Results
Event name: THE BRITISH EVENTING GRASSROOTS FESTIVAL Date: Aug 9-10 2008 Location: Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom
BC Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DON GEORGE Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 25.6 0 0 0 0 25.60
10 L J Mrs Hayley Upton 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 31.80
11 MASTER DAN Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 31.80
12 MIDNIGHT ACROBAT Mrs Sam Mackenzie-Green 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 31.80
13 FOLLYWOOD MISS TEAK Lady Claire Moreton 0 33.2 0 0 0 0 33.20
14 PERFECT STRANGER Miss Alex C Phillips 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
15 WHOOPEE WILLOW Miss Harriet George 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
16 MR BOBBY DAZZLER Miss Rachel Alice Raffety 0 29.7 4 0 0 0 33.70
17 VICTORY BAY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 25.9 8 0 0 0 33.90
18 GLENMORE Mrs Jo Ward 0 34.1 0 0 0 0 34.10
19 FLIGHTLINE ASIA Mr Tom Clarke 0 34.1 0 0 0 0 34.10
2 STRIKE A POSE Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 25.6 0 0 0 0 25.60
20 ILLUSION Mr Joe Metcalf 0 32.4 0 2 0 0 34.40
21 JUMBLEYE Miss Gemma Dresser 0 30.6 0 0 0 4 34.60
22 PARTLY PUZZLED Mrs Zoe Day 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
23 DESTINY DECIDED Mr Simon Grieve 0 31.2 4 0 0 0 35.20
24 DIAMOND DUKE Miss Kelly Aldous 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 35.30
25 STATE OF THE ART IV Miss Sally Dore 0 32.4 4 0 0 0 36.40
26 MIXED BLESSING Dr Jo Roberts 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
27 HILLOCKS REBEL Miss Megan Swift 0 32.7 4 0 0 0 36.70
28 MACHNO COUNTRYMAN Miss Anita Jones 0 32.9 4 0 0 0 36.90
29 ITS A KIND OF MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Thomas 0 33.2 4 0 0 0 37.20
3 LAST LINK Ms Judith Bennett 0 27.9 0 0 0 0 27.90
30 CHEROKEE BRAVE Miss Natalie Ireland 0 25.3 12 0 0 0 37.30
31 BALLINROBE BOY Miss Lucy Swiers 0 32.4 4 0 0 1.2 37.60
32 SILVERN CONETTA Mrs Janet Phillips 0 38.2 0 0 0 0 38.20
33 ENDLESS EDDIE Mr Rob Hulbert 0 34.4 4 0 0 0 38.40
34 BARNABYS MATRIX Miss Colleen Anne Moore 0 35 4 0 0 0 39.00
35 FIELDMOUSE II Mrs Nicola Leach 0 25.9 4 0 0 9.6 39.50
36 MILLS RED STRYKER Miss Kylie Roddy 0 35.6 4 0 0 0 39.60
37 SUMMER SONNET Miss Briony Jane Simpson 0 35.9 4 0 0 0 39.90
38 LITTLE WILL Ms Paula Clark 0 36.2 4 0 0 0 40.20
39 ICH HEISSE PEANUT Mrs Lucie Hustler 0 40.3 0 0 0 0 40.30
4 WILLINGH BRIGHT Miss Olivia Craddock 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 28.50
40 OLYMPIC PRIMETIME Mrs Sue M Ringrose 0 36.5 4 0 0 0 40.50
41 WESTWOOD DINO Mrs Biddy Brasted-Watts 0 32.7 8 0 0 0 40.70
42 PATCHWORK PUZZLE III Miss Lucinda Stead 0 32.7 8 0 0 0 40.70
43 EMERALD EVENING STAR Miss Ellie Kay 0 36.8 4 0 0 0 40.80
44 DEVILS GHOST Mrs Alexandra Blair 0 37.1 4 0 0 0 41.10
45 VELINDA Miss Anita Jones 0 37.1 4 0 0 0 41.10
46 TYRONE TAMPA BAY Miss Caroline Abel 0 33.5 8 0 0 0 41.50
47 TOAMES SPIRIT OF FREEDOM Miss Cassandra Fox 0 37.9 4 0 0 0 41.90
48 BEACHMOUNT BOY Miss Caroline Clarke 0 38.2 4 0 0 0 42.20
49 ROCKMOUNT LAW Mrs Melanie Herbert 0 38.2 4 0 0 0 42.20
5 RAINDANCE III Miss Lucyanna Westaway 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 28.50
50 TIAMO II Ms Sally Hudson-Lund 0 33.8 4 0 0 4.4 42.20
51 UPTONS DIAMOND JUBILEE Mrs Cheryl Booth 0 39.1 4 0 0 0 43.10
52 SAINT GEORGE III Miss Alice Barker 0 35.3 8 0 0 0 43.30
53 T4 TANGO Miss Alison King 0 31.5 12 0 0 0 43.50
54 PEPPER Miss Diane Chrich 0 33.5 8 0 0 2 43.50
55 CASSIDY'S FINBAR Miss Briony Jane Simpson 0 39.7 4 0 0 0 43.70
56 REUBEN BINX Mr Jack Field 0 31.8 12 0 0 0.4 44.20
57 K&M HUGO Miss Alexandra Sinton 0 39.4 4 1 0 0 44.40
58 NOBLEMAN II Ms Sarah Bullick 0 36.5 8 0 0 0 44.50
59 DRAKES DRUM Miss Abi Jacobs 0 40.3 4 0 0 0.8 45.10
6 FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Miss Sophie Rowcliffe 0 24.7 4 0 0 0 28.70
60 THE JONES INDEX Mr Duncan Whitney-Groom 0 32.9 16 0 0 0 48.90
61 SPENDING SPREE Miss Karen Oliver 0 37.1 12 0 0 0 49.10
62 CASTLE EARL Miss Nicola Allbut 0 28.5 4 0 20 0 52.50
63 RONNOCO Miss Natasha Burrows 0 45.3 8 0 0 0 53.30
64 BRIAN LOS CARACOLES Ms Helen O'Shaughnessy 0 35.9 20 0 0 3.6 59.50
65 MARIUS Miss Karoline Fawcett 0 36.5 8 6 20 2 72.50
66 MISS VALENTINE Miss Rebecca Howe 0 36.2 24 14 0 0 74.20
67 LISNALEA GRACE Miss Janou Bleekman 0 40.3 8 0 20 9.6 77.90
68 MAXIMUS Miss Lisa Jaynes 0 42.1 4 0 20 14.4 80.50
69 PICCOLINO Miss Stena Hoerner 0 26.2 4 0 60 0.4 90.60
7 PEEWIT Miss Sophie Blades 0 29.4 0 0 0 0 29.40
70 ALL SAID N DUN Ms Su Wyatt 0 37.7 4 0 60 7.2 108.90
8 ZODIAC II Miss Shelley Gristwood 0 26.8 4 0 0 0 30.80
9 VIS A VIS M Miss Hannah Gadsden 0 31.2 0 0 0 0 31.20
E MISTER PERCY Mrs Kate Knight 0 32.4 E E E E E
E WILD OATS Miss Samantha Hayter 0 29.7 0 0 E E E
E AR BALLYMAC WREN Mr Jonathan Snowdon 0 33.2 0 0 E E E AR
E HF LITTLE HORSE Mr Ian Robert Bennett 0 30.3 4 0 E E E HF
W THE GOLDEN GUINEA III Miss Sarah Parkes 0 39.4 W W W W W
W MADISON PIE Ms Deborah Fisher 0 W W W W W W
W JOSH Miss Jo Eeley 0 31.2 4 0 W W W
W GABROC HILL Miss Linda Brookes 0 39.7 W W W W W
W CLEW BAY LADY Miss Karen Lunn 0 38.8 8 0 W W W
W MILLIE B MAGIC Miss Janine Allen Robertson 0 38.2 W W W W W
W CRESSWELL ANNIE Mr Adam Morgan 0 32.9 16 29 W W W
BC PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JAWA JAWA Miss Charlotte Baillie 0 28.8 0 0 0 0 28.80
10 RHODES SYDNEY Miss Sophie Goodall 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
11 MOUNT ROYAL Miss Amanda Bettle 0 34.8 4 0 0 0 38.80
12 PIGLET II Mrs Katie Barber 0 31.3 8 0 0 0 39.30
13 JACKSON ABBEY Mr Philip Roelich 0 35.8 4 0 0 0 39.80
14 VERDI Mr Jamie Wright 0 36.8 4 0 0 0 40.80
15 TOLSTOI Ms Catherine Osmond-Smith 0 37.3 4 0 0 0 41.30
16 BEAU DIDDLE Miss Rebecca Kruszewski 0 37.8 4 0 0 0 41.80
17 EMERALD KILDALTON TIGRE Miss Megan Pountney 0 37.8 4 0 0 0 41.80
18 DAZZLING STONE Mrs Jo Ward 0 37.8 4 0 0 0 41.80
19 TRICKY TREVOR Miss Clare Pointing 0 38.3 4 0 0 0 42.30
2 WAPITI Miss Kylie Roddy 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
20 BRADY BOY Miss Abigail Hoare 0 34.5 8 0 0 0 42.50
21 DE BEERS DETONATOR Mr Tim Cheffings 0 34.8 8 0 0 0 42.80
22 GWION Miss Megan Horder 0 35 8 0 0 0 43.00
23 BUSINESS FLEET Mr David Llewellyn 0 37.8 4 0 0 1.6 43.40
24 DARK DESIRE Ms Sharon Bowes 0 35.8 8 0 0 0 43.80
25 JUST A JIFFY II Miss Jessica Lee 0 36 4 0 0 4 44.00
26 MALINGA Mrs Judy Hancock 0 30.3 12 0 0 2 44.30
27 ROCKET TASOTTI Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 38.8 8 0 0 0 46.80
28 CORAL TWILIGHT Miss Posy Ash 0 35 12 0 0 0 47.00
29 CIRCUS BOY Mrs Susan C Webb 0 39.3 8 0 0 0 47.30
3 ROCOCO VI Mrs Petrina Philp 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
30 SHARKHAMS REAL MCCOY Mr Ian Carey 0 40.3 4 0 0 3.2 47.50
31 MOORTOP LADY Mrs Hannah Scott 0 32 16 0 0 0 48.00
32 SKY CREST Miss Sally Billing 0 36.3 12 0 0 0 48.30
33 BRADMOOR HIGHFLYER Miss Anna Baker 0 40.5 8 0 0 0 48.50
34 BHANOYI Ms Trixi Gingell 0 38.8 12 0 0 0 50.80
35 MAYBROOK HEIGHTS Miss Kate Raynor 0 31.3 20 0 0 0 51.30
36 A TOUCH OF SPICE Miss Phillipa Hill 0 39.5 4 0 0 10 53.50
37 KING CHARLES Miss Emma Brown 0 38 16 0 0 0 54.00
38 MYSTEEQ VI Mr Alastair Parkin 0 35.3 16 3 0 0.8 55.10
39 J'S SUPER SAUCY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 35.5 0 0 20 0 55.50
4 FAIRY STORY Miss Joanne Masterson 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 35.80
40 ZANZIBAR Mrs Helen France 0 34 4 0 20 2 60.00
41 BEAT THE BLUES Miss Kirsty McCreesh 0 39.5 4 0 20 0 63.50
42 VERNITOS L Mr Sam Sheppard 0 40 24 0 0 0 64.00
43 CALYPSO FREE SPIRIT Mr Paul Rigby 0 40 4 0 20 0 64.00
44 SPARKS WILL FLY Miss Sara Horrell 0 33.8 8 0 20 5.6 67.40
45 DIAMOND FIELDS Mr Alan Nolan 0 37.5 12 0 20 0 69.50
46 GLUCKSPRINZ Miss Harriet Fettes 0 40.3 8 0 20 7.2 75.50
47 JUSTIN TIME JAMES Miss Dawn Freeman 0 38 12 0 20 9.2 79.20
48 MINIMEE Miss Rachael Thompson 0 33 0 0 40 11.6 84.60
49 CARNAVAL COUNTRY Mr John Westmore 0 37.8 8 0 40 5.6 91.40
5 THE DRUMMER Miss Laura Cardwell 0 36.5 0 0 0 0.4 36.90
50 MAXIMILLION Miss Beth Stoneham 0 34 12 0 60 3.2 109.20
51 BRIONY Miss Rebecca Clack 0 34.5 12 0 60 28.4 134.90
6 ATLANTIC REEF Miss Mary Bonner 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
7 BOGELYS CORPORAL Miss Emma Maisey 0 33.3 4 0 0 0 37.30
8 AS COOL AS ICE Miss Alice Sandberg 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
9 WATERFORD ROSE Miss Cordelia Croft 0 37.8 0 0 0 0 37.80
E CAMILLS SMARTIE PANTS Miss Jenna Cope 0 31.8 E E E E E
E NETHERTOWNS TICHY Miss Abigail Hoare 0 34.8 4 0 E E E
E AR INDEPENDENT MISSILE Miss Amy Blount 0 37 12 0 E E E AR
E R3 WIZARD III Miss Barbara Buglass 0 44 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 THE GINGER NINJA Miss Romilly Ellis 0 41 8 6 E E E R3
R VERDIGRIS Mrs Rachel Hannaford 0 35.3 R R R R R
W POLESTAR Mrs Lisa Cameron-Errington 0 W W W W W W
W FUNNY HILL Mr Michael Jackson 0 W W W W W W
W OCHARMY Mrs Lisa Lyons 0 W W W W W W
W SECRET PASSION Dr Polly M Taylor 0 0 W W W W W W
W ARCTIC MIST Miss Joanna Buckley 0 35.8 16 0 W W W
W APRIL SHOWER Miss Jessica Acheson 0 36.3 24 0 W W W
W BORN TO PLEASE Miss Sophie Brown 0 W W W W W W
W BONNE AMIE Miss Samantha Darvill 0 W W W W W W
W CHEQUERS HOT CHOCOLATE Miss Anna Baker 0 W W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded