Results
Event name: URCHINWOOD MANOR Date: Aug 24 2011 Location: Urchinwood Manor, Bristol, Congresbury, Avon, United Kingdom
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FLAXLEY DINKY Mrs Lynne Zijlmans 0 16 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
10 GRANSTOWN LASS Miss Bethany Burton 0 4 37.5 4 0 0 0 41.50
11 ZAGAZIG II Miss Catherine Withers 0 0 37.5 4 0 0 0 41.50
12 MASTER BOB Miss Clara Montgomery 0 2 42.5 0 0 0 0 42.50
13 GLISSANDRA Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 39 4 0 0 0 43.00
14 FOXTOWN SILVER SAILOR Miss Caitlin Healey 0 0 40.5 4 0 0 0 44.50
15 CRUISE ON AMIRO Miss Flora Tiley 0 0 37.5 4 0 0 6 47.50
16 HEATHERMORE ALLOWAY Miss Dani Evans 0 0 44.5 4 0 0 0 48.50
17 SHAWNEE MARSH Mrs Elizabeth Nieboer 0 0 45 4 0 0 0 49.00
18 GHYLLWOOD GRACE TEMPEST Ms Ellen Sellers 0 0 36 8 6 0 0 50.00
19 ROCKLEY SPRINGTHYME Miss Hannah Freeman 0 2 43.5 0 0 0 7.6 51.10
2 BROMSDEN ORLANDO Miss Georgie Spence 0 14 30.5 4 0 0 0 34.50
20 KARIZZO Z Mr Nik Targett 0 0 45.5 0 4 0 3.2 52.70
21 MUMBO JUMBO III Claudia Cox 0 2 44 0 0 0 8.8 52.80
22 OAKWOOD BUTTERSCOTCH Miss Georgina Symes 0 0 37.5 4 10 0 2.4 53.90
23 CHOCOLATE VII Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 46 8 0 0 0 54.00
24 AKAZAN SHADOW Mrs Sarah Punnett 0 0 43 12 0 0 0 55.00
25 SKYERS DELIGHT Jenny O'Toole 0 0 42.5 8 0 0 6 56.50
26 SANTINO Mrs Krissy Radmore 0 0 28.5 12 0 0 18.8 59.30
27 BETTER THYMZE Mrs Marie Ryan 0 2 43.5 0 0 0 16 59.50
28 CWMBONT FINTANS TOTAL ECLIPSE Mrs Genna George 0 2 45.5 0 0 0 22 67.50
29 CLEVEDON COLEEN CURRAGH Mrs Sandra Manners 0 0 53.5 8 0 0 6.4 67.90
3 GARTHSTONE REFLECTION Miss Selina Elliott 0 12 28 8 0 0 0 36.00
30 BODIEVE STARLIGHT Miss Kate Chamberlain 0 0 54 12 0 0 3.6 69.60
31 MR ALFIE Miss Amy Fussell 0 0 39 20 0 0 16 75.00
32 HOWYA CHUCK Miss Josie Moore 0 2 45.5 0 0 0 60 105.50
4 FLICKA Miss Melissa Turner 0 10 34.5 4 0 0 0.4 38.90
5 THE REAL MCCOY VIII Miss Rebecca Field 0 8 36 0 0 0 3 39.00
6 WYONA II Miss Theresa Hempell 0 6 35.5 0 0 0 3.6 39.10
7 ROOKS NEPOMUK Miss Janou Bleekman 0 4 34.5 0 0 0 6.4 40.90
8 CERTO Miss Emma Harris 0 4 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
9 WINDMILL Mr Michael Jackson 0 4 33.5 8 0 0 0 41.50
E IRCO SAM Miss Claire Rudge 0 0 39 4 0 E 2 E
E AR SPRINGTOWER DISTANT PROMISE Miss Joanna Lee 0 0 42 8 0 E E AR
HC QUAY Miss Hettie Horler 0 0 36.5 4 0 0 0 HC
HC FOXY LADY V Miss Eleanore Trotter 0 0 40.5 4 0 80 15.2 HC
NS SILKA AZTEC Mrs Tracy Wilkinson Lockyer 0 0 N NS
R DINA Miss Rachel White 0 0 40.5 R R
R ATLANTAS AVATAR Miss Megan Harper 0 0 49 R R
W CRACKER IX Mrs Anna Urda 0 0 47.5 12 6 W W
W EAZY DECISION Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 33 W W
W RYE III Miss Lorraine Cooke 0 0 45 20 0 W W
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ARTISTIEK Miss Millie Dumas 0 16 26.5 0 0 0 0 26.50
10 WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE Miss Honor Draycott 0 4 36 4 0 0 0 40.00
11 NOLTON TUFF TED Mrs Vanessa Fox 0 0 36 4 0 0 0 40.00
12 OVER THE MOON VI Miss Bethany Burton 0 0 37.5 4 0 0 0 41.50
13 QUICKSILVER V Miss Sarah Jones 0 0 38 4 0 0 0 42.00
14 HUNKY DORY III Miss Becky Littleton 0 0 38.5 4 0 0 0 42.50
15 HAPPY EVENT Mr Tim Cheffings 0 2 38.5 0 0 0 4 42.50
16 SIR LOIN Mrs Catherine Macbeth 0 0 32.5 4 0 0 6.4 42.90
17 LILY OF THE VALLEY Miss Lucy Montgomery 0 2 38 0 0 0 5.2 43.20
18 SAMURIA ELITE Mrs Genna George 0 0 34.5 4 0 0 4.8 43.30
19 FORINAS FLIGHT Miss Chloe White 0 0 39.5 4 0 0 0 43.50
2 B TAMBOURINE MAN Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 14 29.5 0 0 0 0.4 29.90
20 KINNARD LAD Miss Sarah Martin 0 0 40.5 4 0 0 0 44.50
21 BIARA G Miss Jess Elliott 0 0 36 8 1 0 0 45.00
22 ARAMINTA Mr Bill Levett 0 0 36.5 4 0 0 5.2 45.70
23 SANDY MELYN Miss Sally Miller 0 2 38 0 0 0 8 46.00
24 DISPOL TRULY Miss Claire Boumphrey 0 0 38.5 8 0 0 1.2 47.70
25 MADAME RACHELLE Miss Becka Keay 0 0 40 8 0 0 0 48.00
26 CARRA TOM Miss Stephanie Jane Hunter 0 0 40.5 8 0 0 0 48.50
27 BOJANGLES II Mrs Sarah Taylor 0 0 42.5 8 0 0 0 50.50
28 BILION Miss Dani Evans 0 0 41.5 8 1 0 0 50.50
29 KERRY MAGIC Miss Rebecca Colton 0 0 39 8 0 0 6.8 53.80
3 ETHEL Mrs Victoria Burd 0 12 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
30 FLURRY IX Jessica Southcott 0 0 43 4 0 0 7.2 54.20
31 CARRICKDALE CLOVER Mr Andrew Smith 0 2 40.5 0 0 0 14.4 54.90
32 THE ARTFULL ARCHIE Miss Catherine Joyce 0 0 35.5 8 17 0 0.8 61.30
33 MOLLY XIV Mrs Kate Hearne 0 0 42.5 0 0 20 3.6 66.10
34 WALKER S Mrs Lynne Zijlmans 0 0 32.5 4 0 20 10 66.50
35 RED RIBAND Miss Charlotte Taylor 0 0 43 4 0 0 22.8 69.80
36 TEMPEST VISION Miss Charlotte Adderley 0 0 32 8 0 20 16.4 76.40
37 RAJAH Miss Emily S Clarke 0 0 28.5 0 0 60 13.2 101.70
4 EARL GALANTE Miss Georgie Spence 0 10 26.5 4 0 0 0 30.50
5 ALL EARS II Mr Alexander Peternell 0 8 31.5 0 0 0 0 31.50
6 REARCROSS CLOVER Q Miss Jade Lazenby 0 6 31 4 0 0 0 35.00
7 WEIRAMINKA Miss Catherine Withers 0 4 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
8 WOODLANDER CHUCK BERRY Miss Philippa Barker 0 4 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
9 AMOR Mr Adrian Whiteway 0 4 31.5 8 0 0 0 39.50
E SPRING EYRE Miss Helen Cole 0 0 39.5 8 0 E 29.2 E
HC FRUITFUL CRUISE Miss Michelle Bowe 0 0 39 8 0 0 0.4 HC
NS BANG ON TIME II Miss Hannah Mace 0 0 N NS
R SILKEN BOY Mr Adrian Heidler 0 0 42.5 12 0 R R
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RIVERTOWN Miss Anna Macdonald 0 8 26 0 0 0 0 26.00
10 JESSIE JAMES III Ms Jeanette Ann Perkins 0 0 38 8 0 0 0 46.00
11 NURO'S BOY Dr Jen Le Miere 0 0 40.5 8 0 0 0 48.50
12 BALLYHAZE Miss Susan Reynolds 0 0 40.5 8 0 0 0 48.50
13 BENSON Miss Kate Jones 0 0 44 8 0 0 0 52.00
14 LAPPEENRANTA Miss Tracey Cross 0 0 37 16 0 0 0 53.00
15 PURPLE PATCH Miss Ella Hitchman 0 0 36.5 4 0 20 0 60.50
16 TAIHIRION SIMPLY RED Mrs Hilary Wooldridge 0 0 35.5 4 1 20 0.4 60.90
17 TOMMY THE TANK Miss Natasha Sear 0 0 40 4 0 20 0 64.00
18 CLARE ISLAND ROBE Miss Frankie Currell 0 0 36 8 0 20 0.4 64.40
19 CARPE DIEM VI Miss Kelly Cunningham 0 0 34 0 1 20 12.8 67.80
2 MORE GOLD Miss Amy Andrews 0 7 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
20 SECRET STAR Francesca Dark 0 0 51 4 0 20 0 75.00
21 RANA Z Miss Annie Frederick 0 0 36 0 0 20 25.6 81.60
22 C IN THE DARK Mr Paul Cole 0 0 41.5 8 1 40 0 90.50
23 NOCTURNALLY Mrs Elli Hutton 0 0 40.5 12 29 60 18 159.50
24 ZIPADEA Miss Stephanie Heal 0 0 46.5 8 0 85 30.4 169.90
3 WATERNISH FRANKLIN Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 6 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
4 NORD EST DES IFS Miss Bex Guest 0 5 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
5 FLINT IV Mr Darren Hicks 0 4 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
6 DESERT ROSE II Ms Ali Wilkes 0 3 33 8 0 0 0 41.00
7 NAVVARRO Miss Kathryn Raybould 0 2 38 4 0 0 0 42.00
8 LIMMERICK LANCER Mr Adrian Whiteway 0 2 38 4 0 0 0 42.00
9 COCOA CAPPUCHINO Mr George Mantzos 0 2 45.5 0 0 0 0 45.50
E SMALLISTHENEWBIG Mrs Philippa Skelton 0 0 45.5 E E
E TC MR CHIPS Miss Amy Goold 0 0 41.5 E E
E AR ISNT IT NICE Dr Maggie Wilson 0 0 35.5 E 1 E 32.8 E AR
HC BLAIZING GLORY Ms Sara Squires 0 0 37 8 0 0 0 HC
HC ILLUSION II Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 32 0 0 0 2.8 HC
HC TINKER TIME Mrs Polly Williamson 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 HC
HC MEADFOOT Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 31.5 4 6 0 29.2 HC
HC RUXTON CORINTHIAN Miss Selina Elliott 0 0 33 4 0 0 0 HC
HC ATHENE H Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 37.5 4 0 0 20 HC
R KISS ME III Katherine Orchard 0 0 39.5 12 33 R R
R AVANYAS FOURTUNE Miss Laura Williamson 0 0 45 R R
W WHITE STRIKE Miss Sarah Wiltshire 0 0 41.5 W W
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PARTLY PUZZLED Miss Jodie Day 0 8 28.5 0 0 0 0 28.50
10 WINNAL BEE BEE BANWEE Mr Darren Hicks 0 0 21 4 0 0 11 36.00
11 CILL OWEN LAD Miss Poppy Eadie 0 0 33.5 0 5 0 0 38.50
12 KING CUGAT KID Mrs Clare Chandler 0 0 33.5 0 2 0 4.4 39.90
13 DUNGAR HOPE Mrs Natalie Passmore 0 0 30 4 7 0 0 41.00
14 MASTER IMP PRINCESS Mr Tom Searle 0 0 34 8 1 0 0 43.00
15 O SHIN Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 0 34 4 6 0 0 44.00
16 HARLYN NO LIMITS Miss Emma Harris 0 0 32 12 0 0 0 44.00
17 MEADOWSPICE Miss Linda Geissler 0 0 33 4 0 0 8 45.00
18 EASY ALBERT Miss Isabelle Carlson 0 0 37 8 0 0 1 46.00
19 CENTYFIELD CYCLONE Miss Lauren Fletcher 0 0 44.5 4 0 0 0 48.50
2 RED DUNDEE Miss Jessica Viney 0 7 28.5 0 0 0 0 28.50
20 TRENAWIN LYDIA TOO Harriet Middleton-Frith 0 1 49 0 0 0 0 49.00
21 POPPY XIX Mr Simon M Moore 0 0 37.5 12 0 0 0 49.50
22 BISHOP ROCK Mrs Albertine Blanchard 0 0 38 8 1 0 3.2 50.20
23 BALLYBANE BOY Miss Eleanor Jane Cooper 0 1 36 0 0 0 17.6 53.60
24 GAMBLE ON THE FOX Miss Julie Durbin 0 0 39 4 18 0 0 61.00
25 CALLIAGHSTOWN RINKA Mrs Gillian M A Higginson 0 0 30 4 0 20 16 70.00
26 ZACABO Miss Isobel Lee 0 0 31.5 8 7 20 14.8 81.30
27 PEACEMASTER Mr Tim Doel 0 0 44 8 0 20 14.4 86.40
3 MY AVOCA RIVER Mr Hector Fetherstonhaugh 0 6 28.5 0 0 0 0 28.50
4 SHELTER COVE Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 5 31 0 2 0 0 33.00
5 MAVERICK XV Miss Grace Warden 0 4 29.5 4 0 0 0 33.50
6 RAINBOW ROYALIST Mrs Colina Pickles 0 3 29.5 4 0 0 0 33.50
7 MASTER CRACKER Mr Dominic Ruane 0 2 30 4 0 0 0 34.00
8 ISAACTOWN BOY Mrs Karen Evans 0 2 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
9 RASPER Mrs Sue Peckham 0 0 32 4 0 0 0 36.00
E DUKE IV Miss ELLIE-MAY allen 0 0 39 0 0 E 64 E
HC FANTASY FOX Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 35.5 12 0 E 16.8 HC
NS TITTON MILLY Mrs Jo May 0 0 N NS
NS CARPE DIEM PABLO Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 N NS
R SCARLETTE IV Miss Victoria Gardner 0 0 38.5 8 11 R R
R SIMPLY REX Mrs Daniella H Hopkins 0 0 30.5 0 0 R R
R WOLFMAN II Miss Sarah Borthwick-Campbell 0 0 42.5 0 1 R R
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LANGARTH DELIA Mrs Alison Payne 0 8 31.5 0 0 0 0 31.50
10 PARIS DIAMOND Mrs Tracey Brimble 0 1 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
11 BETTY BALOU Mr Darren Hicks 0 0 34 4 0 0 0 38.00
12 BROADRIVER ANTERES Miss ELLEN BARBER 0 1 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
13 HOLLYBROOK SUPER TED Miss Jess Van De Steen 0 0 36 4 0 0 0 40.00
14 SAMBUCCA Mrs Audrey Cole 0 0 39.5 4 0 0 0 43.50
15 SPLASH AND DASH Miss Alice Bibby 0 1 38.5 0 0 0 5.6 44.10
16 THE LUCKY DEAL II Miss Lara Faber-Johnson 0 0 42.5 4 0 0 0 46.50
17 THE MAGOURY STAR Mrs Shayne Mathieson 0 0 35 4 8 0 0 47.00
18 WOODLAND CONSULATE Miss Amy Andrews 0 0 35.5 12 0 0 0 47.50
19 ESS O ESS Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 38 8 4 0 0 50.00
2 VOGUE Mrs Georgette Baker 0 7 30 0 0 0 2.4 32.40
20 TWEEDLE DUM Miss Grace Boulton 0 1 36.5 0 0 0 16 52.50
21 LATINO LUCY Miss Bethany Burton 0 0 40 4 0 0 12.4 56.40
22 EVITA VAN'T LOZERHOF Miss Sophie Andrews 0 0 37 0 0 20 0 57.00
23 TREASURE ISLAND IV Miss Naomi Seaford - England 0 0 43 8 2 0 8.8 61.80
24 TOUCH OF CLASS VIII Ms Andrea Philipps 0 0 37 0 8 20 28 93.00
25 WURZEL II Miss Harriet Cornock 0 0 36 4 0 40 20 100.00
26 GET FIZZICLE Miss Heather Sears 0 0 38.5 4 0 60 27.2 129.70
3 BLAKEHILL Miss Serena Norton 0 6 31 4 0 0 0.8 35.80
4 ABBOTTS MURFYS LAW Miss Holly Parker 0 5 34 0 2 0 0 36.00
5 ESTUARY HOUSE Mrs Seph Ward 0 4 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
6 TREWALKIN MAVERICK Miss Samantha Owen 0 3 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
7 TOMGAR SHOWTIME Miss Jennifer Marks 0 2 32.5 4 0 0 0 36.50
8 JULES Miss Jodie Day 0 2 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
9 DIFFERENCE OF OPINION Miss Emily Young-Jamieson 0 1 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
E DINAN SPIRIT Miss Chloe Poolman 0 0 41.5 E E
E HEATHERS STAR Mrs Nicky Caldecoat 0 0 37 4 0 E 0 E
HC PUZZLES PROMISE Ms Sara Squires 0 0 34.5 4 0 0 0.8 HC
HC SACKVILLE SPA Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 33.5 4 0 0 2.8 HC
R FREEDOM II Miss Linda Geissler 0 0 36.5 8 59 R R
R DIAMOND CHANCE III Mr Jon Souch 0 0 36.5 4 0 R R
W FLAXLEY PASTIME Mr Daan A J Zijlmans 0 0 41.5 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded