Results
Event name: THE MITSUBISHI MOTORS CUP Date: May 3-4 2016 Location: Badminton, Glos, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.35
BC BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Miss Katie Hancock 0 16 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.00
10 HANG COOL TEDDY BEAR Miss Sammy-jo Clare 0 4 32.5 2 0 0 0 0 1.6 34.10
11 GURRANE CAPTAIN SPARROW Miss Katherine Morris 0 4 30 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 34.40
12 PRINCE VIII Miss Eliza Yeardley 0 4 32.9 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 34.50
13 JUBA Miss Claire Hunt 0 4 30.9 0 0 0 0 0 4 34.90
14 STORMHILL FINAL FLING Miss Alix Palmer 0 4 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
14 BALLADEER MAESTRO Miss Jade Thompson 0 4 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
16 CUNDLEGREEN DARIUS Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 4 31.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.10
17 SAFFRON VIII Miss Sarah Smith 0 4 32.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.40
18 TOBAGO BAY Mr Peter Hatton 0 4 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.80
19 J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 0 4 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.80
2 STAY IN TOUCH Mrs Stephanie Waite 0 14 31.4 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 31.80
20 RAFFERTY II Miss Talullah Bartlett 0 4 31.1 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 37.50
21 GOING GREY Mrs Karen Wake 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 37.60
22 BEAU JANGLES VI Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 0 33.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.90
23 TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Sophie Forbes 0 0 30.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.30
24 LORD CLOVER Miss Jessica Storrar 0 2 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 38.60
25 CORGARY FEMME FATALE Miss Tessa Bishop 0 0 33.6 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 38.80
26 ACCORDING TO ARCHIE Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 35.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.60
27 CAVELLO PIP Miss Katie Thrower 0 0 32.6 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.60
28 LEGATO II Ms Judith Bennett 0 0 32 0 0 8 2 0 0 42.00
29 WILLIAMS STAR Mrs Denise Lambert 0 0 34.4 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 42.00
3 CAVALIERS BACK TO BLACK Miss Zoe Davison 0 12 27.6 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 32.40
30 MARGARETS CHOICE Miss Claire Simpson 0 0 34.4 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.40
31 WESTCEFFYL PRINCE Miss Emma Orde-powlett 0 0 33.5 0 0 8 0 0 1.6 43.10
32 SALUTE TO SHANNON Mr Jake Clark-worsdale 0 2 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 43.70
33 MOON SPARROW Miss Zoe Macqueen 0 0 32.1 0 0 4 0 0 10 46.10
34 BALLINGLEN EDDIE Mrs Lucy Spence 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 10 47.50
35 JUSTANUMBER Miss Helen Fraser 0 0 34.5 0 0 8 0 0 5.6 48.10
36 COOKIE RICH Mrs Emma Richardson 0 0 28.1 0 0 0 9 0 12 49.10
37 TOMMY TUCKERY Miss Rebecca Magleave 0 0 30.9 0 0 0 0 20 0 50.90
38 APPACHE BREEZE Miss Rebecca Woolley 0 0 31.1 0 0 0 0 20 0 51.10
39 CIDER WITH CHARLIE Miss Steffi Dampney 0 0 31.9 0 0 0 0 20 0 51.90
4 NORTON RENEE Ms Georgie Bell 0 10 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.50
40 DONAU VDL Mrs Esme Mitchell 0 0 31.9 0 0 0 0 20 0.8 52.70
41 MARTEL Miss Rachel Holden 0 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 20 0 52.90
42 MULLENTINE FOREVER Miss Sally Williams 0 0 34.5 0 0 16 0 0 4 54.50
43 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 31.9 0 0 4 0 20 0 55.90
44 BRAMBLEBROUGH EOGHAN Miss Pandora Briselden 0 0 29.8 0 0 0 0 20 6.4 56.20
45 PLIMSOLLS LINE Mrs Emma Gibbon 0 2 37.1 0 0 0 0 0 20 57.10
46 BLACK JACK VAN NOVA Miss Annabel Murphy 0 0 34.9 0 0 4 0 20 0 58.90
47 APACHE VII Ms Lynne Clark 0 0 28.8 0 0 4 0 20 7.6 60.40
48 FASHION ROCKS Miss Alana Sparrow 0 0 28 0 0 4 0 20 10.4 62.40
49 FERNANDO IV Miss Kristie Clinch 0 0 29.5 0 0 12 0 20 1.6 63.10
5 GORFELYN PETER THE GREAT Miss Georgina Joynson 0 8 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.50
50 MOLOKO Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 30.3 0 0 8 0 20 4.8 63.10
51 BUGWAY MR DARCIE Miss Ella Matravers 0 0 34.6 0 0 4 0 20 6.8 65.40
52 FIRST IMPRESSION Miss Lauren Obosi 0 0 33.1 0 0 4 0 20 8.4 65.50
53 ROCKSTAR VII Miss Emma Carvey 0 0 31.4 0 0 0 0 20 15.2 66.60
54 CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Miss Emily Williams 0 0 29.9 0 0 8 0 20 10.8 68.70
55 FINDON FINAL FLING Miss Caroline Turner 0 0 35.6 0 0 8 0 20 9.2 72.80
56 HOLME GROVE DEVINCI Miss Jo Jones 0 0 41.1 0 0 0 0 20 13.6 74.70
57 DEVA ZSANDAR Mrs Joanne Bednall 0 0 33.6 0 0 0 3 20 19.6 76.20
58 RUFUS V Miss Katherine Peden 0 0 31.3 0 0 0 0 20 25.2 76.50
59 DESDAMONA Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 40 6.8 83.60
6 TILLYOCHIE ATRACTION Miss Fern Wrighton 0 6 32.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.90
60 MZUNGU MAY Mrs Kass Court 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 40 21.6 98.40
61 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Jessica Cooke 0 0 31.9 0 0 0 0 60 24.4 116.30
62 MOUNTCHARLES OISIN Mrs Rebecca Sowerby 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 60 23.2 120.70
63 SUMMER NIGHT CITY Miss Jodie Crosby 0 0 29.9 0 0 4 0 60 31.6 125.50
64 TULLIBARDS CLOVER Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 34.6 0 0 8 0 60 23.6 126.20
65 JIMS PATCH Mrs Jane Anderson 0 0 32.3 2 0 24 73 0 10.4 139.70
66 JUMPING JACK VI Miss Emelia Petchell 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 85 73.6 197.60
7 BOLEIRO N Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 4 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 33.10
8 BALLYVONARE PIXIE Miss Laura Sale 0 4 33.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.40
9 TAMBOURINE MAN II Mrs Rachel Sargeant 0 4 33.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.90
E VITAAL II Dr Chris Calder 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 E E E
E DENYS DE LA MER Miss Lola Watt 0 0 32.6 0 0 E E E E E
E ELSINORE ELS Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 33.6 0 0 4 0 E E E
E POTT LUCK Mr John Wrottesley 0 0 31.1 0 0 8 0 E E E
E CORGARY PRONTO Miss Claire Turner 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 E E E
E PERSIAN ROYALTY Mrs Helen White 0 0 31 0 0 16 9 E E E
E FERGUS VIII Miss Alanna Pilling 0 0 33.9 0 0 0 0 E E E
E R3 BROCK GENT Miss Philippa Clarke 0 0 34.1 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 FULL THROTTLE II Mrs Louise Oldroyd 0 0 32 0 0 8 0 E E E R3
R JOLLY FERGUS Mrs Kath Trueman 0 0 36.1 0 0 4 0 R R R
R SOVIET STAR Miss Laura Runciman 0 0 33.9 0 0 12 0 R R R
R FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 R R R
R ANOUAR Miss Abbie Louise Hellewell 0 0 35.4 2 0 R R R R R
R A VI Miss Heather Wilkie 0 0 33.4 0 0 0 0 R R R
R JUMBOS DREAM Mrs Laura Erith 0 0 31.6 0 0 4 0 R R R
R UR MARMALADE MONTY Miss Nicola Holehouse 0 0 34.9 0 0 4 0 R R R UR
R UR CYNHEIDREFAWR BORIS Miss Morgann Bloquet 0 0 33.9 0 0 0 0 R R R UR
W CAPADUST Mr James Black 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.57
BC BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RHAPSODY RFW Miss Sophie Walker 0 8 24.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.80
10 SPIDERS SECRET WEAPON Miss Kerry Emms 0 2 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
11 VERDICONTE Miss Abbie Coulson 0 2 30.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.10
12 GUSTHOFF Miss Sophie Hall 0 2 29 0 0 0 0 0 2 31.00
13 DISERT JOE Miss Emily Dinnis 0 2 31.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.10
14 TRELIVER DILLY THE PINK Mrs Julia Zorab 0 2 31.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.10
14 ORIONS BRITE SPARK Miss Lauren Collard 0 2 31.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.10
16 CHILHAM TEMPLE BAR Mrs Joanne Watts 0 2 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.30
17 ARCTIC FLYNN Miss Emma Jowett 0 2 31.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.60
18 MANNIN BAY Miss Harriet Smith 0 2 31.9 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 32.70
19 CHORLEYS VISCOUNT Miss Poppy Pugh 0 2 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 4 32.80
2 DA VINCI II Miss Jessie Vanassche 0 7 25.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.30
20 STRIKE IT LUCKY Mr Douglas Crawford 0 2 27.6 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 32.80
21 MISS EMILY Mrs Catherine Hill 0 2 27.4 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 33.00
22 KRUJA ROSLYN Miss Jo Thomas 0 2 33.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.10
23 HOLME PARK KUDOS Ms Katherine Ann Smith 0 2 27.4 0 0 0 0 0 6 33.40
24 CORRIB BLUE VINNEY Miss Georgia Dixon 0 2 27.4 0 0 0 0 0 6 33.40
25 MARTHA IMP Miss Zara Heathcote 0 2 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 34.10
26 PUZZEL Mrs Sarah Mitchell 0 2 34.4 2 0 0 0 0 0.4 34.80
27 JACKSON VAN T MERELSNEST Miss Danielle Bennett 0 1 34 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 34.80
28 STANHOPES TRAVELLING MAN Miss Laura Hayward 0 1 28.9 0 0 0 0 0 6 34.90
29 CARTIER VD RUITERSHOEVE Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 30 0 0 4 1 0 0 35.00
3 SOLO XII Miss Emily Taggart 0 6 22.6 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 25.40
30 CLEODORE Miss Harriet George 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 35.20
31 CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.50
32 PANDORAS DIPLOMAT Miss Maria Buck 0 1 30.9 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 35.70
33 STONEHALL QUEEN Miss Harriet Gillam 0 0 31.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.90
34 MEACHAM ROCCOCCO Miss Jennifer Olivier 0 1 35.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.90
35 PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 1 30.4 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 36.00
36 ROCKET VII Miss Michelle Sampson 0 0 31.6 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 36.40
37 PRIM AND PROPER III Miss Tabitha Pring 0 1 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.50
38 JUMP QUE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 0 28.6 0 0 8 0 0 0 36.60
39 BENNINGTON Miss Eleanor Morley 0 0 32.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.60
4 FINDING NICO Miss Karon Carson 0 5 25.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.90
40 BAMBAJAZZ Mrs Genevieve Lodge 0 1 36.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.60
41 MY ROMANY KNIGHT Miss Tigi Hankey 0 1 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 37.00
42 SPORTSFIELD SUIR THING Mrs Maureen Aspinall 0 0 33.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.60
43 COPPER CLOVER Ms Caroline Underhill 0 1 31.4 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 38.20
44 GOLD RUSH IV Miss Jane Bettles 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 38.50
45 OLIEDUNIT Miss Kirsty Clarkson 0 1 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 38.50
46 ST FLANNANS AODHAN Mrs Julia Woods 0 0 34.4 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 38.80
47 BOGGY JACK Miss Tilly Hughes 0 1 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 39.30
48 ZIGGY IX Miss Honor McFarlane 0 1 34.6 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 39.40
49 FINDON FLAPJACK Mr Christopher Baker 0 1 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 39.60
5 JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 0 4 25.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.90
50 ATTYCHREE PRINCE Mrs Julie Bush 0 0 28.3 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 39.90
51 DAYTON DI VILLA LORI Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 26.3 0 0 8 0 0 6 40.30
52 TRAUM DE MEMOIR Miss Ruth Orrell-Stokes 0 0 26.4 0 0 12 0 0 2.4 40.80
53 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mr James Pratt 0 1 30.6 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 41.40
54 GINGERBREAD IV Miss Lucy Robinson 0 1 29.9 0 0 0 0 0 12 41.90
55 BETTY BOO XXIII Miss Anna Pate 0 1 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 42.10
56 KNIGHTSBRIDGE HILL Miss Gemma Sharpe 0 0 28.6 0 0 8 0 0 5.6 42.20
57 CHAD III Ms Linda Tallett 0 1 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 8 42.80
58 EMLYN Miss Beth Norman 0 1 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 15.6 44.40
59 OVERLEY MOONRAKER Mr Alex Haynes 0 0 36.1 0 0 8 0 0 0.4 44.50
6 ASHWOOD GEM Miss Chloe Rodriguez 0 3 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.30
60 BOOKHAMLODGE SPRING EDITION Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 0 7.6 46.10
61 WESTERN KING Miss Sasha Good 0 1 32.4 0 0 0 0 0 14 46.40
62 HOWARD Miss Lucinda Langhorne 0 0 30.3 0 0 8 4 0 4.4 46.70
63 ENJOY II Miss Sarah Charnley 0 0 30 0 0 8 9 0 0 47.00
64 FERVENT Miss Zara Brewer 0 0 27.3 0 0 0 0 20 0 47.30
65 SAMBUCCA Mrs Audrey Cole 0 0 34.5 2 0 8 0 0 5.2 47.70
66 MISTER CARTER Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 0 39.4 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 48.60
67 JUNE D Miss Nicola O'connor 0 1 34 0 0 0 0 0 14.8 48.80
68 SUKARLOS II Miss Sophie Probert 0 0 27.4 0 0 0 0 20 1.6 49.00
69 GRASS ROOTS Mrs Jackie Harrison 0 0 31.4 0 0 0 0 20 0 51.40
7 WILLIAM XIV Miss Vicki Lowe 0 2 27.6 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 28.80
70 MONTGOMERY FLAX Mrs Tanya Reid 0 0 30.4 0 0 0 0 20 1.2 51.60
71 DONNER SARA B Miss Carrie Childs 0 0 31.1 0 0 8 0 0 13.2 52.30
72 MASTERMIND XI Mr Richard Nichol 0 0 34.1 0 0 0 0 20 0 54.10
73 SECOND VISION Mrs Paula Dewsbury 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 20 0 55.00
74 GOODSHAPES BEAUTY Miss Alexandra Towler 0 0 37.3 0 0 0 0 20 0 57.30
75 HARVEY XV Mrs Victoria Watson 0 0 32.5 2 0 8 3 0 14.8 58.30
76 AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 20 0 58.50
77 WHATS THE PLAN STAN Miss Rae Gatland-hanlon 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 0 17.6 58.90
78 FRECKLETON MATADOR Miss Steph Woolley 0 0 30.6 0 0 4 0 20 6.8 61.40
79 PEBBLY KNIGHT OF THE REALM Miss India Eaton 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 5 20 0 62.30
8 DARC LEGEND Mrs Joanne Watts 0 2 26.9 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 29.30
80 FAN DABY ANGUS Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 31.1 0 0 4 0 20 14.8 69.90
81 RUDGEWAY SPANISH GUINEA Miss Georgie Silvey 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 20 11.6 71.10
82 AUTUMN MOSS Miss Annabelle Jay 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 40 0 76.30
83 PRINCE FLYNN Miss Lisa Mancuso 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 40 15.2 89.00
84 THE HAPPY PRINCE Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 40 10.4 90.20
85 GARRYDUFF CHACOA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 29.5 0 0 4 0 60 0.8 94.30
86 GREENBURN SUNRISE Mrs Joanne Moses 0 0 30.1 0 0 0 0 60 8 98.10
87 MARQUED MAN Miss Alison Bogue 0 0 38.3 0 0 4 0 40 17.6 99.90
88 TERRYS ALL GOLD Mrs Rebecca Sisson 0 0 33.4 2 0 8 16 20 34.4 111.80
89 VALENTINO VII Ms Anna Charnley 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 60 20.4 115.90
9 MANOR MAYHEM Miss Rachel Harris 0 2 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
90 RIVERSIDES CRYSTAL Mrs Heather Williams 0 0 36.9 0 0 16 70 0 7.2 130.10
91 BP SILVER Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 85 23.2 139.20
E DAYBRECK BOY Miss Katie Palshis 0 0 29.8 0 0 8 11 E E E
E CAMPION CAPELLA Miss Emily Uden 0 0 30.8 0 0 4 8 E E E
E CANNABEL Mrs Bex Greenwood 0 0 36.9 0 0 4 0 E E E
E AR VECHTA LONG TIME Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E AR JOKERS PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E R3 KILLEA COLOURS Miss Fern Wilson 0 0 33.1 0 0 E E E E E R3
E R3 LUCKY COUNTRY Miss Lucy Dickenson 0 0 31 0 0 E E E E E R3
E R3 CRYSTAL VIII Miss Rachel Valks 0 0 33.5 0 0 8 11 E E E R3
E R3 CAMEL Miss Sophie Saunders 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
R ALIMARR Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 33.6 0 0 0 0 R R R
R JET SMART MAX Mrs Gillian Reid 0 0 38.8 0 0 12 0 R R R
R BECKETTS WORD Miss Lucy S Jones 0 0 28.6 0 0 0 0 R R R
R CYONO TER DOLEN Miss Marie Graham 0 0 31.6 0 0 4 0 R R R
R SIGLAN ERNIE Mr Harri Williams 0 0 30.1 0 0 16 24 R R R
R RAINTON WOODLANDER Miss Gillian Bassett 0 0 26.4 0 0 0 0 R R R
W ORLANDO XI Miss Juliet Tranter 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded