Results
Event name: SPIRE PARK (2) Date: Aug 26 2006 Location: SPIRE PARK, Salisbury, United Kingdom
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MISTER BUCKET Mrs Sheila Williams 0 22.6 4 0 0 0 26.60
10 RAINSTORM RAYAH Mr Peter Ashton 0 41.1 0 0 0 0 41.10
11 COCO III Miss Jana Hromadkova 0 35.8 0 0 0 7.2 43.00
12 FENLAND OPPOSITION Miss Sarah Benson 0 37.9 4 0 0 2 43.90
13 PADDINGTON IV Mr Barry Carter 0 41.6 4 0 0 0 45.60
14 MARSDEN MOON BEAM Miss Rosemary Collins 0 29.5 4 0 0 12.8 46.30
15 NADINA Mrs Fiona Symes 0 46.8 0 0 0 0 46.80
16 TOYD POPCORN Miss Jessica Hill 0 44.7 4 0 0 0 48.70
17 KATIES CHARMS Capt David Buston 0 43.2 0 0 0 6.4 49.60
18 MILLBROOK PARK EMANUEL Miss Rebecca Beaves 0 31.1 4 5 0 12 52.10
19 CONSPIRACY THEORY Mrs Samantha Fry 0 39 8 0 0 6 53.00
2 THE DECADENT DIVA Mr Ben Hannabuss 0 26.8 0 0 0 0 26.80
20 OKEECHOBEE The Hon Rosie Bathurst 0 31.6 0 0 20 3.6 55.20
21 RED ADMIRAL III Mrs Amanda Maher 0 44.7 12 0 0 0.4 57.10
22 MAYBE MINOR Miss Charlotte Nash 0 34.2 4 0 20 2.8 61.00
23 NAKED Mrs Allison Barfoot 0 35.3 8 0 20 0 63.30
24 TOMAHAWK TWO Miss Natasha Sear 0 35.3 0 0 20 9.2 64.50
25 KREDO Mrs Jacqui Bowden 0 34.2 0 0 20 14.4 68.60
26 MANNINGFORD BAY Miss Cathryn Petchey 0 29 0 0 20 21.6 70.60
27 IRISH TORNADO Miss Odette Orlande 0 40.5 0 0 20 14.8 75.30
28 ERIC Mr Roy Southey 0 46.3 0 0 20 12 78.30
29 CARNAVAL BOUNCER Miss Cassandra Price 0 24.2 8 0 40 10.4 82.60
3 SARNAU DRAGON Mrs Zoe Day 0 29 0 0 0 0 29.00
30 CORTEZ Miss Isobel H Hudson 0 38.4 0 0 60 17.2 115.60
31 BEEJAY III Mrs Tracie Rogers 0 41.6 4 0 60 26.4 132.00
32 SHA LI FA Mrs Jane Tomlinson 0 44.7 4 0 80 68.4 197.10
33 TIME FOR A NAP II Miss Caroline Quant 0 36.8 8 0 125 90 259.80
4 FLORA S Ms Tracey Smale 0 28.4 4 0 0 0 32.40
5 DONE AND DUSTED AGAIN Miss Victoria Meek 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 35.80
6 LOCHINVAR II Mr Cris Howard 0 32.6 4 0 0 1.2 37.80
7 DRUM BEATS Miss Bronagh Murphy 0 37.9 0 0 0 0 37.90
8 MILL END BURDOCK Mrs Emma White 0 32.1 0 0 0 6 38.10
9 HIDE THE MONEY Mrs Albertine Blanchard 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
E R4 CAER VALLACK Mrs Caroline Pengelly 0 39 0 0 E E E R4
E TE THE LAST MARSTER Ms Heather Bell 0 43.2 4 0 E E E TE
HC ZINZAN Mr Jeremy Cottle 0 37.4 E E E E HC
HC SPRINGLEAZE RHAPSODY Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 34.7 0 0 0 0 HC
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 NEYFFED DUBONNET Miss Sarah Holmes 0 31.6 0 0 0 0 31.60
10 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Miss Caroline J Shipway 0 35.8 4 0 0 0 39.80
11 LIAMVELLA Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
12 COPPELIA III Mr Tony Pellett 0 36.8 4 0 0 0 40.80
13 DANNYS BOY Mr Rupert Humphreys 0 37.9 0 0 0 3.2 41.10
14 YOYO Miss Laura Creese 0 35.8 8 0 0 0 43.80
15 BOURNE BELVEDERE Mr Jon Souch 0 40.5 4 0 0 0 44.50
16 BUGLE Miss Genny Randall 0 38.4 8 0 0 1.2 47.60
17 LIAM MILLIS Mrs Lesley Brydon 0 40 8 0 0 3.2 51.20
18 EXTREME OPPORTUNIST Miss Sarah Martin 0 40.5 0 0 20 0 60.50
19 FLYING FLEA Miss Charlotte Lee 0 43.7 0 0 20 1.6 65.30
2 ROSEWORTHY Miss Jo Eeley 0 34.2 0 0 0 0 34.20
20 MIDNIGHT DOBEE Miss Laura Partridge 0 37.4 0 0 20 12.4 69.80
21 CAPTAIN BUSTER Miss Laura Clayton 0 35.3 8 0 20 12 75.30
22 CORRIEVIEW TAFFY Mrs Margaret Roser 0 37.9 4 0 20 13.6 75.50
23 BANKIER Mrs Nicole Smith 0 44.2 12 0 0 24.4 80.60
24 TULLIBARDS EVANESCENCE Miss Charlotte Ambrose 0 41.6 4 0 40 4.4 90.00
25 MY CHANCE ENCOUNTER Miss Hannah Samuel 0 36.8 12 0 20 26 94.80
26 POSITIVE WILL Mrs Michele Robinson 0 42.6 20 7 40 24.4 134.00
3 MILLROAD SCOOBY DOO Mrs Antoinette Denham Harding 0 34.7 0 0 0 0.4 35.10
4 BALLYRAGGETT Miss Sarah-Jane Brown 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 35.30
5 PRINCE JACK Miss Jade Forbes 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 35.80
6 ATLANTA ROO Miss Claire Gregson 0 31.6 0 0 0 5.2 36.80
7 SONIC Miss Tilly Gower 0 33.7 4 0 0 0 37.70
8 HARRYS BAR Mrs Janine Collishaw 0 37.9 0 0 0 0 37.90
9 MARSHMILO Miss Jennifer Galuszka 0 36.8 0 0 0 1.6 38.40
E BROOKS CARNAVAL SPIRITUS Mr Paul James Cockburn 0 45.8 E E E E E
E LACEWOOD PLANE Miss Keri Ann Prewitt 0 36.8 E E E E E
E CR PAY TO PLAY Miss Briony Mackenzie 0 51.6 E E E E E CR
E R3 BALLYCONNELL GOLD Miss Abigail Goddard 0 41.1 0 0 E E E R3
E R4 HEVANS HARVEY Mr Paul Hallum 0 44.7 8 0 E E E R4
HC PICANINI IMPI Miss Erica K Watson 0 36.8 0 0 0 2 HC
HC HUNTERCOMBE SHOEI Miss Charlotte Mount 0 39.5 E E E E HC
HC TZARINA Z Miss Sarah Ambrose 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 HC
HC THE WIZN'T Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 35.3 0 1 0 16.4 HC
HC MINI MAORI Miss Harriet Hayward 0 34.2 0 0 0 0 HC
R THE TANGERINE DREAM Mrs Jo Edwards 0 39.5 4 0 R R R
R MOONDANCER Ms Jenny Andersson 0 R R R R R R
Intro - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KING ZEUS Mrs Charmaine White 0 25.3 8 0 0 0 33.30
10 BITTER CHOCOLATE Mrs Elizabeth Child 0 36.8 4 0 0 0 40.80
11 OLIVERS TWIST Mr Roy Southey 0 37.4 4 0 0 0 41.40
12 ZANARDI Ms Fiona Bury 0 40.5 4 0 0 0 44.50
13 BLUE HEATHER Mrs Elaine Hawkins-Whitehead 0 39 0 0 0 5.6 44.60
14 THE BEES KNEES Mr John Case 0 36.8 8 0 0 0 44.80
15 JAY Ms Wendy Berry 0 39.5 0 0 0 9.2 48.70
16 HARLEQUIN HEIGHTS Mr Rupert Humphreys 0 40 8 0 0 4.4 52.40
17 BOGELYS CORPORAL Miss Emma Maisey 0 35.3 0 0 20 0 55.30
18 MY FRIEND CLEM Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 37.4 4 0 20 2.8 64.20
19 IRON MAN Miss Kate Pellow 0 52.6 12 0 0 0 64.60
2 BOURNE OPTIMIST Mr Jon Souch 0 32.6 4 0 0 0 36.60
20 MR TICKLE V Miss Clare Rooney 0 33.2 0 0 20 18.8 72.00
21 MR SPIKE MILLIGAN Mrs Nicky Farmer 0 41.6 12 0 0 24 77.60
22 PAIRCATSLEIBHE DIAMOND Ms Melanie Watson 0 35.3 4 0 20 24 83.30
23 REGAL SKIPPY Miss Francesca Goodwin 0 40 4 0 20 26.4 90.40
24 JUDGE JIM Miss Sonia Wheeler 0 38.4 8 0 80 23.6 150.00
3 SANDHILLS STAR TURN Miss Kitty Bishop 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 36.80
4 TIREINON MARSHAL Mrs Sarah Ensor 0 33.2 4 0 0 0 37.20
5 JUST CRACKERS Mrs Sally Callow 0 37.4 0 0 0 0 37.40
6 TOMS DIAMOND Ms Susan Bill 0 37.9 0 0 0 0 37.90
7 WESTSTOKE APPLESOURCE Miss Rachel Gardener 0 34.7 4 0 0 0 38.70
8 EX ONDINE Miss Charlotte Baillie 0 35.3 4 0 0 0 39.30
9 COLETRANE Mrs Pari Barman 0 39.5 0 0 0 0.8 40.30
E DOKTOR OTTO Mrs Kate Lock 0 33.7 E E E E E
E R4 COPPERNICUS THE STAR Ms Rebecca Binks 0 43.2 0 0 E E E R4
E TE LAMANSAS Miss Lauren Innes 0 32.6 0 0 E E E TE
E TE HINTON PEARL Mrs Sarah J Burton 0 41.6 4 0 E E E TE
HC SAXON HILL Miss Daisy Binding 0 34.7 16 0 20 4 HC
HC PENCADER TALK-TALK Miss Deborah Fielding 0 37.4 4 0 20 12.4 HC
HC MY MISSION Miss Emily Thorpe-Tracey 0 36.8 0 0 0 2.8 HC
R DANPO Mrs Fiona Clague 0 45.8 0 0 R R R
R LITTLE BLUE LAUREL Mr Phil Westerby-Jones 0 72.6 20 50 R R R
W LANGARTH D'ARTANGON Miss Rhian Evans 0 33.2 12 0 W W W
W BOLDLY GO Ms Jenny Andersson 0 50.5 12 0 W W W
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HERBIE IV Miss Sophie Stones 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
10 MISCHIEVOUS MAX Mrs Wizzy Doyne-Ditmas 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
11 MERLIN V Mrs Joss Lurc 0 37.6 4 0 0 0 41.60
12 THE FOOTMAN Miss Joanne Geddes 0 37.6 4 0 0 0 41.60
13 TOP TEXAN WAY Mrs Jo Retallack 0 42.4 0 0 0 0 42.40
14 ON THE CARDS Mrs Cate Moore 0 38.6 4 0 0 0.8 43.40
15 MATHEW MEAD Miss Emily Wotton 0 41 4 0 0 0 45.00
16 CENTRE STAGE TOO Miss Laura Virrill 0 38.1 8 0 0 0 46.10
17 JOLI JOUER Miss Tamarisk Woods 0 38.6 8 0 0 0 46.60
18 DAGOBERT Mr Darren Firth 0 35.7 12 0 0 0 47.70
19 SHIPSHAPE Miss Caroline Gordon 0 43.8 4 0 0 0 47.80
2 BERATSANBEGORRA Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
20 ANOTHER DECISION Mr Paul Weston 0 44.3 4 0 0 0 48.30
21 NIGHT RUNNER Mrs Kristin Kosowan 0 48.6 0 0 0 3.2 51.80
22 PRIDDY CORNISH Mrs Katie Nicholas 0 31.9 4 0 20 0.4 56.30
23 REGENCY VALENTINE Miss Abbie Hughes 0 39.1 4 0 20 0 63.10
24 DONT DOUBT ME Mr Daniel Sibley 0 39.5 16 0 20 12.4 87.90
25 KARAMAN BOY Miss Lucy Collyer 0 40 12 49 0 0 101.00
3 WHAT FOR Miss Victoria Meek 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 34.30
4 COMICAL MOTION Mr Ben Hannabuss 0 26.7 8 0 0 0 34.70
5 GREY PEPPER Mr Charlie Smith 0 36.7 0 0 0 0 36.70
6 BANKON LOUIE Miss Rosie Fry 0 37.1 0 0 0 0 37.10
7 KGW SOUTHERN BISCUIT Mr Kevin Graham Worcester 0 31 8 0 0 0 39.00
8 LITTLE SECRET Miss Miffy Walker 0 35.7 4 0 0 0 39.70
9 SIBLING SUPREME Miss Shona Galleitch 0 36.2 4 0 0 0 40.20
E R4 CRUSER Mr Will Human 0 39.1 8 0 E E E R4
HC MY MOTIVATION Mrs Madeleine Russell 0 42.9 4 0 W W HC
R ROCETTE Mr Toby Vernon 0 31 4 0 R R R
W DUNBLANEY Mrs Emma Taylor 0 34.3 4 0 W W W
W JACQUES FROST Miss Stephanie Smith 0 40.5 16 12 W W W
W UTAH Mrs Carol Kohn 0 37.6 W W W W W
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SPARKLE OPPOSITION Mrs Minette Batters 0 29.1 0 0 0 0 29.10
10 STANHOPES SILLOUETTE Mrs Cheryl Flood 0 38.1 0 0 0 0 38.10
11 WILLHEBE Miss Claire Horner 0 34.3 4 0 0 0 38.30
12 WHO'S FANCY Miss Charlotte Addis 0 32.4 0 0 0 6 38.40
13 TRIOMF Miss Harriet Hamilton 0 36.2 4 0 0 0 40.20
14 GURRAUN GIB SEA Mrs Georgina Forbes 0 37.1 0 0 0 3.6 40.70
15 SIZZLING EMBER Mrs Andrea Burdett 0 37.6 4 0 0 0 41.60
16 LE LUMIERE Mr Harry Meade 0 35.7 8 0 0 0 43.70
17 BED HOPPER Miss Heather Cooper 0 36.7 8 0 0 0 44.70
18 BALLINGOWEN REBEL Miss Daisy Binding 0 37.1 8 0 0 0 45.10
19 HOUSTON II Miss Tiffany Robinson 0 46.2 0 0 0 1.6 47.80
2 POPPY COIN Miss Sarah Louise Smith 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 32.90
20 FINCH Ms Leanne George 0 38.1 0 0 0 15 53.10
21 CAPTAIN PUGWASH Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 36.7 0 0 20 0.4 57.10
22 HOUM CRUZ Mrs Diana Burgess 0 32.9 0 0 20 6.4 59.30
23 HURRY UP HARRY II Mr Kevin Graham Worcester 0 49.5 12 0 0 0 61.50
24 HADDON COLOURFAST Mr Joss Dalrymple 0 34.8 4 0 20 3.2 62.00
25 KING GEORGE Miss Yvette Stephens 0 40 4 0 20 1.6 65.60
26 FAIRY CAT Mr Martin George 0 41.4 8 0 20 0 69.40
27 CEAFARS TOPAZ Miss Abi King 0 41.4 4 0 20 5.2 70.60
28 TEREUS Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 35.7 4 0 20 11.6 71.30
29 FUN TIME II Miss Annabelle Hasloch 0 31.9 16 17 0 14.4 79.30
3 MOONCOIN GOLD Miss Kate Eckley 0 35.7 0 0 0 0 35.70
30 MANE ATTRACTION III Mrs Emma Humphreys 0 36.7 0 0 85 7.2 128.90
31 GENERAL GEORGE Mrs Liz Long 0 35.7 24 15 60 20.4 155.10
4 ORTO Mr Daniel Sibley 0 36.2 0 0 0 0 36.20
5 CORNFLAKE Mrs Alexandra Blair 0 36.2 0 0 0 0 36.20
6 SPRING HEELED JACK Mr Harry Meade 0 36.7 0 0 0 0 36.70
7 MAYBROOK HEIGHTS Miss Kate Raynor 0 37.1 0 0 0 0 37.10
8 HINTON MASQUERADE Miss Leah Mountain 0 37.1 0 0 0 0 37.10
9 INDECISIVE Mrs Geeta Verrell 0 37.1 0 0 0 0 37.10
E ROWAN BERRY Miss Harriet Nelson 0 41.9 4 0 E E E
E R3 BALLY CREAGH Miss Samantha Rogers 0 38.6 0 0 E E E R3
E R4 F C HIMSELF Mr Lee Honeysett 0 39.5 12 0 E E E R4
R VILLAGE RASCAL Miss Flora Harris 0 31.4 R R R R R
R EGGARDON GUNNER Mrs Cindy Rawson 0 34.8 4 0 R R R
W A GIRL CALLED ALICE Mrs Luana Edge 0 33.3 12 0 W W W
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 NOT GUILTY Miss Abigail Barnes 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
10 TANTANY TORCH Miss Danni Boustead 0 35.2 0 0 0 4 39.20
11 MARIONETTE Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 36.2 4 0 0 0 40.20
12 MASTER MACFLY Miss Olivia Fairbank 0 41.9 0 0 0 0 41.90
13 ELEDA PINK GIN Miss Katie Edwards 0 38.1 4 0 0 0 42.10
14 LANGARTH AISHA Mrs Jessica Kingston-Schleider 0 30.5 4 0 0 8.8 43.30
15 TEWDRIC Mr Julian Holmes 0 35.2 4 0 0 7.2 46.40
16 CHARLIE GOLF Miss Isabel Djivanovic 0 31.9 0 0 20 0 51.90
17 WELTON ALL THAT JAZZ Miss Marion Watt 0 38.1 8 9 0 0 55.10
18 GAMBLERS CHOICE Miss Emma Corbett 0 37.1 0 0 20 0 57.10
19 GREENVALE LEGACY Mrs Melissa Tonks 0 35.7 4 0 20 1.6 61.30
2 TOUIL Mrs Amanda Taylor 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 32.90
20 SHANGAN GEORGE Miss Charlotte Pitt 0 35.7 8 8 20 0 71.70
21 COPPERHILL SOLSTICE Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 29.5 8 0 20 18.4 75.90
22 MIRRORED IMAGE Miss Tamarisk Woods 0 35.7 4 0 20 17.6 77.30
23 DARE 2 B DIFFERENT Miss Bethany Spalding 0 47.1 12 13 20 4.4 96.50
24 FEINE PEARL Miss Sarah Jane Broughton 0 37.6 0 0 60 13.2 110.80
25 CUTS THE MUSTARD Mrs Claudia Clarke 0 41.4 12 0 60 14.4 127.80
3 SIR QUIZZICAL Mr Harry Meade 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 32.90
4 BLACK PEARL Mr Daniel Sibley 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 33.80
5 WHITE INDIAN Miss Caroline Duncan 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 34.80
6 LANCINO Miss Leah Mountain 0 35.7 0 0 0 0 35.70
7 MONKLANDS BOY Miss Katy Cooper 0 36.2 0 0 0 0 36.20
8 BOYZE II Mr D A Brown 0 37.1 0 0 0 0 37.10
9 SIMPLY SAM IV Miss Izzi Olivier 0 38.6 0 0 0 0 38.60
E BEACH-BUM Mrs Lorraine Arnell 0 39.1 E E E E E
E CR SAHARAN SATELITE Ms Leanne George 0 37.6 E E E E E CR
E R3 LONG TIME WAITING Mrs Chantelle Bucknell 0 40 8 0 E E E R3
E R4 WRYLY IV Dr Marianne Ellis 0 37.1 0 0 E E E R4
HC CHEEKY PICNIC Miss Jenny Lewis 0 41.4 8 0 0 0 HC
R WANT TO PLAY Mrs Kristin Kosowan 0 43.3 R R R R R
R FRIDAY'S CHILD II Miss Sophie Cox 0 34.3 0 0 R R R
R RUBY TUESDAY VII Miss Richenda Snook 0 41 8 0 R R R
W FINE TIME FONTAINE Mrs Luana Edge 0 44.8 W W W W W
W TANTANY CRESCENT Miss Danni Boustead 0 39.5 0 0 W W W
W MAJOR CAIN Mr Kevin Graham Worcester 0 39.1 24 0 W W W
W DERRY'S BOY Miss Lucy Bowes 0 38.6 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded