Results
Event name: TATTERSALLS Date: May 29 - Jun 2 2019 Location: Tattersalls, Ireland
CCI-L 2* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WOODLANDER WESUVIO John Paul SHEFFIELD 10 0 27.8 4 0 0 0 31.80
2 DALI Gemma GURVIDI 9 0 28.5 4 0 0 0 32.50
3 SHANNONDALE MARI Alexander BRAGG 8 0 33.1 0 0 0 0 33.10
4 CLEARLY A COOLEY Genevieve CLARKE 7 0 33.2 0 0 0 0 33.20
5 BILLY WONDER Pippa FUNNELL 6 0 29.6 4 0 0 0 33.60
7 COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Rose NESBITT 4 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
9 MONBEG MAXIMUS Matthew WRIGHT 0 0 33.6 0 0.8 0 0 34.40
10 MEIRAMA Rachel ROBINSON 3 0 33.3 0 1.2 0 0 34.50
12 ARDEO FUN SIZE Phoebe LOCKE 3 0 31.1 4 0 0 0 35.10
15 FERNHILL SILK ROAD Melissa TOWNSHEND 3 0 32.2 4 0 0 0 36.20
CCI-L 3* - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GEORGISAUROUS William FOX - PITT 30 0 20.5 0 0 0 0 20.50
3 FONBHERNA LANCER Isabelle ( Izzy) TAYLOR 26 0 26.3 0 0 0 0 26.30
5 FORREST GUMP 124 Tom JACKSON 22 0 24.2 4 0 0 0 28.20
7 FREESTYLE R Toby PIGOTT 16 0 27.6 0 0.8 0 0 28.40
9 ERANO M Nicola WILSON 13 0 28.9 0 0 0 0 28.90
10 NEWMARKET GLIDER Isabelle ( Izzy) TAYLOR 13 0 29 0 0 0 0 29.00
11 ARTFUL TRINITY Isabelle ( Izzy) TAYLOR 13 0 30.6 0 0 0 0 30.60
12 SUMMER AT FERNHILL William FOX - PITT 0 0 28 0 0.4 0 3.2 31.60
13 VARDAGS SARATOGA Flora HARRIS 13 0 31.4 0 0.4 0 0 31.80
14 FIRE FLY Tom JACKSON 13 0 30.8 0 0.8 0 0.8 32.40
16 BRAVEHEART B Tom MCEWEN 5 0 28.2 4 0 0 0.8 33.00
17 GRAPPA NERA Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 29.2 4 0 33.20
20 METROPOLITOM Michael OWEN 5 0 34.9 0 0 0 0 34.90
21 CROCKAULIN PRINCE Hannah FREEMAN 5 0 33.6 0 0 0 1.6 35.20
22 FUN TIME CILLA Dani EVANS 5 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 35.80
23 DG MARADONA Mary EDMUNDSON 5 0 29.9 0 0 0 7.2 37.10
24 J'ADORE SALSA Tyler CASSELLS 5 0 30.5 8 0 0 0 38.50
26 ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK William FOX - PITT 5 0 35.3 4 0 0 0 39.30
29 TIGER MAIL Phoebe BUCKLEY 5 0 35.5 4 0.4 0 0 39.90
30 TREVILLICK Louise HARWOOD 5 0 36.1 4 0 0 0 40.10
32 QUINDIVA Alexander BRAGG 0 0 36.4 4 0 0 0 40.40
33 THE DUMB BLONDE Louise HARWOOD 4 0 41.7 0 0 0 0.4 42.10
34 VALENTINOS KING Angus SMALES 0 0 30.4 12 0 0 0.4 42.80
35 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Aline WILKES 0 0 33.6 4 0 0 6 43.60
36 MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mark FORD 0 0 33.3 0 1.2 0 9.2 43.70
39 OBOS COLOMBUS Matthew WRIGHT 0 0 31.4 4 1.2 0 8.8 45.40
45 THE CORN CRAKE Matthew WRIGHT 0 0 31.7 4 0 0 12.8 48.50
46 CARROW IROKO Louisa MILNE HOME 0 0 40.1 0 0 0 10.4 50.50
47 JOYRIDE Hannah FREEMAN 0 0 28.6 0 1.6 0 21.2 51.40
48 KAPOWAIRUA Sally JAMES 0 0 34.9 16 1.6 0 0 52.50
50 FUTURE PLANS Louisa MILNE HOME 0 0 33.8 8 0 0 18.8 60.60
51 SHANNONDALE COCO Zoe WILKINSON 0 0 34.7 8 0.8 11 7.2 61.70
54 DREAMAWAY Tom MCEWEN 0 0 25.6 0 1.2 60 34.4 121.20
r GRANTSTOWN HARRY Louisa MILNE HOME 0 0 36.1 60 r
W GASTON Timothy CHEFFINGS 0 0 28.9 W
W VAN DE MAN Tristram OWERS 0 0 35.8 20 29.6 W
r WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Niall FERGUSSON 0 0 33.5 40 r
CCI-L 4* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PSH GAZELLE Isabelle ( Izzy) TAYLOR 110 0 32.4 0 0 0 0 32.40
5 JIMS PAL Michael OWEN 70 0 32.2 4 0.4 0 0 36.60
6 KILLADEAS Kristina COOK 60 0 30.6 0 0 0 6.4 37.00
7 FABIAN Camilla( Millie) DUMAS 50 0 32.2 4 0.4 0 2.4 39.00
8 BILLY BUMBLE Caroline HARRIS 40 0 32.2 4 0 0 7.2 43.40
9 YES I CAN William FOX - PITT 40 0 33.7 8 2.4 0 6 50.10
10 GOLDEN FOREVER Toby PIGOTT 40 0 44.5 0 0 0 11.2 55.70
11 MGH GRAFTON STREET Pippa FUNNELL 40 0 25.4 0 0.4 20 16.4 62.20
12 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Charlotte JENKINS 40 0 36.6 4 1.2 0 21.6 63.40
15 ARCO BB Sam ECROYD 40 0 35 4 0 0 35.2 74.20
16 WILLEM VAN WUP Laura SCHROTER 25 0 32.9 16 1.2 0 25.2 75.30
17 BORIS VII Rhian SMITH 25 0 36.7 8 2 20 26.8 93.50
r DACAPO Laura COLLETT 0 0 28.4 40 r
r WOODLANDS SPRINGTIME Caroline HARRIS 0 0 39.6 40 r
r MISS BRODIE Philip BROWN 0 0 43.3 20 r
W BILLY BEWARE Pippa FUNNELL 0 0 31.5 W
E NEWMARKET PROSPECT Tom JACKSON 0 0 33.1 0 0 6.8 E
E CHAPEAU Melissa TOWNSHEND 0 0 35.7 0 E
E JEMILLA Lauren BLADES 0 0 35.9 0 E
CCI-L J2* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
2 GLOBAL H Jemima STRATTON 9 0 26 4 0 0 0 30.00
8 CDS LU CA Daisy PROCTOR 3 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
9 BALLINTOHER HARRY Lucinda CRAWFORD 3 0 31.5 4 1.2 0 0 36.70
W CARSONSTOWN ATHENA Daisy PROCTOR 0 0 W
E CHASMARELLA Lucinda CRAWFORD 0 0 32.9 60 E
CCI-L P2* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
2 MANNINARD DIARMAID Aine DUGGAN 9 0 37.7 12 4.8 0 0 54.50
E ROCKON PEDRO Olivia SWAN 0 0 32.8 0 E
W LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Susan SHANAHAN 0 0 33.9 20 0 W
CCI-L u25 3* - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
2 TULLAHER SUNRISE Sam ECROYD 28 0 26.2 0 0 0 1.6 27.80
3 ZORRO ROCCO Laura SCHROTER 26 0 28 0 0 0 0 28.00
4 GLOBAL MILCHEM JJ Alex KENNEDY 24 0 29 0 0 0 0 29.00
5 OPERA HOUSE Sam ECROYD 22 0 28.6 0 0 0 0.4 29.00
7 PLAYTIME Sasha HARGREAVES 16 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 30.80
8 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Genevieve CLARKE 13 0 28.2 4 0 0 0 32.20
9 FRANKFORT Harry HORGAN 13 0 34.1 0 0 0 0 34.10
10 EG MICHEALANGELO Rose NESBITT 13 0 34.2 0 0 0 0 34.20
11 CMS GOOGLE Kristina HALL-JACKSON 13 0 34.2 0 0 0 0 34.20
13 BELLAGIO DECLYANGE Phoebe LOCKE 13 0 32.5 0 0.4 0 3.2 36.10
22 BILLY SENORA Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 38.6 12 0 0 50.60
CCI-L YH2* - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HARTACKER Isabelle ( Izzy) TAYLOR 30 0 28.3 0 0 0 0 28.30
2 BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Tom MCEWEN 28 0 28.6 0 0 0 0 28.60
4 GRAFENNACHT William FOX - PITT 24 0 24.6 4 1.2 0 0 29.80
6 PORRIDGE TOWN Mary EDMUNDSON 20 0 31.3 0 0 0 0 31.30
7 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Will RAWLIN 16 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 31.80
8 LEVITATE Nicola WILSON 13 0 32.4 0 0 0 0 32.40
13 VALENTINES TROUBLEMAKER Zoe WILKINSON 13 0 33 0 0.4 0 0 33.40
14 ONE LAST BET NJ Charlotte JENKINS 13 0 33.4 0 0 0 0 33.40
18 VAMONOS Emily KING 13 0 34.4 0 0 0 0 34.40
21 HEARTBEAT Vicky TUFFS 13 0 32.1 4 0 0 0 36.10
CCI-S 4* - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ASCONA M Tim Price 32 0 25.9 0 0 25.90
3 ZAGREB Alexander BRAGG 26 0 29.9 0 0 0 0 29.90
5 HESTER Alexander BRAGG 20 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
6 TS JAMAIMO Daniel ALDERSON 17 0 38.5 4 0 0 0 42.50
8 KING ROBERT Mary KING 12 0 32.7 4 1.2 0 10.8 48.70
9 COOLEY CHALLENGER Phoebe LOCKE 10 0 43.6 4 2.4 0 0.8 50.80
10 FRECKLETON MYTHAGO Lauren BLADES 8 0 39.5 4 2.4 0 9.6 55.50
11 LEGACY Timothy CHEFFINGS 8 0 46.9 8 1.2 0 1.2 57.30
13 KING OF THE MILL Alexander BRAGG 8 0 36.1 12 0.4 20 9.2 77.70
E KEC DEAKON Camilla( Millie) DUMAS 0 0 31.3 0 0 0 E
r MX CALAMITY Niall FERGUSSON 0 0 42.6 4 1.2 20 r
W CALVINO II Kristina COOK 0 0 30.5 W
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
2 BLACKTHORN CRUISE Dan Jocelyn 100 0 29.3 0 0 29.30
4 SENZA FINE Tim Price 24 0 26.4 0 0 26.40
18 GELUK G Helen Bates 0 0 36 4 0.4 0 0 40.40
19 KEC SAZOON Michael Owen 0 0 33.7 4 0 37.70
19 HAPPY BOY Tim Price 5 0 30.6 0 30.60
36 IRENE LEVA Rhian Smith 0 0 37.5 4 0 0 41.50

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded