Results
Event name: MAGIC MILLIONS FESTIVAL OF BRITISH EVENTING Date: Aug 3-5 2018 Location: Gatcombe Park, Stroud, Minchinhampton, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.10
A - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SOLADOUN Miss Elizabeth Power 24 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 14.4 50.70
2 DHI BABETTE K Miss Becky Woolven 22 0 33.1 0 0 0 2 0 16.4 51.50
3 BLACKTHORN CRUISE Mr Dan Jocelyn 20 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 0 12.4 51.70
4 SUPER CILLIOUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 18 0 32.5 0 0 4 2 0 13.6 52.10
5 MAJAS HOPE Mrs Pippa Funnell 16 0 31.7 0 0 0 0 0 21.2 52.90
6 PSH GAZELLE Miss Izzy Taylor 14 0 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 14.8 53.10
7 ZEBEDEE DE FOJA Mrs Olivia Wilmot 12 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 19.2 54.50
8 ALOHA Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33 0 0 4 2 0 18 57.00
9 LUCKY CONTENDER Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 38.9 0 0 0 2 0 16.4 57.30
10 KELECYN PIRATE Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 37.7 2 0 4 0 0 18.4 60.10
11 THE LION Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 35.5 2 0 4 0 0 21.2 60.70
12 SIMPLY SIMON II Mrs Etti Dale 4 0 34.6 2 0 0 0 0 28.8 63.40
13 MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 20 22.8 74.80
14 ALBERT VI Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 37.3 0 0 8 5 0 36.4 86.70
15 OUT OF TOUCH DOWN Miss Pumbaa Goess-Saurau 0 0 38.9 6 0 12 15 0 32.4 98.30
16 SEA SUMMER BAY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 20 42.8 100.30
17 CAMBLIN HILL Mr Simon Vatcher 0 0 38.1 0 0 8 1 20 34.8 101.90
18 ONE OF A KIND II Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 31.7 0 0 4 0 40 30 105.70
19 RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 0 0 34.4 0 0 16 7 20 55.6 133.00
W MASTER CRISP Mr Angus Smales 0 0 33.7 0 0 W W W W W
W ORATORIO II Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 32.1 0 0 4 0 W W W
W MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 42.8 2 0 W W W W W
W POSSIBLE MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 37.4 0 0 4 0 W W W
W PRIMO III Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 0 37.6 2 0 0 3 W W W
E R3 USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 35 0 0 0 6 E E E R3
W IMPROVISE Mr Bill Levett 0 0 28.7 0 0 0 0 W W W
W ELLFIELD VOYAGER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 39.2 2 0 4 10 W W W
W KILCOLTRIM KIT KAT Miss Katie Prowse 0 0 39.8 0 0 16 11 W W W
W HOT PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 32.9 0 0 20 8 W W W
W GROVINE DE REVE Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 33.2 0 0 0 0 W W W
W BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.47
BC I - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 24 0 28.1 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 36.90
2 SHANNONDALE PERCY Mr Alexander Bragg 22 0 30.1 0 0 0 0 0 8 38.10
3 GURTERA CHER Mr Sam Griffiths 20 0 29.9 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 39.50
4 FJURY Mr Dan Jocelyn 18 0 30.1 0 0 0 0 0 10 40.10
5 KEC DEAKON Miss Millie Dumas 16 0 29.3 0 0 0 0 0 14 43.30
6 MAYBACH Mrs Pippa Funnell 14 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 16.8 43.30
7 ARTFUL TRINITY Miss Izzy Taylor 12 0 33.4 0 0 0 0 0 10 43.40
8 JL DUBLIN Mrs Nicola Wilson 10 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 14.8 43.80
9 FABIAN II Miss Millie Dumas 8 0 30.1 0 0 0 1 0 14.8 45.90
10 RAPIDE GII Mr Oliver Townend 8 0 34.6 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 47.40
11 MGH MAYBE A MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 4 0 32.2 0 0 0 0 0 17.2 49.40
12 VOLCAN DU BARQUET Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 9.2 49.70
13 GOLIATH III Mr Carlos Parro 4 0 28.9 0 0 0 0 0 21.2 50.10
14 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 4 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 13.6 53.60
15 KILLADEAS Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 28.1 0 0 8 0 0 20.4 56.50
16 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 36.2 0 0 8 0 0 12.4 56.60
17 ESI PHEONIX Mr Angus Smales 0 0 32.6 0 0 4 0 0 21.2 57.80
18 ELITE SYNCOPATION Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 3 0 20.8 59.60
19 ZEBEDEE IX Miss Ashley Harrison 0 0 38.3 0 0 8 0 0 14.8 61.10
20 EXELLENT R Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 31.2 0 0 8 0 0 24.4 63.60
21 EVENTO Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 24.4 64.20
22 YES I CAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 4 0 31.9 0 0 0 0 0 34.8 66.70
23 WILLEM VAN WUP Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 25.6 0 0 12 0 0 30.8 68.40
24 JUSTINE GUZZI VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 41.3 0 0 8 0 0 21.2 70.50
25 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 29.6 0 0 4 0 20 20.8 74.40
26 SLANEY CRUISE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 20 26 81.00
27 LOCKROY Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 31 0 0 20 2 0 30.4 83.40
28 DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 32.7 0 0 0 0 20 31.2 83.90
29 CARAGHS BUFFET Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 36.1 0 0 16 0 0 33.2 85.30
30 BILLY BROGUE Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 20 26.4 87.70
31 OMARD MICKEY TWO Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34.2 0 0 4 1 20 37.2 96.40
32 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Miss Hannah Norvill 0 0 35.1 0 0 4 0 40 32 111.10
E UR SHANNONDALE COCO Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 35.1 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W VITALI Mr James Avery 0 0 28.6 0 0 8 2 W W W
R TULLA INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Frankham 0 0 36.4 0 0 8 0 R R R
W CAPITAL T Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 0 34.7 0 0 W W W W W
W NIGHT TIDE II Mrs Clea Phillipps 0 0 35.7 0 0 0 0 W W W
E R3 HEAT WAVE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34.9 0 0 12 0 E E E R3
R EXOCET MYSTYLE Miss Gemma Burvill 0 0 38.3 0 0 12 0 R R R
E R3 DON MEECO Ms Katie Barber 0 0 31 0 0 4 2 E E E R3
W ELDORADO VAN DE OTTERDIJK Miss Roo Fox 0 0 30.4 0 0 12 0 W W W
E R3 GRAFENELLE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 36.3 0 0 8 0 E E E R3
W GREENHALL JAY Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.49
BC N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 12 0 27.1 0 0 0 0 0 6 33.10
2 CODDSTOWN PET Miss Katie Hancock 10 0 30.2 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 34.60
3 GALILEO III Mr David Doel 8 0 29.9 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 34.70
4 MISS COOLEY Mr Oliver Townend 6 0 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 36.00
5 B EXCLUSIVE Miss Lizzie Baugh 4 0 29.7 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 36.10
6 DREAMAWAY II Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 37.70
7 BRAVEHEART B Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 31.1 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 38.30
8 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 2 0 34.7 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 39.10
9 THE MAGICIAN Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 30 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 40.80
10 NEWMARKET GLIDER Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 42.30
11 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma T V Thomas 2 0 34.2 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 43.40
12 MORELANDS CASANOVA Mrs Selina Milnes 2 0 30.4 0 0 0 0 0 13.6 44.00
13 EVERLYNE Miss Becky Woolven 2 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 12 44.30
14 CLONMORE LILY Miss Mary Edmundson 2 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 10 45.00
15 CHINCALEASE COWBOY Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 2 0 33.9 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 45.10
16 REBELIANT Ms Kristina Cook 2 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 12.4 45.20
17 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 2 0 29.9 0 0 0 0 0 16.8 46.70
18 PIZAZZ II Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 32.7 0 0 8 0 0 7.2 47.90
19 TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 0 30.7 0 0 4 0 0 13.2 47.90
20 J ADORE SALSA Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 34.2 0 0 4 0 0 10 48.20
21 LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 0 34.4 0 0 0 0 0 14.4 48.80
22 CORRIEBEG VIVENDI Mr Freddie Scala 0 0 37.8 0 0 0 1 0 10.8 49.60
23 DAYTONA DREAMER Ms Katie Barber 0 0 33.7 0 0 4 0 0 12.4 50.10
24 KELLYPSA VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 35.6 0 0 4 0 0 11.6 51.20
25 TODAYS SPECIAL Mr David Sheerin 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 17.6 52.10
26 STRIDING EDGE Mr Mark Davidson 2 0 35.4 0 0 0 0 0 21.6 57.00
27 CHYTODDEN CRYSTAL ROSE Miss Katie Hancock 0 0 36 0 0 8 0 0 16 60.00
28 DENVER IV Mrs Rebecca Glasson 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 1 0 28.8 65.30
29 DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 2 0 33.9 0 0 0 0 0 31.6 65.50
30 MR BEAN 37 Mrs Emma Mcnab 0 0 36.3 0 0 8 0 0 22.8 67.10
31 LAKESHORE Miss Amy Drummond 0 0 36.1 0 0 8 0 0 26.4 70.50
32 SANTIAGO S Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 29.3 0 0 0 0 20 22.8 72.10
33 VALENTINOS KING Mr Angus Smales 0 0 29.2 0 0 4 2 0 37.2 72.40
34 ELITE JAGUAR Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 20 19.6 73.90
35 QUANTI DU VI Miss Laura Cocking 0 0 32.6 0 0 8 1 0 33.6 75.20
36 SIR DIGBY Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 33.9 2 0 20 0 0 28.8 82.70
37 JTH ZEST Mrs Christina Henriksen 0 0 38.3 0 0 4 0 20 25.2 87.50
E ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 31 0 0 E E E E E
E TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33.7 0 0 0 0 E E E
W CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 35.7 0 0 W W W W W
E UR THEBESTOF THREE Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 36.1 0 0 E E E E E UR
W JRP KICK ON CASANOVA Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 32.4 0 0 4 0 W W W
E HF JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 0 31.8 0 0 8 0 E E E HF
W MBF HARLEY REBEL Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 29.3 0 0 4 0 W W W
R VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.40
BC N (NRC) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Miss Lucy K Wheeler 8 0 27.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.10
2 FELDA Miss Morgan Kent 7 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
3 ACCORDING TO ARCHIE Miss Harriet Ford 6 0 25.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.50
4 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 5 0 30.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.10
5 THE AFRICAN QUEEN Ms Fiona Dallyn 4 0 28 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 33.60
6 SINGING USK Miss Saskia Davies 3 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 33.90
7 GAMBLER VD BEEKZIJDE Miss Charlotte Agar 2 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 34.70
8 KILLYCLOGHAN CLASSIC MELODY Mrs Charlotte Billson 2 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 34.80
9 CARNAVAL POP Miss Anna Hollis 2 0 31.6 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 34.80
10 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 2 0 33.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.10
11 REBEL EDWARD Miss Eloise Littler 0 0 31.6 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 38.00
12 PHOENIX FIRE DANCER Mrs Hayley Millington-smith 2 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 6 38.00
13 CORGARY PRONTO Miss Claire Turner 0 0 27.6 0 0 8 0 0 2.8 38.40
14 SEAPATRICK HINT OF CRUISE Mr Jethro Thompson 2 0 25.8 0 0 0 0 0 12.8 38.60
15 FAMILY LAW Miss Melissa Vernon 0 0 35.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.40
16 EDGE OF NIGHT Miss Louise Chamberlain 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 40.10
17 BROOKLET BOO Mrs Anna Stonex 0 0 32.4 0 0 8 0 0 0.4 40.80
18 TEMPLE QUEEN Miss Tara Moore 2 0 33.9 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 41.10
19 SHANNONDALE OSO Miss Sophie Hyde 2 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 41.90
20 SARRO BRIDGE Miss Jessica Wilcox 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.00
21 THE AVIATOR III Miss Lauren Allin 0 0 34.1 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.10
22 EMC ITS SHOWTIME Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.00
23 CASTLERICHMOND WILLIAM Miss Emma Godwin 0 0 36.6 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 43.00
24 JOYRIDE II Miss Naomi Perry 0 0 32.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 44.50
25 OBOS BOOGIE WOOGIE Miss Hannah Gadsden 0 0 36.1 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 45.30
26 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 0 0 33.1 0 0 16 0 0 0 49.10
27 SIMBA V Mrs Sally Witts 0 0 32.4 0 0 4 0 0 13.6 50.00
28 DIJON Miss Sophie Ashton-rickardt 0 0 36 0 0 16 0 0 0 52.00
29 KAUTO CYREO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 33.9 0 0 12 0 0 10.4 56.30
30 SAFIRA Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 28.9 0 0 0 0 20 8 56.90
31 JESSOP REGAL ROMANCE Miss Sarah Colgan 0 0 36.4 0 0 4 0 0 18 58.40
32 EXPRESS MAIL Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 20 12.4 62.40
33 BREASTONS BELLE Miss Catherine Hoggarth 0 0 33.4 0 0 12 0 20 4.4 69.80
34 SPOT ON FINALE Miss Stephanie Faulkner 0 0 33 0 0 20 1 20 0 74.00
35 NPS ELEGANCE Miss Kacey Arnold 0 0 31.5 0 0 12 0 20 18.8 82.30
36 DASSETT SUPREME Miss Alice Rocher 0 0 29.9 0 0 4 0 60 24 117.90
W SHANNONDALE SHARONA Miss Harriet Falshaw 0 0 36 0 0 12 0 W W W
E AR LANGARTH RHYS Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 34.4 0 0 12 0 E E E AR
E CR CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 0 0 33 0 0 E E E E E CR
E UR FALCO III Miss Paula Jane Holden 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
W PENTON KITE Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 W W W
E UR BRENDONHILL FAERIE FORTUNE Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 34.9 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
E AR WENBACH PADDY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 6.26
CIC 3*BCO - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 POLYSTAR I Mr Christopher Burton 48 0 21.4 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 24.60
2 BE TOUCHABLE Miss Izzy Taylor 44 0 23.5 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 31.10
3 STINGER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 40 0 28.7 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 35.50
4 DARGUN Miss Emily King 36 0 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 36.20
5 ULISES Mr Oliver Townend 32 0 26.2 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 37.00
6 TREASON Mrs Sarah Cohen 28 0 25.5 0 0 4 0 0 9.6 39.10
7 PATS JESTER Mr Tim Price 24 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 0 9.2 43.50
8 DIRECT TULLYORAN CRUISE Miss Izzy Taylor 8 0 34.9 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 44.10
9 BARRICHELLO Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 26.4 0 0 8 0 0 13.2 47.60
10 BONZA KING OF ROUGES Mr Paul Tapner 8 0 30.1 0 0 0 0 0 18.8 48.90
11 HASTY IMP Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 20.4 57.20
12 DASSETT COOL TOUCH Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 33.3 0 0 8 0 0 17.2 58.50
13 XAM Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 32.1 0 0 4 0 11 14.4 61.50
14 TOUCH TOO MUCH Miss Caroline Clarke 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 1 0 30.8 66.10
15 CHARLTON DOWN RIVERDANCE Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 33.7 0 0 12 0 0 24 69.70
16 DOUGLAS Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 32.7 0 0 12 0 0 26.8 71.50
17 TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 34.5 0 0 16 4 0 20.8 75.30
18 EUFORIAN Heidi Bratlie Larsen 0 0 37.4 0 0 0 0 20 29.2 86.60
19 JESMOND JUSTICE Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 34.9 0 0 12 0 20 34 100.90
20 DIRECTOR GENERAL Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31.7 0 0 4 0 40 34.4 110.10
R CILLNABRADDEN EVO Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 19 0 0 8 0 R R R
W PAULANK KINGS RIVER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 29.2 0 0 16 1 W W W
W CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 27 0 0 24 3 W W W
E STRIKE SMARTLY Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 25.2 0 0 4 0 E E E
W MHS KING JOULES Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 23.9 0 0 8 0 W W W
W NZB CAMPINO Sir Mark Todd 0 0 24 0 0 12 0 W W W
W GRAF LIBERTY Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 27.1 0 0 8 0 W W W
W ALEXANDER NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 0 30.8 0 0 8 0 W W W
E UR SAMUEL THOMAS II Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 34.6 0 0 12 0 E E E UR
W SHANNONDALE TITAN Mr Bill Levett 0 0 28.5 0 0 W W W W W
R HAPPY TIMES Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 27.7 0 0 4 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.40
INROR - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GOLD NUGGET Mr Andrew Downes 6 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 30.70
2 SUMMON UP THE BLOOD Mr Carlos Parro 5 0 27.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.80
3 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 30.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.80
4 ZIPPI JAZZMAN Miss Izzy Taylor 1 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 2 35.00
5 LAURENTIAN LAD Miss Gemma Plastow 1 0 31.4 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 42.60
6 GODS GROUND Mrs Georgina Nicholls 0 0 30.2 0 0 8 6 0 7.6 51.80
7 KILMARNOCK LAD Miss Philla Clifford-jones 0 0 37.2 0 0 4 6 0 5.2 52.40
8 BARRISON Miss Sarah Gould 0 0 35.7 0 0 16 5 0 4 60.70
9 TASHKALDOU Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 33.6 0 0 24 7 0 10.4 75.00
E CR GOLDEN BERYL Miss Gussie Terry 0 0 43.9 0 0 E E E E E CR
E UR YOU NEVER SAID Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 32.7 0 0 0 7 E E E UR
R STAR OF MEMORY Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
E R3 WATERGATE BAY Miss Harriet Colderick 0 0 34.4 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
R MILOR DE LA BORIE Miss Becky Scammell 0 0 36.9 0 0 12 0 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded