Results
Event name: SHUTTLEWORTH ONE DAY EVENT Date: May 21-22 2005 Location: Old Warden Park, Biggleswade, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom
Intro - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THE IMPERSONATOR Mr M G Renfrey 0 0 31 4 0 0 1.6 36.60
2 MARBLE CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 24 0 0 0 19.2 43.20
3 CELTIC MIST Mrs Julie Brook 0 0 39.5 4 0 0 3.6 47.10
4 KILTARTAN EASTER PRINCE Miss Emma Bines 0 0 40.5 4 0 0 4 48.50
5 SUPA SOLO Mrs C Wendy McKay 0 0 37 0 0 0 11.6 48.60
6 APOLLO'S STATESMAN Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 0 41.5 0 0 0 7.2 48.70
7 TALENT STAR Mrs Elspeth J Watson 0 0 31.5 8 0 0 10.4 49.90
8 LAKEVIEW GOLDSMITH Mrs Joanne Brown 0 0 35.5 12 0 0 3.6 51.10
9 SIZZLING EMBER Mrs Andrea Burdett 0 0 37 8 0 0 6.4 51.40
10 QUIGLEY HEART THROB Miss Rosey Groombridge 0 0 49 4 0 0 9.2 62.20
11 E-NORMOUS Mr Mark Wittich 0 0 36 12 4 0 11.6 63.60
12 PRIORS COPPICE Ms Karen Henderson 0 0 46 0 0 20 6.8 72.80
13 BILL BUSH Miss Sarah Lee 0 0 46.5 8 0 0 20.4 74.90
14 DYNASTY II Miss India Thomson 0 0 41 4 12 0 18 75.00
15 BLUE BRIDGE BROADWAY Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 38 4 0 20 13.2 75.20
16 DYLAN THE BARD Mrs Marion Wallbridge 0 0 42 8 0 20 18 88.00
17 ALI'S RED FRED Miss Kit Hodges 0 0 33.5 16 0 20 23.2 92.70
18 RONALDS MATCH Miss Jane Cooper 0 0 45 16 0 20 22.8 103.80
19 MY BOY ERIC Mrs Sarah J Burton 0 0 34.5 12 9 20 32.8 108.30
E SAVANAH Mr John Minion 0 0 27.5 8 0 E E E
W DICK WHITTINGHAM Ms Janine Fradgley 0 0 44.5 W W W W W
E MISS GAUNTLETTE Mrs Penny Makinson 0 0 34 E E E E E
W CALL ME MORSE Mrs Julie Alison Spring 0 0 34 W W W W W
E R4 DENHAM LOUIS Miss Alex Hale 0 0 31 0 0 E E E R4
E CR RSM LOUIS Mrs Sue Mead 0 0 32 E E E E E CR
E HE'S MINE Miss Sarah Scott 0 0 48.5 0 0 E E E
NS JUST MILLICENT Mrs Maria Buckley 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
E JOYS PRIDE Miss Livvy Gann 0 0 33.5 4 0 E E E
R MATRIX VIEW Miss Kathryn Croft-Baker 0 0 41 R R R R R
E SPECIAL PRESERVE Ms Vicky Hopson 0 0 36 0 0 E E E
E SOVEREIGN KING Ms Victoria Lloyd 0 0 29.5 E E E E E
R EVENT HORIZON Miss Kate Hayward 0 0 44 16 27 R R R
E PIEMAN Ms Samantha Conway 0 0 40.5 12 2 E E E
HC SPRINGTREE HUMBUG Miss Judi Cherry 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 10 HC
E WHO KNOWS BEST Miss Esther Evans 0 0 40.5 12 0 E E E
R AIR Mrs Ros James 0 0 44.5 4 0 R R R
E DOUBLE ZIG ZAG Miss Emma Goulden 0 0 45.5 4 0 E E E
E R4 MILLWOOD IN DISGUISE Ms Judy Brown 0 0 43 8 0 E E E R4
Intro - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHESTER BROWN II Mrs Sarah Constantine 0 0 44 0 0 0 4.4 48.40
2 DOLPHINS DREAM Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 35.5 12 0 0 4 51.50
3 KERRINA MYST Miss Mary Fuller 0 0 35 8 0 0 11.2 54.20
4 BODACIOUS Miss Samantha Langan 0 0 49 4 0 0 2 55.00
5 SECRET PLAYBOY Miss Laura Webster 0 0 48 4 0 0 5.2 57.20
6 COLDICOTE SCOOBY DOO Mr Nick Downs 0 0 46 4 0 0 7.6 57.60
7 ENCHANTED LADY Ms Isabel John 0 0 44 0 1 0 13.2 58.20
8 SHADOWFAX V Ms Frances Ellis 0 0 48.5 0 0 0 10.4 58.90
9 MERLIN BAY Mr James Trevatt 0 0 45 8 0 0 10.8 63.80
10 KINGS PARDON Mr John Unsworth 0 0 42 8 0 20 31.2 101.20
11 SUDDEN ARRIVAL Miss Annabel Hamilton 0 0 38 20 4 20 21.2 103.20
12 GRAHAM RANGER Mrs Michelle Malocca 0 0 54 8 1 20 25.2 108.20
13 CHARLOTTES COCKTAIL Mr Russell Millar 0 0 49 16 0 20 31.2 116.20
14 SPEED GREEDY Mrs Sarah Barrett 0 0 39.5 0 0 60 26.4 125.90
15 ARNO G Mr Nicholas Wallbridge 0 0 54 8 0 40 57.2 159.20
NS TIEVEBRACK Mr M G Renfrey 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
E R4 PIGLET II Mrs Patricia Polson 0 0 32.5 0 0 E E E R4
E DIRECT FLIGHT Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 0 34.5 4 0 E E E
E WARMINGTON GRAFTON Mr Robert Withall 0 0 48.5 4 0 E E E
HC TYRELLA SUNRISE Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 34 4 0 0 7.6 HC
R GLENAMADDIE Ms Samantha Conway 0 0 40 12 0 R R R
E GLEN CHERRY Mr Cole Brooker 0 0 53 20 6 E E E
E NOVEMBERS CHOICE Miss Louise Rutherford 0 0 26 0 0 E E E
E MAGNUM XII Mrs Susan Jones 0 0 35.5 4 3 E E E
E LUCKY LADY Miss Naomi Maxted-Massey 0 0 31 0 0 E E E
E TAILOR MAID Mrs Clare Downs 0 0 45 E E E E E
E R4 IZ WIZZ Mrs Maureen Mack 0 0 41 4 0 E E E R4
R LATE APRIL Mr Russell Kaeo 0 0 44.5 R R R R R
E R4 SURPRISE III Mrs Lynn Summers 0 0 35 8 17 E E E R4
E R4 SPRINGTIME CHALLENGE Mr Richard Howard 0 0 36.5 0 3 E E E R4
R APOLLO'S DIPLOMAT Miss Sally Arnold 0 0 43 12 7 R R R
E TE AURORA J Ms Emma Freeman 0 0 44.5 E E E E E TE
W ROCK T.J. Miss Elizabeth Bulmer 0 0 32.5 20 15 W W W
E R4 BOZENHAM ROYAL STAN Miss Claire Smith 0 0 29.5 0 0 E E E R4
E R4 NAUGHTILLY Miss Sally Rawsthorne 0 0 42.5 0 1 E E E R4
Intro - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALLINTESKIN APACHE Mrs Debbie Topping 0 0 29 4 0 0 4.8 37.80
2 JUDGE DREDD I Miss Vincenza Perkins 0 0 37 0 0 0 1.6 38.60
3 OUT OF THE BLUE VI Mrs Hilary Connelly 0 0 29.5 4 0 0 5.6 39.10
4 FRUEHLINGSFEIER Mr Nick Downs 0 0 42 8 0 0 0 50.00
5 SPINDRIFT Mrs Tamsin Miall 0 0 33 4 0 0 16.4 53.40
6 DUAL COIN Mrs Elizabeth Harrison 0 0 40 8 0 0 6.4 54.40
7 BLUE OASIS Miss Tanya Viol 0 0 36 4 6 0 8.8 54.80
8 BROOKCLOSE SPLASHDOWN Miss Frances Berry 0 0 38.5 8 0 0 12.4 58.90
9 POLLY PITSTOP Mrs Louise Howie 0 0 38.5 4 0 0 17.2 59.70
10 DAYS OF MAY Ms Liza Donnelly 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 24.4 61.90
11 FAIR NORSEMAN Mrs Louise Briscoe 0 0 39.5 0 3 0 20.8 63.30
12 JETSON Miss Sara Walker 0 0 35 8 11 0 10 64.00
13 SOOTY II Mrs Caroline Crampton 0 0 40.5 12 8 0 3.6 64.10
14 THE ROO II Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 41.5 4 0 0 20.8 66.30
15 GEMSET Miss Helene Braeckman 0 0 34 0 0 20 13.2 67.20
16 RIVENDELL HEKATEE Miss Rachel Padfield 0 0 39.5 4 0 0 25.6 69.10
17 TOAMES SPIRIT OF FREEDOM Miss Cassandra Fox 0 0 31 4 0 20 15.6 70.60
18 MULLBERRYS ANOTHER CHANCE Miss Lizzie Wormald 0 0 38 8 0 0 27.6 73.60
19 I'M PERDITA TOO Mrs Sarah J Bullen 0 0 42.5 12 17 0 10.4 81.90
20 FOXY WILLOW Mrs Bridget Harrison 0 0 38.5 8 0 20 19.2 85.70
21 QUADROPHENIA Mrs Zoe Garner-Glowski 0 0 47.5 8 0 20 16.8 92.30
E MIX N MATCH II Mrs Grazyna Jakubowska-Young 0 0 36 8 0 E E E
HC DAZZLING BROOK Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 35.5 4 0 E E HC
R SAMUEL GEORGE Mr John Unsworth 0 0 43 8 0 R R R
E TE AIRTRAK Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 39.5 8 0 E E E TE
E JOONEY FANTAIL Miss Kayleigh Watts 0 0 41 0 0 E E E
E ROXANNE V Mrs Clare Downs 0 0 37 0 0 E E E
R ADERRO NAVAJO Mr Richard T Maxwell 0 0 31.5 4 0 R R R
E R4 BOGART II Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 27.5 0 0 E E E R4
HC COMBATS Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 41.5 4 0 0 28 HC
W JULIAE Miss Kit Hodges 0 0 40 4 4 W W W
HC FEARLESS FLYNN Mr Steven Edmonds 0 0 46.5 12 22 R R HC
E R4 MAYWOODS ARTFUL DODGER Ms Kathy Snutch 0 0 34 0 0 E E E R4
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RASPOUTINE V Mr Nigel Taylor 6 0 37.6 0 0 0 4 41.60
2 A BIT OF OPPOSITION Miss Lucy Kemplay 5 0 24.3 4 0 0 15.6 43.90
3 SALPERTON CHOCOLITE Mr John-Paul Sheffield 4 0 35.2 0 0 0 10.4 45.60
4 DIAMOND SUN Mrs Heather Procter 3 0 35.7 0 0 0 10.4 46.10
5 WILFRED WYNN Dr Emma Devereux 2 0 38.1 0 0 0 12.4 50.50
6 PRIMERE MAXIMA Ms Milla Healey 1 0 31.4 4 0 0 15.6 51.00
7 GINGERNUT NELLIE Miss Esther Evans 1 0 35.2 8 0 0 8.8 52.00
8 F.B. Miss Sally Taylor 1 0 35.2 4 1 0 14 54.20
9 MURRAY Ms Joanna Mytton 1 0 40.5 4 0 0 13.2 57.70
10 ROYALIST IV Ms Louisa Minney 1 0 39.1 0 0 0 20.4 59.50
11 THE FAIRLINE EARL OF PHENBRUGE Mr Fred Hodges 0 0 36.7 12 0 0 13.2 61.90
12 FARRINGTON SAFFRON Miss Claire Matheson 1 0 37.6 0 0 0 28.4 66.00
13 SOUTHDOWN ROAWAEWAE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 42.4 12 0 0 12 66.40
14 THE CANNY CATCH Mrs Cathy Carter 0 0 45.2 12 0 0 10.4 67.60
15 NITRON X Mr Scott Allen 0 0 32.9 4 0 20 21.2 78.10
16 LUCKY CATCH Miss Frances Berry 0 0 32.9 12 2 20 20 86.90
17 BELLA GIOIA Miss Frances White 0 0 42.4 4 0 20 47.2 113.60
18 LOUGHNATOUSA LEO II Mr Daniel Leech 0 0 36.2 0 0 40 44 120.20
19 QUASSYROSE Mr Tim Davies 0 0 33.3 4 0 60 36.8 134.10
20 MUNDEN MIRABELLE Mrs Paula Bushell 0 0 40.5 4 1 60 32.4 137.90
E R4 TALISKER Miss Rachel Payne 0 0 37.6 20 0 E E E R4
W ROLEY ROSS Mrs Harriet Ong 0 0 48.6 W W W W W
E CLASSY MANIFESTO Miss Katherine Lukas 0 0 37.6 0 1 E E E
R MARTELL GRAND BAY Miss Caroline E Taylor 0 0 37.6 R R R R R
W BALLYARD TOUCH WOOD Ms Lucinda Brookes 0 0 42.9 W W W
R BE NO BAN Mr Richard Williams 0 0 46.2 4 0 R R R
R COLOUR THIS Miss Caron Roberts 0 0 32.9 R R R R R
W JOE NINETY III Miss Jennie Currah 0 0 40.5 24 0 W W W
W SQUAREFORM LAD Miss Natasha Bird 0 0 31.9 W W W W W
E TE LONDONS PLAYBOY Miss Kelly Turner 0 0 36.7 8 1 E E E TE
E CR GLEN CARA II Ms Kirsty Farren 0 0 34.3 E E E E E CR
W FATHERS FLIGHT Miss Samantha J Cooper 0 0 46.2 W W W W W
E R4 MCRORY Miss Alice Louise Newling 0 0 40.5 8 0 E E E R4
R MINT IMPERIAL II Mrs Katie Barber 0 0 37.1 0 0 R R R
R ATRAUM Miss Piggy French 0 0 34.8 0 0 R R R
R MOTHER'S RUIN II Miss Emma Bines 0 0 29.5 R R R R R
E WIGWAM Miss Lucy Jane Wagg 0 0 40.5 4 0 E E E
E R4 STONEHAVEN Mrs Sam Hunnable 0 0 47.6 0 0 E E E R4
W DOUBLE REEL Miss Paula Hush 0 0 38.1 8 0 W W W
E KONRADTIN Miss Vivi Klenum 0 0 41.4 12 13 E E E
W GLENSTORM Mr James Blanchard 0 0 35.7 8 0 W W W
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CENTAURS SONNY BOY Mrs Betty Robinson 6 0 38.6 0 0 0 6.4 45.00
2 BERTOLUCCI Mr John-Paul Sheffield 5 0 40 0 0 0 6 46.00
3 ROSA MUNDI Miss Vanessa Lambert 4 0 36.2 4 1 0 8 49.20
4 LETS TALK ABOUT IT Ms Milla Healey 3 0 38.6 4 0 0 8 50.60
5 TREDINNICK Mrs Sarah Bullimore 2 0 33.8 8 0 0 9.2 51.00
6 WHITFIELD TWIST Mr Richard Wakeham 1 0 26.7 4 0 0 22 52.70
7 THE TUSSLER Miss Claire Matheson 1 0 36.2 4 0 0 12.8 53.00
8 JOCKALOO Mr Terry Boon 1 0 34.3 8 0 0 12.4 54.70
9 I'M NO ANGEL Miss Victoria Welton 1 0 44.3 0 0 0 11.2 55.50
10 REGIMENT Ms Milla Healey 0 0 33.8 8 0 0 14.8 56.60
11 WELLAND EARLY EVENING Miss Danielle Jackson 0 0 37.1 4 0 0 17.2 58.30
12 LAST OF AN ERA Miss Tanya Viol 1 0 35.7 0 0 0 24.8 60.50
13 KAZOU Miss Piggy French 1 0 29.1 0 0 0 32 61.10
14 DIVINE INSPIRATION Mr John-Paul Sheffield 1 0 45.2 0 0 0 18.4 63.60
15 REGAL STRIKE Miss Rebecca Rayner 0 0 36.2 12 5 0 13.6 66.80
16 SWEET BALLYDUFF Miss Claire Savage Roberts 0 0 35.2 12 9 0 12 68.20
17 SOCKS OF CLOVER Mr Paul Browes 0 0 46.2 12 0 20 3.6 81.80
18 PRIMITIVE FURY Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 39.1 4 0 20 37.6 100.70
19 AMBER NECTAR III Miss Alice Audley 0 0 43.3 0 0 20 38 101.30
20 HIGHBURY Mr Chris Hunnable 0 0 43.8 0 0 20 56.4 120.20
21 CHOCSAWAY Ms Sarah Bowe 0 0 31.9 8 0 40 52 131.90
22 ANGUS OF BELLHOUSE Mrs Sarah J Bullen 0 0 32.4 12 7 40 42 133.40
23 AVIATION COLOURS Miss Samantha J Cooper 0 0 48.1 8 4 40 36 136.10
24 HANDLEY BARNS SPRING Ms Jayne Cummins 0 0 38.1 8 0 60 51.2 157.30
R FERNDALE RACKETEER Miss Rachael Chandler 0 0 29.1 R R R R R
W STAR OF RAE Miss Helen Turner 0 0 40 W W W W W
R CHARIZARD Ms Melanie Siggs 0 0 41 0 0 R R R
R FLYING WIDGET Miss Polly Baker 0 0 45.2 R R R R R
W LAND AGENT Miss Laetitia Thompson 0 0 35.7 8 0 W W W
E CALYPSO COCKTAIL Miss Terri Anne Turner 0 0 50 8 2 E E E
NS BRENDONHILL MACBETH Miss Caroline Prickett 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W MONARCH'S JACK THE LAD Miss Helen Wilson 0 0 36.7 4 12 W W W
W CHINNOR FREDRICO Mr James Blanchard 0 0 41.4 20 0 W W W
HC SHANAGARRY Miss Rose Fenton 0 0 31 0 0 0 14.4 HC
E CR MACIZO Miss Linda Nelson 0 0 48.1 E E E E E CR
W MUSKETRY Mrs Melanie Brooks 0 0 36.7 12 0 W W W
E LUDWIG VAN B Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 40.5 0 0 E E E
W ROYAL IMPNEY Miss Sally Taylor 0 0 43.8 W W W W W
W DEMO Miss Katherine Lukas 0 0 42.9 0 0 W W W
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ANALYTICAL Mrs Katie Barber 6 0 31.4 0 0 0 10 41.40
2 DUNBEGGIN IMP Mr John-Paul Sheffield 5 0 30 0 0 0 11.6 41.60
3 SPIRIT OF OSIRIS Miss Alexandra Postolowsky 4 0 31 0 0 0 10.8 41.80
4 CHARMED II Mr Tim Davies 3 0 34.3 4 0 0 11.6 49.90
5 MADISON III Miss Katie Feetham 2 0 37.6 4 0 0 18.4 60.00
6 GRACES GOLD Miss Claire Nowland 1 0 45.7 8 0 0 7.2 60.90
7 SALERNO Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 37.1 4 0 0 21.2 62.30
8 HEX Miss Julia Crowson 0 0 39.5 4 0 0 19.2 62.70
9 LUNAR ECLIPSE Mrs Alison Page-Blair 0 0 32.4 8 15 0 16 71.40
10 WITHCOTE JO-LIN Mrs Caroline Frank 0 0 39.1 8 0 0 26.8 73.90
11 LOOTER Miss Philippa Gollop 0 0 40 20 0 0 25.2 85.20
12 MASCARA Mrs Sam Hunnable 0 0 35.7 0 0 20 44 99.70
R ROYAL CROWN Mr Edward Cross 0 0 40 8 0 R R R
E ALANDA'S ISLAND Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 31.9 E E E E E
R THE LIKKY BRIDGE Mrs Kirsty Davis 0 0 34.3 4 1 R R R
W THE DRAMA QUEEN Mrs Cathy Carter 0 0 40.5 W W W W W
W BLACKMAGIC V Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 35.2 4 0 W W W
E TE SHYLOCK II Ms Kerry Johnson 0 0 41 0 0 E E E TE
R SPARTAN MULLIGAN Miss Helen Stokes 0 0 39.1 12 14 R R R
R MIDNIGHT SUN Mrs Tracey Wynn 0 0 41.4 4 0 R R R
E R4 IN A WORLD OF HIS OWN Miss Harriet Canter 0 0 39.5 4 0 E E E R4
E BROADSTONE LUNETTE Miss Savanna Bachand-Davies 0 0 34.3 16 6 E E E
E JUST JACK X Miss Holly Jane Noakes 0 0 33.3 16 0 E E E
R JUPITER IV Mrs Harriet Ong 0 0 37.1 8 0 R R R
ON - Section C2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALLY HOO BERTIE Mrs Jackie Purnell 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 2.4 36.70
2 ITS MISS MONEYPENNY Ms Milla Healey 0 0 36.7 4 0 0 6.4 47.10
3 TODBURN TIGER Mr Gareth Mellor 0 0 35.2 12 0 0 10 57.20
4 BALADIN DE CANTA Miss Alana J West 0 0 33.3 4 0 0 22.4 59.70
5 SKY HUNTER Ms Nicky Owen 0 0 33.8 16 0 0 18.8 68.60
6 JAY DEES GIRL Mr Richard Williams 0 0 45.7 4 0 20 15.2 84.90
7 STREETWISE II Miss Natasha Bird 0 0 32.9 16 0 20 22 90.90
W BROOKBOND II Miss Hannah Westropp 0 0 41.9 4 3 W W W
E TE CHESTER GLEN Mrs Betty Robinson 0 0 35.7 4 0 E E E TE
W TROUT STREAM Mr James Blanchard 0 0 35.2 W W W W W
NS EDWARD II Miss Naomi Gordon 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
E TE APTERYX Ms Vicky Preece 0 0 39.5 8 0 E E E TE
E TE BALLYGAR Mrs Victoria MacTaggart 0 0 37.6 E E E E E TE
HC SERENDIPITY Miss Isabel Edmundson 0 0 40 0 0 20 21.6 HC
OPN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MORETON HALL ROYAL FLIGHT Miss Franseca Moller 0 0 27.6 0 0 0 0 27.60
2 PG TIPS Miss Kelly A Hogan 0 0 28.1 0 0 0 0 28.10
3 HECTORS LAW Mrs Joanne Ward 0 0 31.4 0 0 0 0 31.40
4 OLLIE III Mr Marcus M Parr 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
5 LOCH BROOM Miss Georgie Middleditch 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
6 FINNICK FORGE Mr Alex Lea 0 0 29.5 4 0 0 0 33.50
7 SPORTSFIELD COOL MINT Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 34.30
8 A BIT OF GYP Miss Jennifer Hart 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 4.4 34.90
9 BANBURY CROSS Miss Harriet Gibbs 0 0 35.2 0 0 0 0 35.20
10 CHEQUETAKER Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 31.4 4 0 0 0 35.40
11 LIGHT AND DAY Mrs Gillian Mason 0 0 31.9 4 0 0 0 35.90
12 GRYFEL Mrs Sara Ann Whitbread 0 0 37.1 0 0 0 0 37.10
13 GALAXY Miss Sally Bragg 0 0 30 8 0 0 0 38.00
14 EUROMAGIC Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 38.1 0 0 0 0 38.10
15 WAHINE ROSE Miss Soraya El-Khazen 0 0 30.5 8 0 0 0 38.50
16 MASTER SYDNEY Mr James Trevatt 0 0 33.3 4 0 0 1.2 38.50
17 THE BOMBER Miss Vickie Weston 0 0 32.9 4 0 0 2.8 39.70
18 JACKIE CURTIS Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
19 MISS A LA CARTE Mrs Christina Mary De'Ath 0 0 37.6 4 0 0 0.8 42.40
20 CROSSABEG DIAMOND Mrs Erin Wittich 0 0 36.7 4 0 0 4.8 45.50
21 MORETON ILEX Miss Teri England 0 0 34.3 12 0 0 2.8 49.10
22 PANDORA II Miss Kelly Jones 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 8.8 49.30
23 CONIAC Ms Heather Bell 0 0 39.5 4 0 0 7.2 50.70
24 DEERPARK Ms Kitty Debenham 0 0 40 8 0 0 2.8 50.80
25 SHOWBIZ II Mr Nick Downs 0 0 31 0 0 20 0 51.00
26 PARK QUEST Miss Toni Biggin 0 0 43.3 0 0 0 8.4 51.70
27 OWDY Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 0 39.1 4 0 0 9.2 52.30
28 TEMPLE POLLY Miss Marianne Ames 0 0 41 4 2 0 6.8 53.80
29 HINNEGAR Miss Kylie Priddey-Smith 0 0 40 0 0 0 14 54.00
30 SIMPLY CURTIS Miss Laura Catherine Parrish 0 0 33.3 4 0 0 22.4 59.70
31 YOU'VE BEEN TANGOED Miss Amy Hinton 0 0 40 0 0 20 0 60.00
32 MOLLY SHAMBLES Miss Emily Clark 0 0 37.1 4 0 20 0.8 61.90
33 VENUS DE MYLO Miss Emma Michel 0 0 37.1 4 0 20 15.2 76.30
34 MISTER MEPHISTO Mr Stuart MacTaggart 0 0 39.5 8 0 40 20 107.50
R JABBA ROO Mrs Jackie Purnell 0 0 33.3 4 0 R R R
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BARAKA Miss Sara Blackshaw 0 0 26.7 0 0 0 0 26.70
2 EVENSONG II Mrs Hannah M Pattinson 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
3 BEWLEY BAY Miss Pippa Shanks 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 33.80
4 ROCKLEY BEACH Mrs Emily J V Lochore 0 0 35.2 0 0 0 0 35.20
5 HERES ROSS Mrs Joanne Ward 0 0 27.6 8 0 0 0 35.60
6 TREGALLON Miss Sarah Cutteridge 0 0 32.4 4 0 0 0 36.40
7 BURNSKILL LADY Mrs Mary Spencer 0 0 35.7 0 0 0 0.8 36.50
8 MR JINGLES III Miss Claire Matheson 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
9 LATE STARTER Mrs Kay Swabey 0 0 35.7 4 0 0 2 41.70
10 CAROLINA QUICK STEP Mr Steve Banks 0 0 38.1 0 0 0 4.4 42.50
11 SIR IVOR Miss Isabel Vinton 0 0 36.7 0 0 0 6 42.70
12 BAYDALE HECTOR Ms Nicky McDonnell 0 0 32.9 4 0 0 6 42.90
13 DRUIDS GLEN Miss Bonnie K Bradley 0 0 39.1 0 0 0 8 47.10
14 BIRCHWOOD SLIPSTREAM Mr Tony Neal 0 0 44.3 0 0 0 8 52.30
15 PRINCE OMID Mrs Laura McCabe 0 0 35.7 0 0 20 0 55.70
16 REGAL JESTER Mrs Allison Lowther 0 0 42.9 4 0 0 22.4 69.30
17 CULPEPPERS DISH Miss Lucy Bland 0 0 40 12 0 0 18 70.00
18 GEMINI JACK Miss Joanna Spear 0 0 35.7 12 0 20 9.2 76.90
19 SIMPLY DONE Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 46.7 4 0 20 8 78.70
20 ALTITUDE II Miss Donna Hall 0 0 38.1 0 0 40 16.8 94.90
21 DEAKINS PRIDE Ms Rachael Young 0 0 37.6 0 0 40 26 103.60
22 TADPOLE II Mrs Louise Brown 0 0 54.8 4 0 65 3.6 127.40
23 CAST AWAY II Mr Mark Ferrari 0 0 35.7 0 0 85 15.6 136.30
W REALLY RICH Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 0 48.6 0 0 W W W
W MADAM WILLOW Mrs Kathryn White 0 0 32.9 W W W W W
W HARMONY CAVALIER Miss Piggy French 0 0 33.8 W W W W W
E R4 CAOL ILA II Miss Antonia Hardwick 0 0 37.6 4 0 E E E R4
W CATHERSTON HARRIER Miss Robyn Currah 0 0 33.8 W W W W W
E TE SEA HOLLY Mrs Linda Bailey 0 0 44.3 24 5 E E E TE
W CHEQUE BOUNCER Ms Lucinda Brookes 0 0 40.5 W W W W W
W BREASTON BETTY BOO Miss Diana Middleditch 0 0 46.7 W W W W W
W LITTLE CASH Mrs Rachael Crouch 0 0 46.7 W W W W W
W HIS GRACE Mr Phillip Surl 0 0 30 12 0 W W W
W MIDNIGHT RUNNER Mr Takeaki Tsuchiya 0 0 41.4 12 0 W W W
NS TWEMLOWS QUAIL Miss Caroline Prickett 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W MY KINCAID Miss Maggie Underwood 0 0 43.8 W W W W W
W MYTHICAL HEIGHTS Miss Helen Gillard 0 0 40.5 W W W W W
W WHITFIELD PYJAMAS Mr Richard Wakeham 0 0 34.8 W W W W W
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 STRATHMORE BENJAMIN Ms Milla Healey 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 21.00
2 BONFIRE KNIGHT Miss Rebekah Abel Smith 0 0 19.5 4 0 0 0 23.50
3 PLAYTIME Mrs Sarah J Bullen 0 0 20 4 0 0 0 24.00
4 TREBETHERICK Miss Sarah Cutteridge 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
4 CARRENO Miss Nicola Smith 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
6 OLIVER JAMES Mrs Charlotte Jackson 0 0 27.6 4 0 0 1.2 32.80
7 JUST GUEST HOUSE Mrs Emily J V Lochore 0 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 32.90
8 LORD OF THE RING Miss Claire Matheson 0 0 31.9 4 0 0 0 35.90
9 BURYS IRISH MIST Miss Clare Young 0 0 35.2 0 0 0 2.8 38.00
10 ROSSCRAY RIVERDANCE Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 32.9 4 0 0 3.2 40.10
11 IRISH STORM III Mrs Joanna Brown 0 0 31 4 0 0 5.6 40.60
12 FIRST PROMISE Ms Nicky Owen 0 0 37.1 4 0 0 0 41.10
13 STAR OF INDIA II Miss Sarah Williams 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 6.8 46.30
14 LOCH LAGGAN Miss Flora Gordon Lennox 0 0 42.4 4 0 0 0 46.40
15 SWEET DEVONSHIRE LAD Miss Claire Savage Roberts 0 0 47.6 4 0 0 0 51.60
16 OLIVE OYL III Ms Kirsty Farren 0 0 20.5 0 0 20 12.8 53.30
17 HEATHER STORM Mrs Tracey Payne 0 0 28.6 4 0 20 2.4 55.00
18 MILLWOOD PROMISE Mrs Sophia Lee 0 0 36.2 4 0 20 0 60.20
19 JOINT VENTURE VI Mr M A Elvin 0 0 28.6 16 0 20 5.2 69.80
20 COURT CONCORD Miss Georgina Rodwell 0 0 35.2 4 0 20 14.8 74.00
21 LITTLE POLITICS Mr Richard Wakeham 0 0 23.3 4 0 60 7.6 94.90
22 SANDLINGS TOPAZ Mr Jon Hardwick 0 0 57.1 4 0 40 9.6 110.70
23 REMEMBER ME VI Miss Nicola Smith 0 0 34.8 0 0 80 20.8 135.60
24 OZON Mrs Jo Burchell 0 0 32.4 8 0 80 28 148.40
E HF FLYOVER Miss Rose Fenton 0 0 24.8 8 0 E E E HF
W TOY STORY IV Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 49.5 W W W W W
W MR BLUE Miss Victoria Brown 0 0 31.4 16 0 W W W
HC SID SYLVESTER Miss Victoria Peace 0 0 42.9 4 0 20 24.8 HC
W MY WAY IV Miss Piggy French 0 0 31.9 W W W W W
W L G HALF MOON Miss Hannah Westropp 0 0 40.5 W W W W W
R WILL HE Mrs Kay Swabey 0 0 35.2 0 0 R R R
W BELLS CROSS Miss Hilary Campton 0 0 40.5 W W W W W
E TE CHESTER XI Mrs Diana Marion Tracey 0 0 28.6 4 0 E E E TE
E TE THE MUSKETEER II Mrs Joanne Ward 0 0 31.4 0 0 E E E TE
W THE IRISH MOOSE Mr Ian White 0 0 49.1 W W W W W
E R4 LARS COCO Mrs Judy Carroll 0 0 33.3 0 0 E E E R4
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JAY C III Mrs Patricia Polson 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
2 WESTWINDS BRAVADO Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
3 PUDDIN 'N' PIE II Miss Alison Oxlade 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 33.80
4 MARSHALL CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 30 4 0 0 0 34.00
5 PEEBLES CAPABILITY Miss Teri England 0 0 31 0 0 0 4 35.00
6 PARKWAY PUZZLE Mr Douglas Gittins 0 0 35.2 0 0 0 0 35.20
7 HANDLEY BARNS BLUE Mr Michael Yeo 0 0 36.2 0 0 0 0.4 36.60
8 FAIR ENDEAVOUR Mrs Sue M Ringrose 0 0 36.7 0 0 0 0 36.70
9 BONICA Miss Laura Morrison 0 0 36.2 0 0 0 0.8 37.00
10 TEMPLAR MIST Miss Anna Holley 0 0 37.6 0 0 0 0 37.60
11 CHOCOLATE SMOOTHIE Mr Paul Browes 0 0 38.6 0 0 0 0 38.60
12 MISS PHILOSOPHIE Miss Anna Shreeves 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
13 LORD EDWARD BEAR Miss Daniela Chambers 0 0 41.9 0 0 0 0 41.90
14 DREAM ON II Miss Becki Pass 0 0 41.9 0 0 0 0 41.90
15 MISS PATSY Miss Zara Carrasco 0 0 42.4 0 0 0 0 42.40
16 DAWS RAMBLING HEART Miss Nadia Andow 0 0 30.5 12 0 0 0.8 43.30
17 PERFECT TONE Miss Lisa McConnell 0 0 36.7 8 0 0 0 44.70
18 MISS MONEYPENNY VI Miss Jennifer Wilkie 0 0 38.6 8 0 0 0 46.60
19 IRISH HEIGHTS Miss Helen Barton 0 0 39.5 4 0 0 3.2 46.70
20 DIVINE SURPRISE Miss Donya Shepherd 0 0 43.8 4 0 0 0 47.80
21 WOGANS CHOICE Mrs Victoria Bartlett 0 0 36.2 12 0 0 0 48.20
22 SECRET DREAM Miss Hayley Ward 0 0 43.8 0 0 0 6.4 50.20
23 MISTER PERCY Mrs Kate Knight 0 0 32.9 8 3 0 11.2 55.10
24 SIR AVALON Ms Dawn Buckland 0 0 32.9 0 0 20 9.6 62.50
25 ANDRITZ REMY MARTIN Mr Chris Dutton 0 0 38.6 12 0 0 14 64.60
26 NOBLE ARTIST Miss Millie Vincent 0 0 40 0 0 20 8.8 68.80
27 HARLEY TELLING STORIES Miss Pippie Polson 0 0 33.3 0 0 40 1.2 74.50
28 INDEPENDENT MISSTRESS Mrs Tracy Willcocks 0 0 38.6 8 0 20 8 74.60
29 FLANIGANS CAVE Mrs Dawn Lamberton 0 0 38.6 4 0 20 16.8 79.40
30 ANGELICA PARK Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 32.9 16 0 20 10.8 79.70
31 BLACKWATER BOY Miss Kelly Jones 0 0 42.4 12 0 20 8 82.40
32 WONDER Mrs Viv Corrigan 0 0 42.4 12 0 20 15.2 89.60
33 FLORIA TOSCA Miss Boogie Machin 0 0 48.6 16 22 60 8.8 155.40
E BUXTON BERTIE Ms Vicky Eales 0 0 33.3 E E E E E
W KYE Miss Isabel Edmundson 0 0 31.4 W W W W W
E THE VALIANT TROOPER Ms Becky Hall 0 0 44.8 E E E E E
E BLUE LAGOON III Ms Hannah Shea-Simonds 0 0 33.8 E E E E E
E SHALLYS GAME Mrs Michelle Godwin 0 0 41.9 8 0 E E E
R THE PUDDLE JUMPER Ms Claire Stennett 0 0 34.3 8 3 R R R
E COPPER ECLIPSE Miss Kristy Mills 0 0 45.7 8 0 E E E
W THE PINK PANTHER IV Miss Brooke Cleave 0 0 38.6 4 0 W W W
PN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ENRY CO Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 26.2 0 0 0 0 26.20
2 MAX THE CAT Miss Jane Denereaz 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
3 NORMADIC JYPSY Miss Sally Carson 0 0 32.4 0 0 0 0 32.40
4 RONNOCOS LEGEND Mr Peter Liffen 0 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 32.90
5 PEATLING TWIGGY Mrs Heidi Maeers 0 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 32.90
6 KILTOOM LADY Mrs Patricia Polson 0 0 31.4 4 0 0 0 35.40
7 NORTHCHAPEL Mrs Katrina McGladdery 0 0 35.7 0 0 0 0 35.70
8 SHALLOW THATCH Miss Diana Grant 0 0 37.1 0 0 0 0 37.10
9 ROSEWORTHY Miss Jo Eeley 0 0 33.3 4 0 0 0 37.30
10 MIDNIGHT EXPRESS II Mrs Kate Austin 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 4 38.30
11 ARCHIES WAY Mrs Tracy Willcocks 0 0 31 8 0 0 0 39.00
12 THAT’S MY BOY Miss Charmagne Davis 0 0 30.5 4 0 0 5.6 40.10
13 NAUGHTY BUT NICE II Mrs Sarah J Burton 0 0 36.2 4 0 0 0 40.20
14 WARMINGTON KESTREL Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 30 12 0 0 0 42.00
15 DUNDEE II Miss Teri England 0 0 29.1 8 0 0 5.2 42.30
16 B B Miss Rosie Chinery 0 0 39.1 4 0 0 0 43.10
17 THE BLACK RUSSIAN Mr John Minion 0 0 32.9 12 0 0 0 44.90
18 CYBER SMURF Mr Stephen Gifkins 0 0 43.3 4 0 0 0 47.30
19 KONA GOLD Mr Russell Kaeo 0 0 28.1 0 0 20 0 48.10
20 RAZZY JAZZY Ms Claire WOOD 0 0 40.5 8 0 0 2 50.50
21 MILL END MADONNA Miss Kylie Priddey-Smith 0 0 36.7 8 0 0 11.6 56.30
22 LENNIK Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 29.1 4 0 20 4 57.10
23 WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR VI Mr Ian Marsh 0 0 41.4 0 0 20 0 61.40
24 SCYLLA Mrs Kathryn Carr 0 0 34.8 0 0 20 9.2 64.00
25 TEXAS ROSE II Mrs Karen Froud 0 0 32.9 4 0 20 16.8 73.70
26 ANOTHER GREY MARE Miss Boogie Machin 0 0 39.5 4 0 20 17.2 80.70
27 MEDHAWK FAIR LADY Miss Sarah McNab 0 0 38.1 4 0 40 8.4 90.50
28 CHARLEM Miss Vanessa Lowther 0 0 49.5 4 0 40 13.2 106.70
W BALLY HOO BARNABY Mrs Jackie Purnell 0 0 32.4 12 0 W W W
W MY MATE RYAN Mrs Karen Paffey 0 0 38.1 4 0 W W W
E R4 BRIMSTONE HETTIE Miss Isabel Edmundson 0 0 32.9 16 0 E E E R4
R WHATS UP HARRY Miss Caroline Coles 0 0 36.7 4 0 R R R
NS SMOKIN GUN Mr Sam Lees 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
E TE TUDOR BLUE II Miss Becky Taylor 0 0 35.7 4 0 E E E TE
E R4 COURT Miss Alex Hale 0 0 33.8 4 0 E E E R4
W WESTON LAWBREAKER Miss Amy Knight 0 0 33.3 8 0 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded