Results
Event name: SPIRE PARK (1) Date: Mar 21-22 2006 Location: SPIRE PARK, Salisbury, United Kingdom
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SISSI DU FORET Miss Karen Baldwin 0 31.1 0 0 0 0 31.10
10 HARRYS BAR Mrs Janine Collishaw 0 42.1 0 0 0 0 42.10
11 KRISINSKY MIST Miss Katie Carr 0 48.4 0 0 0 0 48.40
12 MY NIGHTS DREAM Miss Maxine Davies 0 38.9 0 0 0 9.6 48.50
13 CALL ME AL Mrs Kerry Comb 0 44.2 0 0 0 11.6 55.80
14 BAKERSGREEN TYSON Mrs Joanna Sawford 0 38.4 4 0 0 14 56.40
15 MY BLUE EYED BOY Miss Jane Twell 0 44.2 4 6 0 5.2 59.40
16 GWAUN DESIGN Mrs Claire Louise Peggram 0 39.5 16 0 0 4 59.50
17 DOMINO DOUBLE SIX Miss Lisa Benson 0 34.2 4 0 20 2 60.20
18 KILMISTON KIWI Ms Sarah Pook 0 44.2 0 0 20 0.8 65.00
19 LE CURE Mrs Annie Bevins 0 44.2 0 0 0 26.4 70.60
2 MISTRESS BOLEYN Mrs Julie Braddon 0 28.9 4 1 0 0 33.90
20 INTO THE WOODS Ms Caroline Peyton 0 40 0 0 20 20.4 80.40
21 LUCIA II Miss Alison Jenden 0 39.5 4 0 20 20 83.50
22 CHEERS HARRY Miss Hannah Booker 0 53.2 4 0 0 26.8 84.00
23 PRIM MINETTE Mr Toby M Blake 0 36.8 0 0 40 11.2 88.00
24 VEXACIOUS LITIGANT Miss Victoria Cutts 0 47.9 0 0 40 44 131.90
25 CLASSIC MOMENT Mrs Yolanda Spencer 0 44.7 8 9 65 15.6 142.30
26 BYRON BAY III Mrs Fiona Jones 0 44.7 0 0 80 29.2 153.90
27 JUST DOING IT MY WAY Miss Caroline Tasker 0 40.5 0 0 80 46.4 166.90
3 ANDY MAN Mrs Linda Alexander 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 36.30
4 DEALERS OPPOSITION Mr Ed Eltham 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 36.30
5 BLUE GRAY EXECUTIVE Miss Amber Mael 0 37.9 0 0 0 0 37.90
6 TULLA MORE Miss Stephanie Smith 0 38.9 0 0 0 0 38.90
7 BROWN OWL II Miss Sophie Tregidgo 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
8 BEEJAY TWO Miss Carol Alford 0 40 0 0 0 1.2 41.20
9 JUST THE TICKET Miss Jennifer Marks 0 37.4 4 0 0 0 41.40
E YOGI BEAR VI Miss Gemma Paddock 0 41.6 E E E E E
E R3 BARDOWIE Miss Tanya Dennis 0 38.4 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 CONUNDRUM Miss Clare Lewis 0 48.4 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 LIBERTY TUESDAY Mrs Patricia Ann Mason 0 50.5 0 0 E E E R3
E TE EURO DREAM Mrs Joanna Lambert 0 43.7 4 0 E E E TE
HC CAPTAIN PUGWASH Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 37.4 4 0 85 78.4 HC
HC WILBAFORSE Mr Joss Gray 0 30 4 0 0 13.6 HC
HC MANDERA WOOD Mr Neil Spratt 0 44.2 0 0 0 0 HC
HC ROAD TRAIN Mr Gary Yeoman 0 42.1 0 0 0 0 HC
HC EGGARDON GUNNER Mrs Cindy Rawson 0 33.7 0 0 0 6.4 HC
W SERVE CHILLED Miss Annie Todd 0 W
W HARLEQUIN FLIGHT Miss Sarah Barry 0 W
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ENDLESS EDDIE Mr Rob Hulbert 0 28.9 0 0 0 0 28.90
10 TOBIAS V Mrs Madeleine Moulsley 0 36.8 4 0 0 3.6 44.40
11 ANOTHER DUN PUN Mrs Mandy Atkinson Willes 0 40.5 4 0 0 0.8 45.30
12 CAPTAIN BLACK Miss Karen Saunders 0 38.9 4 2 0 1.2 46.10
13 JARVA SONG Mrs Cola Fox 0 43.7 4 0 0 0 47.70
14 BLOXHAM PONCHO Miss Jessica Bateman 0 42.6 4 0 0 2 48.60
15 LATERAL DECISION Miss Karen Knight 0 43.7 0 0 0 7.6 51.30
16 MILL END BURDOCK Mrs Emma White 0 36.3 0 0 0 15.6 51.90
17 DUTCH GRACE Miss Hayley Singleton 0 44.2 4 0 0 5.2 53.40
18 SUPRISE EXPRESS Miss Jane Adderley 0 42.6 0 0 0 10.8 53.40
19 SUNSHYNE Miss Anna Bradbury 0 40.5 4 0 0 10 54.50
2 PICNIC ON THE BEACH Mr Ed Eltham 0 34.2 4 0 0 0 38.20
20 STARLIGHT EXPRESS IV Mrs Francesca Draycott 0 44.2 12 0 0 0 56.20
21 BED HOPPER Miss Heather Cooper 0 30.5 8 0 20 0 58.50
22 ROMAN RHYTHM Mrs Louise Parr 0 37.9 0 0 0 21.2 59.10
23 STRICTLY BUSINESS IV Mr Joseph Murphy 0 42.1 0 0 20 0 62.10
24 MILLBROOK PARK EMANUEL Miss Rebecca Beaves 0 34.2 0 0 0 30.8 65.00
25 CROSSLANES APOLLO Mrs Jane Palmer 0 38.9 8 0 20 2.4 69.30
26 KEWLAKE LANE Miss Stephanie Smith 0 45.8 0 0 0 25.2 71.00
27 AMONG THIEVES Miss Sarah Gledhill 0 40.5 8 8 20 10 86.50
28 LIAM MILLIS Mrs Lucy Bowers 0 35.8 12 3 20 20 90.80
29 ACE THYME Mrs Samantha Abraham 0 38.9 4 0 80 11.2 134.10
3 LORENZO 249 Miss Stephanie Worton 0 31.1 8 0 0 0 39.10
4 GAMBLERS CHOICE Miss Emma Corbett 0 41.1 0 0 0 0 41.10
5 TONERS MESHACK Miss Lucy Ash 0 37.9 4 0 0 0 41.90
6 CAPITAL J II Miss Nicola Jordan 0 43.2 0 0 0 0 43.20
7 OVER ANXIOUS Ms Rachel Boffey 0 43.7 0 0 0 0 43.70
8 KITS GAMBIT Miss Megan Hay 0 43.7 0 0 0 0 43.70
9 AMY ROSE I SUPPOSE Mr Jay Halim 0 44.2 0 0 0 0 44.20
E R4 LYS ROUGE LEONARDES Ms Paula Carter 0 47.4 8 8 E E E R4
HC THYNE TO ROCK Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 29.5 4 0 0 5.6 HC
HC DOUBLE IDENTITY Mrs Jane Maher 0 41.6 0 0 0 0.4 HC
HC BAY SONNET Mr Andrew James 0 36.3 0 0 20 0 HC
HC BRIGHT ENOUGH Miss Gemma Hall 0 38.9 0 0 40 16.8 HC
HC CHEST OF GOLD Miss Jo May 0 39.5 12 0 0 17.6 HC
W REGAL SKIPPY Miss Francesca Goodwin 0 W
W BUCKLAND FALCON Miss Kit Thorne 0 W
Intro - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 NIRVANA BLISS Miss Sarah Peerless 0 33.2 0 0 0 0 33.20
10 DRESSED TO IMPRESS Mr David Sheerin 0 35.3 0 0 0 6.4 41.70
11 LISMANY LAD Miss Violet Elliot 0 42.6 0 0 0 0 42.60
12 ELLIOT'S LASS Mrs Sally Pidsley 0 38.9 4 0 0 0 42.90
13 LORD FERNANDO Mr George Herridge 0 36.3 4 3 0 0 43.30
14 HOMMELLO Miss Emily Cromey Hawke 0 38.4 4 0 0 1.2 43.60
15 SONIC POWER Mr Anthony Magee 0 38.9 4 0 0 3.2 46.10
16 YOYO Miss Laura Creese 0 34.7 12 0 0 5.6 52.30
17 FIENE LOOP Miss Jo Forrester 0 33.2 4 0 20 3.6 60.80
18 THE DREAMCATCHER II Miss Hayley Singleton 0 38.4 0 0 20 5.2 63.60
19 SUPERLATIVE CASTING Mrs Marie Treadwell 0 35.8 0 0 20 8 63.80
2 CONNOR VII Dr Jane Cliff 0 34.2 0 0 0 0 34.20
20 STELLA II Mrs Lucy Henman 0 40.5 4 0 20 3.6 68.10
21 DOVER BEACH Miss Gemma Morris 0 41.1 12 0 20 14.4 87.50
22 UPTONS SUZANNA Miss Kellie Stokes 0 38.9 16 5 20 10.4 90.30
23 OINGY BOINGY TOO Mrs Helen Casey 0 39.5 0 0 40 17.2 96.70
24 KENSONS ROSE DIAMOND Mrs Lucinda Sims 0 34.7 8 0 40 16.4 99.10
25 HELLO HARRY II Mrs Susan Crossley 0 35.8 0 0 20 44.8 100.60
26 STORYTIME III Mrs Fiona Crutchley 0 37.4 4 11 40 56 148.40
3 TANJA Miss Sophie Tregidgo 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 35.80
4 POLAR FLIGHT Mrs Chrissie Hogg 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 36.30
5 STAMP DUTY Miss Romina Fernandez-Llorente 0 35.3 0 0 0 2 37.30
6 ISAACS SPECTRUM Mrs Edna Kay Petter 0 38.4 0 0 0 0 38.40
7 CENTRE STAGE TOO Miss Laura Virrill 0 38.4 0 0 0 0 38.40
8 THE GOON Mr Alex Lea 0 38.4 0 0 0 0 38.40
9 LONG TIME WAITING Mrs Chantelle Bucknell 0 35.8 4 0 0 0 39.80
E R3 EMERALD LAD Miss Susan Allen 0 44.2 0 0 E E E R3
E R4 BARTHOLEMEW BLUNT Miss Jane Sharpe 0 41.1 0 0 E E E R4
E U2 TINKA BAY Miss Charlotte Baillie 0 32.6 0 0 E E E U2
HC SHOWTIME IV Miss Vicky Brake 0 30.5 0 0 20 9.2 HC
HC ORMSFIELD POLLYANNA Miss Clare Taubenheim 0 38.4 4 0 0 20.4 HC
HC EXCRUISEME Mr Bruce Haskell 0 38.4 0 0 0 0 HC
HC R3 MISTER JEEVES II Mr Darrell Scaife 0 38.9 4 0 E E HC R3
W ROMANY COUNTRY Miss Sally Munday 0 38.9 W W W W W
W GOMANGO Miss Zoe Gullett 0 W
W ZANARDI Ms Fiona Bury 0 W
W GINGER NUT III Miss Louise Harborne 0 37.4 W W W W W
Intro - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SPINDRIFT II Miss Rachel Yeomans 0 26.3 0 0 0 0 26.30
10 ARTHUR ALBERT Mrs Claire Da Re 0 29.5 12 0 0 0 41.50
11 HARRY VI Miss Gemma Morris 0 39.5 0 0 0 3.6 43.10
12 MAX MCGUIRE Miss Hannah Mace 0 31.1 4 0 0 13.2 48.30
13 NIGHT RUNNER Mrs Kristin Kosowan 0 45.8 4 0 0 0 49.80
14 SLINKY MALINKI II Mrs Jilly Bazeley 0 35.8 8 0 0 7.2 51.00
15 BIGTIME Mr Toby M Blake 0 25.8 0 0 20 8 53.80
16 DERRY'S BOY Miss Lucy Bowes 0 33.2 0 0 20 1.6 54.80
17 MOMENT OF MADNESS II Mr Joe Roome 0 35.8 0 0 20 0.8 56.60
18 CLEVER FOX Ms Amy Bourne 0 41.6 0 0 20 0 61.60
19 DR WHO Mr Joseph Murphy 0 32.1 8 0 20 11.6 71.70
2 PLAY THE FIELD Miss Ffion Thomas 0 26.8 0 0 0 0 26.80
20 ONE FOR THE WOAD Mrs Gene Rayner 0 41.1 4 0 20 28.4 93.50
21 RIVER ROCK II Mr Ed Eltham 0 40.5 0 0 60 0 100.50
22 SPORT CREST Miss Claire Wallis 0 51.6 4 0 40 22 117.60
23 AROCOCO Sue Woodbury 0 35.3 16 20 20 29.2 120.50
24 BALLYNOE NIGHT ABU Miss Clairemarie Richardson 0 31.1 8 0 80 16.4 135.50
25 BAZAARS AMAZON Mrs Rebecca Brown 0 31.6 12 0 80 22 145.60
3 FOLLOW FREDDIE Miss Jo Forrester 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
4 WASHINGTONS FILLE Mr Allun Sutherland 0 29.5 0 0 0 2.8 32.30
5 DECIPHERS EVENING STAR Mr Matthew Hicks 0 21.1 12 0 0 0 33.10
6 UTAH Mrs Carol Kohn 0 33.2 0 0 0 0 33.20
7 TIREINON MARSHAL Miss Beverley-Jayne Molter 0 25.3 4 0 0 8 37.30
8 GRACE DARLING Miss Tamara Bridge 0 32.1 4 0 0 1.6 37.70
9 RED ADMIRAL III Mrs Amanda Maher 0 41.1 0 0 0 0 41.10
E EASYLIFE Miss Zoe James 0 34.2 E E E E E
E R3 SCOOBY TOO OF WEIR Mr James Hussey 0 32.1 16 5 E E E R3
E R4 BROWN IMP Miss Laura Hawkins 0 30.5 0 0 E E E R4
E TE KINGS JESTER II Mrs Jennie Jones 0 32.6 0 0 E E E TE
HC HADDON TRUMP CARD Mr Darrell Scaife 0 35.3 0 0 20 17.6 HC
HC FOXWOOD CLASSIC Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 27.4 0 0 20 4.8 HC
HC POWER LINE Miss Antoinette McKeowen 0 31.1 4 0 20 22.4 HC
HC CATCH THIS Miss Anna Rickenberg 0 28.9 0 0 0 0 HC
HC CONTRAST Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 18.9 0 0 0 8.4 HC
HC PRIDE OF THE VALLEY Mr Nigel Sibley 0 37.4 8 0 0 0 HC
NS THYME IT RIGHT Miss Sophie Tabor 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W SEWMORE CHARACTER Mrs Renee Barclay 0 36.8 16 0 W W W
W GRAIGUENAMANAGH Miss Rachel Barnett 0 50.5 W W W W W
Intro - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BILLY ELLIOT Miss Charlotte Retallack 0 26.8 0 0 0 0 26.80
10 TORSPARK TOP FLITE Mrs Nicola Stocker 0 36.8 0 0 0 0.8 37.60
11 UNITIMES Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 35.3 4 0 0 0 39.30
12 MONTEGA BAY Miss Emma C. Tory 0 35.3 4 0 0 0 39.30
13 CUDLIC PEARL Miss Amy James 0 35.3 4 0 0 0 39.30
14 PRINCE OF BEAL Miss Sophie Tsabet 0 33.2 4 0 0 2.4 39.60
15 DIRECT ILLUSION Mrs Jocelyn Riley 0 40 4 0 0 4 48.00
16 GUNSMOKE Mrs Sarah Kellard-Smith 0 33.2 4 0 0 17.2 54.40
17 TOLERANT Mrs Claire L Daniels 0 34.7 0 0 20 0 54.70
18 FOLDS CEDAR Mrs Charlotte Springall 0 35.8 0 0 20 0 55.80
19 AUSTIN Ms Catherine Stevens 0 36.3 0 0 20 0 56.30
2 MIDNIGHT ACROBAT Mrs Sam Mackenzie-Green 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
20 SHEEPCOTE WHISSET Mrs Pauline Parker 0 34.2 8 0 0 14.4 56.60
21 DREAMSCAPE Miss Sarah Young 0 36.3 8 6 0 9.6 59.90
22 CHAMBERS MILWALKI Miss Josie Cottam 0 37.9 0 0 20 20.8 78.70
23 QUARTER DAY Miss Fiona Nobbs 0 38.4 4 0 20 28.4 90.80
24 ADVOCATUS Mrs Sadie Lynes 0 43.7 4 0 60 11.2 118.90
3 REVERTA H Miss Natasha J Savage 0 31.6 0 0 0 0 31.60
4 DULAS BAY Miss Philippa Muir 0 33.2 0 0 0 0 33.20
5 PAULDARYS INDIANA KIDD Mrs Josie Waters 0 33.2 0 0 0 0 33.20
6 WILLIAMS WAY Mrs Catherine Ingham 0 33.7 0 0 0 0 33.70
7 PRIMITIVE DANCER II Mr Jay Halim 0 34.2 0 0 0 0 34.20
8 LUCRATIVE II Miss Martha Thomas 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 36.30
9 RICOCHET Mr Andrew Daniels 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 36.80
E ARAN ISLAND Mr Jonathan Stephens 0 38.4 E E E E E
E R3 WILL MAGILL Miss Cherie Taylor 0 32.1 E E E E E R3
HC BERATSANBEGORRA Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 HC
HC FUTURE PROMISE Ms Emma Humphrey 0 36.3 0 0 0 18.8 HC
HC ABERJET II Mr Darrell Scaife 0 28.9 0 0 0 10 HC
HC SAFE WAY Miss Nicola Roncoroni 0 47.4 0 0 60 25.6 HC
HC LOCKED IN Mrs Samantha Albert 0 34.2 4 0 0 0 HC
HC HUNTER HAMLET Miss Sammi McLeod 0 30 4 0 0 6 HC
HC CAPPUCCINO II Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 31.6 0 0 0 0.4 HC
HC THE CONJURER Mr Owen Moore 0 31.6 4 0 0 29.6 HC
HC ROCK OF BRONZE Mr Joss Gray 0 33.2 0 0 0 14 HC
HC R3 FOX TROT Mr Daniel Sibley 0 40.5 4 0 E E HC R3
W SIR DARCY Mrs Christina Ticehurst 0 W
W WITCH DOCTOR III Miss Meryl Winter 0 W
W HIRONDELLE Ms Karen Huyton 0 W
Intro - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THE ARGOSY Miss Sarah Wearing 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
10 LILY THE LIPS Miss Sarah Hudson 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
11 BOLERO Mr Alex Lea 0 31.6 8 0 0 0 39.60
12 TULLY BEAR Mrs Bridget Hall 0 38.9 4 0 0 0 42.90
13 WELTON SELECT II Mrs Elizabeth Llewellyn 0 38.4 0 0 0 4.8 43.20
14 HIGH COURT APPEAL Miss Amy James 0 41.1 4 0 0 0 45.10
15 THE LAST MARSTER Miss Glenys J Davies 0 37.9 8 0 0 0 45.90
16 FRANTIC ANNIE Miss Sarah Young 0 42.1 0 0 0 5.6 47.70
17 POPPY III Miss Rachael Howe 0 33.7 4 0 0 10.4 48.10
18 HATS OFF Mrs Laura Dadswell 0 43.7 4 0 0 4.4 52.10
19 CELESTIAL SPHERE Miss Clairemarie Richardson 0 38.4 0 0 20 1.6 60.00
2 CASTLEKELLY RHODES Miss Polly Holbrook-Bull 0 31.6 0 0 0 0 31.60
20 GET THE NOD Miss Laura Bow 0 40 0 0 20 2 62.00
21 CHAMBERS MORNING GLOW Miss Josie Cottam 0 43.7 4 0 0 16 63.70
22 OCEAN MIST Miss Nicola Rank 0 37.9 4 0 20 8.4 70.30
23 JORROCKS III Mrs Annette Mercer 0 44.7 4 0 20 5.2 73.90
24 AZTEC CONQUISTADOR Mrs Sarah Ensor 0 38.4 16 33 0 0 87.40
25 PRESTO Mrs Sarah Stentiford 0 42.1 4 0 40 6.8 92.90
3 THE DECADENT DIVA Mrs Luana Edge 0 33.7 0 0 0 0 33.70
4 BRODIE Ms Emily Scammell 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 36.80
5 EUPHORIC II Mr Andrew Daniels 0 37.9 0 0 0 0 37.90
6 MY FRIEND Mr Jay Halim 0 38.4 0 0 0 0 38.40
7 BERTIE BASSET V Mrs Lynne Underhill 0 36.3 0 0 0 2.4 38.70
8 DIRECT OPPOSITION Mrs Jocelyn Riley 0 38.9 0 0 0 0 38.90
9 CAMILLS DAISY Miss Charlotte Retallack 0 35.3 4 0 0 0 39.30
E R3 GOBALINO GIRL Miss Emma Medlam 0 47.9 4 0 E E E R3
E R4 ALMETRICKS Mr Alan Saunders 0 37.4 4 0 E E E R4
E TE LLANASA DE HAGA Mr Robin Steele-Mortimer 0 50 4 0 E E E TE
HC COURTING SUCCESS Mr Joss Gray 0 28.9 0 0 0 8.4 HC
HC TOM JAGO Miss Nicola Roncoroni 0 33.2 4 0 0 14.4 HC
HC IRISH BLUE STARDUST Mrs Emma Lambourne - Hall 0 34.7 0 0 0 0 HC
HC POCKET SEVENS Miss Antoinette McKeowen 0 39.5 4 0 20 23.6 HC
HC DON ARGENTO Mrs Samantha Albert 0 40.5 4 0 60 7.6 HC
HC WINEPORT QUEST Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 33.7 4 0 0 6.8 HC
HC TE YOGI BEAR III Ms Deirdre de Massini 0 41.6 4 0 E E HC TE
R I DOT SPOTS Miss Martha Thomas 0 42.1 R R R R R
R WODIN OF BELLHOUSE Mr David Dant 0 41.6 0 0 R R R
R GET CARTER Ms Nikki Banks 0 32.1 0 0 R R R
PN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PURE ZEST Mr Daniel Sibley 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
10 OPPOSITION'S OPERATOR Mr Ed Eltham 0 36.5 4 0 0 0 40.50
11 BLACK PEARL Mr James Ford 0 38 4 0 0 0 42.00
12 PRIORS MOOR Mrs Samantha Albert 0 38.5 4 0 0 0 42.50
13 GALLANT CAVALIER Mr Austin O'Connor 0 37 0 0 0 6 43.00
14 HIGH TYHNE Miss Valeska Kroeger 0 36 4 0 0 3.2 43.20
15 TREGEW LACE Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 36 8 0 0 0 44.00
16 FOXBAY Miss Kerry Wilson 0 33.5 4 3 0 3.6 44.10
17 TOTTERDOWN TODDY Mrs Angela Beloe 0 41 4 0 0 0 45.00
18 A BIT OF CRUMPET Mrs Charmaine White 0 37 8 0 0 0 45.00
19 ASTAN SPRING Miss Angela Pooley 0 40 4 0 0 1.2 45.20
2 MUST DU CASTERAS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
20 TRAA DY LOOAR Miss Cressida Clague Reading 0 36 0 0 0 9.2 45.20
21 MARBLE ARCH VII Miss Kate Oppenheimer 0 35 12 0 0 0 47.00
22 STORM LILY Miss Nicola Rank 0 39.5 8 0 0 0 47.50
23 MY FAZ Mr Rupert Humphreys 0 40.5 8 0 0 0.8 49.30
24 TANGLE TOP Miss Izzy Taylor 0 40.5 8 0 0 1.6 50.10
25 MISCHIEVOUS SPIRIT Mr Carlos Paro 0 48 4 0 0 0 52.00
26 RANDI MATT Mr Christopher Stone 0 49 4 0 0 0 53.00
27 OPUS ONE Miss Nicola Roncoroni 0 32 4 0 20 6 62.00
28 JAYS GRANSUN Ms Lisa Hamilton 0 29.5 12 0 20 4.8 66.30
29 MAYTIME MICKEY Miss Jenny Winley 0 43 4 0 0 22.8 69.80
3 BLUE GRAY MARQUIS Miss Tamara J Weal 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
30 CROWN CORUNDUM Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 34.5 4 0 20 18.8 77.30
31 POSITIVE THINKING III Ms Jo Munting 0 42 8 7 0 42.4 99.40
32 MISTER FLICK Miss Natasha Longley 0 37.5 12 19 20 20 108.50
33 WISPA GOLD Mrs Karen Duggleby 0 46.5 8 7 60 38.4 159.90
34 CELTIC WARRIOR IV Mrs Julia Russett 0 40.5 12 26 85 22.4 185.90
4 MARIONETTE Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
5 MOSQUIJ Miss Charlotte Adderley 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
6 GOOD TIME GUY Mr Jay Halim 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
7 BAZZA BAZAAR Miss Lucie White 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
8 HENNESSY COGNAC Master Tom Rowland 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
9 DINNER FOR ONE Mr Anthony Clark 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
E A GIRL CALLED ALICE Mrs Luana Edge 0 33 0 0 E E E
E SCARLETT PORSCHE Miss Phoebe Parker 0 39 4 0 E E E
HC THUMPER JUMPER Mrs Jenny Levett 0 26.5 4 0 W W HC
HC THE JOKER'S JEST Miss Sharon Mordaunt 0 36 0 0 0 17.6 HC
NS HOLLY'S CLOUD Mrs Clare Walker 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W MAJOR RUPERT Miss Sophia Heath 0 W
W TENPI TIGER Miss Samantha Curtis 0 W
W WALK ON BY II Miss Jennifer M Griffiths 0 W
PN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LORD BUCKINGHAM Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 25 0 0 0 0 25.00
10 DAGOBERT Mr Darren Firth 0 37.5 4 0 0 0.8 42.30
11 PALEYS COMET Miss Sarah Neville 0 39 4 0 0 0 43.00
12 WELSH LEA Miss Lucinda M Kain 0 44 0 0 0 0 44.00
13 ROCKHILL KOPYKAT Mr Anthony Clark 0 36.5 8 0 0 0 44.50
14 MUSTN'T GRUMBLE Miss Clare Pointing 0 41 4 0 0 0 45.00
15 GRAND CRU II Miss Jasmine Hsuan 0 40 0 0 0 5.6 45.60
16 WILLHEBE Miss Claire Horner 0 35 12 0 0 0 47.00
17 THISTLEDOWN POPOSKI Miss Izzy Taylor 0 39 8 0 0 0 47.00
18 CAROUSEL CLASSIC Miss Samantha Lofts 0 34 4 3 0 6.4 47.40
19 WESTMORELAND LAD Mrs Anna Wiles 0 41 8 0 0 0 49.00
2 HAVANAH Miss Joanna E Killin 0 26 4 0 0 0 30.00
20 WELTON ADONIS Miss Victoria Richards 0 41 8 0 0 0 49.00
21 HIGHLAND DREAM Mrs Victoria Jowett 0 38.5 12 0 0 0 50.50
22 CLANCOOL ROSE Miss Rebecca Sporne 0 46.5 4 0 0 1.2 51.70
23 DAISY CHAIN Mrs Linda Kinsella 0 46 4 0 0 3.6 53.60
24 ANOTHER GOODBYE Miss Tamar Payne 0 41.5 20 0 0 0 61.50
25 ANOTHER GIFT Miss Valeska Kroeger 0 32 0 0 20 16.8 68.80
26 ALTAIRS LUCK Miss Jodie Amos 0 36.5 0 0 20 16.4 72.90
27 PATRICK@BRICKY Miss Rachel Freeman 0 45.5 4 0 20 9.2 78.70
28 FLAME DANCER Mr Tom Mills 0 49 0 0 40 9.2 98.20
29 OLOA Miss Ellie van Gils 0 45.5 8 8 20 30.8 112.30
3 SPRING MELODY Miss Cecilia Holman 0 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
30 THE NAZGUL Mr Ian Crutchley 0 55 16 4 20 23.2 118.20
31 MR JAZZ Miss Hannah James 0 38.5 12 0 40 30.4 120.90
32 GREENSTONE Mr Joe A Meyer 0 45.5 4 3 60 11.2 123.70
4 CARRAIG DUBH Mrs Kristina Cook 0 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
5 MADAM BUTTERFLY Mr Carlos Paro 0 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
6 CLOVERS ANGEL Miss Selina Payne 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
7 FLIPPANCY Mrs Diana Burgess 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
8 LIKE A TIGER Ms Janette Stainton 0 35 4 1 0 0 40.00
9 MANE ATTRACTION III Mr Rupert Humphreys 0 35.5 0 0 0 5.6 41.10
E MC CLINTOCK Miss Laura Eaglestone 0 47.5 E E E E E
E R4 HONOUR BOUND Mrs Nicole Windley 0 44 4 0 E E E R4
E TE DELLA'S DAUGHTER Ms Katie Wicks 0 25 E E E E E TE
HC PENTON RHAPSODY Mrs Julie Roberts 0 39.5 0 0 65 30.8 HC
NS DUNE Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W AURORA BOREALIS Miss Bryony Collings 0 51.5 8 0 W W W
W MIRACLE CONTENDER Mrs Jenny Levett 0 29 0 0 W W W
PN - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 INSYNC Miss Cecilia Holman 0 28 0 0 0 0 28.00
10 KILTORCAN CLOVER Mr Paul Monaghan 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 41.50
11 SOUTHERN LIGHT Ms Sarah Mole 0 39 4 0 0 0 43.00
12 MONARCHS MISSION Miss Venetia Chamberlen 0 35.5 8 0 0 4 47.50
13 JUST HIPPY Miss Julia Batho 0 32 12 4 0 0 48.00
14 FLANAGAN LAD Miss Alice Sliwinski 0 37 8 0 0 3.2 48.20
15 CONTRABAND II Miss Claire McLoughlin 0 37.5 4 0 0 8.8 50.30
16 SCOOBYS PICNIC Ms Niki Ryan 0 38 12 0 0 2 52.00
17 MORETONHALL BLUE Miss Elizabeth M Noon 0 29 0 0 20 6.8 55.80
18 MASTER ROSS Miss Natasha Longley 0 38 8 10 0 0 56.00
19 TIMBER LANE Mr Eric Smiley 0 38 8 1 0 10 57.00
2 MADAME FOLIE BERGERE Mrs Polly Williamson 0 26 4 2 0 0 32.00
20 CHICO Miss Chloe A'Bear 0 45 12 0 0 0.4 57.40
21 SUNLEY SPIRIT Miss Izzy Taylor 0 35.5 16 0 0 9.6 61.10
22 SEVEN SPRINGS Miss Laura Bow 0 48 8 0 0 5.2 61.20
23 EMERALD FIRESTONE Miss Hannah Martin 0 38 0 0 20 5.2 63.20
24 BALLISTIC MISSILE Ms Briony Grose 0 35 4 0 20 4.8 63.80
25 PENDRAGON VI Miss Emma Orde-Powlett 0 33 12 0 20 0 65.00
26 RUBY TUESDAY VI Mrs Lisa Smith 0 40 24 3 0 2 69.00
27 FIRST CHARMER Miss Crystal Mael 0 48.5 16 6 0 0 70.50
28 PRIMITIVE PURPLE STREAK Mr Marcus Reid 0 37 8 6 20 18.8 89.80
29 ABSOLUT FABULOUS Mrs Anna Lidar 0 34 0 0 40 16.8 90.80
3 THE IRISH LAD Miss Sherelle Duke 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
30 APHELION Miss Niki Peake 0 51 12 0 20 8.4 91.40
31 FEARLESS FRANK Miss Amit Hardy 0 37 8 0 40 7.2 92.20
32 ANNA DU BEC Miss Julie Newman 0 44 4 0 80 17.6 145.60
33 ANOTHER ONYX Miss Donnova Driscoll 0 31.5 0 4 105 29.6 170.10
4 DIAMOND STAR LAD Mr Toby M Blake 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
5 MORE THAN GOLD Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
6 DOUGLAS KNIGHT Mr George Herridge 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
7 HIGHWAY KID Miss Demelza Ruane 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
8 LICKFOLDS TALLULAH Miss Polly Holbrook-Bull 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
9 SOUTHERN STORM Mr Joe A Meyer 0 39 0 0 0 2.4 41.40
E KILDARE LADY Miss Camilla Altmann 0 41 4 0 E E E
E R4 MOLLIE MIXTURE Miss Emma Titchmarsh 0 37.5 4 0 E E E R4
E U2 LASCO DES BOUYERS SF Miss Cathryn Row 0 38 0 0 E E E U2
HC FERNHILL SILVER RYTHM Miss Chloe Burns 0 NS NS NS NS NS HC
HC CONVINCING Miss Charlotte Gray 0 33 4 0 0 4 HC
R A C UNBELIEVABLY SPOTTY Miss Kim Parker 0 35.5 R R R R R
W COOLMORE LAD Miss Vicky Brake 0 W
W LITTLE LION Miss M J Tumbridge 0 W
PN - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KING OF THE CATWALK Miss Julie Tew 0 26 0 0 0 0 26.00
10 JAMEIRA Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
11 ALFRETON Miss Kim Croutear 0 35.5 0 0 0 2.8 38.30
12 MOUNT SELVAGGIO Mrs Katrina Marshall 0 31.5 0 4 0 4.4 39.90
12 MR DARCY BUSSEL Miss Cordelia Croft 0 31.5 4 0 0 4.4 39.90
12 MR DARCY BUSSEL Miss Cordelia Croft 0 31.5 4 0 0 4.4 39.90
14 INDIAN INK Miss Tor Brewer 0 28 0 0 0 13.2 41.20
15 MEGGIES LAD Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 33.5 8 0 0 0 41.50
16 WITCH MISSION Miss Venetia Chamberlen 0 38 4 0 0 0.4 42.40
17 MOONSHINE V Miss Rebecca Sporne 0 38 8 4 0 0 50.00
18 ANYWAY II Miss Lucy Rudge 0 36 8 1 0 5.2 50.20
19 WOOLASTON SOPHIE Miss Zara Cardale 0 32 4 0 0 14.8 50.80
2 MAESMYNACH CRACKERJACK Miss Beanie Hughes 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 27.50
20 BALLYHOOLY Mr Austin O'Connor 0 32.5 4 0 0 14.8 51.30
21 ABSOLUT AUTUMS HEIGHTS Mrs Anna Lidar 0 28 4 0 20 5.6 57.60
22 INDIAN OPPOSITION Ms Caroline Primrose 0 24.5 12 22 0 5.2 63.70
23 RIDING HIGH Miss Claire Matheson 0 32 8 0 20 9.2 69.20
24 ORIGINAL ART Ms Katie Wicks 0 34 4 0 20 17.2 75.20
25 LION RUN Mr Giles Carradine 0 43.5 0 2 20 10.8 76.30
26 THIRD TIME LUCKY VI Mr Henry J Mackenzie-Green 0 41 4 0 20 12 77.00
27 MOPANI Miss Daisy Dick 0 41.5 4 0 20 12.8 78.30
28 CHANCE AFFAIR II Mr Eric Smiley 0 38.5 12 8 20 18.4 96.90
29 UNTWIST Miss Kitty Boggis 0 29 12 0 40 21.2 102.20
3 BENEDIKT Miss Joanne Buckley 0 23.5 4 0 0 0 27.50
30 SPECIAL CONSTABLE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 28.5 0 0 60 18 106.50
31 NORA'S TRUIMPH Mrs Tanya Gale 0 46.5 16 54 0 7.2 123.70
4 CHARLOTTE GREY Mr Chris King 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
5 DYLAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 27.5 4 0 0 0.4 31.90
6 ROMANY JACKPOT Miss Susanna Barker 0 31 0 0 0 3.6 34.60
7 URSELA Miss Cressida Clague Reading 0 25.5 4 0 0 5.2 34.70
8 WARMWELL MINT Mr Henry J Mackenzie-Green 0 32.5 0 0 0 2.4 34.90
9 MISTRAL Mrs Jennifer Baines 0 34.5 0 1 0 1.2 36.70
E R4 CASINO ROYALE II Miss Alice Pearson 0 40 0 0 E E E R4
HC HATHAWAY DIAMOND Miss Harriet Mathias 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 HC
HC BLARNEY BANKER Miss Julie Tew 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 HC
HC CARBURROW Miss Harriet Franklin 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 HC
R CHANCE ZULU Mrs Clare Austin 0 32 0 0 R R R
W ALMOST TWILIGHT Miss Eleanor Brennan 0 W
W LOFTUS IMP Miss Georgia Bale 0 W
W RAGAZZA Miss Andrea Duncan 0 44.5 W W W W W
W LIGHTEN UP LAD Mrs Bridget Burbidge 0 W
W CRUISE ON CAVALIER Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 40 8 0 W W W
PN - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FALSE ALIBI Miss Fern Hordern 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 28.50
10 MASTER Q Miss Tor Brewer 0 38.5 0 0 0 4.8 43.30
11 THE LADY ZINNIA Miss Gemma Codner 0 44 0 0 0 0 44.00
12 KILLARNEY LOCH Mr Henry J Mackenzie-Green 0 45 0 0 0 2 47.00
13 THE REAL DEAL Miss Lucy Sweeting 0 47.5 0 0 0 0 47.50
14 ISLA BLYGE Miss Daisy Dick 0 47 0 0 0 0.8 47.80
15 NOSEY PARKER V Mr Dominic Ruane 0 44 4 0 0 0 48.00
16 FOXWOOD RISING Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 48.5 0 0 0 0 48.50
17 LITTLE CRACKER Miss Annemarie Beverley-Jones 0 44.5 4 0 0 0 48.50
18 GRASS VALLEY Mr Eric Smiley 0 29 0 0 20 1.6 50.60
19 YORKSHIRE LAD Miss Alice Bradford 0 46 12 0 0 0.8 58.80
2 COLONEL COOPER Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.50
20 POLE DANCER Mr Andrew Bennie 0 41 0 0 20 0 61.00
21 SENANG HARRY Mr Christopher Stone 0 49.5 12 0 0 0 61.50
22 FERNHILL CITY GIRL Miss Kate Honey 0 39 8 0 20 6 73.00
23 ZAMBEZI KING Miss Camilla Kruger 0 40 4 32 0 0 76.00
24 UTOPIA Mr Marcus Reid 0 39 4 4 20 13.6 80.60
25 FERNWORTHY Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 45.5 16 8 0 11.2 80.70
26 MACNAMARA Miss Vanessa Lambert 0 46 8 0 20 10.8 84.80
27 JOSHUA VIII Miss Sophie Howard 0 34 0 0 40 17.2 91.20
28 HARVEST THYME III Miss Daisy Hornsby 0 35 4 0 85 41.6 165.60
29 ASUDO Mr Austin O'Connor 0 45.5 12 24 60 41.2 182.70
3 WALK ON FIRE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 31.5 0 0 0 2 33.50
4 FREDDIE FOX Miss Gillian Higgins 0 24.5 8 3 0 0 35.50
5 MOUNT CABALLERO Mrs Katrina Marshall 0 30 4 0 0 2.4 36.40
6 PUZZLES PITA PATA Miss Julie Tew 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
7 FULL AHEAD Miss Sammi McLeod 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
8 GULLIVER SWIFT Miss Harriet Franklin 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
9 PARTLY PUZZLED Miss Alice Pearson 0 35 4 0 0 0 39.00
E ARCTIC CHAIR Mr Tom Gittins 0 42 E E E E E
E BEST BY Miss Victoria Adderley 0 44.5 4 0 E E E
E LOUIS MACDUFF Miss Rachel George 0 38.5 E E E E E
E SUPER CELEBRITY Miss Beanie Hughes 0 37.5 4 0 E E E
HC VENDREDI SOIR Ms Fiona-Jane Price 0 43.5 0 0 E E HC
HC KAPRI DU BRIO Miss Kitty Boggis 0 24 4 0 0 2.4 HC
HC PEACOCK KING Ms Victoria Rickcord 0 36 4 0 0 0 HC
NS SUMMER SONNET Miss Briony Jane Simpson 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R CLOSE CALL Mrs Antoinette Denham Harding 0 41 R R R R R
W ANOTHER GAMBLE Miss Bryony Collings 0 45 12 32 W W W
W FARMERS FLUTTER Mrs Clare Austin 0 33.5 4 0 W W W
W CAPPA SCOUT Mrs Bridget Burbidge 0 W
W TAGENTS RAZZLE DAZZLE Mrs Frances A Heaton 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded