Results
Event name: SPIRE PARK (2) Date: Aug 26 2006 Location: SPIRE PARK, Salisbury, United Kingdom
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MISTER BUCKET Mrs Sheila Williams 0 0 22.6 4 0 0.00 0.00 26.60
2 THE DECADENT DIVA Mr Ben Hannabuss 0 0 26.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 SARNAU DRAGON Mrs Zoe Day 0 0 29 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 FLORA S Ms Tracey Smale 0 0 28.4 4 0 0.00 0.00 32.40
5 DONE AND DUSTED AGAIN Miss Victoria Meek 0 0 35.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 LOCHINVAR II Mr Cris Howard 0 0 32.6 4 0 0.00 1.20 37.80
7 DRUM BEATS Miss Bronagh Murphy 0 0 37.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.90
8 MILL END BURDOCK Mrs Emma White 0 0 32.1 0 0 0.00 6.00 38.10
9 HIDE THE MONEY Mrs Albertine Blanchard 0 0 39.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 39.50
10 RAINSTORM RAYAH Mr Peter Ashton 0 0 41.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 41.10
11 COCO III Miss Jana Hromadkova 0 0 35.8 0 0 0.00 7.20 43.00
12 FENLAND OPPOSITION Miss Sarah Benson 0 0 37.9 4 0 0.00 2.00 43.90
13 PADDINGTON IV Mr Barry Carter 0 0 41.6 4 0 0.00 0.00 45.60
14 MARSDEN MOON BEAM Miss Rosemary Collins 0 0 29.5 4 0 0.00 12.80 46.30
15 NADINA Mrs Fiona Symes 0 0 46.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 46.80
16 TOYD POPCORN Miss Jessica Hill 0 0 44.7 4 0 0.00 0.00 48.70
17 KATIES CHARMS Capt David Buston 0 0 43.2 0 0 0.00 6.40 49.60
18 MILLBROOK PARK EMANUEL Miss Rebecca Beaves 0 0 31.1 4 5 0.00 12.00 52.10
19 CONSPIRACY THEORY Mrs Samantha Fry 0 0 39 8 0 0.00 6.00 53.00
20 OKEECHOBEE The Hon Rosie Bathurst 0 0 31.6 0 0 20.00 3.60 55.20
21 RED ADMIRAL III Mrs Amanda Maher 0 0 44.7 12 0 0.00 0.40 57.10
22 MAYBE MINOR Miss Charlotte Nash 0 0 34.2 4 0 20.00 2.80 61.00
23 NAKED Mrs Allison Barfoot 0 0 35.3 8 0 20.00 0.00 63.30
24 TOMAHAWK TWO Miss Natasha Sear 0 0 35.3 0 0 20.00 9.20 64.50
25 KREDO Mrs Jacqui Bowden 0 0 34.2 0 0 20.00 14.40 68.60
26 MANNINGFORD BAY Miss Cathryn Petchey 0 0 29 0 0 20.00 21.60 70.60
27 IRISH TORNADO Miss Odette Orlande 0 0 40.5 0 0 20.00 14.80 75.30
28 ERIC Mr Roy Southey 0 0 46.3 0 0 20.00 12.00 78.30
29 CARNAVAL BOUNCER Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 24.2 8 0 40.00 10.40 82.60
30 CORTEZ Miss Isobel H Hudson 0 0 38.4 0 0 60.00 17.20 115.60
31 BEEJAY III Mrs Tracie Rogers 0 0 41.6 4 0 60.00 26.40 132.00
32 SHA LI FA Mrs Jane Tomlinson 0 0 44.7 4 0 80.00 68.40 197.10
33 TIME FOR A NAP II Miss Caroline Quant 0 0 36.8 8 0 125.00 90.00 259.80
E TE THE LAST MARSTER Ms Heather Bell 0 0 43.2 4 0 E E E TE
HC ZINZAN Mr Jeremy Cottle 0 0 37.4 E E E E HC
HC SPRINGLEAZE RHAPSODY Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 0 34.7 0 0 0 0 HC
E R4 CAER VALLACK Mrs Caroline Pengelly 0 0 39 0 0 E E E R4
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 NEYFFED DUBONNET Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 31.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.60
2 ROSEWORTHY Miss Jo Eeley 0 0 34.2 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.20
3 MILLROAD SCOOBY DOO Mrs Antoinette Denham Harding 0 0 34.7 0 0 0.00 0.40 35.10
4 BALLYRAGGETT Miss Sarah-Jane Brown 0 0 35.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.30
5 PRINCE JACK Miss Jade Forbes 0 0 35.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 ATLANTA ROO Miss Claire Gregson 0 0 31.6 0 0 0.00 5.20 36.80
7 SONIC Miss Tilly Gower 0 0 33.7 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.70
8 HARRYS BAR Mrs Janine Collishaw 0 0 37.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.90
9 MARSHMILO Miss Jennifer Galuszka 0 0 36.8 0 0 0.00 1.60 38.40
10 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Miss Caroline J Shipway 0 0 35.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.80
11 LIAMVELLA Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 0 40 0 0 0.00 0.00 40.00
12 COPPELIA III Mr Tony Pellett 0 0 36.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.80
13 DANNYS BOY Mr Rupert Humphreys 0 0 37.9 0 0 0.00 3.20 41.10
14 YOYO Miss Laura Creese 0 0 35.8 8 0 0.00 0.00 43.80
15 BOURNE BELVEDERE Mr Jon Souch 0 0 40.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 44.50
16 BUGLE Miss Genny Randall 0 0 38.4 8 0 0.00 1.20 47.60
17 LIAM MILLIS Mrs Lesley Brydon 0 0 40 8 0 0.00 3.20 51.20
18 EXTREME OPPORTUNIST Miss Sarah Martin 0 0 40.5 0 0 20.00 0.00 60.50
19 FLYING FLEA Miss Charlotte Lee 0 0 43.7 0 0 20.00 1.60 65.30
20 MIDNIGHT DOBEE Miss Laura Partridge 0 0 37.4 0 0 20.00 12.40 69.80
21 CAPTAIN BUSTER Miss Laura Clayton 0 0 35.3 8 0 20.00 12.00 75.30
22 CORRIEVIEW TAFFY Mrs Margaret Roser 0 0 37.9 4 0 20.00 13.60 75.50
23 BANKIER Mrs Nicole Smith 0 0 44.2 12 0 0.00 24.40 80.60
24 TULLIBARDS EVANESCENCE Miss Charlotte Ambrose 0 0 41.6 4 0 40.00 4.40 90.00
25 MY CHANCE ENCOUNTER Miss Hannah Samuel 0 0 36.8 12 0 20.00 26.00 94.80
26 POSITIVE WILL Mrs Michele Robinson 0 0 42.6 20 7 40.00 24.40 134.00
E R4 HEVANS HARVEY Mr Paul Hallum 0 0 44.7 8 0 E E E R4
E R3 BALLYCONNELL GOLD Miss Abigail Goddard 0 0 41.1 0 0 E E E R3
HC TZARINA Z Miss Sarah Ambrose 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 HC
HC THE WIZN'T Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 35.3 0 1 0 0 HC
R THE TANGERINE DREAM Mrs Jo Edwards 0 0 39.5 4 0 R R R
E BROOKS CARNAVAL SPIRITUS Mr Paul James Cockburn 0 0 45.8 E E E E E
HC PICANINI IMPI Miss Erica K Watson 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 HC
E CR PAY TO PLAY Miss Briony Mackenzie 0 0 51.6 E E E E E CR
R MOONDANCER Ms Jenny Andersson 0 0 R R R R R R
HC MINI MAORI Miss Harriet Hayward 0 0 34.2 0 0 0 0 HC
E LACEWOOD PLANE Miss Keri Ann Prewitt 0 0 36.8 E E E E E
HC HUNTERCOMBE SHOEI Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 39.5 E E E E HC
Intro - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KING ZEUS Mrs Charmaine White 0 0 25.3 8 0 0.00 0.00 33.30
2 BOURNE OPTIMIST Mr Jon Souch 0 0 32.6 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.60
3 SANDHILLS STAR TURN Miss Kitty Bishop 0 0 36.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.80
4 TIREINON MARSHAL Mrs Sarah Ensor 0 0 33.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.20
5 JUST CRACKERS Mrs Sally Callow 0 0 37.4 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.40
6 TOMS DIAMOND Ms Susan Bill 0 0 37.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.90
7 WESTSTOKE APPLESOURCE Miss Rachel Gardener 0 0 34.7 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.70
8 EX ONDINE Miss Charlotte Baillie 0 0 35.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.30
9 COLETRANE Mrs Pari Barman 0 0 39.5 0 0 0.00 0.80 40.30
10 BITTER CHOCOLATE Mrs Elizabeth Child 0 0 36.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.80
11 OLIVERS TWIST Mr Roy Southey 0 0 37.4 4 0 0.00 0.00 41.40
12 ZANARDI Ms Fiona Bury 0 0 40.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 44.50
13 BLUE HEATHER Mrs Elaine Hawkins-Whitehead 0 0 39 0 0 0.00 5.60 44.60
14 THE BEES KNEES Mr John Case 0 0 36.8 8 0 0.00 0.00 44.80
15 JAY Ms Wendy Berry 0 0 39.5 0 0 0.00 9.20 48.70
16 HARLEQUIN HEIGHTS Mr Rupert Humphreys 0 0 40 8 0 0.00 4.40 52.40
17 BOGELYS CORPORAL Miss Emma Maisey 0 0 35.3 0 0 20.00 0.00 55.30
18 MY FRIEND CLEM Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 37.4 4 0 20.00 2.80 64.20
19 IRON MAN Miss Kate Pellow 0 0 52.6 12 0 0.00 0.00 64.60
20 MR TICKLE V Miss Clare Rooney 0 0 33.2 0 0 20.00 18.80 72.00
21 MR SPIKE MILLIGAN Mrs Nicky Farmer 0 0 41.6 12 0 0.00 24.00 77.60
22 PAIRCATSLEIBHE DIAMOND Ms Melanie Watson 0 0 35.3 4 0 20.00 24.00 83.30
23 REGAL SKIPPY Miss Francesca Goodwin 0 0 40 4 0 20.00 26.40 90.40
24 JUDGE JIM Miss Sonia Wheeler 0 0 38.4 8 0 80.00 23.60 150.00
R LITTLE BLUE LAUREL Mr Phil Westerby-Jones 0 0 72.6 20 50 R R R
HC MY MISSION Miss Emily Thorpe-Tracey 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 HC
E R4 COPPERNICUS THE STAR Ms Rebecca Binks 0 0 43.2 0 0 E E E R4
HC PENCADER TALK-TALK Miss Deborah Fielding 0 0 37.4 4 0 20 20 HC
E TE HINTON PEARL Mrs Sarah J Burton 0 0 41.6 4 0 E E E TE
E DOKTOR OTTO Mrs Kate Lock 0 0 33.7 E E E E E
W BOLDLY GO Ms Jenny Andersson 0 0 50.5 12 0 W W W
R DANPO Mrs Fiona Clague 0 0 45.8 0 0 R R R
HC SAXON HILL Miss Daisy Binding 0 0 34.7 16 0 20 20 HC
E TE LAMANSAS Miss Lauren Innes 0 0 32.6 0 0 E E E TE
W LANGARTH D'ARTANGON Miss Rhian Evans 0 0 33.2 12 0 W W W
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HERBIE IV Miss Sophie Stones 0 0 30 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 BERATSANBEGORRA Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 0 33.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.30
3 WHAT FOR Miss Victoria Meek 0 0 34.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 COMICAL MOTION Mr Ben Hannabuss 0 0 26.7 8 0 0.00 0.00 34.70
5 GREY PEPPER Mr Charlie Smith 0 0 36.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.70
6 BANKON LOUIE Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 37.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.10
7 KGW SOUTHERN BISCUIT Mr Kevin Graham Worcester 0 0 31 8 0 0.00 0.00 39.00
8 LITTLE SECRET Miss Miffy Walker 0 0 35.7 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.70
9 SIBLING SUPREME Miss Shona Galleitch 0 0 36.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.20
10 MISCHIEVOUS MAX Mrs Wizzy Doyne-Ditmas 0 0 41 0 0 0.00 0.00 41.00
11 MERLIN V Mrs Joss Lurc 0 0 37.6 4 0 0.00 0.00 41.60
12 THE FOOTMAN Miss Joanne Geddes 0 0 37.6 4 0 0.00 0.00 41.60
13 TOP TEXAN WAY Mrs Jo Retallack 0 0 42.4 0 0 0.00 0.00 42.40
14 ON THE CARDS Mrs Cate Moore 0 0 38.6 4 0 0.00 0.80 43.40
15 MATHEW MEAD Miss Emily Wotton 0 0 41 4 0 0.00 0.00 45.00
16 CENTRE STAGE TOO Miss Laura Virrill 0 0 38.1 8 0 0.00 0.00 46.10
17 JOLI JOUER Miss Tamarisk Woods 0 0 38.6 8 0 0.00 0.00 46.60
18 DAGOBERT Mr Darren Firth 0 0 35.7 12 0 0.00 0.00 47.70
19 SHIPSHAPE Miss Caroline Gordon 0 0 43.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 47.80
20 ANOTHER DECISION Mr Paul Weston 0 0 44.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 48.30
21 NIGHT RUNNER Mrs Kristin Kosowan 0 0 48.6 0 0 0.00 3.20 51.80
22 PRIDDY CORNISH Mrs Katie Nicholas 0 0 31.9 4 0 20.00 0.40 56.30
23 REGENCY VALENTINE Miss Abbie Hughes 0 0 39.1 4 0 20.00 0.00 63.10
24 DONT DOUBT ME Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 39.5 16 0 20.00 12.40 87.90
25 KARAMAN BOY Miss Lucy Collyer 0 0 40 12 49 0.00 0.00 101.00
HC MY MOTIVATION Mrs Madeleine Russell 0 0 42.9 4 0 W W HC
W JACQUES FROST Miss Stephanie Smith 0 0 40.5 16 12 W W W
W UTAH Mrs Carol Kohn 0 0 37.6 W W W W W
E R4 CRUSER Mr Will Human 0 0 39.1 8 0 E E E R4
W DUNBLANEY Mrs Emma Taylor 0 0 34.3 4 0 W W W
R ROCETTE Mr Toby Vernon 0 0 31 4 0 R R R
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SPARKLE OPPOSITION Mrs Minette Batters 0 0 29.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.10
2 POPPY COIN Miss Sarah Louise Smith 0 0 32.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.90
3 MOONCOIN GOLD Miss Kate Eckley 0 0 35.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.70
4 ORTO Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 36.2 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.20
5 CORNFLAKE Mrs Alexandra Blair 0 0 36.2 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.20
6 SPRING HEELED JACK Mr Harry Meade 0 0 36.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.70
7 MAYBROOK HEIGHTS Miss Kate Raynor 0 0 37.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.10
8 HINTON MASQUERADE Miss Leah Mountain 0 0 37.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.10
9 INDECISIVE Mrs Geeta Verrell 0 0 37.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.10
10 STANHOPES SILLOUETTE Mrs Cheryl Flood 0 0 38.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 38.10
11 WILLHEBE Miss Claire Horner 0 0 34.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.30
12 WHO'S FANCY Miss Charlotte Addis 0 0 32.4 0 0 0.00 6.00 38.40
13 TRIOMF Miss Harriet Hamilton 0 0 36.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.20
14 GURRAUN GIB SEA Mrs Georgina Forbes 0 0 37.1 0 0 0.00 3.60 40.70
15 SIZZLING EMBER Mrs Andrea Burdett 0 0 37.6 4 0 0.00 0.00 41.60
16 LE LUMIERE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 35.7 8 0 0.00 0.00 43.70
17 BED HOPPER Miss Heather Cooper 0 0 36.7 8 0 0.00 0.00 44.70
18 BALLINGOWEN REBEL Miss Daisy Binding 0 0 37.1 8 0 0.00 0.00 45.10
19 HOUSTON II Miss Tiffany Robinson 0 0 46.2 0 0 0.00 1.60 47.80
20 FINCH Ms Leanne George 0 0 38.1 0 0 0.00 15.00 53.10
21 CAPTAIN PUGWASH Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 36.7 0 0 20.00 0.40 57.10
22 HOUM CRUZ Mrs Diana Burgess 0 0 32.9 0 0 20.00 6.40 59.30
23 HURRY UP HARRY II Mr Kevin Graham Worcester 0 0 49.5 12 0 0.00 0.00 61.50
24 HADDON COLOURFAST Mr Joss Dalrymple 0 0 34.8 4 0 20.00 3.20 62.00
25 KING GEORGE Miss Yvette Stephens 0 0 40 4 0 20.00 1.60 65.60
26 FAIRY CAT Mr Martin George 0 0 41.4 8 0 20.00 0.00 69.40
27 CEAFARS TOPAZ Miss Abi King 0 0 41.4 4 0 20.00 5.20 70.60
28 TEREUS Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 0 35.7 4 0 20.00 11.60 71.30
29 FUN TIME II Miss Annabelle Hasloch 0 0 31.9 16 17 0.00 14.40 79.30
30 MANE ATTRACTION III Mrs Emma Humphreys 0 0 36.7 0 0 85.00 7.20 128.90
31 GENERAL GEORGE Mrs Liz Long 0 0 35.7 24 15 60.00 20.40 155.10
W A GIRL CALLED ALICE Mrs Luana Edge 0 0 33.3 12 0 W W W
R EGGARDON GUNNER Mrs Cindy Rawson 0 0 34.8 4 0 R R R
E ROWAN BERRY Miss Harriet Nelson 0 0 41.9 4 0 E E E
R VILLAGE RASCAL Miss Flora Harris 0 0 31.4 R R R R R
E R4 F C HIMSELF Mr Lee Honeysett 0 0 39.5 12 0 E E E R4
E R3 BALLY CREAGH Miss Samantha Rogers 0 0 38.6 0 0 E E E R3
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 NOT GUILTY Miss Abigail Barnes 0 0 30.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 TOUIL Mrs Amanda Taylor 0 0 32.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.90
3 SIR QUIZZICAL Mr Harry Meade 0 0 32.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.90
4 BLACK PEARL Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 33.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 WHITE INDIAN Miss Caroline Duncan 0 0 34.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 LANCINO Miss Leah Mountain 0 0 35.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.70
7 MONKLANDS BOY Miss Katy Cooper 0 0 36.2 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.20
8 BOYZE II Mr D A Brown 0 0 37.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.10
9 SIMPLY SAM IV Miss Izzi Olivier 0 0 38.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 38.60
10 TANTANY TORCH Miss Danni Boustead 0 0 35.2 0 0 0.00 4.00 39.20
11 MARIONETTE Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 0 36.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.20
12 MASTER MACFLY Miss Olivia Fairbank 0 0 41.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 41.90
13 ELEDA PINK GIN Miss Katie Edwards 0 0 38.1 4 0 0.00 0.00 42.10
14 LANGARTH AISHA Mrs Jessica Kingston-Schleider 0 0 30.5 4 0 0.00 8.80 43.30
15 TEWDRIC Mr Julian Holmes 0 0 35.2 4 0 0.00 7.20 46.40
16 CHARLIE GOLF Miss Isabel Djivanovic 0 0 31.9 0 0 20.00 0.00 51.90
17 WELTON ALL THAT JAZZ Miss Marion Watt 0 0 38.1 8 9 0.00 0.00 55.10
18 GAMBLERS CHOICE Miss Emma Corbett 0 0 37.1 0 0 20.00 0.00 57.10
19 GREENVALE LEGACY Mrs Melissa Tonks 0 0 35.7 4 0 20.00 1.60 61.30
20 SHANGAN GEORGE Miss Charlotte Pitt 0 0 35.7 8 8 20.00 0.00 71.70
21 COPPERHILL SOLSTICE Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 0 29.5 8 0 20.00 18.40 75.90
22 MIRRORED IMAGE Miss Tamarisk Woods 0 0 35.7 4 0 20.00 17.60 77.30
23 DARE 2 B DIFFERENT Miss Bethany Spalding 0 0 47.1 12 13 20.00 4.40 96.50
24 FEINE PEARL Miss Sarah Jane Broughton 0 0 37.6 0 0 60.00 13.20 110.80
25 CUTS THE MUSTARD Mrs Claudia Clarke 0 0 41.4 12 0 60.00 14.40 127.80
E R4 WRYLY IV Dr Marianne Ellis 0 0 37.1 0 0 E E E R4
E R3 LONG TIME WAITING Mrs Chantelle Bucknell 0 0 40 8 0 E E E R3
E CR SAHARAN SATELITE Ms Leanne George 0 0 37.6 E E E E E CR
R FRIDAY'S CHILD II Miss Sophie Cox 0 0 34.3 0 0 R R R
W MAJOR CAIN Mr Kevin Graham Worcester 0 0 39.1 24 0 W W W
W TANTANY CRESCENT Miss Danni Boustead 0 0 39.5 0 0 W W W
W FINE TIME FONTAINE Mrs Luana Edge 0 0 44.8 W W W W W
W DERRY'S BOY Miss Lucy Bowes 0 0 38.6 W W W W W
E BEACH-BUM Mrs Lorraine Arnell 0 0 39.1 E E E E E
R WANT TO PLAY Mrs Kristin Kosowan 0 0 43.3 R R R R R
HC CHEEKY PICNIC Miss Jenny Lewis 0 0 41.4 8 0 0 0 HC
R RUBY TUESDAY VII Miss Richenda Snook 0 0 41 8 0 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded