Results
Event name: TURNBERRY Date: Sep 18 2011 Location: Turnberry, Turnberry, Ayrshire, United Kingdom
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HOWARDS HOPE Miss Sarah Anne Macfarlane 0 16 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
2 BOBBYS CHOICE Miss Emily Galbraith 0 14 38 4 0 0 0.4 42.40
3 FOXES SPOT ON Miss Neah Evans 0 12 35 4 0 0 4.4 43.40
4 THE EASTERN ADVOCAT Mr Andrew Kavanagh 0 10 39 4 0 0 3.2 46.20
5 MULLINAVAT DOCK Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 32.5 12 0 0 3.6 48.10
6 BACARDI VAN DE KIEZELWEG Miss Shirley Panter 0 2 38.5 0 0 0 18.8 57.30
7 SILVER MIST II Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 34 4 0 0 19.6 57.60
8 ARTFUL DODGER III Miss Lyndsay Combe 0 0 34 4 0 20 5.2 63.20
9 STRATTONTOWN RANDOM Mrs Kirsty Matheson 0 0 30.5 8 0 0 32.8 71.30
10 BYRON V Miss Suzanne Gracie 0 0 41 16 4 0 18.8 79.80
11 GREENGAIRS FOXTROT Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 45 24 0 0 13.6 82.60
12 ROLAND RYE Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 0 37.5 8 0 20 23.6 89.10
W DUNBEGGAN DIAMOND BOY Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 37.5 W W W W W
W REILLYS TOUCH Mrs Joyce Lafferty 0 0 42.5 W W W W W
W INTO THE RED IV Miss Karen Christine Dixon 0 0 W W W W W W
W STANWAY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 27.5 4 0 W W W
W SUMMER NEWS Mr David Gatherer 0 0 27.5 12 0 W W W
W STRIKE BRONZE Mr Richard Telford 0 0 45 W W W W W
W DOVE FROM ABOVE Miss Suzanne Lumgair 0 0 W W W W W W
W PIPER III Mrs Joanna Wilkie 0 0 34 W W W W W
W DESDAMONA Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 36.5 12 0 W W W
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MONTAGUE II Mr Andrew Kavanagh 0 16 33.5 0 0 0 4.4 37.90
2 INDULGENCE Miss Emily Galbraith 0 14 38.5 4 0 0 2.8 45.30
3 FERNDALE SHANNON Mrs Caroline Powell 0 12 36.5 4 0 0 7.6 48.10
4 STORYTIME Jennifer Smail 0 10 37 0 0 0 11.2 48.20
5 CAVALIERS KINGDOM Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 0 38.5 4 0 0 8 50.50
6 STARSKY PRINCE Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 0 41 12 0 0 0.4 53.40
7 RINGWOOD BOY Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 41 8 0 0 7.6 56.60
8 JURO Miss Danielle Crawford 0 0 44.5 12 0 0 7.6 64.10
9 ROBIN U BLIND Mrs Sarah Clark 0 2 39.5 0 0 0 26.4 65.90
10 WOMBARG Mrs Elaine Macdonald 0 0 41.5 8 0 0 25.6 75.10
11 BANUZZI Miss Emily Ryder 0 0 40 8 0 0 29.6 77.60
12 REENEE Caroline Lambie 0 0 40.5 8 0 20 19.2 87.70
13 SPIRAL Miss Fiona Robertson 0 0 42.5 4 0 60 44 150.50
W BLACK EYED PEA III Miss Jo Luton 0 0 W W W W W W
E R3 BORRIS JEM Miss Joss Midgley 0 0 38.5 8 0 E E E R3
W DAWN DANCER Mrs Katherine Ferry 0 0 W W W W W W
W EASY BAY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 41.5 4 0 W W W
W GOLDEN PHOENIX Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 46 W W W W W
W ITS MAGIC Mrs Sarah Mcclure 0 0 W W W W W W
W LYNFORD Mr Neil Burke 0 0 39.5 0 0 W W W
W RHUGORSE REGGAE Miss Kirsty Tannock 0 0 W W W W W W
E REDADARE Miss Emma Little 0 0 42.5 E E E E E
BE100Open - Section G1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PETER PAN Miss Emily Ryder 0 16 31 0 0 0 13.2 44.20
2 QUEENS MACH 3 Mrs Una Mclean 0 14 40 0 0 0 5.2 45.20
3 ELAMO SCARVAGH LAD Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 12 34 0 0 0 16.8 50.80
4 COLLECTIVE EFFORT Miss Natalie Young 0 0 39.5 4 0 0 9.2 52.70
W FORGET ME NOT Miss Dawn Edward 0 0 W W W W W W
W AS COOL AS ICE Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 0 26 0 0 W W W
W TYCHA VAN DE TRIKKELHOEVE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 0 W W W W W W
BE100PC - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MAESMYNACH BLACK JACK Miss Kirsty Findlay 0 16 33 8 0 0 14 55.00
2 BALNAGOWANS DREAMS COME TRUE Miss Brooke Morran 0 14 41 12 0 0 5.6 58.60
3 JUST THE BUSINESS Louise Edward 0 12 34 8 0 20 32.8 94.80
4 FRITZ VIII Miss Kirsten Findlay 0 0 36 16 7 20 17.6 96.60
5 BROWNE BOY Miss Caroline Neilson 0 0 35 4 0 40 30 109.00
6 ANIQUE SPOT ON Miss Meghan Haste 0 0 42 0 0 85 34.4 161.40
E BANOGE LIL Miss Emily Maclachlan 0 0 39.5 E E E E E
BE100Plus - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PUDDLEDUB VOLUNTERRY Miss Elana Chilton 0 16 39 0 0 0 5.6 44.60
2 DARTANGION VAN HET NETEDAL Miss Julia Craig 0 14 43 4 0 0 1.2 48.20
3 JUST MY STYLE Dr Sarah Mills Brown 0 12 36.5 8 0 0 6 50.50
4 CHARITY II Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 43 8 0 0 0.4 51.40
5 CARRERA V T WINKENSHOF Mrs Gillian Edward 0 0 33.5 4 0 0 19.2 56.70
6 KINNOBI Miss Kirstin Fyfe 0 0 39 12 0 40 22.4 113.40
E MAX THE OBSCURE Miss Susan Callan 0 0 44 E E E E E
W VOLUME ONE Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 0 W W W W W W
W VICTOR HUGO II Miss Samantha Eaton 0 0 W W W W W W
W KELTIC STEELE Mrs Suzanne Gowdy 0 0 W W W W W W
W ART INVESTOR Miss Lucy Henry 0 0 W W W W W W
W BALLY REVENGE Miss Suzanne Lumgair 0 0 44 4 0 W W W
W NORDIC DIAMOND DAN Miss Annabel Sall 0 0 W W W W W W
BE100u18AF - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 OTTO VI Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 16 36 4 0 0 0 40.00
2 KISSES ALL THE TIME Miss Catherine Watson 0 14 39 0 0 0 4 43.00
3 CHARLIE TAGGART Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 12 31 12 0 0 4.8 47.80
4 TILLY V Miss Alicia Mathieson 0 0 41 4 0 0 5.6 50.60
5 HALEQUIN DIAMOND Miss Rachel Barr 0 2 41.5 0 0 0 12 53.50
6 DUSTED DUN Miss Rebecca Hind 0 0 48 12 0 0 0 60.00
7 OLIVIER II Ms Charlotte Gray 0 0 42.5 8 0 0 12 62.50
8 BENJAMIN BLUE Miss Anna E Sloan 0 0 47 4 0 0 16.8 67.80
9 NOT JUST JACK Mr Callum Fletcher 0 0 45.5 8 0 0 16.8 70.30
10 THE PRINCE OF DIAMONDS Miss Jessica Menzies 0 0 40.5 8 0 20 5.2 73.70
11 TUIDAM Miss Mhairi Willison 0 0 41 0 0 20 19.6 80.60
R BALLY GREY BOY Miss Nicola Ewart 0 0 43.5 12 21 R R R
E R3 LIZZIE LONGSTOCKINGS Miss Rebecca Reid 0 0 42 E E E E E R3
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WILLIE LIGHT Miss Daniella Page 0 8 21.5 4 0 0 4 29.50
2 RINCEOIR GAELACH Mrs Lynda Macey 0 7 38.5 0 0 0 2.8 41.30
3 BANNER HONOURS Miss Katie Offer 0 6 37 4 0 0 0.4 41.40
4 SEA BISCUIT Miss Jennie Mossop 0 5 44.5 0 0 0 0 44.50
5 GREENBURN SUNRISE Miss Joanne Cameron 0 4 29.5 8 0 0 8.8 46.30
6 CHAMPAGNE PERRY Miss Amy Gould 0 3 41 0 0 0 10 51.00
7 BOLINDA Ms Annemarie Van Heelsum 0 2 32.5 0 0 0 21.6 54.10
8 ARISTOTLE LAURIE Mrs Annie Lees 0 1 44 0 0 0 13.2 57.20
9 TIGGER VIII Dr Esther Knox 0 0 34.5 4 0 0 18.8 57.30
10 MY HUMBEL BEE Miss Laura Fenwick 0 1 36 0 0 0 21.6 57.60
11 GEORGE III Miss Mhairi Mcmorrin 0 1 41.5 0 0 0 16.4 57.90
12 SNOWY H-S Mrs Rhona Drummond 0 1 47 0 0 0 12 59.00
13 ROCKY HEIGHTS Mrs Joanna Wilkie 0 0 29 8 0 0 27.2 64.20
14 HOWICK SO SO Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 32 0 0 20 13.2 65.20
15 AMORICA RUSTICANA Miss Jo Luton 0 1 42.5 0 0 0 24 66.50
16 IN EXCESS Mrs Katy Cumming 0 0 40.5 16 14 0 22 92.50
17 HUGO BOSS III Miss Stacey Kane 0 0 47.5 8 0 0 40.8 96.30
18 RIO II Miss Helen Woollven 0 0 39.5 4 0 40 17.2 100.70
19 REIVERS LASS Mr Dale Robertson 0 0 47 20 0 20 19.6 106.60
20 LAHORNA BEAUTY Ms Lois Rosenthal 0 0 31.5 8 0 60 32 131.50
21 JUNIOR III Mrs Linda McIvor 0 0 33.5 0 0 85 60.4 178.90
R ZIVOLDA Miss Suzanne Lumgair 0 0 35 0 0 R R R
W VENUS ECLIPSE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 0 W W W W W W
R BOM BAY Miss Dawn Edward 0 0 40.5 R R R R R
W CHECK MATE IV Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 W W W W W W
E DECLAN V Dr Sheila Rodgers 0 0 44.5 4 0 20 26.8 E
E AR DOLLAR RAE Miss Linda McMillan 0 0 44.5 20 0 E E E AR
W PHILADEPHIA Miss Louise Denovan 0 0 W W W W W W
W DRB DAUNTLESS MISS Miss Emma Cochrane 0 0 W W W W W W
W APRIL MOON Mrs Lizzie Gay 0 0 W W W W W W
HC SILK ROUTE Miss Lyndsay Combe 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 8 HC
E AR FLASH CASH II Miss Holly Dyer 0 0 37.5 16 3 E E E AR
E GEORGE REX Miss Kerry Mullin 0 0 45 4 0 40 26.4 E
W HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 30 8 0 W W W
E R3 HOTSHOTS HERO Gillian Amos 0 0 43 E E E E E R3
HC KILTAY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 7.6 HC
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LACCARIA LACCATA Miss Mary Pearson 0 8 20 0 0 0 2.8 22.80
2 ROZEL CHARISMA Miss Shauni Dunlop 0 7 29 0 0 0 7.6 36.60
3 MCINTOSH PATRICK Mrs Jane Reid 0 6 28 8 0 0 3.6 39.60
4 MARVIN BAY Miss Kara Torrance 0 5 38.5 0 0 0 3.6 42.10
5 WINNETOE II Ms Sandra Lamb 0 4 24.5 4 0 0 14 42.50
6 JAKE MANSAL Miss Suzanne Brindle 0 3 32.5 4 0 0 15.2 51.70
7 BRUJO Ms Emma Sarah Preston 0 2 36.5 8 0 0 7.6 52.10
8 FORGET DUBLIN Miss Karen Ross 0 2 34 0 0 0 20.4 54.40
9 SCOUTS HONOUR Miss Lyndsay Combe 0 1 56 0 0 0 0 56.00
10 ZONDRIA Mrs Susan Peart 0 0 25 8 0 0 25.6 58.60
11 MUMS THE WORD II Miss Sheona Martin 0 0 37.5 4 0 0 18.8 60.30
12 KNOCKMORE SKYBIRD Miss Katie Braithwaite 0 1 33 0 0 0 28 61.00
13 LETANGO Mrs Diane Thomson 0 1 36 0 0 0 29.2 65.20
14 QUEENS DIPLOMACY Mrs Una Mclean 0 0 37.5 4 0 0 24 65.50
15 YOGI 1X Mrs Alison Morrissey 0 0 35 4 0 20 17.2 76.20
16 WONKA Mrs Tracy Carnegie 0 1 47.5 0 0 0 34 81.50
17 SPRING VII Miss Adele Spowart 0 0 46.5 4 0 0 32.4 82.90
18 FLAMING SUNSET Mr Dale Robertson 0 0 41.5 16 0 20 8.4 85.90
19 WESTENWIND III Miss Alison Bogue 0 0 23.5 16 12 20 16.4 87.90
20 ZA ZEU IV Miss Erin Houston 0 0 40 4 0 20 36 100.00
21 CEILIDH Miss Lorna Watson 0 0 43 0 0 60 51.2 154.20
E RIDINGHILL TALLULAH BELLE Miss Mandy Moore 0 0 33.5 8 0 20 25.2 E
E VIPER CD Mrs Morag O'Mara 0 0 32.5 4 0 40 0 E
HC LOWHILL CARRICKS LADY Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 0 28 0 0 0 18.4 HC
E TEMPLE GLEN Miss Helen Bogue 0 0 52.5 E E E E E
HC GINGEMBRE III Mr David Gatherer 0 0 34 4 0 0 14.4 HC
W MACKIELAME Mrs Helen Macneil 0 0 31 W W W W W
W WILLOWHAVEN LAD Mr Steven Renton 0 0 38 24 0 W W W
W STONEHATCH Miss Catherine Watson 0 0 W W W W W W
E R3 MASTERDALE Mr Stephen MacGregor 0 0 44 0 0 E E E R3
HC MASTER GILBERT Miss Ashley Barr 0 0 33.5 4 0 0 14 HC
E R3 ALSACE II Miss Julie Donn 0 0 34 E E E E E R3
W NEMO VIII Miss Kirsty Douglas 0 0 W W W W W W
HC BLACKCOL LOTTE Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 36 12 0 0 14 HC
E BIT OF MINSTER Miss Heather Paterson 0 0 33 4 0 0 25.6 E
E R3 RD BENTLEYS LAD Vanessa Smith 0 0 45.5 E E E E E R3
BE90PC - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DRAGON FIRE Miss Katy Gillespie 0 8 30 0 0 0 2 32.00
2 WAITING WONDER Mr Taylor Mowat 0 7 33.5 0 0 0 3.2 36.70
3 JUSTLY JULES Miss Catherine Hislop 0 6 36.5 4 0 0 6 46.50
4 THE GINGER KING Miss Claudia Claydon 0 0 33.5 12 0 0 2.4 47.90
5 ARCTIC BLUE Miss Emma Findlay 0 1 50 0 0 0 0 50.00
6 LITTLEHILL ANIMATION Miss Connie Dale 0 1 40.5 0 0 0 20 60.50
7 VROUWKE II Miss Louise Tanner 0 0 40.5 8 0 0 14.8 63.30
8 IRISH LIMO Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 46 4 0 20 8.8 78.80
9 LITTLEHILL DECLAN Miss Zoe Steel 0 1 43 0 0 0 48.8 91.80
10 TULLIBARDINE JUBILEE QUADRILLE Miss Emma Anderson 0 0 36 0 0 40 60.4 136.40
E SLEDGERS GUINNESS Mr Felix Feather 0 0 50 0 0 0 36.4 E
W LUCIUS II Miss Rosie E Allen 0 0 30.5 16 84 W W W
E AR PEBBLY SHER KHAN Miss Zoe Clingan 0 0 35.5 4 0 E E E AR
BE90RF - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WILLAMY TWINKLE Mrs Carolyn Gospel 0 8 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
2 DALSKAIRTH DIAMOND Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 7 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
3 UNI STAR II Mrs Wendy Stewart 0 6 30 0 0 0 4 34.00
4 CRACKENTHORPE NIGHTINGALE Miss Susan Chappelhow 0 5 29 4 0 0 1.6 34.60
5 HIGHWELL ILONA Miss Gina Walker 0 4 31 4 0 0 0 35.00
6 CURWEN EDELSTEIN Miss Thomasina Boddy 0 3 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
7 DUTCH EBONY Mrs Vivien Whitfield 0 2 32 0 0 0 3.6 35.60
8 CHARLIE XII Miss Emma Harvey 0 1 30.5 0 0 0 6 36.50
9 VICANDER Miss Jane Gilchrist 0 1 32 0 0 0 5.2 37.20
10 RED BORDIS Miss Victoria Gibson 0 0 33.5 4 0 0 2.8 40.30
11 PISSARO Miss Katie King 0 1 37 0 0 0 3.6 40.60
12 ETOILE ROUGE Miss Victoria Gibson 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 5.2 40.70
13 KARATE Z Miss Laura Halil 0 1 33 0 0 0 8.8 41.80
14 SANDHOPPER Miss Helen Self 0 0 34 8 0 0 0 42.00
15 NEWTON WALLER Miss Holly Wybergh 0 1 34.5 0 0 0 7.6 42.10
16 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Catriona Loughran 0 0 30 8 0 0 10 48.00
17 FULL OF BEANS Mrs Alex Allan 0 0 32 4 0 0 12 48.00
18 DONTBEECRACKERS Miss Alexandra Gordon 0 0 34 8 0 0 7.2 49.20
19 B M Kirsty Logue 0 0 31 4 0 0 16.4 51.40
20 HIT THE ROAD JACK Mrs Lyn Miller 0 0 33.5 8 0 0 10 51.50
21 BORTHWICKS WINGMAN Miss Sarah Hutchison 0 0 30.5 4 0 0 17.6 52.10
22 JAMBO SARNA Miss Jane Milligan 0 0 31.5 0 0 20 30.4 81.90
23 DIABLO SIE Mrs Jennifer M Cushnie 0 0 35.5 4 0 20 29.6 89.10
R WILLOW XIII Ms Lorna Pate 0 0 36 0 0 R R R
E VISTIMAR Miss Suzanne Cruickshank 0 0 36.5 E E E E E
R FERRAN FANTASEY Joanna Neilson 0 0 34.5 8 4 R R R
W THE GINGER TUESDAY Mrs Elizabeth Smith 0 0 W W W W W W
E GEORGE VII Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 32 4 0 20 6.4 E
R ESQUIRE Ms Nadine Scott 0 0 28 8 0 R R R
E AR BORTHWICK AMBER Miss Meghan Parrott 0 0 32 4 0 E E E AR
W TELLEVA Dr Kate Latimer 0 0 35 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded