Results
Event name: TATTERSALLS Date: Jun 1-6 2016 Location: Tattersalls, Ireland
CCI * - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MARSTONPARK LUPINA Miss Dani Evans 10 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
2 COOLEY ROLLER COASTER Miss Emilie Chandler 9 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 41.50
3 OPTIMUS PRIME II Mr Jonathan Paget 8 0 42.4 0 0 0 0 42.40
4 DOONEY ROCK Miss Hannah Bate 7 0 41.9 0 2 0 0 43.90
5 ZAZU Mr Jonathan Paget 6 0 40.3 4 0 0 0 44.30
8 CADILLAC Mr James Avery 3 0 46 0 0 0 0 46.00
9 BALLYMORE RICH CAT Mrs Jenny Levett 3 0 46.5 0 0 0 0 46.50
10 VLOVE D OR LY Mrs Selina Milnes 3 0 46.6 0 0 0 0 46.60
12 KOH I NOOR Mr Tim Price 3 0 44.6 4 0 0 0 48.60
17 SO AMAZING Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 50.5 0 0 0 0 50.50
18 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 2 0 46 4 1 0 0 51.00
21 CURRANTARMUID CLASS ACT Mr Matthew Wright 2 0 51.7 0 0 0 0 51.70
22 VISUAL IMPACT Mr James Avery 2 0 48 4 0 0 0 52.00
23 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 2 0 45.2 4 3 0 0 52.20
25 DHI BABETTE K Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 2 0 52.8 0 0 0 0 52.80
28 CATHERSTON SPRING TO IT Mr Adam Trew 0 0 46.7 8 0 0 0 54.70
32 EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 0 0 54.4 0 2 0 0 56.40
33 BREIFNE Miss Erin Dobby 0 0 48.4 8 0 0 0 56.40
38 SPORTSFIELD TWO TONE Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 57 4 0 0 0 61.00
39 JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 0 0 51.6 8 2 0 0 61.60
43 FANTASTIC MR FOX Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 57.4 8 4 0 0 69.40
45 TEAMAR Miss Ella Leck 0 0 60.1 8 2 0 0 70.10
48 DON QUIDAM Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 53.1 4 0 20 0 77.10
49 CULT APPEAL Miss Emily Johnson 0 0 45.3 20 12 0 0 77.30
50 FEW DOLLARS MORE Miss Moira Walsh 0 0 64.5 8 0 0 5.6 78.10
51 DIAMOND LOUIE Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 58.2 0 0 20 4.4 82.60
E XC-R CONDOR L 2 Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 50 E XC-R
E XC-R JAZZIN ALONG Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 0 0 52.2 E XC-R
r XC KILLINICK NATIVE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 50 r XC
W XC PATRICKSWELL SCORPION Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 52.4 W XC
W XC MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Lissa Green 0 0 55.2 W XC
W XC KING RALPH Miss Claudia Claydon 0 0 63.9 W XC
W 1st H BOLD MOVE Miss Sophie Spiteri 0 0 W 1st H
r LUXALIKE Mr Paul Sims 0 0 43.3 r
CCI * - Section 06
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LITTLE FIRE Mr William Fox-Pitt 10 0 35.6 0 1 0 0 36.60
2 KINCOOLEY CRUISING Mr Tim Price 9 0 36.5 4 0 0 0 40.50
3 ROYAL ROXEY Mr Tom McEwen 8 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
5 EPICA Miss Caroline Harris 6 0 40.9 0 0 0 0 40.90
6 ARD CLUEDO Miss Millie Dumas 5 0 36.8 4 1 0 0 41.80
7 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 4 0 45 0 0 0 0 45.00
8 ORATORIO Miss Laura Collett 3 0 45 0 0 0 0 45.00
9 FINDUSS PFB Miss Holly Woodhead 3 0 45.5 0 0 0 0 45.50
11 HENNESSY GOLD Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 39.2 8 0 0 0 47.20
12 RINGWOOD LB Mr Jonty Evans 3 0 43.1 4 1 0 0 48.10
13 SPRINGPOWER Miss Jodie Amos 3 0 45.1 4 0 0 0 49.10
14 COLORADO BLUE Mr Austin O'Connor 3 0 41.5 8 0 0 0 49.50
18 ARISE CAVALIER Miss Rosie Fry 2 0 44 8 0 0 0 52.00
20 SRS EVEREST Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 50.7 4 0 0 0 54.70
22 CAPITAL T Miss Hannah Bate 2 0 49.5 4 2 0 0 55.50
23 UFONZO Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 48 8 0 0 0 56.00
27 KING BILL Mrs Mary King 0 0 43.6 12 2 0 0 57.60
30 NEWMARKET DOVE Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 54.1 4 0 0 0 58.10
32 FAMILY AFFAIR Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 52.7 8 0 0 0 60.70
34 JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 51 8 6 0 0 65.00
41 LVS STONEHAVENS QUEBEC Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 54.1 12 5 0 0 71.10
W SJ GORTGLAS CRAZY LOVE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 46.9 0 0 W SJ
W XC FERNHILL NIGHTSHIFT Miss Camilla Hope 0 0 55.7 W XC
r SJ THE EMERALD LILY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 51.6 0 0 r SJ
CCI ** - Section 02
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SECRET NIGHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 30 0 39.7 0 0 0 0 39.70
2 COOLEY SHOWTIME Mrs Jonelle Price 28 0 42 0 0 0 0 42.00
3 RIDIRE DORCHA Mr Oliver Townend 26 0 46 0 0 0 0 46.00
4 MORNINGTON Mr Sam Griffiths 24 0 48.3 0 0 0 0 48.30
5 BEAUCATCHER Mr Dan Jocelyn 22 0 48.8 0 0 0 0 48.80
6 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 20 0 45 4 0 0 0 49.00
7 DHI PAPARAZZI Mr Matthew Wright 16 0 47.8 0 0 0 1.2 49.00
8 SEA SUMMER BAY Mr Sam Griffiths 13 0 50 0 0 0 0 50.00
9 COOLEY AGAIN Miss Laura Collett 13 0 47.5 4 0 0 0 51.50
10 BILLY BUMBLE Miss Caroline Harris 13 0 47.7 4 0 0 0 51.70
11 ASCONA M Mrs Jonelle Price 13 0 44.1 8 0 0 0 52.10
12 HOLLYFIELD Miss Lissa Green 13 0 50.3 0 0 0 2.4 52.70
13 LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Mr Bill Levett 13 0 49.2 4 0 0 0 53.20
15 COOLEY KUDU Miss Charlotte Agnew 5 0 49.8 0 5 0 0 54.80
19 MAXIMUS MERIDIUS Miss Rosie Fry 5 0 49.5 8 0 0 0 57.50
20 BLACKTHORN CRUISE Mr Dan Jocelyn 5 0 54.3 0 0 0 3.2 57.50
21 HIGH LIGHT III Mr Dan Jocelyn 5 0 53.4 4 0 0 1.6 59.00
22 DUNKERY BOY Mrs Selina Milnes 5 0 47.2 12 0 0 0 59.20
24 MONARTS MASTERPIECE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 51.8 8 0 0 0.8 60.60
27 CONTIKI TOO Mr Paul Sims 0 0 57.4 12 0 0 0 69.40
30 BILLY BANDIT Miss Flora Harris 0 0 51.5 0 0 20 18.8 90.30
31 CARRYON BOBBY BOY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 62.5 16 0 0 14.8 93.30
r XC MEERLUST LADY Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 54.7 r XC
r XC COOLEY LANDS Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 50 r XC
r XC IRON Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 49 r XC
r XC TOP BIATS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 40.3 r XC
E XC-FR FINDONFIRECRACKER Mrs Sharon Polding 0 0 55.3 E XC-FR
E XC-FR SHORT CHANGED Mrs Ellie Crosbie 0 0 52.2 E XC-FR
CCI *** - Section 04
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PRINCE MAYO Mr Paul Tapner 110 0 44.8 0 0 0 0 44.80
2 COOLEY LORD LUX Miss Flora Harris 100 0 48.9 0 0 0 12 60.90
3 THE HIGHLAND PRINCE Mr Michael Owen 90 0 53.9 8 1 0 0 62.90
4 THE BLUE FRONTIER Mr Andrew Hoy 80 0 51.8 20 0 0 0 71.80
7 JESMOND JUSTICE Mr Mark Kyle 50 0 56.4 32 2 0 4 94.40
8 WATKINS Mrs Zara Tindall 25 0 62.6 4 0 20 9.2 95.80
8 BERNADETTE UTOPIA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 25 0 44.3 0 2 0 19.2 65.50
9 JOYRIDE Mr Tom McEwen 25 0 46.5 4 0 20 27.6 98.10
10 ON THE BRASH Mr Sam Griffiths 25 0 55.9 8 0 20 21.2 105.10
11 SHANNONDALE QUEST Miss Louisa Lockwood 25 0 50.8 8 0 20 36.4 115.20
12 DRUMHOWAN BLACK MAGIC Miss Fiona Breach 25 0 53.4 0 0 60 13.2 126.60
E XC-FR DUNBEAU Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 45.4 E XC-FR
r XC BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 48.4 r XC
E XC-FR CALADOR Mr Paul Sims 0 0 47.6 E XC-FR
E XC-FR COOLEY SRS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 46.4 E XC-FR
E XC-FR MALIN HEAD CLOVER Miss Lissa Green 0 0 60.4 E XC-FR
r XC TREASON Mrs Sarah Cohen 0 0 49.9 r XC
CCI J* - Section 07
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 10 0 41.4 4 0 0 0 45.40
3 ENUMERO Miss Emma Roberts 8 0 49.7 0 3 0 0 52.70
CCI YR** - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DUSTY Mr Tom Jackson 30 0 43.7 0 0 0 0 43.70
2 KILTUBRID RHAPSODY Mr David Doel 28 0 45.4 4 0 0 0 49.40
3 DYNASTY Mr Hector Payne 26 0 50.9 0 0 0 0 50.90
4 CARPA DU BUISSON Z Mr Tom Jackson 24 0 50.7 4 0 0 0 54.70
5 PENHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Millie Dumas 22 0 46.9 8 0 0 0 54.90
10 MGH REGENTS STREET Miss Millie Dumas 5 0 47.5 8 2 0 5.6 63.10
11 LYRICAL Miss Grace Taylor 5 0 56 0 3 0 5.6 64.60
12 DIAMONDS N GOLD Mr Joshua Noakes 5 0 59.4 4 0 0 3.2 66.60
13 CASMO Z Mr Daniel Scott 5 0 51.5 12 3 0 5.6 72.10
14 VALENTINO Miss Henny Cooper 5 0 53 12 0 0 9.6 74.60
15 THE RUBY KNIGHT Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 56.8 16 2 0 0 74.80
16 THINKATHEMONEY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 63.9 8 3 0 0 74.90
18 COOLEY CURRENCY Miss Emily King 0 0 52 8 0 0 17.2 77.20
19 IRONSTEIN Mr Hector Payne 0 0 57.8 8 0 20 20.4 106.20
20 MANYOSHU Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 57.6 0 7 20 22 106.60
r XC DEL PIERO Miss Emily King 0 0 47.6 r XC
E XC-R EL KAZIR SP Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 47.4 E XC-R
E XC-FH BOTTOMS UP III Mr David Doel 0 0 50.1 E XC-FH
E XC-R KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 0 0 51.3 E XC-R
W 2nd H G.I. MASTER CASTER Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 47 0 2.8 W 2nd H
E 2nd H SHANNONDALE JASPER Mr David Doel 0 0 47.8 0 12.8 E 2nd H
CIC *** - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SIMON PORLOE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 32 0 45.6 0 0 0 4 49.60
2 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Mr Austin O'Connor 29 0 42.3 0 0 9.6 51.90
3 COOLEY RORKES DRIFT Mr Jonty Evans 26 0 43.3 0 2 0 9.6 54.90
4 JEMILLA Mr Mark Kyle 23 0 49.3 0 0 0 11.2 60.50
11 CHARLES RR Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 57 0 3 0 32.8 92.80
12 FERNHILL FACETIME Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 55.2 0 6 0 37.2 98.40
14 BALDAGHADE Mr Adam Trew 0 0 64.5 12 3 0 33.6 113.10
E XC-R BRAVEHEART IV Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 52.8 12 8 E XC-R
r XC LEAMHCHOILL DRIFTER Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 56.2 4 18 r XC
W XC SIMPLY SOX Miss Julie Tew 0 0 55 16 5 W XC
W BALHAM HOUDINI Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 54 W W W w W
W XC NANKIN DES RUETTES Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 52.4 4 0 W XC

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded