Results
Event name: TULLIBARDINE (at Strathallan Castle) Date: Sep 2 2007 Location: Strathallan Castle, Auchterarder, Perthshire, United Kingdom
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SOOTS HIMSELF Miss Lucy Robertson 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
10 FOREMOYLE LADY Miss Claire Ramsden 0 34.2 0 0 20 4 58.20
11 PYZEN DU CAP Miss Lindsay MacDonald 0 41.6 0 0 20 8 69.60
12 CORLYN Ms Rachel Payne 0 42.1 0 0 20 8 70.10
13 KINCATHER TOMAS Miss Rachel Barr 0 38.4 4 0 20 12 74.40
14 SERENADE OF DIAMONDS Mr Peter Aitchison 0 53.2 4 0 20 1.6 78.80
15 COPPER BERRY Miss Moira Watson 0 36.3 8 0 40 0 84.30
16 GOLDEN CHANCE Ms Lynne McKail 0 36.8 0 0 20 30.4 87.20
17 ERICA Mr James Pearson 0 36.8 12 43 0 0 91.80
18 MR ROCHESTER Ms Nicky Suckle 0 30 12 0 40 29.6 111.60
19 BRIGHT WOOD Mr Callum Kerr 0 36.3 12 0 60 13.6 121.90
2 KINGSWAY OK Miss Gillian Tarbet 0 31.6 0 0 0 4.4 36.00
20 RAFFAEL II Ms Nadine Scott 0 49 4 0 60 24.8 137.80
21 ALWAYS A HANDFUL Ms Fiona Shearer 0 60 12 0 60 25.6 157.60
3 ALMOST AUTUMN Miss Jacqueline McAdam 0 32.6 4 0 0 0 36.60
4 WINTERS FLAME Mr Tom Riddell 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
5 LIBERTY BELLE IV Mrs Antonia Stewart 0 44.7 0 0 0 0 44.70
6 DIAMOND DE REVEL Ms Grace Batchelor 0 52.1 0 0 0 0 52.10
7 HATTON TOPPER Miss Isabella Innes Ker 0 30.5 12 10 0 0 52.50
8 HP Miss Julie Speirs 0 30.5 0 0 20 2.8 53.30
9 STRAWBERRY STARBURST Mr Barry Thorp 0 42.1 12 0 0 2.4 56.50
E THE BOLERO KID Ms Katherine Henderson 0 39 E E E E E
E HOWICK SO SO Mrs Susan Terris-Weir 0 34.7 0 0 E E E
E R4 JUST KENNIE II Miss Elizabeth Campbell 0 40.5 4 0 E E E R4
R CAMIESTON TIMOTHY Miss Louise Johnson 0 44.2 16 23 R R R
W ICEFYRE Miss Helen Feilden 0 40.5 16 12 W W W
W TODDY SPUR Ms Veronica Quinn 0 W W W W W W
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DEKORAS Miss Amber Mitchell 0 26.8 0 0 0 0 26.80
10 DIAMOND DREAM Miss Mhairi Grieve 0 41.6 4 0 0 0 45.60
11 RED DWARF Miss Meriel Danaher 0 36.3 0 0 20 0 56.30
12 GRACEFUL Miss Jenny Drysdale 0 39.5 0 0 20 0 59.50
13 IN EXCESS Mrs Katy Cumming 0 38.4 0 0 20 8 66.40
14 MOLLYS SECRET Miss Kirsty Jack 0 44.7 8 9 0 6.4 68.10
15 MOSTLY HARMLESS Miss Julia Critchley 0 35.8 4 2 0 26.8 68.60
16 TS EDDISON Ms Dawn Harrison 0 35.8 4 9 0 27.6 76.40
17 SPICEY LADY Mrs Emma Soeder 0 40.5 12 6 20 0 78.50
18 PRESTIGIOUS Miss Moira Macleod 0 41.1 0 0 40 20.4 101.50
19 CRUISING HOME Ms Nicola Kerr 0 43.7 4 0 0 66 113.70
2 GLENGARRY II Mrs Jane Reid 0 32.6 0 0 0 0 32.60
20 CAIRNGARROCH BAY Ms Deborah Millington 0 47.9 4 0 65 21.2 138.10
21 HIGH VELOCITY II Ms Wilma Collier 0 42.1 4 0 85 19.6 150.70
3 POLLY PAN Mrs Sarah Houlden 0 30 0 0 0 8 38.00
4 CAVEIRO Miss Antonia Lambert 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
5 ANDANTE IX Miss Emma Wilson 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
6 SMITHY'S HEIST Mrs Claire Smith 0 33.2 8 1 0 0 42.20
7 ANOTHER BARLEY Ms Suzanne Clark 0 36.3 4 4 0 0 44.30
8 HERE COMES HOLLY Miss Anna Ramsay 0 40.5 4 0 0 0 44.50
9 ARCTIC BLUE Miss Alexandra Findlay 0 40.5 4 0 0 0 44.50
E COCHISE Miss Eliza Ritchie 0 43.2 E E E E E
E CORN KELTIE Mrs Sheila Gillespie 0 38.4 4 5 E E E
E ROCK ON III Miss Rebecca Taylor 0 36.3 E E E E E
E TAMMY Miss Ellen Cameron 0 39 E E E E E
E R4 JOES LADY Ms Lesley McCourt 0 39.5 4 0 E E E R4
HC GRANDMERE Ms Nancy Rowan Hamilton 0 37.9 4 5 0 0 HC
HC MUIRSLAND DARK ANGEL Mrs Sandra Edwards 0 42.6 E E E E HC
R WATER FONT Mrs Irene Steele 0 40 8 0 R R R
W LOCHRANNUS Mr John A White 0 W W W W W W
W DUNVEGAN Mrs Jennifer Rentoul 0 W W W W W W
Intro - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FREYA III Ms Megan McNutt 0 27.9 0 0 0 0 27.90
10 FIDDLERS HAT Miss Samantha Turpitt 0 29 12 3 0 0 44.00
11 MAGIC BROOK Mrs Wendy Cochran 0 45.8 0 0 0 0 45.80
12 ALL SMILES II Miss Hannah Lane 0 45.8 0 0 0 0 45.80
13 TINO TWISTER Ms Michelle Wilson 0 34.7 0 0 0 11.2 45.90
14 STAIRWAY TO HEAVEN Miss Polly Prior 0 46.3 0 0 0 0 46.30
15 SHAWHILL FERGUS Ms Elizabeth Rose 0 27.4 4 15 0 0 46.40
16 COBBLERS DREAM Miss Gillian Sleight 0 43.7 4 0 0 0 47.70
17 WHARF Miss Joanna Chessell 0 31.6 12 0 0 5.6 49.20
18 CAHOOTS Miss Katy Nimmo 0 42.6 8 0 0 0 50.60
19 HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS Ms Kate Whittaker 0 43.2 4 0 0 5.2 52.40
2 STORYTIME Mrs Jennifer Smail 0 31.1 0 0 0 2 33.10
20 LITCHFIELD JACK Mr Gavin Drummond 0 46.3 4 0 0 12.4 62.70
21 MCCOY THE BOY Miss Flora Ritchie 0 54.7 4 0 0 12 70.70
22 PHANTOM V Miss Hayley Nelson 0 44.7 0 0 20 7.6 72.30
23 TOBERMORY WOMBLE Ms Louise Cumming 0 39 4 0 20 10 73.00
24 THE QUESTIONNAIRE Mr Dale Robertson 0 62.6 12 0 0 0 74.60
25 HANA BANA Miss Neah Evans 0 41.6 0 0 60 14 115.60
3 PORT WINE Miss Kirsty Kelly 0 30.5 4 0 0 0 34.50
4 KNOCKMORE SKYBIRD Mr Euan Hammersley 0 37.4 0 0 0 0 37.40
5 PITMEDDEN SPICE FREE Ms Alison West 0 34.7 4 0 0 0 38.70
6 MILLENIUM MIST Miss Arlene Ritchie 0 36.3 4 0 0 0 40.30
7 TIME TO RISE Miss Elizabeth Muirhead 0 22.6 4 14 0 0.4 41.00
8 ORINOCO'S LUCKY STRIKE Lady Catherine Chichester 0 37.4 4 0 0 0 41.40
9 ISLAND OF NEVIS Miss Samantha Wilson 0 43.2 0 0 0 0 43.20
E LOCHMILL REBEL Miss Tessa Sturrock 0 52.6 E E E E E
E HUNTER MARTEN Miss Louise Dunn 0 51.6 E E E E E
E R3 REX Ms Jeanette Anderson 0 51.6 20 24 E E E R3
W LOST PROPERTY Mr David Da Silva 0 W W W W W W
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MOORES STREAM Miss Sarra Mayberry 6 33.3 0 0 0 1.2 34.50
10 FACT O' THE MATTER Mrs Ella Kidd 0 44.3 16 4 0 4 68.30
11 IN A PADDY Miss Alison Newton 0 41.4 8 0 20 14.8 84.20
12 NUN ON THE RUN Ms Fiona Macleod 0 46.2 0 0 20 18.4 84.60
13 LATHERON ARISTOCRAT Miss Hannah Wilson 0 43.8 4 0 20 37.6 105.40
14 MORNING SKY Mrs Jane Smith 0 44.3 4 0 40 19.6 107.90
15 CAPPAGH STAR Miss Lois Young 0 42.9 12 0 40 31.2 126.10
16 FLY HIGH GLIDER Miss Karen Barclay 0 40.5 8 0 60 21.6 130.10
17 PRINCE RILEY Ms Julie Saddler 0 48.6 12 0 60 42 162.60
2 SPOT THE DIFFERENCE V Miss Jenny A Close 5 31 4 0 0 1.6 36.60
3 SCHILLER Mr David Gatherer 4 34.8 0 0 0 4 38.80
4 SATINKA MAGIC Miss Laura Varty 3 44.3 4 0 0 0 48.30
5 MILLIE MILLENIUM Mrs Avril Johnston 2 39.5 0 0 0 9.6 49.10
6 KIRKTON HUGO Mrs Wendy Cochran 1 36.2 4 0 0 9.2 49.40
7 ELINA Miss Georgina Agnew 1 45.2 0 0 0 5.2 50.40
8 COUNTDOWN II Mrs Jane Reid 0 40 4 0 0 8.8 52.80
9 CONSIDER IT DONE II Miss Louise Reid 0 44.3 8 0 0 8 60.30
E FOREVER MHOR Mr Will Murray 0 40 4 4 E E E
E HONEYBROOK ALEXIS Miss Lorna Balfour 0 40 E E E E E
E CR ABACUS ARGENT Mr Danny Oakden 0 40.5 E E E E E CR
E R3 MUIRSLAND UTE Miss Caitlin Stokes 0 44.8 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 BECKETT'S HALO Ms Sophie McKen 0 35.7 8 0 E E E R3
E R4 LENNARD Ms Annemarie van Heelsum 0 34.8 4 0 E E E R4
R SPRINGWIND FLYING FOX Miss Emma Pate 0 39.1 R R R R R
W LARGER THAN LIFE Miss Jo Luton 0 W W W W W W
W CARROW GARDEN Mrs Kerstie Perry 0 W W W W W W
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ENOCH Miss Tabitha Baird 6 31 0 0 0 7.2 38.20
10 ROLAND RYE Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 37.6 12 0 0 13.2 62.80
11 DONEGAL LAD Miss Kelly Welsh 0 41.9 8 0 0 14.8 64.70
12 ABBEY D'OR Miss Jenny A Close 0 49.1 16 0 0 0.8 65.90
13 STROODLE DOODLE Miss Miranda Dick 0 40 4 0 0 25.6 69.60
14 TOFINO Mr James Spy 0 39.5 12 0 20 0 71.50
15 CHEVIGNON Miss Clare Geddes 0 39.1 0 0 20 22.8 81.90
16 MONSTER IMPACT Mr Robert Wilson 0 30.5 0 0 20 32 82.50
17 CRU Miss Wendy McLeod 0 41.4 8 0 20 33.6 103.00
18 BELVILLE CHARLEY Mrs Fiona Hunter 0 54.8 4 0 20 28.4 107.20
19 VEJAS Miss Amber Mitchell 0 28.1 8 0 60 31.2 127.30
2 DAUNTLESS Miss Camilla Neil Martin 5 34.3 4 0 0 0 38.30
20 GRECION ALMAZ Miss Jenny Douglas 0 47.1 12 0 60 32.8 151.90
3 AVOCADO Miss Sarah Jane Broughton 4 27.6 4 0 0 10.8 42.40
4 LISSIN MAGIC Mr Daniel Scott 3 30.5 8 0 0 4.4 42.90
5 HOLLY Miss Louise Forrest 2 35.2 4 0 0 7.2 46.40
6 U GUEST IT Mr David Gatherer 1 35.7 4 1 0 9.2 49.90
7 CHICAGO BAY II Mrs Victoria Dalrymple 0 41.4 4 0 0 9.2 54.60
8 PITMEDDEN WILCO Ms Roseanna Ivory 0 48.6 4 0 0 8 60.60
9 LOUGHNATOUSA ALFRED Dr Louise Forty 0 34.8 4 0 0 22 60.80
E MY AMANDA Miss Alice Drysdale 0 52.9 E E E E E
E R3 PAPITA S Miss Joanna Storer 0 53.3 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 NEW TRICKS Miss Kirsty Tannock 0 54.8 12 0 E E E R3
E R4 ANIQUE SPOT ON Miss Lizzie McFadzean 0 54.8 12 0 E E E R4
HC JUST MORSE Miss Laura Grieve 0 30.5 12 0 0 0 HC
R MISS DRAMATIC Miss Linda Stronach 0 61 12 0 R R R
W O SULLIVAN Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 W W W W W W
W SILVIXI Miss Emma Stewart 0 W W W W W W
W MR SOXX Miss Claire Sim 0 31.9 8 8 W W W
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CRAIGMANCIE ALTOTUDE Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 30 4 0 0 0 34.00
10 BORDEAUX PARIS Ms Paula Coopland 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
11 KILKEE Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 34 8 0 0 0 42.00
12 HAWTHORN MIRACLE Miss Michelle Chalmers 0 34.5 8 0 0 0 42.50
13 TAMARIS Mr James Spy 0 36.5 8 0 0 0 44.50
14 RUNNING BEAR II Miss Molly Rowan Hamilton 0 34 0 0 0 11 45.00
15 GRANITTON PRINCE II Miss Christy Lindsay 0 36.5 4 0 0 9.6 50.10
16 BROOKFIELD SILVER DIAMOND Mrs Elisabeth Leslie 0 29.5 0 0 20 2 51.50
17 B'FARNEYS CLOVER Ms Alison West 0 35.5 4 0 0 14 53.50
18 BUFFY II Miss Jenny A Close 0 39.5 4 0 0 17 60.50
19 BOHCALL Mrs Ros Evans 0 38 0 0 20 3.2 61.20
2 DENIRO Mr Ian Clark 0 33.5 0 0 0 1.2 34.70
20 FINN MCCOULL Mrs Roz Eccles 0 37.5 0 0 65 35.6 138.10
3 DUNNY BOY Mr Daniel Scott 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
4 TWIZZLE Miss Camilla Neil Martin 0 31 4 0 0 0 35.00
5 BUBBA BOY Mr David Da Silva 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
6 AJ ROULETTE Miss Catrina Leckie 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
7 DIAMOND JIM Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 33 4 0 0 0 37.00
8 BLIND DATE Ms Jill Offer 0 30.5 8 0 0 0 38.50
9 LIANO S Mr John A White 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
E CONUNDRUM II Miss Philippa Stephen 0 33.5 E E E E E
E R3 DUNCRAHILL ZODIAC Miss Julia Craig 0 36.5 4 0 E E E R3
HC WINDYEDGE FERGUS Miss Joanna Chessell 0 30 0 0 0 13 HC
HC BLUE MOON V Miss Alexandra Agnew 0 32.5 8 0 20 0 HC
HC MINI MOVIE Mr Fergus Baird 0 32 0 0 0 0 HC
HC KIHIKIHI Miss Jennifer Durham 0 33 0 0 0 0 HC
W BLACK PEARL Mr Daniel Sibley 0 W W W W W W
W LOUGHNATOUSA EDWARD Dr Louise Forty 0 34.5 W W W W W
W BEZIQUE Ms Veronica Quinn 0 W W W W W W
PN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DRUMLANRIG Miss Fiona K Rawson 0 26 0 0 0 0 26.00
10 COPPER CRESCENDO Miss Mora McGovern 0 42 0 0 0 0 42.00
11 TIMBUCCTOO III Mrs Linda-Anne Lucey 0 39 4 0 0 0 43.00
12 HARBOUR LIGHTS Ms Alison West 0 39.5 4 0 0 0 43.50
13 RUSKIN III Miss Michelle Chalmers 0 40.5 4 0 0 0 44.50
14 MR DARCY X Miss Jane Weir 0 41 8 0 0 0 49.00
15 LOUGHNATOUSA HUMPHREY Dr Louise Forty 0 38 4 0 0 7.2 49.20
16 GADGET Miss Caroline Munro 0 43 8 0 0 0 51.00
17 SNOWBUG Miss Hannah Watson 0 54 0 0 0 0 54.00
18 MUIRSLAND KIZZY Ms Zoe Canty 0 50.5 4 0 0 0 54.50
19 HIDDEN HARBOUR Miss Janey Douglas 0 39.5 8 0 0 10 57.50
2 MAJOR TED Mr Robert Wilson 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.50
20 RASCARREL BAY Mrs Susan S Mitchell 0 38 0 0 20 0 58.00
21 VICTORY BLUES Miss Laura Howie 0 37 0 0 20 2 59.00
22 OUR FUTURE Mrs Pat Somerville 0 44.5 12 0 0 8 64.50
23 BOLAIRO IV Ms Julie Robertson 0 37 8 0 20 0 65.00
24 SALIX TRIANDRA Ms Jean Gunn 0 55 12 0 0 0 67.00
25 HOORAY HENRY Mrs Morag O'Mara 0 45.5 4 0 20 12.8 82.30
26 PRIDE OF KNOCK Miss Freya Petrie 0 45 4 0 40 10.8 99.80
27 CHARITY II Miss Lizzie McFadzean 0 50 8 69 0 0 127.00
3 STANLEY Miss Jenny A Close 0 26 0 0 0 6 32.00
4 RIGHT REBEL Mr David Gatherer 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
5 CLYDE GOODFELLOW Miss Marion Stewart 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
6 CENTRE STREET Mrs Jane Clark 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
7 BALLYDALY KNIGHT Miss Lois Orr 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
8 JUST A PUNT Miss Mary McDougall 0 35.5 4 0 0 0 39.50
9 ASHLEY SP Miss Louisa Milne-Home 0 33.5 8 0 0 0 41.50
E R3 DONALD WHASYRTROUS Ms Gillian Brooker 0 46 4 0 E E E R3
HC RED BUTLER II Miss Harriet Smith 0 W W W W W HC
HC SAUCHEN'S POLO Miss Harriet Baird 0 28 0 0 0 0 HC
W TOUX DIAMOND HIGHLIGHT Mr Wayne Leathem 0 46.5 W W W W W
W PURE ZEST Mr Daniel Sibley 0 W W W W W W
PN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ALEZAN PIE KIZZY Miss Emma Harvey 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
10 PERMANENT WAVE Mrs Rebecca B Chalmers 0 36.5 8 0 0 0 44.50
11 WHOS MCCLOUD Miss Emily Keith 0 42 0 0 0 3.6 45.60
12 HAIL BOPP Miss Victoria White 0 38 0 0 0 7.6 45.60
13 PUDDLEDUB MISPRINT Mr Will Murray 0 43.5 0 0 0 3.2 46.70
14 BRONCO VAN DE TRICHELHOEK Mrs Jane Smith 0 35.5 12 0 0 0 47.50
15 HI HO SILVA II Miss Alice Marshall 0 32.5 16 0 0 0 48.50
16 GAINSBORO III Mrs Kirsty Pemberton-Pigott 0 46.5 0 0 0 2 48.50
17 MATCHMAKER Miss Amber Mitchell 0 45.5 4 0 0 0 49.50
18 ROCK SONG Mrs Catie Baird 0 49.5 4 0 0 0 53.50
19 GREENGAIRS FOXTROT Dr Kate Latimer 0 36 20 0 0 2 58.00
2 DAUNTLESS NIGHT Ms Lynsey Galloway 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
20 U Mr Christopher Corbett 0 54 4 0 0 2.8 60.80
21 KELTIC HY FLYER Miss Laura Jane Arnott 0 37 4 0 20 0 61.00
22 PLATINUM CRACKERS Ms Emily Dickson 0 42.5 4 0 20 4 70.50
23 HARRY TROTTER Miss Haylie Lawson 0 52 16 9 0 0 77.00
24 LUMBACK LAD Ms Stacey Smith 0 50 16 20 0 0 86.00
25 DISAN CROCODILE Dr Dianne Murray 0 47 0 0 40 11.2 98.20
26 HIGH LIFE Miss Victoria Maycock 0 51 4 0 145 30.4 230.40
3 VANCO D Mr Andrew Glover 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
4 MR TUMNUS Miss Emily Jane Ryder 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
5 CLOVA Miss Joanne De Souza 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
6 SOUL MAN Miss Karen Donachie 0 35.5 4 0 0 0 39.50
7 CRUDEN BAY Miss Antonia Green 0 35.5 4 0 0 0 39.50
8 SILENT WHISPER Ms Alison West 0 36 4 0 0 0 40.00
9 OISIN Ms Emma Sarah Preston 0 35.5 4 0 0 2 41.50
HC DUTCH N GO Mrs Claire Johnstone 0 41.5 0 0 0 2 HC
HC PHANTOM THREEONINE Miss Lynsey MacGillivray 0 44.5 0 0 20 0 HC
R KELTIC CONNECTION III Ms Nicole Spittle 0 34.5 4 0 R R R
W MARVIN BAY Miss Sarah Howie 0 W W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded