Results
Event name: WEE BURGIE Date: Sep 16 2018 Location: Burgie House, Forres, Moray, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.09
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WICKSTEAD SWANKY PANKY Mrs Emily Hedgecoe 0 16 27.3 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 32.10
10 EXPLORER DORA Miss Samantha Abbott 0 0 30.5 0 0 12 0 0 1.2 43.70
11 GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Miss Alison West 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 45.10
12 SIX OCLOCK SOMEWHERE Miss Thandi Smith 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 0 0 4 46.80
13 SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Miss Iona Landale 0 2 39.8 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 48.60
14 EIREANNACH BUACHAILL Miss Hannah Lumsden 0 0 41.3 0 0 4 0 0 6 51.30
15 SEVILLE II Mrs Eve Beveridge 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 14.8 54.80
16 GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Miss Claire Louise Bain 0 0 37.5 0 0 8 0 0 14.4 59.90
17 LADY DAISY III Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 0 42.5 0 0 16 0 0 6.4 64.90
18 LITTLEHILL CODY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 40 0 0 8 0 0 20.4 68.40
19 GOOD ENOUGH II Miss Flora Wilson 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 20 14.8 69.60
2 ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 14 29.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.80
20 HHS CANYA Miss Rose Macpherson 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 20 26.4 77.40
21 FREDDIE JAY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 39 0 0 4 21 0 16.4 80.40
22 MISS ARIZONA Ms Wilma Collier 0 0 47.5 0 0 8 0 0 28.8 84.30
23 DASH OF CLASS Mr Robert Clunas 0 0 34 0 0 4 5 20 24 87.00
3 CABALLO ROJO Mr Roan Grant 0 12 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.50
4 BALLINGOWAN CARRIE Miss Rose Macpherson 0 10 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 34.90
5 DISCOVERY B II Mr Sean Mardon 0 8 36 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 39.20
6 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 0 6 39.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.50
7 MULVIN MOLLY Mr Ewan Cromarty 0 2 39.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 39.70
8 MR LUCAS Ms Lisa Cox 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 41.60
9 JIM AT THE MILL Miss Bridget Holt 0 0 31.3 0 0 12 0 0 0 43.30
E R3 ZAZOU V Mrs Ginny Finch 0 0 25.8 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
R SHERRYGROOM CLOVER LAD Miss Erin Donnelly 0 0 42.3 0 0 12 9 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.09
BE100Open - Section D1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THE FACE OF ROME Miss Emma Webster 0 16 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.30
2 CAVALIER CANDY FLOSS Miss Dawn Eddie 0 14 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 41.20
3 BLOOMFIELD BORDEAUX Mrs Victoria Reid 0 12 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 12.8 45.10
4 JUMBLE Miss Rebecca Johnston Harman 0 2 38 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 45.60
5 POLARUS Miss Jessica Stephen 0 0 31.5 0 0 12 0 0 4.8 48.30
6 BALLYBAY DON Ms Amanda Waugh 0 2 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 12.8 50.60
7 CHIARA D Miss Maja Knowland 0 0 35 0 0 12 0 0 11.2 58.20
8 LISSROE STAN Miss Zoe MacLennan 0 0 44.3 0 0 8 0 0 7.2 59.50
9 MR MACKENZIE NJ Miss Eilidh Mckenna 0 0 37.3 0 0 0 0 40 17.2 94.50
Optimum XC Time - 4.09
BE100RF - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 16 29.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.50
10 WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Miss Khara Findlater 0 0 31.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 43.50
11 CRAIGIEBURN HELEDD Miss Ailsa Roberts 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 20 15.2 71.20
12 SALVESTRO Miss Rheanne Williamson 0 0 42 0 0 8 8 20 4 82.00
2 ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison 0 14 29.3 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 33.70
3 THUNDER VII Miss Keely Gordon 0 12 30 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 35.60
4 DESDAMONA Miss Jennifer Lange 0 2 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 35.70
5 MARQUED MAN Mrs Alison Law 0 2 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.00
6 VISTIMAR Miss Katie Mclaren 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 37.90
7 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 0 2 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 39.10
8 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 40.20
9 TRENOUTH Miss Vanessa Hamilton 0 2 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 42.90
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GLYNEBOURNE ELLIOT Miss Emma Taylor 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.80
10 HELLO MURPHY II Miss Victoria Gladwyn 0 0 32.3 0 0 8 0 0 4.8 45.10
11 DOBY Miss Nicole Davidson 0 0 43 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 47.80
12 BLUFF Miss Jackie Taig 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 1 0 15.2 48.70
13 BENGARYS ROMEO Mrs Stephanie Falcus 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 0 13.2 50.50
14 CUSHIESTONS BRUTE Ms Carol Hardie 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 13.6 51.60
15 WHISKEY SCHNAPPS Mrs Susan Kirkwood 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 0 14.4 55.70
16 ROVIE DANCER Ms Emily Harrower 0 0 33.8 0 0 12 0 0 10.4 56.20
17 TEACH MOR GLORIA Mrs Moira Edes 0 0 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 18.4 56.70
18 SHAYNER BULAN Mr Ewan Cromarty 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 20 0 59.00
19 QUARLEY MAIA Miss Vicki Jarvis 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 24.4 61.20
2 BRYNFA LLEWELLYN Miss Amy Sim 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 36.20
20 ROSCOMROE DANNY Miss Louise Fraser 0 0 40.5 0 0 4 0 0 17.6 62.10
21 FINNIANS DIAMOND Mrs Ruth Rooney 0 0 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 24.8 63.10
22 BMJ FRANKI Miss Neve Smith 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 20 17.2 77.00
23 TUSKERBISTER MINIMUM OVERDRAFT Miss Gina Marshall 0 0 41.5 0 0 4 0 20 17.6 83.10
24 PADDY XVII Miss Catherine Macdonald 0 0 43.8 0 0 4 0 20 22 89.80
25 RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Miss Katie Mcintosh 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 40 22.8 97.60
26 STOCKTON HAAKON Miss Amy Duncan 0 0 33.5 0 0 12 0 60 26.4 131.90
27 CAIRNS HARRIS Miss Kirstin Anderson 0 0 39.8 0 0 8 0 40 50.4 138.20
28 BALNASHALLOG VIPER Miss Jordan Milne 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 80 26 141.50
3 GLEN MHOR Mr Gavin Drummond 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 41.70
4 HOT TOPIC Mrs Jane Jeffries 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 10 41.80
5 LAUCORS BOADICEA Miss Emma Mackay 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 0 42.00
6 FOURPENNY FELLOW Miss Amanda Hodsdon 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 42.10
7 LITTLE MISS OAKLEY Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 43.00
8 FLYING BUCK SEMPRA Mrs Caroline Mcintosh 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 7.2 43.50
9 DOWHILLS MR HARVEY Mrs Hannah Whyte 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 44.70
E OOPSADAISY Mrs Catherine Smith 0 0 38.5 0 0 12 0 E E E
E AR PENTREFELIN ROSETTA Miss Abigail Stephen 0 0 43.8 0 0 E E E E E AR
E AR BALHAGARTY NIGHT IMPERIAL Miss Rebecca Porteous 0 0 34 0 0 E E E E E AR
E AR JUMPING JACK FLASH VII Mrs Christine Marshall 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E UR PATTERSON Mr Moray Turnbull 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 1 E E E UR
E UR ALMUSHKHAS Miss Elizabeth Batchelor 0 0 38 0 0 16 43 E E E UR
HC CHAPEL DOWN Mrs Susan Padfield 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 34.4 HC
W BALHAGARTY NORTHERN LIGHTS Mrs Katie Innes 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ROCKHILL ROULETTE Miss Morag Sutherland 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.08
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COONAHINCH GEORGE Miss Hannah Chisholm 0 8 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.30
10 DIAMOND ROX Miss Louise Robertson 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.30
11 KIRTLE HARRY HOPEFUL Miss Mollie Green 0 1 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 42.90
12 DURRAN VICTORIA Miss Eilidh Forbes 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 4 46.50
13 RINCEOIR ALAINN Mrs Lynda Macey 0 0 36.8 0 0 8 0 0 2.8 47.60
14 CLIFTONS ALICE Miss Roshine Macsween 0 0 37 0 0 8 0 0 4.8 49.80
15 SERENITY BAY Miss Kayleigh Mackenzie 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 0 10.8 52.80
16 DIAMOND GYPSY JO Ms Jean Gunn 0 0 37.8 0 0 8 0 0 8.4 54.20
17 EQUIT Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 28.3 0 0 4 0 20 17.2 69.50
18 FERRO STAR Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 28.8 0 0 4 0 20 26.4 79.20
19 JUST JERRY VI Miss Karen Grant 0 0 40.3 0 0 12 0 20 14 86.30
2 WILLOWS DARLING Miss Elisa Miller 0 7 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.80
20 RIO BRAVO Miss Isabella Scott 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 40 10.4 89.90
21 GUSTO III Miss Mhairi Goodwin 0 0 37.5 0 0 8 0 60 7.6 113.10
3 RIDINGHILL POP A LONG Miss Katie Waters 0 6 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
4 REAGANS PURE DYNAMITE Mrs Kelly Skinner 0 5 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.50
5 FUNKY TOWN Ms Annabel Sall 0 4 33 0 0 4 1 0 0 38.00
6 MAYBE MARLENE Mrs Sally Peter 0 1 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.80
7 DURRAN PEDRO Miss Holly Henderson 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 39.20
8 GREY DANSER Miss Charlotte Emma Crisp 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 39.40
9 KASH Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 0 36.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.80
E HF LOUGHSHORE WARRIOR Miss Emma Leslie 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 E E E HF
E UR OCHO GADRIO Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 0 32.8 0 0 8 0 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.08
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MINI ECHO Miss Emma Grant 0 8 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.00
10 RUSHEENDUFF BOSCO Miss Julia Lamont 0 1 35 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 45.40
11 IRISH DAYDREAM BELIEVER Mr Brian Leung 0 0 40.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 48.30
12 FURY Miss Freja Bishop 0 0 42.5 0 0 4 2 0 0 48.50
13 COOLAMBER DIAMOND Ms Sally Murray 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 0 8 51.00
14 TOO SMOOTH Ms Barbara Cowan 0 0 40.5 0 0 8 0 0 4.8 53.30
15 SEPTENARIUS Mr David Cockill 0 0 44.5 0 0 20 0 0 20 84.50
16 BRUISER Miss Lauren Greenlees 0 0 42.5 0 0 20 12 40 0 114.50
2 FAN DABY ANGUS Ms Amanda Waugh 0 7 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 36.30
3 BLUE BAYOU Mrs Heather Maclennan 0 6 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.00
4 DINOZZO Miss Rebecca Scott 0 5 34 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.00
5 ROOSWELL Ms Emily Harrower 0 4 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 8 42.50
6 ODIN IV Ms Ginny Squires 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 42.90
7 YORKIE II Dr Emma Martin 0 1 39 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 43.40
8 HARELAW APOLLO Miss Hannah Kinsman 0 0 38.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 43.50
9 ALBERTO Miss Dawn Morley 0 0 36.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 44.80
E THE BLACK RUSSIAN II Miss Katie Riddick 0 0 35.5 0 0 12 9 E E E
E AR DUBFORD GREENSTAR Miss Nadine Mcdonald 0 0 45.3 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E UR PRIDE OF DRUMBOY Mr Alasdair Matheson 0 0 36 0 0 12 0 E E E UR
E UR EDEN IV Miss Stephanie Stewart 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR GET OVER IT II Mrs Kirsty Pemberton-pigott 0 0 34 0 0 E E E E E UR
W GRAINNE OG Mrs Rebecca Rozin 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.08
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHELLAGH Miss Alexandra Heard 0 8 24 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 29.60
10 RAZZAMATAZZ IV Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 1 42.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.80
11 JAGGED EDGE Miss Lucy Evans 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 42.90
12 TEMPLEBREADY BOY Miss Gail Mackay 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 9.6 49.60
13 DANCING LEPRECHAUN Mrs Grace Moran 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 6 0 8 50.50
14 MONIVEA BOY Miss Kari Dunlop 0 1 42.5 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 52.90
15 RATHCLINE BOY Miss Lauren Hansen 0 0 42 0 0 8 0 0 4.4 54.40
16 ASTA II Mrs Morven Griffiths 0 0 35.3 0 0 8 0 0 20.8 64.10
17 BALLYGAR TREVOR Miss Debbie Rodwell 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 0 20 9.6 73.10
18 IMAZING Miss Annie-kirsty Macleod 0 0 42.5 0 0 8 0 20 7.6 78.10
2 FERMOY JUNIOR Mrs Katie Parry 0 7 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.30
3 RIDGEWOOD ABBEY Miss Pip Fleming 0 6 31 0 0 4 0 0 2 37.00
4 TINO II Ms Brook Walker 0 5 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.80
5 MS APACHES MILLIE Miss Ellen Saunders 0 4 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.80
6 BLACKWATER ANDY Ms Sophie Mcken 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 38.20
7 ROBIN VII Miss Carolyn Warren 0 0 28 0 0 8 0 0 3.2 39.20
8 WATT THE FOX Miss Rhyian Skinner 0 0 34.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.50
9 CLOUD CORRIB BLUE Mrs Keileigh More 0 1 37 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 42.60
E R3 GALLIANS GRACIE Miss Claire Morrison 0 0 39 0 0 4 9 E E E R3
E UR WESTSIDE MICK Miss Nikki Mcrae 0 0 39.3 0 0 8 6 E E E UR
E UR JEORGE TULLYREAVY Miss Eve Nicoll 0 0 45.5 0 0 16 0 E E E UR
E UR CHARME DE FLEE Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 35 0 0 E E E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.30
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FURIOSO DE FOJA Mrs Claire Smith 6 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 37.60
2 WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Mr Andrew Ward-smith 5 30.3 0 0 8 0 0 5.6 43.90
3 STORM AHEAD TED Mrs Aileen Ferrari 4 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 43.90
4 ZIELAME Miss Katie Moore 0 0 36.8 0 0 20 0 0 10 66.80
5 SHANNONDALE FLIGHT Ms Brook Walker 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 20 20 80.50
6 CALS LAD Mrs Lisa Kernaghan 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 20 20 81.30
7 BECCONSALL STORM Mrs Tracy Van Someren 0 0 41.8 0 0 0 0 20 19.6 81.40
8 COULDORAN Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 20 22 84.50
9 AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 0 36.8 0 0 12 0 20 22.4 91.20
E SPIDERS WALK TALL Mrs Sasha Brunton 0 0 39 0 0 20 0 E E E
R MYPROMISETWOJOAN Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 33 0 0 12 0 R R R
R BLACK DIAMOND TRIBES Mr Steve Donaldson 0 0 41.5 0 0 R R R R R
R BELLISIMA II Miss Lizzie Montgomery 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 R R R
R CITY OF ROME Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded