47.40
22 CALLA GWENNIC Mr Cian Murphy 0 1 50.5 2 0 0 0 0.8 51.30
W RODNEY Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 0 W
E JOOLES Miss Violet Congdon 0 0 35.3 2 0 0 E E
E MOORLAND MAYFLOWER Miss Summer Williams 0 0 45 6 e E
R MISS LISBROGEN Miss Alexandra Ryder-Davies 0 0 45.8 R 0 R
Optimum XC Time - 4.39
I - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CAPITAL T Miss Caroline March 12 0 34.6 0 0 0 11.2 45.80
2 CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 10 0 31.1 0 0 0 16.4 47.50
3 BASKIN WICKED GAME Mr Anthony Clark 8 0 33 0 0 0 17.6 50.60
4 COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 34.6 0 0 0 17.2 51.80
5 LIONEL II Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 32.7 8 0 0 14 54.70
6 CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 33.9 4 0 0 19.2 57.10
7 FIRST DATE Mrs Julia Davis 0 0 35 4 0 0 19.2 58.20
8 OBOS CLARE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 2 0 34.6 0 0 0 25.2 59.80
9 CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Mr Alex Holman 2 0 37.1 0 0 0 22.8 59.90
10 RENAISSANCE MAN Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 36.8 4 0 20 24.4 85.20
E MR BING BONG Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 39.6 0 0 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
N - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BANK C IV Mr Ricky Hilton 6 0 27.5 0 0 0 0.8 28.30
2 TICK TOC TIM Mr William Morton 5 0 25 0 0 0 8 33.00
3 MSH BONANZA Mrs. Sarah Way 4 0 27 0 0 0 6.4 33.40
4 JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Emily Blew 3 0 32 0 0 0 3.2 35.20
5 BRITANNIA ROYAL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 2 0 30.5 0 0 0 4.8 35.30
6 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN Mr Jack Tebbutt 1 0 31 0 0 0 4.8 35.80
7 FURICH TEJO Miss Jess Falle 1 0 28.5 0 0 0 8.4 36.90
8 HAYLEYS GIRL Mrs Lucy King 1 0 33.3 0 0 0 5.6 38.90
9 HICKORY IV Miss Alicia Earee 1 0 27 0 0 0 12 39.00
10 JUST A GRIFFIN Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 32.3 4 0 0 3.2 39.50
11 NOWS THE TIME Miss Mary Edmundson 1 0 33.3 0 0 0 8 41.30
12 ABC ARCTIC DAME Miss Jess Falle 1 0 41.8 0 0 0 0 41.80
13 FERDY III Miss Carrie Eve 0 0 30.8 4 0 0 8 42.80
14 IRISH TRUMP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 27.3 4 0 0 12 43.30
15 DARK DIAMOND III Miss Georgina Kidner 1 0 33 0 0 0 12.8 45.80
16 FUXUS VAN DE BUXUSHOEVE Miss Naomi-Jayne Sharpe 0 0 34 8 0 0 6 48.00
17 THE GAELIC CHIEFTAN Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 27.5 4 3 0 14 48.50
18 KING KONG KENNY Miss Lara Jackson 0 0 32 4 0 0 12.8 48.80
19 KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 1 0 35.5 0 0 0 14 49.50
20 MACGREGOR Mrs Caroline Gouriet 0 0 32.3 4 0 0 15.2 51.50
21 SOLSBORO SWEETPEA Miss Alicia Wilkinson 1 0 34 2 0 0 0 18 52.00
22 SHORE TO SHORE Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 33.8 4 0 0 15.2 53.00
23 VITESSE VAN VRYHERN Z Mr Casey Mckenna 1 0 33.8 0 0 0 24.4 58.20
24 DEVILS HONOUR Miss Katie Aspinall 0 0 42 2 8 0 0 15.6 65.60
25 MERLIN BAY II Miss Emily Clover 0 0 33.8 2 8 0 0 30 71.80
26 DEEP JOY Mr James Smith 0 0 30.5 8 0 20 14.4 72.90
27 FIDGET Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 33.5 4 0 0 36.4 73.90
28 MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 30.5 8 0 20 18.4 76.90
29 CAPARD LADY Miss Georgina Webster 0 0 38.5 0 1 20 23.2 82.70
30 EVITA AP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 25.5 0 0 60 16.8 102.30
W QUIQUI DEGRINVIL Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.39
OI - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 12 0 22.5 0 0 0 10.4 32.90
2 GAME CHANGER Miss Grace Taylor 10 0 27.1 0 0 0 6 33.10
3 CRAMBAMBOLI Mr Anthony Clark 8 0 27.7 0 0 0 7.6 35.30
4 PRIORSPARK PRECOCIOUS Miss Eliza Stoddart 6 0 24.3 0 0 0 11.2 35.50
5 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 2 0 31.1 0 0 0 9.2 40.30
6 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Mrs. Sarah Way 2 0 33 0 0 0 9.6 42.60
7 SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 23 8 0 0 12 43.00
8 COLLIEN P 2 Mr Will Furlong 2 0 29.1 0 0 0 14 43.10
9 EL KOLIBRI Miss Constance Copestake 2 0 25.7 0 0 0 19.2 44.90
10 ELSTAR Mr Will Furlong 2 0 28.2 0 0 0 16.8 45.00
11 BILLY THE RED Ms Kristina Cook 2 0 25.9 0 0 0 20.8 46.70
12 BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 29.3 0 0 0 24.4 53.70
13 FARNDON Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 27.7 4 0 0 22.4 54.10
14 TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 31.6 8 2 0 15.6 57.20
15 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 30 8 0 0 20 58.00
16 NIMROD II Mr Francis Whittington 2 0 35.2 0 0 0 24.4 59.60
17 LYRICAL II Miss Grace Taylor 2 0 37.3 0 0 0 24.4 61.70
W QUOB DYNAMIC Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 26.8 4 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
ON - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PORRIDGE TOWN Miss Mary Edmundson 6 0 32 0 0 0 2.4 34.40
2 JUST A JEWEL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 5 0 33.5 0 0 0 2.8 36.30
3 JANA DE CAVAIGNAC Miss Constance Copestake 4 0 32.3 0 0 0 5.2 37.50
4 CHINCALEASE COWBOY Mrs. Laura Jayne Meadows 3 0 33 4 0 0 2.8 39.80
5 FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Miss Leilia Paske 1 0 34.3 0 0 0 5.6 39.90
6 APROBANTA Miss Constance Copestake 1 0 33.8 0 0 0 6.4 40.20
7 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 0 0 31 8 0 0 4 43.00
8 SHANNONDALE INCA Mrs Caroline Powell 1 0 37 0 0 0 6.4 43.40
9 ENUMERO Miss Abbi Stone 1 0 35.5 0 0 0 9.6 45.10
10 RANGER WING Miss Amy Hilton 1 0 36.3 0 0 0 9.6 45.90
11 ALOMAR DS Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 37 4 0 0 6.4 47.40
12 BILLY MCFEE Miss Leilia Paske 0 0 31.8 4 0 0 15.2 51.00
13 BORNEO BRAMLEY Mrs Janice Macleod 0 0 34.5 0 1 0 19.2 54.70
14 MEXICAN LAW Ms Kristina Cook 1 0 37.3 0 0 0 19.2 56.50
15 GILEXIO Miss Chloe Livesey 0 0 33.5 4 0 40 19.2 96.70
16 DAVID CRICKET Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 67.2 109.50
E COROYALE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 31 0 0 E E
E FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 34.3 0 0 E 20.8 E
W HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 0 0 30.3 4 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
ONu18 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MORELANDS CASANOVA Miss Emily Finston 6 0 30.8 0 0 0 1.2 32.00
2 FOXDON HALF PINT Miss Olivia Hall 5 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 32.30
3 HEXMALEYS HAYDAY Mr Oliver Kidner 4 0 33.3 0 0 0 1.2 34.50
4 MEXICAN WAVE Miss Daisy Bathe 3 0 34 0 0 0 3.2 37.20
5 STILLBROOK BEN Miss Lila Millard 1 0 35.8 0 0 0 2 37.80
6 MR TODD VII Miss Emily Dunning 1 0 37 0 0 0 2 39.00
7 CARNSDALE ABSOLUTLY FABULOUS Miss Rosie Ringer 1 0 34 0 0 0 7.6 41.60
8 HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Florrie Grigg-pettitt 0 0 33.8 4 0 0 7.6 45.40
9 RINCOOLA ROLO Miss Tara Murphy 1 0 32 0 0 0 13.6 45.60
10 ARISTOTELES S Z Miss Ibble Watson 0 0 34 2 4 0 0 10.8 48.80
11 GRAFELLES Miss Emily Finston 0 0 34.3 2 8 0 0 6.8 49.10
12 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 1 0 31.5 0 0 0 17.6 49.10
13 HAZZLE DAZZLE Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 35 0 1 20 13.6 69.60
14 CHOCOLATE DOMINO Miss Alice Watt 0 0 35.8 0 0 20 14.8 70.60
15 RCA ROMEO Miss Lucy Shrimpton 0 0 32.8 0 0 60 19.6 112.40
R ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 36.8 0 0 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded