Results
Event name: TITLINGTON ONE DAY EVENT (2) Date: Sep 24 2003 Location: Titlington Hall Farm, Alnwick, Northumberland, United Kingdom
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MOSTLY HARMLESS Mrs Julia Critchley 0 33.7 0 0 0 0 33.70
10 PATHARAL Ms Kendra Kerr 0 38.4 0 0 0 0 38.40
11 STATE APPROVAL Miss Zoe Davidson 0 34.7 4 0 0 0 38.70
12 TOMSK II Mrs Sue Sharpe 0 35.8 0 0 0 3.6 39.40
13 FULL STOP Miss Amy Batters 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
14 BERNIES BEST Mrs Sarah Horner-Harker 0 37.9 4 0 0 0 41.90
15 FLOORBOARD GEORGE Miss Louise Horgan 0 38.4 4 0 0 0 42.40
16 WATERFORD BLUSHING GOLD Miss Jill Ruddick 0 39 4 0 0 0 43.00
17 ADDERSTONE MOUSSEC Mrs Caroline Rogerson 0 43.2 0 0 0 0 43.20
18 FALLHILLS LASS Mrs Lyn Barr 0 37.9 0 0 0 6.8 44.70
19 BUZZ OFF BUZZ Miss Nicola Lyons 0 36.3 0 0 0 8.4 44.70
2 HIGH MAJIC Mrs Helen L Scott Watson 0 33.7 0 0 0 0 33.70
20 ROCKHILL FASLANE Miss Andrea Bainbridge 0 37.9 8 0 0 0 45.90
21 ITS MY LADY Ms Clare Souter 0 46.3 0 0 0 0 46.30
22 WHISKEY MAC V Miss Kay Murray 0 38.4 8 0 0 0 46.40
23 GEM II Miss Louise Reid 0 41.1 0 0 0 6.4 47.50
24 PENNY BLUE III Ms Clair Shields 0 42.6 4 0 0 1.2 47.80
25 RODNEY Ms Becky Ramsay Smith 0 47.4 0 0 0 2 49.40
26 THE TWEENIE Miss Carly Stephenson 0 33.2 4 0 0 12.4 49.60
27 BUTTERLANDS LIMELIGHT Mr Howard Pighills 0 47.9 0 0 0 2.8 50.70
28 EMERALD ANGEL Miss Carly Stephenson 0 37.4 4 0 0 11.2 52.60
29 RANGE TRADER Mr Timothy Sharpe 0 47.4 0 0 0 5.6 53.00
3 STANHOPES CRACKERJACK Mrs Sue Hirst 0 34.2 0 0 0 0 34.20
30 MILIPEDE Miss Karen Redfearn 0 41.1 8 0 0 11.2 60.30
31 COX'S ORANGE PIPPIN Mrs Louise Smales 0 35.3 8 4 20 6 73.30
32 ARMANI CREST Mrs Helen White 0 32.1 0 0 20 21.6 73.70
33 AUGER BAY Miss Clare Hinchliffe 0 37.4 8 0 40 8.4 93.80
4 BALLINTIME Mr John Guy 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 35.30
5 BUCKS CROSS Miss Jane Dalgliesh 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 35.30
6 PARKLANDS DONOVAN Miss Suzanne Ward 0 31.6 4 0 0 0 35.60
7 ACTON MOJA Mr Jonathan Lough 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 36.30
8 FOXHOLME FOXTROT Mr Eric Waggott 0 37.4 0 0 0 0 37.40
9 BRATTON FLYING HIGH Miss Sue Stanton 0 34.2 4 0 0 0 38.20
E SPACED OUT SPIDER Mrs Eleanor S Mercer 0 39.5 E
E MISS DYNAMITE II Mrs Melanie Jane Powell 0 30.5 E
E TE MUIRSLAND HONEY - B Mrs Alvean Kerr 0 29 0 0 E TE
E TE GILT ADDITION Ms Kerry Robertson 0 29 4 0 E TE
HC LOUGHNATOUSA PATRICK Mr Jonathan Forty 0 37.4 HC
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
LADY BROOKE Ms Joanna Parish 0 36.3 0 0 0 0
1 PAST POST Miss Valerie Stainthorpe 0 28.4 0 0 0 0 28.40
10 GENERAL JACK II Miss Jill Blackshaw 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
11 ALADAR Mr Neil Mercer 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
12 PHANTOM SPARK Mrs Alison Johnson 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
13 SIMON SAID Mrs Isabella Rutter 0 45.3 0 0 0 0 45.30
14 JUST CHARLES II Miss Anita Hughes 0 45.8 0 0 0 0 45.80
15 ADDERSTONE MISCHIEF MAKER Mrs Caroline Rogerson 0 37.9 8 0 0 0 45.90
16 FARNHAM Mr Simon Jones 0 38.4 8 0 0 0 46.40
17 SABRE Miss Jenny Reid 0 43.7 0 3 0 0 46.70
18 MEACHAM'S STAR Miss Sally Peacock 0 46.8 0 0 0 0 46.80
19 DANCING LADY Miss Kathryn Stothard 0 43.2 4 0 0 0 47.20
2 JUST POPPET Ms Alys Ferguson 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.50
20 THE WIZARD OF CORNSAY Mr Angus Smales 0 32.6 12 0 0 3.2 47.80
21 NORMAN V Mrs Angela Tyrer 0 50 0 0 0 0 50.00
22 PAPAVER Miss Nicola Lyons 0 43.2 4 0 0 4.4 51.60
23 KILFINNIE II Ms Frances Mullan 0 49 4 0 0 2.4 55.40
24 GOLDEN OSCAR Miss Penny Slinger 0 54.2 4 0 0 2 60.20
25 INDIAN LEAP Miss Lexi Mackinnon 0 32.1 0 0 20 11.2 63.30
26 CRUDEN BAY Miss Helen Moffat 0 42.1 4 0 20 4.4 70.50
27 CHAMELEON II Mrs Carolyn J Cunningham 0 44.2 4 0 20 12.4 80.60
28 STORM WARNING Miss Caroline Findlay 0 40.5 0 0 40 12.4 92.90
29 MISS DEZZIE Miss Lynne McIntyre 0 54.7 0 0 40 5.6 100.30
3 GRANTON KIMBLEWICK Mrs Caroline Powell 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
30 SIMPLY SPECIAL Miss Evelyn Frame 0 41.1 8 0 105 32 186.10
4 HAPPY GO LUCKY III Mrs Nicola Shuttleworth 0 31.1 0 0 0 0 31.10
5 HEATHERDENE PAINTED LADY Miss Nicola Smith 0 32.6 0 0 0 0 32.60
6 VALLEY OF HOPE Miss Ailsa Trafford 0 32.6 0 0 0 0 32.60
7 MR BLISTER II Mr Ian Anderson 0 33.2 4 0 0 0 37.20
8 MANORHOUSE OAKWOOD Ms Ruth White 0 37.4 0 0 0 0 37.40
9 SUNSHINE CRUISE Mr Ian R Clark 0 37.9 0 0 0 0 37.90
E F1 LADY MUCK Miss Suzanne Ward 0 57.9 0 0 E F1
E TE LIGHTS OUT II Ms Elizabeth Munro 0 41.1 0 0 E TE
E U2 DREAM ON II Miss Katie Stephenson 0 35.8 0 0 E U2
HC AZEEANTI Mrs Elaine Campin 0 34.2 12 19 0 0 HC
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ORANGE KIPPER Mr James Sommerville 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
10 THE DANCING MAN Miss Jenny A Close 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
11 LONG NANNY Miss Louise Grey 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
12 HYDE PARK II Miss Melissa Seckington 0 36 4 0 0 0 40.00
13 BY THE LIGHT OF THE MOON Mrs Fiona F Martin 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
14 MEGA WATT Miss Karen Redfearn 0 33 8 0 0 2.8 43.80
15 STROODLE DOODLE Miss Miranda Dick 0 46 0 0 0 0 46.00
16 CLOUD DANCER Miss Sarah Dinning 0 38 0 0 0 10.8 48.80
17 MEANDER Mrs Kate Mactaggart 0 39.5 12 0 0 0 51.50
18 MASTER JONES Miss Karen White 0 43.5 12 0 0 5.2 60.70
19 BALLINKIRK BUSHMAN Mrs Gillian Edward 0 37 0 0 20 5.2 62.20
2 ITS ABOUT TIME Miss Claire Pinkney 0 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
20 IN CAHOOTS Miss Julia Lamb 0 39 4 0 20 1.6 64.60
21 HANDSOME IS II Miss Carly Stephenson 0 39.5 12 0 0 19.6 71.10
22 GEORGE XVII Miss Lucy Finch 0 44 4 5 20 4.4 77.40
23 TEASEL Miss Emma Haigh 0 37.5 0 0 40 6.8 84.30
24 THE REGISTRAR Mrs Sandra Grieve 0 32.5 4 0 85 26.8 148.30
3 SWEET NOTHINGS Miss Gillian Bassett 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
4 PRYS Miss Jo Luton 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
5 PENNY LANE II Mr Eric Waggott 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
6 FAR AFIELD Mr John Hill 0 32 4 0 0 0.8 36.80
7 JUST HERBERT Mrs Janette Irving 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
8 H A Miss Katherine D James 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
9 SPIFFING Mrs Caroline Powell 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
W ROCK SPRING Mr Jonathan Lough 0 45.5 W
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JENEVA Mrs Carolyn J Cunningham 0 25 0 0 0 0 25.00
10 TWIN PEAKS Mr John Hill 0 42 4 0 0 0 46.00
11 ARTAVA Mrs Louise Mitchell 0 43 0 0 0 3.6 46.60
12 SERENADE OF DIAMONDS Miss Louise Johnson 0 47.5 0 0 0 0 47.50
13 MYSTICAL II Miss Jennifer Baldwin 0 44 4 0 0 0 48.00
14 INTRIGUE Mrs Sarah Brownlie 0 45.5 4 0 0 0 49.50
15 BOUZY Miss Jo Luton 0 46 4 0 0 0 50.00
16 TWILIGHT(R) Miss Stacey Irvine 0 46.5 4 0 0 0 50.50
17 MORE APPEAL Miss Katherine D James 0 41 4 0 0 6 51.00
18 LINEN MOUSE Miss Sarah Thomson 0 50.5 0 0 0 1.2 51.70
19 BOYSIE Mr Andrew Crow 0 53 4 0 0 0 57.00
2 REDCOAT II Mr William Sommerville 0 27 0 0 0 0 27.00
3 TIGER MOTH Mrs Rose J Dudgeon 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
4 THE MANIPULATOR Mr Ian R Clark 0 32.5 0 0 0 4 36.50
5 PRINCE OF THE DEEP Miss Jenny A Close 0 34 4 0 0 0 38.00
6 NATHAN BRITTLES Mrs Aileen Dagg 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
7 BALLYRYAN Miss Jo Luton 0 37.5 4 0 0 0 41.50
8 STEEL FALCON Mrs Caroline Powell 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 41.50
9 SURPRISE ME SILK Mr Ian Hammond 0 43 0 0 0 0 43.00
E SPOT ON III Mrs Libby Elles 0 38 8 10 E
E HELIZ JOEY HUMBUG Miss Hayley Dryden 0 46.5 12 11 E
E MR TWISTER Mr Ian Hammond 0 39.5 E
HC FAIRGROUND ATTRACTION II Miss Jill Blackshaw 0 24 8 7 0 0 HC
HC BALLINGOWAN WHISPA Miss Jenny A Close 0 47 0 0 0 0 HC
R THE DEBUTANTE II Ms Janice Laidlaw 0 39 4 0 R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded