Results
Event name: TWESELDOWN CCI** Date: May 24-28 2006 Location: Tweseldown Racecourse, Fleet, Church Crookham, Hampshire, United Kingdom
CCI ** - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FERNHILL SOX Miss Laura Collett 30 0 43.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 43.80
2 CASTLEBANNY PRINCE Mr Mark Ford 28 0 49.8 0 4 0.00 0.00 53.80
3 KINGS GEM Mrs Mary King 26 0 54.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 54.90
4 ARIKI Mr Joe A Meyer 24 0 52.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 56.50
5 HIGH TIME Miss Rosanna Crossley 22 0 58.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 58.50
6 MR NICKLEBY Miss Nicola Tweddle 20 0 59.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 59.10
7 MR SPEEDSTER Mr Stephen Way 16 0 55.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 59.20
8 WOODLANDS UNIQUE COMET Miss Sacha L Pemble 13 0 57.6 4 0 0.00 0.00 61.60
9 WICKED TIME Mrs Polly Williamson 13 0 58.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 62.20
10 NEMO II Miss Jonelle Richards 13 0 59.1 4 0 0.00 0.40 63.50
11 MAGENTA Miss Abigail Kate Walters 13 0 63.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 63.90
12 PARTY WINGS Mrs Emily J V Lochore 13 0 60.6 4 0 0.00 0.00 64.60
13 PENFOLD Miss Alexandra Postolowsky 13 0 52.8 12 0 0.00 0.00 64.80
14 IRON BREW Mr Nick Turner 13 0 59.1 4 0 0.00 2.00 65.10
15 RUNNING BROOK II Miss Georgie Spence 13 0 61.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 65.50
16 NUFARM RECRUIT Mr Neil Spratt 13 0 65.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 65.70
17 SILKEN CRISP Miss Elisabeth Halliday 13 0 61.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 65.80
18 TOKEN GESTURE Miss Caron Myles 13 0 59.4 4 0 0.00 2.80 66.20
19 OUR VINTAGE Mr Constantin van Rijckevorsel 13 0 54.3 12 0 0.00 0.00 66.30
20 LITTLE BEAU Miss Charlotte Agnew 13 0 67.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 67.80
21 IMPROMPTU Mr John-Paul Sheffield 13 0 55.8 12 0 0.00 0.40 68.20
22 CHIANTI IV Miss Rhian Smith 13 0 61.2 4 0 0.00 3.20 68.40
23 ELLFIELD APRIL JOY Mr Jay Halim 13 0 64.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 68.50
24 FINNEGANS CHARM Miss Abigail Kate Walters 13 0 50.4 16 0 0.00 2.40 68.80
25 DUNAUGER Mrs Tracy Garside 13 0 60.3 8 0 0.00 0.80 69.10
26 QUIXOTIC Miss Lauren Shannon 13 0 61.2 4 4 0.00 0.00 69.20
27 ROMANY CAMPFIRE Mr Justin Clubley 13 0 70.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 70.50
28 MASTER TALDI Miss Alice Dunsdon 5 0 58.5 12 0 0.00 0.00 70.50
29 PRINCE GEORGES DESTINY Miss Emma Guest 5 0 66.9 4 0 0.00 0.00 70.90
30 WHATS HAPPENING NOW Miss Tanya Buckingham 5 0 63 8 0 0.00 0.00 71.00
31 RUMPYPUMPY Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 5 0 54.9 12 0 0.00 4.40 71.30
32 FIRST FROST Miss Lisa Maynard 5 0 67.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 71.50
33 ROOSJE EMBREGTS Miss Iris Pemen 5 0 59.7 8 0 0.00 4.00 71.70
34 KILN DOUBLE TAKE Mr Adrian Little 5 0 63 0 2 0.00 6.80 71.80
35 POMPADOUR Miss Rachel Gough 5 0 65.4 8 0 0.00 0.00 73.40
36 RAMIROS SECRET Miss Jade Lazenby 5 0 65.7 8 0 0.00 0.00 73.70
37 SONIC BOOM Miss Julia Crowson 5 0 63.6 0 1 0.00 9.60 74.20
38 INSTANT REACTION Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 5 0 65.1 8 2 0.00 0.00 75.10
39 ASHDALE MISSCHALLAH Miss Victoria Mitchell 5 0 68.4 0 2 0.00 4.80 75.20
40 CLASSIC DECISION Miss Charlotte E Prentice 5 0 67.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 75.50
41 TEK TIME Mrs Samantha Albert 5 0 66.9 0 1 0.00 8.00 75.90
42 BY JUPITER Mrs Louise K Barber 5 0 64.5 12 0 0.00 0.00 76.50
43 TIGER'S EYE II Miss Kirstin Gordon 5 0 56.7 20 0 0.00 0.00 76.70
44 SILENT RUNNING Mr Adrian Little 5 0 61.5 8 0 0.00 8.00 77.50
45 HORUS DE LIGNIERE Miss Francesca Ludlam 5 0 67.8 0 6 0.00 4.00 77.80
46 MAXIMUM DEAL Mrs Helen Marsh 5 0 64.2 0 0 0.00 14.00 78.20
47 HUGO'S THERE III Miss Jo Chipperfield 5 0 68.1 4 0 0.00 6.40 78.50
48 CORNISH MURPHY Mr Wayne Garrick 5 0 65.4 8 2 0.00 3.20 78.60
49 COOLGRANGE MERGER Mr Tony Warr 5 0 65.7 0 0 0.00 14.00 79.70
50 BOWJANGLE Mr Simon Lucey 5 0 71.7 8 0 0.00 0.40 80.10
51 MONARCH MOTIVATOR Mr Joseph Daborn 5 0 66.6 8 1 0.00 4.80 80.40
52 KELLYBROOK JUBILATE Mrs Louise J Christie 5 0 54.3 12 9 0.00 6.80 82.10
53 NO REGRETS II Mr Paul Sims 5 0 58.2 24 1 0.00 0.00 83.20
54 STAR QUALITY Miss Julia Crowson 5 0 70.5 8 4 0.00 2.80 85.30
55 IVOR MISSION Miss Venetia Chamberlen 0 0 69.6 0 3 0.00 14.00 86.60
56 IRISH LAUGHTER Miss Natalie Western-Kaye 0 0 75.3 12 0 0.00 0.00 87.30
57 WULSTAN ROCK ON Miss Laura Shears 0 0 81.6 4 2 0.00 0.00 87.60
58 SPECIAL ADVOCATE Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 54.9 0 0 20.00 12.80 87.70
59 HUNKY - DORY I Miss Laura Fortune 0 0 67.8 20 1 0.00 0.00 88.80
60 LOCH SUNART Mr Andrew James 0 0 77.1 12 0 0.00 0.00 89.10
61 HENBITTEN Mrs Polly Williamson 0 0 57.9 4 0 20.00 9.60 91.50
62 TEQUILA TIME Miss Annemarie Beverley-Jones 0 0 70.2 0 0 0.00 22.40 92.60
63 PLAYBOY PRINCE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 62.1 20 4 0.00 9.20 95.30
64 TWIST N RUN Mrs Sarah Wales 0 0 64.8 8 2 20.00 2.40 97.20
65 BROOKFIELD FABIO DIAMOND Mr Chris King 0 0 58.2 0 0 20.00 19.20 97.40
66 MARKYZ KINSKY Mr Carlos Paro 0 0 63.6 4 0 20.00 10.00 97.60
67 BRIARLANDS BIG APPLE Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 97.8 4 2 0.00 0.00 103.80
68 SIMPLY A STAR Miss Hattie Roger-Smith 0 0 90.9 8 0 0.00 6.80 105.70
69 THUNDA ROAD Miss Tamsin Cracknell 0 0 76.5 4 7 0.00 18.40 105.90
70 LOUGHNATOUSA ICEMAN Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 60.3 8 0 20.00 20.80 109.10
71 CAPTAIN CHRISTY Miss Holly Wick 0 0 64.5 12 2 20.00 12.40 110.90
72 THE COINTREAU CHALLENGE Miss Charlotte Castle 0 0 77.4 4 0 20.00 14.40 115.80
73 ODD JOB Miss Catherine Marsden 0 0 67.2 20 0 20.00 17.20 124.40
74 EGGOR MCGREGOR Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 52.8 36 6 20.00 11.60 126.40
75 MR MARCO Miss Caroline Kjellman 0 0 69 8 6 20.00 28.40 131.40
76 BRIARLANDS MISS PIPPIN Miss Georgie Lloyd 0 0 61.5 4 6 20.00 46.40 137.90
77 VALLEE PARADISO LF Ms Amanda Ratcliffe 0 0 66.9 24 0 20.00 31.20 142.10
78 SILVER CURTIS Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 57.6 4 4 60.00 35.20 160.80
79 DIAMOND METEOR Miss Victoria Meek 0 0 66 12 0 80.00 30.40 188.40
80 FOREVER ORANGE Miss Jane Adderley 0 0 71.4 12 4 60.00 50.80 198.20
81 ROTHKO Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 73.8 36 18 60.00 26.00 213.80
R QUEENS COUNCIL III Mrs Melanie Wilder 0 0 60 R R R R R
R HIPPOLYTE Mr Philip Adkins 0 0 69.3 R R R R R
R FLASH THE CASH Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 76.5 R R R R R
R THE SECRET WEAPON Mr Chris King 0 0 52.2 R R R R R
R HARPLEY DOLLAR Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 0 0 57.6 R R R R R
E BLACKER CAT N J Mr Bill Levett 0 0 45.9 E E E E E
W TIME FLIES II Miss Jemima Wiles 0 0 76.5 W W W W W
W URRAHILL TOP GEAR Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 73.8 W W 0 0 W
W WELTON SPICE GIRL Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 0 0 52.5 W W 0 0 W
E VELOCITY Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0 E E E E E E
R DANNY BOY VI Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 74.7 R R R R R
R DARWIN II Miss Amy Williams 0 0 73.2 R R R R R
W KOYUNA SUN-GLO Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 65.4 W W W W W
W VANILLA SKY Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 50.4 W W W W W
W MAGNA CARTA Miss Sarah Gledhill 0 0 68.4 W W W W W
W MASTERPIECE VI Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0 80.4 W W 80 80 W
R RENOIR (POR) Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 60.6 R R R R R
E NAGOR DE LA ROCHE Miss Faith Cook 0 0 68.1 E E 0 0 E
E F2 ROCKHILL YOGI BOY Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 74.4 E E 0 0 E F2
W NO ICE NO LEMON Mrs Louise Bubb 0 0 96.9 W W W W W
W NETERMO Mr Russell Cooper 0 0 67.5 W W W W W
W SAN SOURE Miss Iris Pemen 0 0 75.6 W W W W W
R CLASSIC COURT Miss Lisa Hunter 0 0 71.4 R R R R R
W HOLLY BLUE CURTIS Miss Hannah Cash 0 0 81.9 W W W W W
R STAGE MANAGER Mr Justin Clubley 0 0 68.4 R R R R R
W ON FIRE Miss Jolyse Clancey 0 0 62.7 W W W W W
W SOUBIROU Mr Oliver Smith 0 0 74.1 W W 20 20 W
W PLUTOCRAT II Miss Denise Jane Brown 0 0 62.1 W W 20 20 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded